Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, April 12

Race 1 - Coca-Cola Amatil 2yo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.54 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: T J Sears
R: Timothy Bell (58)
13/2
2g Tycoon Ruler x Get A Life (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Fraha, Multimillion, Our Girl Meg,
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$9,500
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: DAVID GIESEMANN
2
1.3
15/1
T: P J Balzen
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
15/1
2g Time Thief x Manhattan Angel (Statue Of Liberty )
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: PETER BALZEN
3
1.5
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
7/2
4
2.3
11/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Michael Palmer (58)
11/4F
2c Jet Spur x Enemy Dragline (General Nediym )
5
3.1
15/2
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
15/2
2g Clang x Kalinga Secret (Tabkir )
6
3.9
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (55.5)
9/2
2f Outback Prince x Neptunes Lass (Celestial Bounty )
7
4.0
5/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: M Cahill (58)
5/1
2c Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
8
4.8
30/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
30/1
2g Oratorio x Legal Tactics (Victory Note )
Race 2 - Kirks Hcp (2030m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.44 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
15/2
7g O'Reilly x Knockmeout (Kingdom Bay )
2
0.2
6/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
6/1
3
1.0
Collar (10)
9/2
T: J A Sylvester
R: Timothy Bell (54)
9/2
5g O'Reilly x Laebeel (Zabeel )
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
1.3
11/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Samuel Payne (54)
11/2
5m Postponed x Little Tee (Volksraad )
5
2.1
7/2F
T: L M Treloar
R: M Cahill (56)
7/2F
4g Show A Heart x Like The Wind (Deputy Governor )
6
2.3
Arctic (6)
13/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
13/2
7
3.1
Trajet (9)
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: C Munce (55)
12/1
8g Good Journey x Tres Belle (Honor Grades )
8
8.6
Maling (8)
50/1
T: David Lawlor
R: Ms R Jamieson (52)
50/1
9
29.6
6/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: E A Wilkinson (56)
6/1
6m High Chaparral x Kinzan (Kinjite )
Race 3 - Mount Franklin Sparkling-Bm85 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.93 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: B J Smith
R: Samuel Payne (54)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Betandcollect, Elusive Tracy, Regal Gaze,
2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Dee Jay Bloodstock
Buyer: MR NP BISHARA
2
1.3
11/1
T: B J Dais
R: L V Cassidy (55)
11/1
4m Lion Heart x Pheebles (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.5
50/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
50/1
5m Ferocity x Shiatsu (Strategic )
4
2.0
15/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R McMahon (54)
15/1
4m Red Dazzler x Rainbow Joy (Spectrum )
5
2.8
Danyme (6)
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
12/1
6m Singspiel x Capoeira (Nureyev )
6
2.9
60/1
T: David Lawlor
R: Ms P Schmidt (52)
60/1
7
3.1
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms R Jamieson (55)
20/1
8
3.4
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Colless (55)
9/1
5m Sequalo x Made Of Dreams (Made Of Gold )
9
3.6
2/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (57)
2/1
10
4.1
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Byrne (54)
40/1
11
4.3
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: C Munce (55)
16/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x Shezalago (Encosta De Lago )
12
5.8
14/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
14/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Glennie Gal (Success Express )
Race 4 - Canadian Club Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: D T Kelly
R: M Cahill (55)
13/8F
4g Foreplay x Flickering Fire (Forest Glow )
2
0.8
Le Cap (1)
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Missen (58)
9/2
4g Exceed And Excel x Red For Lou (Testa Rossa )
2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1
9/1
T: Matt Reardon
R: C Munce (56.5)
9/1
4g Show A Heart x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick )
2011 MM QTIS 600
$15,000
Vendor: Twin Peaks
Buyer: KINGSPORTZ PTY LTD
4
1.2
12/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Byrne (55.5)
12/1
4g Longhorn x Romantico (Groom Dancer )
5
1.4
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6
1.5
13/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Timothy Bell (54)
13/2
4m Zizou x Snippety Lass (Snippets )
7
3.8
6/1
T: David Lawlor
R: A Spinks (54.5)
6/1
4g Royal Academy x Azalea (Marscay )
8
4.0
Cleaver (11)
12/1
T: John Holcombe
R: L V Cassidy (54)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit x Mill Lady (Straight Strike )
9
4.5
16/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: E A Wilkinson (54)
16/1
7m Country Reel x Princess Lira (King Hadrian )
Race 5 - Jim Beam Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.85 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: K C Wood
R: Kirk Matheson (53)
2/1F
4g Sequalo x Coniston Lass (Lake Coniston )
Winning siblings: Hidden Ability, Seek And Find,
2
1.0
9/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Aidan Holt (57)
9/4
6g Falvelon x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
2009 MM QTIS 600
$105,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
3
1.0
5/1
T: J Delaney
R: C Munce (55)
5/1
6g Floral Dynamite x Please Believe (Palace Music )
4
2.2
