Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, September 2

Race 1 - Simons Design Centre Hcp (C2) (1150m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.38 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (57.5)
9/2
5g Al Maher x Cosmic Beam (Geiger Counter (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
2
0.1
Kepta (5)
5/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
5/2
5m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: R Polley, Sorell, Tas
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
1.9
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
5/4F
4g Hidden Dragon x Throsby Street (Carry The Crown (CAN))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Grandview
4
3.4
11/2
T: D T Curran
R: C Newitt (55)
11/2
5m Moshe x Comic Opera (Singspiel (IRE))
5
4.2
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (55)
7/1
4m Wordsmith x Tell Us When (Telesto (USA))
Race 2 - Goodstone Group Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.63 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/13F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (56.5)
4/13F
4m I Am Invincible x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Captivated, I Am Gracie, Unconquered,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
3.5
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chloe Carashan (Desert King (IRE))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Campolina, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock
3
7.3
8/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
8/1
3f Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Jeffrey Chugg
4
9.1
20/1
T: Ms Richele Loane
R: Chantal Willis (54.5)
20/1
5
10.4
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (54)
14/1
6
10.6
40/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
40/1
7g Red Arrow x Datsawina (Keltrice )
7
12.9
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Alex Patis (51)
40/1
3f Cardinal Virtue x Almighty Buzz (Supremo (USA))
8
16.4
13/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: B McCoull (58.5)
13/2
5g West Quest (CAN) x Diotra (Double Income )
Race 3 - Happy Fathers Day Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.46 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
5/2
4g Stryker x Actrice (Elvstroem )
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
4/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
4/1
6m Turffontein x Petrella (Mukaddamah (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Breaana Smith (52)
20/1
3g Cardinal Virtue x Kinnabella (Dubawi (IRE))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Monateric Thoroughbreds Wiltshire Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
4
1.3
2/1F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (58.5)
2/1F
4g Testa Rossa x Secretary's Secret (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.8
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
25/1
6
5.8
11/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/4
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Wavishing (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
6.6
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
100/1
6m Raheeb x Kaysean D'Sunshine (Mister C. (USA))
8
7.9
66/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Chantal Willis (54.5)
66/1
Race 4 - Dannebrog Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.60 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58.5)
7/2
5g Pins x Everyday (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
5/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: B McCoull (57)
5/2
3
1.0
5/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (56)
5/2
5m Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
4
2.3
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Jims Bird (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.4
15/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
15/1
6m Murtajill x Ngawhitu Star (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
6
5.4
9/4F
T: V C Poke
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
9/4F
5m Husson (ARG) x Miss Oak Park (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Thai Imperial Latrobe (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.39 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: K P Hamilton
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
10/9F
4g Cardinal Virtue x Camilla Princess (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Madame George,
2
0.4
15/8
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (57)
15/8
4m Ilovethiscity x Speedy Sky (Tough Speed (USA))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,500
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Tracey Rothall
3
2.2
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
20/1
4m Jungle Ruler x Cashmore Lady (Beckett (IRE))
4
3.0
9/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D M Ganderton (58)
9/2
4m Reward For Effort x Comic Opera (Singspiel (IRE))
5
3.2
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
30/1
8m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Casamber (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
6.5
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
9/1
4m Wordsmith x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
7
16.0
60/1
T: R L Crack
R: Chantal Willis (54.5)
60/1
Race 6 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm70) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.67 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Breaana Smith (60)
3/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Elusive Kash (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Ryan's Daughter,
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 28,000
2
0.4
9/4F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (56)
9/4F
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merriebelle Stable
3
1.7
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
8/1
6m Keano (NZ) x Inodal Lass (Ladoni (GB))
4
1.9
13/4
T: Kaye Milne
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
13/4
7m Delightful Choice x Missun (Masterclass (USA))
5
2.4
15/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
15/1
9g Azevedo x Uleen (Umatilla (NZ))
6
2.7
9/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: T Baker (58)
9/1
7
2.9
6/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (57)
6/1
7g Commands x Milieu (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - Great Northern Crisp Plate-C1 (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.35 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
40/1
T: J L Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
40/1
4g Needs Further x Starred (Redding (NZ))
2
1.0
11/4
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
11/4
4m Domesday x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
1.2
6/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (59)
6/4F
4g Decides x Mystic Millie (Ladoni (GB))
4
1.7
10/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Breaana Smith (55)
10/1
5g Murtajill x Grey Bullet (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
3.5
15/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B McCoull (57)
15/2
4g Reset x Inscrutable (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.0
9/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
9/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Fantasy Land (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
7
5.3
Om Nom (8)
12/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (57)
12/1
5m Onemorenomore x Testagame (Testa Rossa )
8
5.6
Shivida (10)
20/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Ismail Toker (57)
20/1
5g Shinzig x Bella La Vida (Ladoni (GB))
9
6.1
15/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (59)
15/1
4g Wordsmith x Rhone Valley (Jeune (GB))
10
6.6
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (57)
40/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Dusty Grey (Singspiel (IRE))
11
6.8
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (59)
20/1
6g Star Witness x Articulation (Hayil (USA))
12
7.8
60/1
T: T W Evans
R: Shuji Amano (57)
60/1
4m Turffontein x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
13
9.8
Movido (14)
100/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
100/1
5m Helike (USA) x Oqyana (Weasel Clause )
14
10.6
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chantal Willis (55)
100/1
5m Mutawaajid x Al Ward (Canny Lad )
Race 8 - Sky Racing (Bm70) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.91 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: J L Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
5/1
5g Wordsmith x Amarlia (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Accounted Four,
2
5.0
15/8F
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (57)
15/8F
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (Hussonet (USA))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud, Westwood, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
5.3
13/2
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (57)
13/2
7g Matsqui x Martinelly (Devon Flyer )
4
5.8
11/4
T: Angela Brakey
R: Chantal Willis (56.5)
11/4
5g Red Arrow x Star Hit (Euclase )
5
6.3
13/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (57)
13/4
5g Wanted x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
7.6
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
20/1
8g Danbird x Aamazin's Grace (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 9 - T'bred Award Dinner 7/9 (Bm64) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.06 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (57)
4/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA))
Winning siblings: Rough Road,
2
0.1
15/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (57)
15/2
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$67,500
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: BRIDSAN BLOODSTOCK
3
0.3
9/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (55)
9/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
4
0.4
15/4
T: M S Trinder
R: B McCoull (58)
15/4
5m Pellizotti x Raheen Queen (Desert Sun (GB))
5
1.5
3/1F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Breaana Smith (56)
3/1F
6
1.7
15/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: Shuji Amano (57)
15/2
4g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Flautist (Hennessy (USA))
7
3.0
Ponzi (9)
40/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Ismail Toker (54)
40/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Herzigova (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
3.5
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
5m Toorak Toff x My Secret Luv (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.0
6/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
6/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))