Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 30

Race 1 - Mekka Raceday Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.55 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Rednav (1)
3/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: P Graham (59)
3/1
5g Henrythenavigator x Redouteski (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Redasun, Redcore,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J Byrne (54)
11/2
4g Mastercraftsman x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
3
2.6
15/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: M Hellyer (54)
15/1
4
2.8
9/4
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/4
5m Dubawi x Expressly (Success Express )
5
3.0
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
2/1F
9g O'Reilly x Knockmeout (Kingdom Bay )
6
7.0
14/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: R Fradd (54)
14/1
5m Zabeel x Stray (Tale Of The Cat )
Race 2 - Coca Cola (Bm85) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.14 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4
T: J and C Meagher
R: James Orman (54)
11/4
4g Redoute's Choice x Hades (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Hittite, Mintha, Red Knot,
This nick: 62 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
9/4F
4g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet )
3
3.1
Hi Son (2)
5/2
T: D T Kelly
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
5/2
6g Husson x Danish Colony (Danzero )
4
4.4
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Wiggins (55)
8/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light )
5
5.7
10/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Tiffani Brooker (51)
10/1
5g Pentire x Lightly Dusted (Gilded Time )
6
6.7
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (60)
7/1
5g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
7
9.2
20/1
T: N L Hilton
R: K Yoshida (54)
20/1
6m Shaft x Sigrun (Spectrum )
Race 3 - Absolutely Fabulous Movie Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.62 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/4F
2f Krupt x Marju Rani (Marju )
Winning siblings: G'day Kitty, Quantrill, Rebel Bro, Sharani,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
5/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
5/1
2g Jet Spur x Francais Girl (Miesque's Son )
3
5.3
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (54)
16/1
2f Red Element x Swank (Stephen Got Even )
4
5.5
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
15/4
5
6.3
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: P Hammersley (54)
6/1
2f O'Reilly x Dancing Mistress (Masterclass )
6
6.4
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
20/1
2g Falvelon x Mishani Shiva (Al Maher )
7
6.9
9/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
9/1
2c Nicconi x Chenar (Just Awesome )
8
8.4
9/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
9/1
2f Snitzel x Salty Sal (Salt Lake )
9
8.6
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Fradd (54.5)
25/1
2g Real Saga x Dutchy's Lass (Dutch Harry )
10
9.0
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
9/1
2f Star Witness x Sister Phenomenon (Rock Of Gibraltar )
11
9.2
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
20/1
2g Choisir x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
12
11.7
16/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
2f Written Tycoon x Mesmerising (Beautiful Crown )
13
16.2
100/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: R Goltz (54)
100/1
2f Clang x Gumball Rally (Kenfair )
14
19.5
30/1
T: T Bailey
R: James Orman (54)
30/1
2f Jet Spur x Dubai Gal (Dubai Destination )
Race 4 - Smirnoff Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.29 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
6/1
4g Lucky Owners x Tattyam (Yamanin Vital )
Winning siblings: Hannah's Song, Kendall's Dream, Stradam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2F
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/2F
5h Pins x Glamour Puss (Tale Of The Cat )
3
2.6
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (54)
10/1
4
3.4
16/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
7g Bel Esprit x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
5
3.6
13/2
T: T J Sears
R: Joshua Oliver (53)
13/2
6g Choisir x Ladidi (Palace Music )
6
4.4
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: C Dell (56)
15/4
6g Commands x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
7
5.2
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: R Goltz (54)
11/2
5g Magnus x Silverbeat (Distant Music )
8
5.4
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: A E Denby (56.5)
16/1
6g Flying Spur x Platonic (Nassipour )
9
6.4
30/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (52)
30/1
7g Mossman x Cornish Moss (Barathea )
10
6.5
8/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Natural Glamour (The Commander )
11
7.0
Ranked (10)
40/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Sarah Eilbeck (51)
40/1
7g Montjeu x Spritza (Spectrum )
Race 5 - Moet/ Chandon Chairman's-Rs0mw (1350m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.76 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Bingo, Brook's Pleasure, Turf Burner,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
6/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: M Cahill (54)
6/1
4g Tale Of The Cat x Widgee (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.1
5/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
5/1
4
2.4
16/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: D A Jones (59)
16/1
5g Bel Esprit x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.5
16/1
T: N J Petersen
R: P Hammersley (55)
16/1
4g Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
6
2.6
9/2
T: D T Kelly
R: Joshua Oliver (52)
9/2
4g Reaan x Vintage Salon (Royal Academy )
