Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 19

Race 1 - Race Replays @ Tasracing Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.72 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (57)
6/1
3g Excites x Speedy Sky (Tough Speed )
Winning siblings: City Of Dreams, Gee Gees Darl,
2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Alva Stud, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / R Foster
2
0.1
11/2
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
11/2
5m Savoire Vivre x Casamber (Rustic Amber )
3
0.9
11/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: B McCoull (58.5)
11/4
4g Ladoni x Rubinea (West Quest )
4
1.0
150/1
T: E C Batt
R: M Ulucinar (55)
150/1
5m New Approach x Honest Politician (Distorted Humor )
5
1.8
1/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
1/1F
3f Undoubtedly x Royal Purler (Hector Protector )
6
2.0
Takhi (5)
25/1
T: G S White
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
25/1
7
4.7
60/1
T: Damien Whelan
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55.5)
60/1
8
8.3
40/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Victor Wong (56.5)
40/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Light Music (Palace Music )
9
9.9
25/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Sherry Barr (53.5)
25/1
4m Shinzig x Rich Esprit (Bel Esprit )
Race 2 - Magic Millions Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.09 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54)
2/1
Winning siblings: Celestial Story, Tenere,
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: The Old Crossing, Singleton, NSW
Buyer: David Brunton
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: The Old Crossing, Singleton, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.0
9/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Ms S Catania (56)
9/1
2g West Quest x Society Rules (Kempinsky )
3
1.5
12/1
T: J L Keys
R: A Darmanin (54)
12/1
2f Zizou x Hello (Filante )
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hillstone Thoroughbreds
4
2.6
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
7/4F
2g West Quest x Delta Green (Gilded Time )
5
3.9
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (54)
9/2
6
4.1
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
30/1
7
5.8
50/1
T: T W Blacker
R: R Plumb (58.5)
50/1
4g Estambul x Titanic Symphony (Western Symphony )
8
6.7
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (57)
100/1
3g West Quest x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale )
9
7.7
20/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
20/1
4g Ladoni x On Curfew (West Quest )
10
8.6
150/1
T: M J O'Grady
R: Sherry Barr (53.5)
150/1
4m Dubleo x Norma Genie (Perugino )
11
8.7
100/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Y Nishitani (56.5)
100/1
4m Incumbent x Sobriety Girl (Rubiton )
Race 3 - Stridemaster @ Tasracing (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.90 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms K Kennedy
R: D Pires (59)
9/10F
5g Written Tycoon x Miss Nasdaq (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: The Financier,
2
4.8
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (55)
50/1
3
5.8
7/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
7/1
4g Von Costa De Hero x Nuclear Free (Geiger Counter )
4
6.4
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
4/1
5
7.8
100/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
100/1
6
8.2
4/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (59)
4/1
5g Matsqui x Kita Ryokan (Grand Lodge )
7
16.8
40/1
T: Damien Whelan
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (56)
40/1
8
17.4
150/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Nathan Punch (52)
150/1
8m West Quest x Bali House (Java Gold )
9
21.3
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (57)
14/1
3f Tough Speed x Rubicor (Rubiton )
10
33.9
200/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Y Nishitani (57)
200/1
3g Red Arrow x Scelta (Choisir )
Race 4 - Tasracing Off The Track Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.60 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (57)
5/4F
3g God's Own x Novarosa (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Biscay Barb, Magnasa,
2
3.3
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (55)
8/1
3f Captain Gerrard x Chatterbell (All Chatter )
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
4.3
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
10/1
4
5.0
15/4
T: Dylan Clark
R: Raquel Clark (53.5)
15/4
3f All Bar One x Royal Highness (Lion Hunter )
5
8.7
7/2
T: Nicole Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
7/2
3g Bushranger x Highgold (Mukddaam )
6
9.0
Tilmosa (10)
66/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Nathan Punch (52)
66/1
3f Bushranger x Tilda (Distant Music )
7
10.9
25/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (55)
25/1
3f Nicconi x Invitation Only (General Nediym )
8
11.8
66/1
T: Ms K Kennedy
R: Sherry Barr (52)
66/1
3f Tough Speed x Salcombe (Perugino )
9
13.6
80/1
T: R Seymour
R: Y Nishitani (55)
80/1
3f Wordsmith x Maybe An Angel (Don't Say Halo )
