Breednet Results

DALBY - Saturday, August 16

Race 1 - X X X X Gold Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:07.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (57)
9/10F
4m Parameter x Babe (Deputy Governor )
Winning siblings: One Tough Babe, Pigs Might Fly,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.0
12/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
12/1
5m Tiger Hill x Swept Along (End Sweep )
3
4.1
7/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Evans (57)
7/1
6m Get Square x Dai Ran (Semipalatinsk )
4
9.1
14/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: K Yoshida (57)
14/1
6m Greenwood Lake x Royal Halo (Don't Say Halo )
5
10.9
5/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
5/2
6
14.9
12/1
T: Daryl Peckett
R: Brooke Stower (55)
12/1
4m Youthful Legs x Electric Lady (Lion Hunter )
7
15.1
12/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
12/1
4g Murtajill x Bajan Queen (Octagonal )
8
15.9
5/1
T: R G Howard
R: Faith Elliott (56)
5/1
Race 2 - Hart Plumbers Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:05.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Brooke Stower (53.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Die Young, Live Fast,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Ms L Thomson
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
8/1
5m Testa Rossa x Take The Gold (Grand Lodge )
3
2.3
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (54)
5/1
4m Stromberg Carlson x Chriscay (Our Maizcay )
4
4.3
20/1
T: M G Arnold
R: B Appo (55.5)
20/1
5
4.5
10/1
T: H R Richardson
R: N Evans (55.5)
10/1
4m Sequalo x Our Athena (Defensive Play )
6
5.5
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Faith Elliott (52.5)
16/1
5m All Bar One x Abbey's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.7
8/1
T: D J Gollan
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
8/1
4m Southern Image x Baby Angel (Lucky Owners )
8
6.2
9/2
T: B J Hudson
R: R Goltz (55.5)
9/2
9
6.3
12/1
T: G A Betros
R: N Nishio (53.5)
12/1
5m Easy Rocking x Brave Tattler (Brave Warrior )
10
7.3
9/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Rhiannon Payne (53)
9/1
3g Caught Courting x Checkit (Lion Hunter )
100
0.0
16/1
T: Vic Heading
R: C Kearney (57.5)
16/1
5g Spinning World x Jillo (Mr. Henrysee )
Race 3 - D&Nd J.C. Inc Committee Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:04.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: J H Hearne
R: W D O'Connell (55.5)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/13F
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (56)
4/13F
3g Iffraaj x Magic Star (Danzero )
3
1.8
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
8/1
4
5.5
7/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
7/1
4m Show A Heart x Pourquoi (Jahafil )
5
8.0
12/1
T: Jai Phillips
R: P Romeo (55.5)
12/1
4m Northern Meteor x Lake Dream (Gone West )
6
9.5
5/1
T: B D Azel
R: N Nishio (52)
5/1
3f Longhorn x Freeze Frame (Lion Hunter )
7
10.0
6/1
T: Lionel Richardson
R: C Kearney (55.5)
6/1
8
11.8
10/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Brooke Stower (53.5)
10/1
5m Seven Figures x Pepperpot (Marauding )
9
18.1
12/1
T: I G Dowden
R: B Appo (55.5)
12/1
4m Lonhro x Ruapehu (Flying Spur )
10
20.1
20/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
20/1
4m Stromberg Carlson x Aussie Morning (Breakfast Creek )
Race 4 - Happy B'day Leeanne McCoy (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:04.34
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/7F
T: Donald Baker
R: Faith Elliott (56)
4/7F
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: G E Postle
R: Rhiannon Payne (52)
6/1
6g Written Tycoon x Dantain (Danehill )
3
1.5
10/1
T: N H Clarke
R: B Appo (54)
10/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Maizy May (Our Maizcay )
4
4.1
7/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (52.5)
7/1
5
4.6
16/1
T: Gary Thwaite
R: N Nishio (52)
16/1
5m Snippetson x Storming Queen (Hurricane Sky )
6
5.1
9/1
T: N L Hilton
R: K Yoshida (54)
