DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 23

Race 1 - Global Transport Insurance Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.49 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
J W Zielke
Joshua Oliver (56)
5/2
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Slice Of Royalty (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
2
1.0
4/1
L D Wanless
P Hammersley (54)
4/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 2131 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.8
60/1
S B Laming
G Colless (54)
60/1
2g Red Element (AUS) x Hasty Girl (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
4
3.0
5/1
S W Kendrick
M Cahill (54)
5/1
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Fantasy Gal (USA) (In Excessive Bull (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
Brett Lunney
J Lloyd (54.5)
16/1
2g Domesday (AUS) x Legal Engagement (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
Paul Butterworth
Sarah Eilbeck (51)
25/1
7
3.9
30/1
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (54)
30/1
2f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.9
100/1
M A Kropp
Tiffani Brooker (51)
100/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Dazzling Beauty (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
10
8.0
7/1
Chris Munce
R Fradd (54)
7/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Agile (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
9.0
20/1
L G Ross
J Byrne (54)
20/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Refinance (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
10.5
Overlap (11)
9/1
P Duff
James Orman (54)
9/1
2g Over (AUS) x Novatrice (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
13
10.7
20/1
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
14
10.8
25/1
Michael Frappell
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
25/1
2f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
15
19.8
60/1
L D Wanless
Ms C Schmidt (54)
60/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Boo Boo Kitty (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.51 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
25/1
R G Lipp
Ms R Williams (55.5)
25/1
7g Intergaze (AUS) x Fortunair (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dumfries, Just Destiny,
2
0.8
3/1
Ms K Doughty
J Lloyd (59)
3/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Belleza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 596 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 31 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd$35,000 Res$40,000
3
1.0
6/1
K C Wood
R Fradd (54)
6/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Pheebles (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 918 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.5
Qabla (15)
30/1
E R Singh
Sarah Eilbeck (51)
30/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
3.8
20/1
B J Smith
James Orman (56)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
6
3.9
11/1
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (56)
11/1
7
4.1
5/1
D J Bougoure
Joshua Oliver (53.5)
5/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Dressage (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.2
10/1
John Thompson
Ms T Harrison (54)
10/1
9
4.4
13/4
B J Smith
J Byrne (54)
13/4
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
10
5.4
12/1
Wayne Walters
A E Denby (52)
12/1
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Stray (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
5.5
60/1
Ms L Small
C Small (54)
60/1
6g Dubai Destination (USA) x Miss Burton (AUS) (Kingston Jamaica (AUS))
12
5.8
16/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (55)
16/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Tattersall's (Rs1mw) (1110m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.24 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/1
M G Nolan
A E Denby (51)
15/1
Winning siblings: Be The Magic, Matowatakpe,
Lot 687 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
0.8
13/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57.5)
13/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Shand (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 211 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 289 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
3
1.0
20/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Ms C Schmidt (54)
20/1
4
1.1
Dantga (12)
9/2
Daniel Want
M Bennett (54)
9/2
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
1.3
12/1
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
12/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Formline (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
1.5
15/1
T J Sears
Tiffani Brooker (56)
15/1
7
1.7
12/1
G A Ryan
M Cahill (55)
12/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.0
16/1
Colt Prosser
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
16/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
3.3
8/1
G R Duncan
G Colless (54)
8/1
10
3.4
7/2
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (51)
7/2
11
4.4
60/1
Donald Baker
Joshua Oliver (53.5)
60/1
12
4.5
12/1
Darlene Duryea
James Orman (54)
12/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Mlada (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
4.9
10/1
Ben Ahrens
J Lloyd (56.5)
10/1
14
5.1
30/1
Gerard Blades
N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
15
5.3
Nakanai (14)
30/1
M T Eggleston
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
7g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
16
5.7
15/1
K R Kemp
J Byrne (56.5)
15/1
Race 4 - Tattersall's Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.16 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
11/4
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 161 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
11/2
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
11/2
3
1.4
9/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (54)
9/1
5m Danasinga (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
2.7
7/2
G Portelli
J Lloyd (58.5)
7/2
6g Stratum (AUS) x Weekend Gossip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.2
Jopa (1)
10/1
R L Heathcote
Sarah Eilbeck (56)
10/1
8g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Safety Pins (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
6
3.6
30/1
Marcus Wilson
R Wiggins (54)
30/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Isurava (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.6
9/1
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (54)
9/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.7
30/1
M T Eggleston
Joshua Oliver (52)
30/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Notadrama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
7.0
30/1
G R Duncan
G Colless (54)
30/1
6g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Marie De Guise (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
10
7.5
5/2
M G Nolan
J Byrne (56.5)
5/2
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
11
11.3
40/1
Ms M Brosnan
