DOOMBEN - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Sapphire Recruitment Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.76 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/4
Ben Currie
J Byrne (59)
5/4
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 345 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach
Buyer: P Messara
Lot 222 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
Ranked (4)
15/2
J P Wallace
R Fradd (57)
15/2
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
1.8
11/4
Glen Thompson
B E Grylls (53.5)
11/4
Lot 122 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA RACING
4
2.1
11/2
Bruce Hill
James Orman (56.5)
11/2
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Quizzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.9
50/1
Louise White
G Colless (54)
50/1
7g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Mountain Chain (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.7
8/1
Darlene Duryea
M Cahill (59)
8/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Push A Venture (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
7
30.7
16/1
Marcus Wilson
R Wiggins (54)
16/1
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentations Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.87 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
2/1
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (55)
2/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Essington, Frespanol, Hopes Eternal, Mr Wind,
Lot 454 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
2
0.1
Oink (4)
15/1
K M Schweida
P Hammersley (57)
15/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 344 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.5
9/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
9/2
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Nessun Dorma (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 486 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/BBA Ireland
4
3.5
66/1
Darlene Duryea
Beau Appo (53)
66/1
2f Dr Green (NZ) x Lady Sophia (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
5
6.0
15/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (57)
15/1
2g Mossman (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.2
9/4
T J Sears
James Orman (56.5)
9/4
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Locquacious (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.2
20/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (55)
20/1
2f All American (AUS) x First Date (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
11.7
Scalped (10)
11/1
P J Balzen
M Cahill (55)
11/1
2f Tickets (AUS) x Brookton Fashion (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
17.7
6/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (57)
6/1
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 3 - Ipg Connect (Bm90) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.05 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
13/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
13/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Lackadaisical (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cusped, Man Of Distinction, Riosand,
Lot 276 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: SUPREME SYNDICATIONS
2
0.2
2/1
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (54)
2/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Stravain Lady (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
2.2
5/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (56.5)
5/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 176 2011 MM QTIS 600
$13,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: KELLY PURDY RACING
4
3.0
6/1
J L Jarvis
Sarah Eilbeck (53)
6/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
T J Sears
B Pengelly (56)
8/1
6
4.0
9/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (54)
9/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Splendorous (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
4.2
Kudero (7)
13/2
B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen (55.5)
13/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.5
16/1
L F Birchley
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
16/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Vying (NZ) (Vyner's Orb (AUS))
9
8.8
Falino (3)
20/1
Darren Bell
James Orman (56.5)
20/1
8g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Danamala (GB) (Danehill (USA))
10
8.9
Nakanai (10)
60/1
M T Eggleston
Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
7g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Race 4 - Tattersall's Arcade Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.23 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
20/1
Marcus Wilson
R Wiggins (54)
20/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Isurava (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Menari, Sweet Ava,
Lot 292 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
1.0
5/1
B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen (54)
5/1
6m Ferocity (AUS) x Newport Beach (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.8
11/1
Ms J Green
Beau Appo (52)
11/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Riddle Me (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 273 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: RON WHITE
4
3.6
25/1
K R Kemp
James Orman (53)
25/1
6g Immovable Option (IRE) x Spritely Chauvel (AUS) (Spritely Knight (AUS))
5
3.8
6/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
6/4
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.0
12/1
Donald Baker
Sarah Eilbeck (54)
12/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
4.4
5/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (56.5)
5/2
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Ivy (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
6.2
15/2
Peter Robl
M Cahill (57.5)
15/2
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Jakeo (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 5 - Tattersall's Members' Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.72 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (55)
9/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bella Corona (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 389 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.1
6/1
P And P Snowden
B Pengelly (58.5)
6/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 758 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$120,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: STEVE BREM
