Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, April 18

Race 1 - Coca Cola Amatil Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.09 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
8/1
T: Donald Baker
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
8/1
2f Henrythenavigator x Snoozing (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Catnap,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
66/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
66/1
3
1.1
25/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (57.5)
25/1
2g Showcasing x Queen's Colours (Rainbow Quest )
4
2.6
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (55.5)
40/1
2f Sequalo x Suzy's Daughter (Perugino )
5
3.1
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (56)
11/2
6
3.3
7/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
7/4F
2f Jet Spur x Another Syn (Mukaddamah )
7
3.4
9/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
9/1
2c Rothesay x Material Girl (Flying Spur )
8
3.6
8/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
8/1
2f Onemorenomore x Potomac (General Nediym )
9
5.1
15/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
15/1
2g Ferocity x Jewel Of Roses (Carry The Crown )
10
5.3
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Beau Appo (52.5)
30/1
2f Casino Prince x Laura's Charm (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.1
14/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
14/1
2c Publishing x Mine Counter (Zeditave )
Race 2 - Coca Cola Life (Bm85) (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.84 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
20/1
5m High Chaparral x Qaadmah (Dubai Millennium )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (57.5)
8/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Push A Venture (Shirley Heights )
3
1.0
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (52)
8/1
4g Zabeel x Sandy City (Green Desert )
4
1.2
9/10F
T: L F Birchley
R: P Hammersley (54)
9/10F
4g Husson x Popnik (Galileo )
5
2.7
4/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Beau Appo (55)
4/1
6g Markane x Makes Me Dizzy (Sea Road )
6
4.0
16/1
T: Louise White
R: G Colless (54)
16/1
6g Hurricane Run x Mountain Chain (Royal Academy )
7
5.5
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: C Whiteley (54)
11/2
5g Home On The Grange x Flaming Bullet (Bite The Bullet )
Race 3 - Coke Zero (Bm90) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.02 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
9/4F
5g Stratum x Track (Last Tycoon )
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details3 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Daniel Griffin (54)
9/1
3
0.3
15/2
T: B J Smith
R: Samuel Payne (53.5)
15/2
7g Starcraft x Julez (Zabeel )
4
0.4
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
7/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Bella Corona (Beautiful Crown )
5
1.7
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (54)
25/1
4g Real Saga x Hot Doulton (Flying Spur )
6
2.0
13/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: D J Browne (59)
13/2
7
6.3
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
7/1
6g Fast 'n' Famous x Cheetie (Felix The Cat )
8
6.5
Micken (11)
40/1
T: B R Guy
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
6g Darci Brahma x Battocchi (Success Express )
9
11.0
10/1
T: L F Birchley
R: G Colless (54)
10/1
10
11.8
25/1
T: J, D and C Meagher
R: R Fradd (54)
25/1
4g Wonderful World x Rica Picante (Canadian Silver )
Race 4 - Canadian Club (Bm95) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.73 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
7/4F
T: A J Denham
R: D J Browne (57.5)
7/4F
5g Dubawi x Spy Hill (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Tower Zero,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: P Hammersley (57)
20/1
5g Choisir x Ladidi (Palace Music )
3
0.9
11/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Geoffrey Goold (57)
11/2
5g Immovable Option x Spritely Chauvel (Spritely Knight )
4
1.2
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
4m Commands x Making Fey (Zabeel )
5
2.0
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (51)
9/1
5g Sequalo x Galactic Lover (Celestial Dancer )
6
2.1
8/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M McGuren (56.5)
8/1
6g Falvelon x Miss Glamour Puss (Lion Hunter )
7
2.3
Theft (8)
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
10/1
8
2.6
7/2
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: J Byrne (59)
7/2
4g Bel Esprit x Rozanee (Nashwan )
9
7.6
Bahsa (7)
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
6g Sequalo x Mystic Garden (Shinko Forest )
10
7.7
50/1
T: B R Guy
R: Ms C Schmidt (55)
50/1
6g Shovhog x Hepburn Rose (Sir Tristram )
Race 5 - Jim Beam (Rs0mw) (1050m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.78 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/2F
T: C E Conners
R: J Byrne (55.5)
9/2F
4m Conatus x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery )
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2F
T: M K Mason
R: M McGuren (56.5)
9/2F
4g Dubleo x Almaren (Skilful Star )
3
2.6
5/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: B N Stewart (56)
5/1
5g Strada x Fly Like Angels (Fasliyev )
4
2.7
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
12/1
5
2.9
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
6/1
4g Oratorio x Passagemaker (Canny Lad )
6
3.7
66/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms R Jamieson (52)
66/1
5m All Bar One x Loliredini (Thunder Gulch )