Race 5 - Ubet $10k Quaddie Jackpot (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.16 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Pureblonde, Geegees Joker,
2
3.5
11/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: A Darmanin (59)
11/1
4g Matsqui x Martinelly (Devon Flyer )
3
4.0
40/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Ms S Catania (54)
40/1
3f Written Tycoon x Dai Ichi (Fuji Kiseki )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: G Blacker
4
4.6
13/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
13/2
5
5.0
15/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
15/1
6
6.1
15/4F
T: C A Conron
R: Raquel Clark (54)
15/4F
5m Danerich x Lady O' Lantic (Atlantic Flyer )
7
6.6
20/1
T: P A Hill
R: Sherry Barr (52.5)
20/1
4m Sharkbite x Angiogram (Show A Heart )
8
6.7
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Nathan Punch (51.5)
50/1
9
7.0
8/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
8/1
4m Bushranger x Matbelle (Matsqui )
10
7.7
60/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Y Nishitani (54.5)
60/1
11
8.2
Rikishi (11)
80/1
T: S L Davis
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
80/1
4m Murtajill x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
12
12.2
30/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: M Ulucinar (54.5)
30/1
4m Decides x My Missy Rose (Sonar Boy )
13
12.3
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
11/2
3f Ladoni x Paristan (Delago Brom )
14
12.7
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: R Plumb (57)
16/1
Race 6 - Simons Design Centre (Bm82) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.45 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (57)
1/1F
4g Clangalang x Kita Ryokan (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: North Lodge, Quirribilly Lodge,
2
1.5
5/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
5/4
3g Bushranger x Pirate's Sirene (Portland Pirate )
2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
3
2.8
20/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Ms S Catania (54)
20/1
4g Tough Speed x Fangalang (Ladoni )
4
4.9
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
12/1
6g Helike x Gehenna (Ladoni )
5
6.7
8/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (58.5)
8/1
6
11.9
40/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
40/1
7g Tough Speed x Sunflower (Scenic )
Race 7 - Birdcage Tavern Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.82
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
8/1
4h Savoire Vivre x Move Your Shoes (Charge Forward )
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Reibey Lodge
Buyer: Psd $6500 Res $10000
2
0.2
50/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Victor Wong (52)
50/1
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud
Buyer: SEMBA PTY LTD
3
1.5
13/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: R Plumb (55.5)
13/2
4g Written Tycoon x Judes In Vogue (Honours List )
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aceland Stud
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
4
2.4
1/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
1/1F
3g Hard Spun x Sophie Princess (Pompeii Court )
5
2.6
Zigold (9)
12/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (52.5)
12/1
4m Shinzig x Fracs (Delago Brom )
6
2.9
15/2
T: J L Keys
R: Ms S Catania (54.5)
15/2
4g Falvelon x Sure Of Heart (Show A Heart )
7
3.8
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (56.5)
11/1
8
4.2
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Nathan Punch (54)
30/1
4m West Quest x Delta Green (Gilded Time )
9
6.6
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
40/1
5g Host x Juno Beach (Flying Spur )
10
8.5
Boart (4)
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Pires (55.5)
12/1
5g Artie Schiller x Boendso (End Sweep )
Race 8 - Tasbonus Noms Close 30/6-Bm72 (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:55.80 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
8/1
4g Tough Speed x Cherish (Aliocha )
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $25000
2
0.1
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57.5)
5/2
4g Domesday x Cosmic Express (Success Express )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$51,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: BLUE MOON RACING
3
0.3
Lingo (2)
13/4
T: C A Conron
R: B McCoull (58)
13/4
6g Stratum x Jargon (Mossman )
2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
0.9
9/4F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (56)
9/4F
5g Danbird x Aamazin's Grace (Western Symphony )
5
1.2
20/1
T: S L Davis
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
5g War Pass x Tenfuhrcent (Langfuhr )
6
4.6
11/1
T: J L Keys
R: Ms S Catania (57.5)
11/1
7
7.0
16/1
T: G S White
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (56)
16/1
6g Dylan Thomas x Palm Beach (Logical )
8
8.9
25/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: M Ulucinar (54.5)
25/1
5g Strada x Kats Clause (Weasel Clause )
9
14.9
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
40/1
6g Danroad x Priorities (Zabeel )