DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, September 2

Race 1 - Simons Design Centre Hcp (C2) (1150m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.38 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (57.5)
9/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Cosmic Beam (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 100 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
2
0.1
Kepta (5)
5/2
J F Luttrell
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
5/2
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Primrose Bay (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 43 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: R Polley, Sorell, Tas
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
1.9
5/4
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (57.5)
5/4
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Throsby Street (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
Lot 364 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Grandview
4
3.4
11/2
D T Curran
C Newitt (55)
11/2
5m Moshe (AUS) x Comic Opera (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
4.2
7/1
L, D and T Wells
T Baker (55)
7/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Tell Us When (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
Race 2 - Goodstone Group Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.63 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/13
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (56.5)
4/13
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captivated, I Am Gracie, Unconquered,
Lot 390 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
3.5
20/1
V C Poke
A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chloe Carashan (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 43 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Campolina, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock
3
7.3
8/1
Cameron Thompson
Sigrid Carr (54)
8/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Buzzing Along (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
Lot 64 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Jeffrey Chugg
4
9.1
20/1
Ms Richele Loane
Chantal Willis (54.5)
20/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Lady Finale (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
10.4
14/1
Scott Brunton
B Muhcu (54)
14/1
3f Estambul (ARG) x Hannah Baby (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
10.6
40/1
Ms A Fulton
Shuji Amano (58.5)
40/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Datsawina (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
12.9
40/1
Cameron Thompson
Alex Patis (51)
40/1
8
16.4
13/2
Cameron Thompson
B McCoull (58.5)
13/2
5g West Quest (CAN) x Diotra (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
Race 3 - Happy Fathers Day Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.46 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
5/2
4g Stryker (AUS) x Actrice (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 152 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
4/1
Cameron Thompson
A Darmanin (56.5)
4/1
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Petrella (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
Ms L Gaffney
Breaana Smith (52)
20/1
Lot 105 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Monateric Thoroughbreds Wiltshire Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
4
1.3
2/1
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (58.5)
2/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Secretary's Secret (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
G J McCulloch
Ismail Toker (56.5)
25/1
6
5.8
11/4
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (58.5)
11/4
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Wavishing (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
6.6
100/1
V C Poke
Alex Patis (53.5)
100/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
7.9
66/1
Kaye Milne
Chantal Willis (54.5)
66/1
Race 4 - Dannebrog Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.60 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
Scott Brunton
T Baker (58.5)
7/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Everyday (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 377 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
5/2
G J Stevenson
B McCoull (57)
5/2
3
1.0
5/2
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (56)
5/2
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
4
2.3
20/1
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (57)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Jims Bird (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.4
15/1
Ms R Hall
Ismail Toker (55.5)
15/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Ngawhitu Star (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
6
5.4
9/4
V C Poke
A Darmanin (56.5)
9/4
5m Husson (ARG) x Miss Oak Park (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Thai Imperial Latrobe (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.39 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9
K P Hamilton
Teagan Voorham (59)
10/9
4g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Camilla Princess (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Madame George,
2
0.4
15/8
Adam Trinder
Alex Patis (57)
15/8
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Speedy Sky (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
Lot 49 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,500
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Tracey Rothall
3
2.2
20/1
V C Poke
A Darmanin (54.5)
20/1
4
3.0
9/2
Nathan Hobson
D M Ganderton (58)
9/2
5
3.2
30/1
R T Carr
T Baker (56.5)
30/1
8m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Casamber (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
6.5
9/1
J F Luttrell
Sigrid Carr (57)
9/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Sorell Miss (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
7
16.0
60/1
R L Crack
Chantal Willis (54.5)
60/1
Race 6 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm70) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.67 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
G J McCulloch
Breaana Smith (60)
3/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Elusive Kash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Ryan's Daughter,
Lot 516 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 28,000
2
0.4
9/4
Rowan Hamer
C Newitt (56)
9/4
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 401 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merriebelle Stable
3
1.7
8/1
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (58)
8/1
6m Keano (NZ) x Inodal Lass (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
4
1.9
13/4
Kaye Milne
Teagan Voorham (52)
13/4
7m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Missun (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
5
2.4
15/1
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (57)
15/1
9g Azevedo (AUS) x Uleen (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
2.7
9/1
Kelvin Southey
T Baker (58)
9/1
7
2.9
6/1
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (57)
6/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - Great Northern Crisp Plate-C1 (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.35 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
40/1
J L Keys
Sigrid Carr (57)
40/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Starred (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
2
1.0
11/4
P H Luttrell
B Muhcu (57)
11/4
4m Domesday (AUS) x Youcanrockme (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 148 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
1.2
6/4
Scott Brunton
C Newitt (59)
6/4
4
1.7
10/1
Liandra Gray
Breaana Smith (55)
10/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Grey Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
3.5
15/2
Ms L Gaffney
B McCoull (57)
15/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Inscrutable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.0
9/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (53.5)
9/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Fantasy Land (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
7
5.3
Om Nom (8)
12/1
P H Luttrell
A Darmanin (57)
12/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Testagame (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
5.6
Shivida (10)
20/1
J F Taylor
Ismail Toker (57)
20/1
9
6.1
15/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (59)
15/1
10
6.6
40/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (57)
40/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Dusty Grey (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
6.8
20/1
Cameron Thompson
Hayley McCarthy (59)
20/1
12
7.8
60/1
T W Evans
Shuji Amano (57)
60/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Grandiva (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
13
9.8
Movido (14)
100/1
Barry Baker
Teagan Voorham (53)
100/1
5m Helike (USA) x Oqyana (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
14
10.6
100/1
J K Blacker
Chantal Willis (55)
100/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Al Ward (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Sky Racing (Bm70) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.91 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
J L Keys
Sigrid Carr (57)
5/1
5g Wordsmith (AUS) x Amarlia (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Accounted Four,
2
5.0
15/8
J K Blacker
Chris Graham (57)
15/8
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 83 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud, Westwood, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
5.3
13/2
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (57)
13/2
7g Matsqui (AUS) x Martinelly (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
4
5.8
11/4
Angela Brakey
Chantal Willis (56.5)
11/4
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
6.3
13/4
Adam Trinder
Alex Patis (57)
13/4
5g Wanted (AUS) x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
7.6
20/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (56.5)
20/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 9 - T'bred Award Dinner 7/9 (Bm64) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.06 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
G J McCulloch
Chris Graham (57)
4/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
Winning siblings: Rough Road,
Lot 95 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer:
2
0.1
15/2
Ms A Fulton
A Darmanin (57)
15/2
Lot 604 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
Lot 310 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$67,500
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: BRIDSAN BLOODSTOCK
3
0.3
9/1
T W Evans
T Baker (55)
9/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 211 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
4
0.4
15/4
M S Trinder
B McCoull (58)
15/4
5m Pellizotti (AUS) x Raheen Queen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
1.5
3/1
G J Stevenson
Breaana Smith (56)
3/1
6
1.7
15/2
K and T Hanson
Shuji Amano (57)
15/2
4g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Flautist (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
3.0
Ponzi (9)
40/1
C Crook and I Miller
Ismail Toker (54)
40/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Herzigova (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
3.5
20/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (54)
20/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x My Secret Luv (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.0
6/1
Bill Ryan
Teagan Voorham (55.5)
6/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))