Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Ambassador Travel Hampden Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.36 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (55)
7/4
2f Sequalo x Linyanti (Thunder Gulch )
Winning siblings: Jakuta, Star Dragon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Enquare (11)
16/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
16/1
2f Stratum x Skewiff (Mookta )
3
2.5
50/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: Timothy Bell (57)
50/1
2c Jet Spur x Sardana Gold (Geiger Counter )
4
5.1
1/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (55)
1/1F
2f Northern Meteor x Crevette (Danehill )
5
5.2
30/1
T: B R Guy
R: M Rodd (57)
30/1
2g Grey Swallow x Template (Thunder Gulch )
6
5.5
40/1
T: K C Wood
R: C Munce (57)
40/1
2g Chateau Istana x Fly To Versailles (Personal Hope )
7
6.3
30/1
T: Heath Conners
R: L Nolen (55)
30/1
2f Zeditave x January (Marauding )
8
7.8
30/1
T: C A Cousins
R: M J Walker (55)
30/1
2f Murtajill x Weekend In Paris (Beautiful Crown )
9
8.0
25/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: K McEvoy (57)
25/1
2c Red Ransom x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar )
10
8.8
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: D Dunn (55)
20/1
2f Charge Forward x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
11
11.3
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Cahill (55)
16/1
2f Jet Spur x Plachutta (Kbenjar )
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Strawberry Road Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.61 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
9/1
5g Diogenes x Table Dance (Umatilla )
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Someday (12)
7/2
T: K C Wood
R: C Munce (54)
7/2
4g Falvelon x Miss Ivy (Gold Brose )
3
0.8
5/2F
T: John Thompson
R: M Cahill (57.5)
5/2F
5g Commands x Portrait Collector (Sir Tristram )
4
1.4
13/2
T: M P Baker
R: C Reith (55.5)
13/2
4m Savabeel x Bling (O'Reilly )
5
1.5
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J K Riddell (57)
12/1
6
1.6
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Bowman (56)
11/1
6g Big Jesse x Backstage Star (Regal Classic )
7
1.9
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (54)
20/1
4g Mr Nancho x Cashcade (Anziyan )
8
2.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
11/1
6g Pins x Anza Belle (Centaine )
9
2.6
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
14/1
5h Shirocco x Iberi (Rainbow Quest )
10
2.7
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: Timothy Bell (54)
20/1
4g Nothing To Lose x Echo Rose (Prince Echo )
11
2.8
60/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: P T Holmes (57.5)
60/1
9g Catbird x Mrs. Squillionaire (Last Tycoon )
12
4.1
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (54)
50/1
4m Show A Heart x And A Hug (Ivor Prince )
13
4.6
50/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (54)
50/1
5m Fastnet Rock x McBeal (Jeune )
14
5.1
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L G Innes (55.5)
50/1
6g No Excuse Needed x Aggressive (Val Dansant )
15
5.6
60/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L V Cassidy (54)
60/1
Race 3 - McGrath Daybreak Lover (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.02 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/8F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/8F
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
25/1
3
0.8
6/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J A Cassidy (57)
6/1
3g Husson x Talaq Dancer (Black Hawk )
4
3.7
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57)
9/1
3g Magnus x Miss Rangoon (Giant's Causeway )
5
3.8
10/1
T: David Payne
R: M Rodd (55)
10/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Regimental Gal (General Nediym )
6
5.1
Limes (3)
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Bowman (57)
13/2
3g Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
7
5.3
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Rash Promise (More Than Ready )
8
6.1
50/1
T: L J Corstens
R: M Cahill (57)
50/1
3g High Chaparral x Successfilly (Success Express )
9
7.1
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: E A Wilkinson (57)
30/1
3g St Reims x It's My Sin (Success Express )
10
7.6
30/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: D J Browne (55)
30/1
3f Top Echelon x Mystic Lady (Akaaber )
11
8.6
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (57)
25/1
3g Jet Spur x Shezalago (Encosta De Lago )
12
10.4
50/1
T: Ms M Thexton
R: Timothy Bell (55)
50/1
3f Mossman x Stolen Princess (Jade Robbery )
13
10.5
66/1
T: C A Howell
R: L Nolen (57)
66/1
14
10.8
50/1
T: B R Guy
R: J Byrne (57)
50/1
3g Falvelon x Stately Command (Commands )
15
11.1
100/1
T: R J Macrae
R: G L Cooksley (57)
100/1
16
14.1
16/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: M J Walker (55)
16/1
3f Oasis Dream x Isaure (Daliapour )
17
17.6
100/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: D Dunn (55)
100/1
18
22.4
30/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: C Reith (55)
30/1
Race 4 - Evergreen Turf Lightning Hcp (1000m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.01 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
12/1
4g Written Tycoon x Betula Belle (Celtic Swing )
Winning siblings: Pawnee Pass, Red Polly,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.0
8/1
T: J R Lyons
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
8/1
6g Delago Brom x Bardego (Barathea )
3
2.2
14/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (54)
14/1
4g Falvelon x Bay Breeze (Belong To Me )
4
2.5
20/1
T: B J Squair
R: D Gauci (54)
20/1
5g Sequalo x Rolling Along (Runyon )
5
2.7
7/2F
T: M P Quinn
R: C Reith (55)
7/2F
5m Pentire x Ecstasia (Singspiel )
6
3.1
10/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: E A Wilkinson (59)
10/1
5g Top Echelon x Ikeymo (Canny Lad )
7
3.9
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
7/1
3f Choisir x Face Of The Earth (Strategic )
8
4.1
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (56)
6/1
5g Falvelon x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
9
4.3
6/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Munce (57.5)
6/1