3
0.3
4/5
L J Gough
R Fradd (56)
4/5
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Impulsive Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 629 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
9/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
9/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Track (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.4
30/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
6
3.7
6/1
R L Heathcote
G Colless (54)
6/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Party Time (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
Bruce Hill
J Lloyd (54)
8/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
8
6.0
100/1
Dale Healey
L R Dittman (59)
100/1
Race 6 - Southbank Insur. Brokers-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/2
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (57)
9/2
5m California Dane (AUS) x Enforce (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kerricait,
Lot 155 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: NOEL BERRY
2
0.2
15/1
B R Guy
Ms C Schmidt (56)
15/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Rejuvenate Lass (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Lot 165 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing
3
0.3
9/1
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (55)
9/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 82 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: T Howlett
4
0.5
3/1
Bradley Smith
R Fradd (55)
3/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
1.3
12/1
S P Tregea
Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
6
2.1
50/1
T J Sears
B E Grylls (54.5)
50/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Snowy Weather (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
R L Heathcote
Brooke Stower (51)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosenborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.1
11/2
Joseph Pride
P Hammersley (55.5)
11/2
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Silver Sparks (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
9
3.4
100/1
P Kings
Beau Appo (52)
100/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Oh Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
3.6
14/1
S W Kendrick
J Lloyd (55)
14/1
11
4.9
7/1
G L Payne
James Orman (55.5)
7/1
5m Akhadan (AUS) x Beema Chick (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
12
6.9
16/1
J Dann
M McGillivray (57)
16/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Night Chaser (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
7.0
16/1
B W Brown
G Colless (54)
16/1
4m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Mid Plate (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.91 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/2
P And P Snowden
R Fradd (54.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Rich 'N' Famous,
Lot 928 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O Shea Racing
2
0.2
25/1
B Herne
B Pengelly (57.5)
25/1
6g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 405 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
1.5
9/1
R L Heathcote
B E Grylls (54.5)
9/1
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 267 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
4
3.0
15/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (52.5)
15/1
5
4.0
10/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (57.5)
10/1
5g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Rue Facile (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
4.4
Slydini (10)
11/2
Joseph Pride
James Orman (53)
11/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.5
Eleivue (13)
5/1
Joseph Pride
Beau Appo (50.5)
5/1
8
5.3
10/1
D J Roberts
G Colless (56)
10/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Evelina (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
5.4
8/1
J Dann
M McGillivray (54)
8/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Insight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.9
16/1
Darlene Duryea
Brooke Stower (51)
16/1
4m Dr Green (NZ) x Leelinchin (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
7.0
20/1
B W Brown
P Hammersley (54.5)
20/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Heavenly Belle (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
12
8.3
20/1
E B Murray
J L Taylor (59)
20/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x See The Gold (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 8 - Allan Rohde 60th Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.29 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
4/1
A J Edmonds
M McGillivray (54)
4/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Agerstown, Blackjack Princess,
Lot 264 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
Lot 93 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
2
0.2
12/1
R W Stephenson
R Fradd (54)
12/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
3.0
11/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
11/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
Lot 1 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Barry Greenup
4
3.2
9/2
Desleigh Forster
M Cahill (59)
9/2
5
3.4
15/1
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (54)
15/1
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Garryurra (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
6
3.5
10/1
Caitlin Lavin
James Orman (53)
10/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.6
5/1
L V Rowe
M Hellyer (55.5)
5/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
3.8
40/1
Dale Healey
J L Taylor (54)
40/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Hill Of Peace (GB) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.0
15/1
P J Facoory
J Lloyd (54)
15/1
3f Conatus (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
10
5.3
9/1
M G Nolan
Brooke Stower (53)
9/1
11
5.4
13/2
J P Morrisey
Beau Appo (52)
13/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Elusive Chik (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
12
6.4
100/1
B S Baldwin
E A Wilkinson (54)
100/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
13
9.9
50/1
B S Baldwin
Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Laura's Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
10.4
Agora (7)
30/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
15
13.4
20/1
R G Lipp
B E Grylls (52.5)
20/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Truly Brave (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))