7
4.2
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
12/1
5m More Than Ready x All The Goss (Quest For Fame )
8
5.5
10/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M Cahill (57)
10/1
9
5.6
12/1
T: T J Sears
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
12/1
5g Dane Supreme x Golden Bell (Bellotto )
10
10.9
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
12/1
6m California Dane x Annalea (Zoffany )
11
12.9
25/1
T: B R Guy
R: Ms C Schmidt (57)
25/1
6g Anabaa x Hialeah Star (Luskin Star )
12
14.9
20/1
T: M K Mason
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
5m Hard Spun x Gee O'Cee (Seattle Slew )
13
19.2
15/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: R McMahon (58)
15/2
4g Hidden Dragon x Flamenco Queen (Celestial Dancer )
Race 6 - Cascade (Bm90) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.09 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (54)
8/1
5m Written Tycoon x Kacheek (Jetball )
Winning siblings: Mr Hennessy, Sister Whiskey,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: J Bannon
R: Ms R Jamieson (52)
25/1
6g Ferocity x Just A Princess (What A Guest )
3
0.5
Jopa (2)
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Geoffrey Goold (57)
6/1
7g Tycoon Ruler x Safety Pins (Youthful Legs )
4
1.3
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
11/2
4m Snitzel x Stormy Miss (More Than Ready )
5
1.8
7/2F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
7/2F
4g Clang x Zedatier (Zeditave )
6
4.1
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
16/1
5h Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
7
4.2
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
7g Danetree x Dance Away (Victory Dance )
8
5.0
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
4/1
4g Octagonal x Sparkling Black (Lucky Owners )
9
6.3
30/1
T: J, D and C Meagher
R: G Colless (54.5)
30/1
5g Savabeel x Rivertaine (Centaine )
10
6.4
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: Samuel Payne (55.5)
40/1
7g Aucash x Ascending (Don't Say Halo )
11
9.2
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (54)
9/1
12
12.7
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
12/1
7m Zabeel x Galapagos Girl (Dehere )
13
16.0
20/1
T: B R Guy
R: Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
20/1
5g Falvelon x Stately Command (Commands )
Race 7 - Mount Franklin Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.25 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
11/1
6g Elusive City x Vying (Vyner's Orb )
Winning siblings: Lido,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: D J Roberts
R: M McGuren (54)
20/1
3
0.9
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (54.5)
20/1
4g Longhorn x Drop The Lot (Carry The Crown )
4
2.4
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
11/2
5g Commands x High Shakira (Soviet Star )
5
2.6
Lordag (18)
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R McMahon (54)
10/1
6
3.6
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (53.5)
14/1
5m Falvelon x Kidnapper (Red Ransom )
7
3.7
Umasaga (16)
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: A Hearn (52)
8/1
4g Real Saga x Umagold (Umatilla )
8
3.8
16/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (54)
16/1
6m Jet Spur x Elite Elveen (Bluebird )
9
6.1
10/1
T: L F Birchley
R: C Whiteley (54)
10/1
4g Jet Spur x Nannidot (Canny Lad )
10
6.9
30/1
T: B Herne
R: P Hammersley (56)
30/1
4g All Bar One x Real Pleasure (Octagonal )
11
8.4
30/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Ms R Jamieson (52)
30/1
4m Shaft x Pinset Girl (Pins )
12
9.7
9/4F
T: R K McCall
R: D J Browne (58)
9/4F
4g Exceedingly Good x Elusive Air (Elusive Quality )
Race 8 - Sprite Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.29 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
7/4F
T: J W Zielke
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
7/4F
3c Choisir x Tahnee Tango (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Compatriot, Maslow, Octane Flyer,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$102,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Baystone Farm
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.8
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
50/1
3
4.0
7/4F
T: B K Wakefield
R: Ms C Schmidt (54)
7/4F
4
4.2
Eljetem (16)
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M McGuren (54)
10/1
3g Jet Spur x El Manto (El Qahira )
5
6.5
66/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Hearn (52)
66/1
3g Real Saga x Piquette (Grand Lodge )
6
6.7
16/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
16/1
3g California Dane x Arbutus (Reenact )
7
6.8
Minkus (8)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
3f Jet Spur x Romantic Note (Victory Note )
8
8.3
50/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
9
8.4
12/1
T: Jon Walk
R: M Cahill (54)
12/1
3f Domesday x Krysia (Elvstroem )
10
8.6
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
3g Commands x Zygadene (Zabeel )
11
8.7
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: G Colless (54)
30/1
3g Nicconi x Apologies (Giant's Causeway )
12
9.2
25/1
T: R K McCall
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
3g All Bar One x Walk On (Octagonal )
13
14.0
50/1
T: G A Grainger
R: B E Grylls (52)
50/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Shalaal (Scenic )
14
15.3
150/1
T: W L King
R: R Fradd (54)
150/1
3g Jezadane x Resolute Lass (Tong Po )
300
0.0
20/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: J Lloyd (54)
20/1
3c Lucky Owners x She's Ready (More Than Ready )