7
4.1
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
30/1
6g Starcraft x My Only Hope (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.2
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (58)
10/1
4g Jet Spur x Jouer Le Jeu (Montjeu )
9
4.3
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/1
4m Choisir x Carlton Show (Hold That Tiger )
10
5.1
100/1
T: Jon Walk
R: R Fradd (54)
100/1
11
6.1
40/1
T: N R Stewart
R: A Chau (56.5)
40/1
5g Starcraft x Junebug (Shovhog )
12
7.1
14/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Sarah Eilbeck (53)
14/1
6g Casino Prince x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
13
7.6
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (55)
13/2
4m Duporth x Shelmerdine (Shamardal )
14
9.1
Tuliman (16)
60/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (54)
60/1
5g Lion Heart x Talulla (O'Reilly )
15
9.2
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
60/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer )
16
11.7
25/1
T: T Bailey
R: J P Morris (54.5)
25/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Fusaichi Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 6 - Country Music Raceday Plate-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.67 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Sarah Eilbeck (54)
20/1
5m Casino Prince x Cheeky Grin (Lion Heart )
Winning siblings: Brazen Jake,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/4F
3g Lope De Vega x Festinate (Testa Rossa )
3
1.0
13/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
13/2
3f Snippetson x Montecatini (Marauding )
4
2.3
4/1
T: B R Guy
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
4/1
4g Magic Albert x Torrini (Danzero )
5
4.1
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/2
6
6.4
Sirocan (19)
40/1
T: Ms D Brown
R: C Dell (56)
40/1
6g Sequalo x Syrian Queen (Huntingdale )
7
6.6
Limited (21)
25/1
T: Ian Savins
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
25/1
4m Zizou x Majestic Dawn (Scenic )
8
6.9
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (56.5)
8/1
3f Hotel Grand x Mystery Call (Phone Trick )
9
7.1
40/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: J L Taylor (53.5)
40/1
3f Dr Doute's x Round Robin (Langfuhr )
10
7.9
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58.5)
40/1
11
12.4
10/1
T: B Herne
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
10/1
4g O'Lonhro x Angel Of Capri (Archway )
12
13.9
30/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
Race 7 - Hamilton Hotel Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.76 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (54)
6/1
2f Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy )
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Lason Lorenz
2
0.1
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Lloyd (59)
25/1
3g Haradasun x Dutchy's Lass (Dutch Harry )
3
0.3
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59)
5/1
3g Denman x St. Covet Girl (St. Covet )
4
0.5
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
7/2
5
2.8
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: D J Browne (59)
4/1
3g Easy Rocking x Hawaiian Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
6
3.0
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (57)
20/1
3f Sequalo x Northern Friends (Distinctly North )
7
3.8
Madotti (10)
13/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
13/4F
3f Falvelon x Mighty Illusion (Mighty Avalanche )
8
4.0
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (59)
30/1
3g Red Element x Cheeky Lindy (Danasinga )
9
4.4
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B Pengelly (57)
20/1
3f Show A Heart x Splendorous (Honours List )
10
5.2
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
20/1
11
5.7
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Wiggins (59)
25/1
3g Husson x Stage Success (Success Express )
12
8.0
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (59)
25/1
3g Jet Spur x Stravain Lady (Strategic )
13
8.8
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Sarah Eilbeck (59)
30/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Red For Lou (Testa Rossa )
14
10.1
60/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (57)
60/1
3f Rothesay x Art Gallery (Marju )
Race 8 - Brc Membership Hcp (1615m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.38 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
11/4F
3f Real Saga x Lasoron (Oarsman )
Winning siblings: Flash Of Heart, Grapevine, Gypsy Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (54)
12/1
3f Top Echelon x Monaleah (Monashee Mountain )
3
0.7
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
9/2
3g Husson x Salinger (Fasliyev )
4
0.9
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
8/1
5
2.7
9/1
T: L V Rowe
R: J Byrne (56)
9/1
3g Rothesay x Black Terror (Kaapstad )
6
2.9
Emvepee (10)
16/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (54)
16/1
3c Husson x Virgin Snow (Desert Prince )
7
3.0
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54)
15/2
3g Red Element x Valentine's Arrow (Drama Critic )
8
3.2
14/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (54)
14/1
9
5.0
60/1
T: P J Evans
R: J P Morris (54)
60/1
10
5.5
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: A E Denby (51)
15/2
3g Show A Heart x Sequential (Lion Hunter )
11
5.7
25/1
T: N F Creighton
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
3g Husson x Sacred Spirit (Zabeel )
12
10.2
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Sarah Eilbeck (51.5)
8/1
13
10.4
60/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Hellyer (54)
60/1
14
12.2
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: C Dell (52.5)
40/1
3g Rothesay x Elite Warrior (Brave Warrior )
15
13.7
50/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
3g Rothesay x Flo Jo (Danzero )