DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 30

Race 1 - Mekka Raceday Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.55 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Rednav (1)
3/1
Sally Taylor
P Graham (59)
3/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Redouteski (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Redasun, Redcore,
2
0.8
11/2
Kurt Goldman
J Byrne (54)
11/2
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Casual Chick (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 60 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Tony Pike Bloodstock
3
2.6
15/1
Ms R Cooper
M Hellyer (54)
15/1
4
2.8
9/4
Wayne Walters
J Lloyd (54)
9/4
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Expressly (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.0
2/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
2/1
9g O'Reilly (NZ) x Knockmeout (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
6
7.0
14/1
Wayne Walters
R Fradd (54)
14/1
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Stray (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Coca Cola (Bm85) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.14 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4
J and C Meagher
James Orman (54)
11/4
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hades (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hittite, Mintha, Red Knot,
Lot 602 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: INGORDO BLOODSTOCK
2
1.3
9/4
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
9/4
4g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 619 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
3
3.1
Hi Son (2)
5/2
D T Kelly
Joshua Oliver (55)
5/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Danish Colony (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 1887 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$13,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: DAVID KELLY
Lot 707 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $12500 Res $20000
4
4.4
8/1
Bruce Hill
R Wiggins (55)
8/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
5.7
10/1
A P Williamson
Tiffani Brooker (51)
10/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Lightly Dusted (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
6
6.7
7/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (60)
7/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
9.2
20/1
N L Hilton
K Yoshida (54)
20/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Sigrun (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Absolutely Fabulous Movie Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.62 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4
Matthew Smith
J Lloyd (54)
11/4
2f Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: G'day Kitty, Quantrill, Sharani,
2
3.0
5/1
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (55.5)
5/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Francais Girl (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
Lot 218 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/David Giesemann
3
5.3
16/1
L G Ross
J P Morris (54)
16/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
Lot 50 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Earlstoun Lodge, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.5
15/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
15/4
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Nessun Dorma (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
6.3
6/1
L F Birchley
P Hammersley (54)
6/1
2f O'Reilly (NZ) x Dancing Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
6
6.4
20/1
Chris Anderson
Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
20/1
2g Falvelon (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
6.9
9/1
B J Dais
Matthew Palmer (57)
9/1
2c Nicconi (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
8
8.4
9/1
J W Zielke
Joshua Oliver (56)
9/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Salty Sal (AUS) (Salt Lake (USA))
9
8.6
25/1
Bruce Hill
R Fradd (54.5)
25/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
10
9.0
9/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (55.5)
9/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.2
20/1
R L Heathcote
B N Stewart (55.5)
20/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
12
11.7
16/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (54)
16/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mesmerising (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
16.2
100/1
Ms L Erhart
R Goltz (54)
100/1
2f Clang (AUS) x Gumball Rally (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
14
19.5
30/1
T Bailey
James Orman (54)
30/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Dubai Gal (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 4 - Smirnoff Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.29 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
H J Norman
Ms T Harrison (54)
6/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hannah's Song, Kendall's Dream, Stradam,
2
2.3
5/2
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (55.5)
5/2
5h Pins (AUS) x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 216 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$370,000 Res$400,000
3
2.6
10/1
L G Ross
J P Morris (54)
10/1
Lot 900 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Nolan
Buyer: Psd $3,000 Res $3,500
4
3.4
16/1
J and C Meagher
R Fradd (54)
16/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
3.6
13/2
T J Sears
Joshua Oliver (53)
13/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Ladidi (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
4.4
15/4
R L Heathcote
C Dell (56)
15/4
6g Commands (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
5.2
11/2
David Vandyke
R Goltz (54)
11/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
Steven O'Dea
A E Denby (56.5)
16/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Platonic (AUS) (Nassipour (USA))
9
6.4
30/1
Ms J Crompton
Emma Ljung (52)
30/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Cornish Moss (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
6.5
8/1
Ms K Doughty
J Byrne (54)
8/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
11
7.0
Ranked (10)
40/1
J P Wallace
Sarah Eilbeck (51)
40/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - Moet/ Chandon Chairman's-Rs0mw (1350m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.76 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
7/2
Winning siblings: Bingo, Brook's Pleasure, Turf Burner,
2
1.0
6/1
Kurt Goldman
M Cahill (54)
6/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 83 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest
Buyer: T Pike
3
1.1
5/1
B J Smith
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
5/1
4
2.4
16/1
Peter G Sinclair
D A Jones (59)
16/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
N J Petersen
P Hammersley (55)
16/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
2.6
9/2
D T Kelly
Joshua Oliver (52)
9/2
4g Reaan (AUS) x Vintage Salon (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
S B Lee
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