Theft (7)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
5
2.5
11/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: R McMahon (54)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock x A Real Dool (Proper Reality )
6
4.5
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Timothy Bell (54)
11/1
5m General Nediym x She's Purring (Flying Spur )
7
4.7
9/1
T: P M Donnollan
R: K Wharton (54)
9/1
5g Written Tycoon x Desert Strike (Straight Strike )
8
8.2
50/1
T: B R Guy
R: Janette Johnson (53)
50/1
5g Anabaa x Hialeah Star (Luskin Star )
9
8.5
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Colless (54)
25/1
6g Ukok Warrior x Kirin Lady (Luskin Star )
Race 6 - Powerade Hcp (C6) (1630m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.27 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: J, D and C Meagher
R: Ashley Butler (54)
15/1
5g Bel Esprit x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
Winning siblings: Fawkner, Fife, Sydney Blue, Tanby, Viking Star,
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.4
15/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (54)
15/1
2010 MM QTIS 600
$16,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: IAN RANDLE
3
0.6
15/2
T: B K Wakefield
R: M Cahill (54)
15/2
4g Savabeel x Madison Gray (Mellifont )
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Brian Wakefield Racing Stables
4
1.6
25/1
T: David Murphy
R: B El-Issa (54)
25/1
4g Husson x Flying Alice (Danehill )
5
1.7
11/4F
T: Leon Davies
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
11/4F
4g Dane Shadow x Blue Lyric (Vettori )
6
2.2
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms P Schmidt (53)
8/1
5m Jet Spur x Empress Di (Octagonal )
7
2.3
50/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Luke Tarrant (51)
50/1
4m Casino Prince x Roanaway Bride (Runaway Groom )
8
2.4
7/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: G L Cooksley (54)
7/1
5g Jet Spur x Kylie Girl (Octagonal )
9
3.2
13/4
T: B S Baldwin
R: C Munce (55)
13/4
4g Show A Heart x Tolinda (Woodman )
10
4.5
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Timothy Bell (54)
10/1
4m More Than Ready x Vignor (Flying Spur )
11
5.5
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
50/1
8g Danehill Dancer x Let's Split (Royal Academy )
12
5.7
20/1
T: T D Hall
R: Anthony Allen (52.5)
20/1
4g Stratum x A Thousand Drinks (Success Express )
13
6.7
100/1
T: Louise White
R: Ms R Jamieson (51)
100/1
6g Flying Spur x Graceful Lily (Dr. Grace )
Race 7 - Goulburn Valley 3yo Plate (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.50 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Rudy (2)
9/2
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
9/2
3g Red Dazzler x Go On Now Go (Success Express )
2
1.3
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (57)
11/1
3g Starcraft x Fire Song (Senor Pete )
2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
1.3
7/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (57)
7/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Northern Friends (Distinctly North )
4
1.8
6/4F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Timothy Bell (55)
6/4F
3f Oratorio x Madame Grange (Galileo )
5
2.6
12/1
T: J P Wallace
R: R McMahon (55)
12/1
3f Shaft x Pinset Girl (Pins )
6
2.8
12/1
T: David Lawlor
R: A Spinks (57)
12/1
3g Bel Esprit x Rozanee (Nashwan )
7
3.8
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (57)
20/1
3g Longhorn x Drop The Lot (Carry The Crown )
8
3.9
50/1
T: B A Mitchell
R: C Munce (57)
50/1
3g Octagonal x Sparkling Black (Lucky Owners )
9
5.2
50/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
50/1
10
5.3
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: K Wharton (57)
10/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light )
11
5.8
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
20/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Cannyanna (Canny Lad )
12
6.3
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (57)
50/1
3g Sequalo x Donna Mia (Timber Country )
13
8.1
50/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Janette Johnson (57)
50/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor x Candid Camera (Victory Prince )
Race 8 - Mount Franklin (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.38 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: J Bannon
R: Luke Tarrant (53.5)
7/2
5g Ferocity x Just A Princess (What A Guest )
Winning siblings: Just A Glamour,
2
0.2
7/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
7/2
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: P Willetts
3
0.4
Cracco (8)
15/2
T: B J Smith
R: Anthony Allen (55)
15/2
5g Rock Of Gibraltar x Tagine (Last Tycoon )
4
1.7
14/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
14/1
6g Cape Cross x Playground (Nediym )
5
2.7
40/1
T: B R Guy
R: Janette Johnson (56.5)
40/1
5g Shovhog x Hepburn Rose (Sir Tristram )
6
2.8
Vacallo (13)
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
16/1
5g Thorn Park x Miss Sandman (Regal Advice )
7
2.9
30/1
T: N J Schofield
R: Dale Missen (57)
30/1
5g Lonhro x Petitions (Canny Lad )
8
3.1
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R McMahon (59)
10/1
4g Mossman x El Manto (El Qahira )
9
3.3
Carmora (11)
7/2F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (55)
7/2F
10
4.1
100/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M McGuren (58)
100/1
11
4.2
30/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Ms P Schmidt (57)
30/1
7g Frisco View x Blueberry Sue (Blu Tusmani )
12
4.4
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Timothy Bell (54)
25/1
4g Written Tycoon x Marvella (Shovhog )
13
4.6
10/1
T: J W Zielke
R: B El-Issa (55)
10/1
5g Dane Shadow x Curtail (Catrail )