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Tattersall's Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.68 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
J and C Meagher
James Orman (55)
9/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Battleborn, Lapel, Panna Cotta, Raid,
Lot 326 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
5/1
B S Baldwin
Ms C Schmidt (55.5)
5/1
4g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.5
15/1
Daniel Want
M Bennett (55.5)
15/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Victory Highway (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
4
2.6
8/1
N L Hilton
Tiffani Brooker (56)
8/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Miss Badoura (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (53.5)
7/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Starlevie (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.0
14/1
Paul Butterworth
Sarah Eilbeck (55.5)
14/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Mine Counter (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
3.3
3/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55.5)
3/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
8
4.1
Binary (5)
6/1
K M Schweida
J L Taylor (57.5)
6/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.2
10/1
Gerard Blades
R Wiggins (57.5)
10/1
10
4.4
15/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (57)
15/2
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Admiral's Affair (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
11
4.9
9/1
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (59)
9/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Race 6 - Michael Purcell Memorial-Bm85 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.68 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
M D Griffith
Joshua Oliver (56)
7/1
Winning siblings: Exclusive Lass,
Lot 71 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Griffith
2
1.5
5/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (56.5)
5/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Kunga (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 1441 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: EDWARD O'DWYER
Lot 482 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: VCB / G Cuddy
3
2.3
15/1
T J Sears
Tiffani Brooker (52)
15/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Lot 1276 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 391 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
4
2.6
9/1
L F Birchley
M Cahill (55.5)
9/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Astinella (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
5
2.9
Bushy (11)
20/1
G R Duncan
G Colless (54)
20/1
6g Denon (USA) x Qahira Girl (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
6
4.2
Igneous (13)
10/1
B J Smith
Ms T Harrison (54)
10/1
7
4.6
14/1
R G Lipp
James Orman (54)
14/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Royal Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
4.7
6/1
Scott Henley
J Byrne (55.5)
6/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Hard Drivin' Mama (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
7.0
8/1
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (55)
8/1
10
9.8
Rocbolt (14)
40/1
S B Laming
J L Taylor (54)
40/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
800
0.0
11/4
M G Nolan
J Lloyd (54.5)
11/4
Race 7 - Sky Racing Tattersall's Qlty (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.73 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
C Maher
M Cahill (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Conga D'oro, Ravages,
2
1.5
Brettan (11)
7/1
D J Roberts
G Colless (54)
7/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Raheights (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
B J Smith
P Hammersley (57.5)
20/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Jetset Lass (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 569 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $12,000
4
2.4
9/2
Ms K Doughty
J Lloyd (57)
9/2
5g Clang (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.7
Hi Son (10)
9/1
D T Kelly
R Fradd (54)
9/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Danish Colony (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.5
Feltre (7)
15/2
B J Smith
James Orman (55)
15/2
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
4.9
13/2
J and C Meagher
L R Dittman (55.5)
13/2
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Acacia Bay (AUS) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
8
5.3
9/2
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (54)
9/2
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
9
7.1
30/1
Ms H Page
R Wiggins (54)
30/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Plaza Doree (FR) (Saumarez (GB))
10
7.3
14/1
P Duff
B N Stewart (59)
14/1
8g Canadian Silver (CAN) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
11
16.3
80/1
Ms M Brosnan
J L Taylor (54)
80/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Tayasu Run (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 8 - Winning Edge Presentations Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.74 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (54.5)
4/1
3g Denman (AUS) x St. Covet Girl (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
2
0.2
6/1
M J Dunn
Joshua Oliver (56)
6/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Mighty Illusion (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Lot 379 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
3
0.4
9/2
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (55.5)
9/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.7
9/2
L J Hatch
L R Dittman (56.5)
9/2
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Hawaiian Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.0
7/1
Bruce Hill
G Colless (58.5)
7/1
3c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.2
30/1
K R Kemp
A E Denby (51)
30/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Sequential (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
2.4
20/1
L G Ross
Sarah Eilbeck (53.5)
20/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
8
4.2
12/1
Stephen Kirkwood
B N Stewart (57.5)
12/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rattletattat (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
5.0
25/1
R G Lipp
Ms R Williams (52)
25/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Royal Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
10
5.3
20/1
G R Duncan
Tiffani Brooker (52)
20/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Elite Warrior (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
5.5
20/1
P P Jenkins
J Byrne (54.5)
20/1
12
5.7
8/1
L G Ross
M Cahill (54.5)
8/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Cheeky Lindy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
5.8
30/1
R G Lipp
James Orman (55.5)
30/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
8.1
40/1
B S Baldwin
R Fradd (54)
40/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Art Gallery (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
15
10.6
30/1
Chris Anderson
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))