30/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x My Only Hope (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.2
10/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (58)
10/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
4.3
15/1
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (54)
15/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Carlton Show (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
5.1
100/1
Jon Walk
R Fradd (54)
100/1
11
6.1
40/1
N R Stewart
A Chau (56.5)
40/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Junebug (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
12
7.1
14/1
Ms K Doughty
Sarah Eilbeck (53)
14/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
13
7.6
13/2
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (55)
13/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Shelmerdine (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
14
9.1
Tuliman (16)
60/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (54)
60/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Talulla (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
15
9.2
60/1
P Duff
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
60/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
16
11.7
25/1
T Bailey
J P Morris (54.5)
25/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fusaichi Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Country Music Raceday Plate-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.67 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
Kenneth Deacon
Sarah Eilbeck (54)
20/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Cheeky Grin (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazen Jake,
Lot 303 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
5/4
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (57)
5/4
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Festinate (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 1576 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
Lot 160 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$7,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis Asia
3
1.0
13/2
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (56.5)
13/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Montecatini (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 206 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.3
4/1
B R Guy
Joshua Oliver (56)
4/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
4.1
11/2
L D Kelly
J Byrne (55.5)
11/2
6
6.4
Sirocan (19)
40/1
Ms D Brown
C Dell (56)
40/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Syrian Queen (AUS) (Huntingdale (IRE))
7
6.6
Limited (21)
25/1
Ian Savins
J Lloyd (55.5)
25/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Majestic Dawn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
6.9
8/1
L G Ross
J P Morris (56.5)
8/1
3f Hotel Grand (AUS) x Mystery Call (AUS) (Phone Trick (USA))
9
7.1
40/1
Philip Kimmet
J L Taylor (53.5)
40/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
7.9
40/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (58.5)
40/1
11
12.4
10/1
B Herne
B Pengelly (57.5)
10/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
12
13.9
30/1
N L Hilton
Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
Race 7 - Hamilton Hotel Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.76 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $60,000
Lot 393 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
2
0.1
25/1
Bruce Hill
J Lloyd (59)
25/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (59)
5/1
3g Denman (AUS) x St. Covet Girl (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
4
0.5
7/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (59)
7/2
5
2.8
4/1
L J Hatch
D J Browne (59)
4/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Hawaiian Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
L G Ross
B N Stewart (57)
20/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
7
3.8
Madotti (10)
13/4
M J Dunn
J Byrne (57)
13/4
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Mighty Illusion (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
8
4.0
30/1
L G Ross
J P Morris (59)
30/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Cheeky Lindy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
4.4
20/1
Steven O'Dea
B Pengelly (57)
20/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Splendorous (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
5.2
20/1
T J Sears
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
20/1
11
5.7
25/1
Bruce Hill
R Wiggins (59)
25/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Stage Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
8.0
25/1
T J Gollan
James Orman (59)
25/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Stravain Lady (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
13
8.8
30/1
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (59)
30/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Red For Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
14
10.1
60/1
B S Baldwin
Ms C Schmidt (57)
60/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Art Gallery (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Race 8 - Brc Membership Hcp (1615m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.38 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56.5)
11/4
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Lasoron (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flash Of Heart, Grapevine, Gypsy Miss,
Lot 340 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Toby Edmonds
Lot 340 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Toby Edmonds
2
0.5
12/1
M A Kropp
James Orman (54)
12/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
0.7
9/2
A J Edmonds
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
9/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 264 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
Lot 93 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
4
0.9
8/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms T Harrison (54)
8/1
5
2.7
9/1
L V Rowe
J Byrne (56)
9/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.9
Emvepee (10)
16/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (54)
16/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
3.0
15/2
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54)
15/2
3g Red Element (AUS) x Valentine's Arrow (NZ) (Drama Critic (USA))
8
3.2
14/1
Ms K Doughty
M Cahill (54)
14/1
9
5.0
60/1
P J Evans
J P Morris (54)
60/1
10
5.5
15/2
K R Kemp
A E Denby (51)
15/2
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Sequential (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
5.7
25/1
N F Creighton
J L Taylor (54)
25/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
10.2
8/1
P Duff
Sarah Eilbeck (51.5)
8/1
13
10.4
60/1
K R Kemp
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
14
12.2
40/1
G R Duncan
C Dell (52.5)
40/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Elite Warrior (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
15
13.7
50/1
Bruce Hill
Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Flo Jo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))