9/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Bayyaan (Dixieland Band )
7
7.9
Wylie (2)
4/1
T: T J Sears
R: Brooke Stower (53.5)
4/1
8
8.0
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Evans (55)
7/1
9
8.1
12/1
T: G W Schrader
R: P Romeo (54)
12/1
7g Manner Hill x Mirror Image (Rustic Amber )
Race 5 - Honorary Life Members Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:25.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Faith Elliott (53.5)
4/1
6g Nadeem x Calm As A Lady (Zabeel )
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: J G Byrne
R: K Yoshida (54)
14/1
5m Churchill Downs x Seaorama (Umatilla )
3
0.8
10/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Rhiannon Payne (51)
10/1
4g Flying Spur x Frenchs Forest (French Deputy )
4
2.8
7/2
T: Ms K Geran
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
7/2
5
3.3
8/1
T: Stephen Neylon
R: N Nishio (52)
8/1
6
3.5
8/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (55)
8/1
5g Fired x Stars Are Us (Starmaker )
7
5.3
9/4F
T: E J Hayes
R: R Goltz (56)
9/4F
5g Hidden Dragon x Port Manner (Export Price )
8
5.4
16/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: J Missen (54)
16/1
5g Purrealist x Ardara (Sadler's Wells )
9
6.4
10/1
T: B J Dowden
R: Brooke Stower (52)
10/1
10
6.6
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (56)
9/2
6g Set Alight x Barometer (Coronation Day )
Race 6 - Bunya Park Hcp (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:17.53
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Tints (1)
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Evans (58)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Defenceman, Final Zero,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Hi Hi (10)
14/1
T: M Callaghan
R: N Nishio (52)
14/1
8g Free Flyer x Diatome (Marwina )
3
2.9
7/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (57)
7/2
4m Bel Danoro x Midnight Nova (Octagonal )
4
4.2
10/1
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (57)
10/1
5
6.2
7/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Ms R Ride (54)
7/1
8g Rubiton x Oh Blue Angel (Semipalatinsk )
6
6.4
12/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: J Missen (54)
12/1
7m Flying Spur x Lady Iscariot (Quest For Fame )
7
6.5
6/1
T: T J Sears
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
6/1
6m Greenwood Lake x Quatz De Matta (Johann Quatz )
8
7.0
9/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: D Green (54.5)
9/1
6g Choisir x Lanadee (Snaadee )
9
7.8
10/1
T: G P Maroney
R: Rhiannon Payne (52)
10/1
8g Conatus x Starspotting (Loup Sauvage )
Race 7 - Icon Steel Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: P W Keenan
R: R Goltz (55.5)
10/1
4m Carry The Flag x Pure Angel (Lion Hunter )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/4
T: S J Andrew
R: D Green (55.5)
15/4
5m Hidden Dragon x Abnoonoo (Celestial Dancer )
3
1.8
7/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Brooke Stower (55)
7/4F
4m Murtajill x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy )
4
2.9
Canid (7)
7/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Tiffani Brooker (51.5)
7/1
4g Elusive City x Fly To Me (Danzig Connection )
5
4.4
Zarben (3)
13/2
T: M Park
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
13/2
4g Benicio x Zarbrav (Falbrav )
6
6.4
25/1
T: Debbie Hardy
R: C Kearney (54)
25/1
5m Dracula x Mazatan (Mookta )
7
6.5
12/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (52.5)
12/1
6m Wishart x Italian Star (Skilful Star )
8
7.0
14/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Evans (54)
14/1
9
7.1
10/1
T: J G Byrne
R: Faith Elliott (56)
10/1
4g Shaft x Stellana (Testa Rossa )
10
7.5
12/1
T: B K Richardson
R: J Missen (54)
12/1
7m Piccolo x Eureka Magic (Puissance )
11
8.5
8/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Rhiannon Payne (51)
8/1
5m Sequalo x Bubblene (Bubble Gum Fellow )
12
9.3
25/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms S Drake (54)
25/1
7g Elvstroem x Firenza (Kenny's Best Pal )
13
24.3
16/1
T: R J Morris
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
16/1