Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, December 12

Race 1 - Canadian Club (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:17.14 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Tangara (12)
15/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (51)
15/1
Winning siblings: Playfellow,
2
4.3
Tints (2)
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: L R Dittman (56)
16/1
3
5.6
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Boss (56.5)
4/1
4g More Than Ready x Mimi Lebrock (Show A Heart )
4
10.1
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
11/8F
4g Mossman x Shine On Anna (Anabaa )
5
10.9
Tip Rat (10)
8/1
T: G J Wehlow
R: G Colless (54)
8/1
6
12.9
30/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
30/1
8g Ishiguru x Anna (Random Chance )
7
13.4
11/4
T: A J Cummings
R: D J Browne (55)
11/4
5g Authorized x Spire (Danehill )
8
14.4
15/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (56.5)
15/1
5g Alamosa x Akris (Zabeel )
9
16.7
30/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: P Hammersley (58)
30/1
10g Pins x Snobbish (Centaine )
10
20.0
60/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
5g Murtajill x Spring Spirit (Southern Halo )
11
21.3
60/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54)
60/1
7g Elvstroem x Blaze Em (Zabeel )
12
35.3
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
40/1
4g Red Element x Belle Soleil (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Mount Franklin Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.33 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Jopa (6)
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54.5)
15/2
8g Tycoon Ruler x Safety Pins (Youthful Legs )
Winning siblings: Miss Typin, Our Bruiser,
2
3.3
13/2
T: S J Gleeson
R: Alannah Fancourt (53)
13/2
4g Beautiful Crown x La Petite Coquette (Invincible Spirit )
3
3.5
40/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
4
6.3
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms C Schmidt (54)
5/1
5m Danasinga x Quipu (Geiger Counter )
5
6.6
11/1
T: T J Sears
R: T Angland (55)
11/1
6g God's Own x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
6
6.8
4/1F
T: N J Olive
R: G Colless (54)
4/1F
4g Zizou x Strategic Miss (Strategic )
7
7.6
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: G Boss (54)
7/1
5g Show A Heart x Splendorous (Honours List )
8
10.6
8/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
8/1
7g Falvelon x Miss Glamour Puss (Lion Hunter )
9
11.4
10/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
10/1
8g Shovhog x Hell For Leather (Sanction )
10
13.4
30/1
T: B J Squair
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
8g Sequalo x Rolling Along (Runyon )
11
15.7
6/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (54)
6/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Proud (Buck's Pride )
12
25.7
15/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: D J Browne (59.5)
15/1
6g Easy Rocking x Jazz Heaven (Celestial Bounty )
Race 3 - Cascade Ht-3 Origin Jock-Rs1mw (1350m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.23 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: David Murphy
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
15/2
4g Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.1
5/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: T Angland (59)
5/4F
3
1.1
Selfie (9)
8/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Majestic Image (Coronation Day )
4
4.4
13/4
T: L G Ross
R: D J Browne (57)
13/4
5
4.6
16/1
T: J L Mott
R: G Boss (54)
16/1
6
5.6
11/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: J Byrne (55)
11/1
4g All Bar One x Walk On (Octagonal )
7
7.4
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Shield (58)
9/1
8
8.2
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms C Schmidt (58.5)
50/1
6g Dubawi x Critical Miss (Desert Prince )
9
8.3
25/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
3f Onemorenomore x Lady Hepburn (More Than Ready )
10
8.5
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
5g Lion Heart x Rose Island (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 4 - H G Retail Phelan Ready Stakes (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.04 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
7/4
2c I Am Invincible x Pacific Dreams (Desert Prince )
Winning siblings: Orifica, Star Banner,
2
4.8
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: T Angland (56.5)
12/1
3
5.6
20/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
20/1
2g Sidereus x Attacks (Arena )
4
9.6
Kubis (6)
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (56.5)
7/1
2g Love Conquers All x Aperto (Grosvenor )
5
9.8
20/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: A Best (56.5)
20/1
2c Sidereus x Flammable (Ferocity )
6
11.3
50/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: J Byrne (56.5)
50/1
2c Sidereus x Brilliant Facets (Flying Spur )
7
12.6
25/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
25/1
2g Dane Supreme x Sweet Ascent (Deadly Storm )
8
13.1
13/8F
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (56.5)
13/8F
2c Not A Single Doubt x Shiraki (Red Ransom )
9
13.3
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: G Boss (56.5)
10/1
2c Star Witness x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
10
13.7
Sidere (9)
66/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
66/1
2c Sidereus x Chilly Ruler (King Of Danes )
11
15.0
16/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
16/1
2c Pluck x Zaheerina (Desert King )
12
27.0
Jandama (13)
50/1
T: B Mason
R: R Fradd (56.5)
50/1
Race 5 - The Groove Train Calaway Gal (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.99 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
4/5F
2f Myboycharlie x Zelady (Zeditave )
2
2.3
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
30/1
2f Show A Heart x Slice Of Royalty (Johannesburg )
3
4.6
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
11/1
2f Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy )
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Lason Lorenz
4
6.1
16/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: G Boss (56.5)
16/1
2f Real Saga x Miss Madeline (Mossman )
5
6.6
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: G Colless (56.5)
11/2
2f Fastnet Rock x Sophisticat (Storm Cat )
6
10.6
16/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
16/1
2f Sidereus x Vivante (Giant's Causeway )
7
11.6
15/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
15/1
2f Snitzel x Salty Sal (Salt Lake )
8
14.1
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: T Angland (56.5)
20/1
9
15.9
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
30/1
10
25.9
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
16/1
11
28.9
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
6/1
2f Sebring x Kiss Me Katy (Mull Of Kintyre )
Race 6 - Coca Cola (Rs2mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.64 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
11/1
4m Jet Spur x Hidden Savings (Secret Savings )
Winning siblings: Innishbeg, Lonyx, Sexy Eyes,
2
2.5
13/2
T: T J Sears
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
13/2
5m Zaha x Meg's Ace (Buck's Pride )
3
2.7
10/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: G Colless (54)
10/1
6m Bel Danoro x Cuxiann (King Cugat )
4
3.2
11/2
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (51)
11/2
5g All Bar One x Royal Insight (Royal Academy )
5
3.7
3/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: G Boss (54)
3/1F
7m Jet Spur x Elite Elveen (Bluebird )
6
4.0
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
8/1
7
8.3
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Frenchs Forest (French Deputy )
8
9.1
9/2
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
4h Keep The Faith x Bel Jadore (Bel Esprit )
9
9.3
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
5g Ready's Image x Daloot (Danehill Dancer )
10
17.3
10/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ms C Schmidt (60)
10/1
7g Longhorn x Gobbledegook (Distorted Humor )
Race 7 - Star Liquor Gold Edition Plate (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.56 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (55)
8/1
3f Collate x Buena Chava (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Rage Within,
2
1.3
8/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
8/1
3f Ferocity x Zerotami (Tsuimai )
3
3.8
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (57)
8/1
3g Mossman x Endearment (Danehill )
4
5.1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
11/2
5
6.1
60/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (55)
60/1
3f Charge Forward x Regimental Gal (General Nediym )
6
6.3
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: T Angland (55)
5/2F
3f Bradbury's Luck x My Girl (Iglesia )
7
8.6
40/1
T: R G Lipp
R: R Fradd (55)
40/1
3f Sequalo x Star Of Kristle (General Nediym )
8
11.6
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
3/1
3f Real Saga x Dulacca Diva (Lion Hunter )
9
11.8
60/1
T: P Duff
R: L P Rolls (57)
60/1
3g Show A Heart x Civita (Commands )
10
12.0
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: D Gauci (57)
20/1
3c Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
11
17.5
14/1
T: L F Birchley
R: G Boss (55)
14/1
3f Court Command x Serrano (Ferocity )
12
19.8
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Cahill (55)
15/1
3f Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
Race 8 - Jones Retail Lough Neagh Stks (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.72 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
15/4
7g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country )
Winning siblings: Aulani, Codigo, Construe, Myrcella, Spy Decoder,
2
1.8
11/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (54)
11/4F
6g Commands x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
3
2.2
13/4
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (54)
13/4
5g Stratum x Annamarie (Elusive Quality )
4
2.3
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
8/1
5g Jet Spur x Empress Di (Octagonal )
5
4.1
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (54)
8/1
4m Monashee Mountain x Tolart (Show A Heart )
6
5.6
50/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms C Schmidt (54)
50/1
6m Mearas x Strange Aura (Kreisler )
7
8.6
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
11/1
9g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
8
9.9
60/1
T: P Duff
R: R Fradd (54)
60/1
5g Murtajill x Gunalda (Rory's Jester )
9
10.1
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
60/1
9g O'Reilly x Knockmeout (Kingdom Bay )
10
17.6
5/1
T: P Duff
R: J Lloyd (58)
5/1
8g Canadian Silver x Zip (Cossack Warrior )
Race 9 - Ht #4 Origin Jock Series-Bm85 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.57 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (54)
7/2
4m Red Element x Glorious Show (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Crystal Queen, Glorious Dream,
2
1.8
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
10/1
8g Snippetson x Kililing (Anabaa )
3
2.3
25/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (54.5)
25/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Push A Venture (Shirley Heights )
4
3.8
7/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: T Angland (59.5)
7/2F
5g More Than Ready x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.1
5/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: R Fradd (54)
5/1
6g Red Ransom x Fantessa (Success Express )
6
5.5
Amexed (5)
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
40/1
5g Pentire x Danex (Danasinga )
7
6.3
9/1
T: J, D and C Meagher
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
9/1
7g Bel Esprit x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
8
6.5
9/2
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (54)
9/2
5g Choisir x Umoya (Nashwan )
9
6.7
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (58)
16/1
5g Real Saga x Hot Doulton (Flying Spur )
10
6.9
Hi Son (1)
12/1
T: D T Kelly
R: D Gauci (59.5)
12/1
6g Husson x Danish Colony (Danzero )
11
11.2
Kwanza (18)
11/1
T: Louise White
R: Anthony Allen (54)
11/1
5g Snitzel x Macedon Lady (Filante )
12
12.7
60/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
60/1
7g Delta Francesca x Pintanera (Royal Applause )