4m Flying Spur x Star Satire (Volksraad )
10
4.5
50/1
T: T P Croft
R: J Byrne (54)
50/1
5m Foreplay x Chu Chu (Royal Academy )
11
4.6
200/1
T: Ms R Feil
R: P Hammersley (54)
200/1
4m Stravinsky x Fashion Victim (Rory's Jester )
12
5.1
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: G Boss (54)
20/1
13
5.3
10/1
T: J M Fitzgerald
R: K McEvoy (54)
10/1
4g Mossman x Florenza (Beautiful Crown )
14
5.8
Rocker (10)
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: C Newitt (54)
16/1
5h Fastnet Rock x Pochette (Encosta De Lago )
15
8.1
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Timothy Bell (54)
40/1
6m Falvelon x Domina (Flying Spur )
16
8.4
100/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: D Dunn (54)
100/1
4g Danzero x Star Hit (Euclase )
17
8.7
150/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: R Wiggins (54)
150/1
7g General Nediym x Red Slippers (Citidancer )
Race 5 - Patinack Farm Dane Ripper Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.74 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
5m Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
Floria (16)
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55.5)
6/1
5m Savabeel x Aria (Centaine )
3
0.4
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (58.5)
30/1
4m Flying Spur x Scandinavia (Snippets )
4
0.8
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Boss (55.5)
5/2F
5m Bradbury's Luck x Manicured (West By West )
5
1.6
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
16/1
6
1.8
14/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: M Rodd (58.5)
14/1
4m Dehere x Sam's Belle (Spinning World )
7
2.0
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (59.5)
5/1
8
2.2
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: C Munce (56.5)
20/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Subterfuge (Machiavellian )
9
3.0
20/1
T: Paul Messara
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
4m Dansili x Mizzle (Rahy )
10
3.8
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
25/1
5m Lonhro x Dorky (Grand Lodge )
11
3.9
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Bowman (58.5)
20/1
12
4.1
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: C Newitt (55.5)
16/1
4m Perfectly Ready x Swallow (Bin Ajwaad )
13
6.4
60/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L G Innes (58.5)
60/1
4m Jet Spur x Emmabee (Bubble Gum Fellow )
14
6.6
Babel (14)
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: D J Browne (55.5)
20/1
4m Lonhro x Danoise (Danehill )
15
8.1
50/1
T: P J Balzen
R: P Hammersley (59.5)
50/1
4m Tiger Hill x School Blue (Geiger Counter )
16
8.3
80/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (55.5)
80/1
4m Postponed x Little Tee (Volksraad )
17
8.4
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (59.5)
100/1
4m Testa Rossa x Lyrics (Bluebird )
18
8.8
Elfina (19)
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
30/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Damaschino (Last Tycoon )
Race 6 - Patinack Farm J.J. Atkins (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.54 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
11/8F
2g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (57)
3/1
2c Northern Meteor x Zouzou (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.6
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
7/1
2c Commands x Latona (Fantastic Light )
4
2.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
11/2
2c Commands x Our Valpolicella (Red Ransom )
5
2.5
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (55)
16/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Valadon (Woodman )
6
2.7
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Timothy Bell (57)
100/1
7
2.9
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Cahill (57)
7/1
8
3.3
Hooked (5)
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Wiggins (57)
12/1
9
5.1
100/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: C Munce (55)
100/1
2f Zizou x Madame Shinko (Shinko King )
10
6.4
40/1
T: Darren Bell
R: E A Wilkinson (55)
40/1
11
6.5
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L V Cassidy (55)
100/1
12
6.7
80/1
T: Paul Messara
R: L Nolen (57)
80/1
2c Choisir x Academy Idol (Made Of Gold )
13
6.9
20/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (57)
20/1
2g Myboycharlie x Raindane (Danehill Dancer )
Race 7 - Channel Seven Queensland Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:27.89 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (57)
3/1F
3g Purrealist x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (57)
16/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
3
3
13/2
T: David Payne
R: M Rodd (57)
13/2
4
3.8
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (57)
8/1
3g Pins x Stanica (Zabeel )
5
4.6
7/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (55)
7/2
3f Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
6
9.6
20/1
T: M P Baker
R: J Bowman (57)
20/1
3g Zed x Day Tripper (Bin Ajwaad )
7
11.1
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (57)
25/1
3g O'Reilly x Centa Belt (Centaine )
8
11.9
3/1F
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
3/1F
3g Zed x Liberal (Generous )
9
13.2
20/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (57)
20/1
10
14.2
50/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: G L Cooksley (57)
50/1
11
14.4
30/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (57)
30/1
3g Excites x Special Package (Secret Savings )
12
18.4
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Gauci (57)
25/1
3g Yamanin Vital x Ali Rosa (Personal Escort )
13
18.7
Faust (10)
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: P Robl (57)
40/1
3g Librettist x Recce (Spectacular Love )
14
20.5
100/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (57)
100/1
3g Stratum x Track (Last Tycoon )
15
20.7
Heater (16)
500/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Cahill (57)
500/1
3c Casino Prince x Sensuous (Grand Lodge )
16
27.7
50/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Newitt (57)
50/1
3g Savabeel x Klarissa (Anabaa )
17
27.8
Zagami (17)
400/1
T: J P Caught
R: K McEvoy (57)
400/1
3g Red Ransom x She Likes To Party (Quest For Fame )
18
35.3
Kentaur (11)
200/1
T: Shaun McCarthy
R: Timothy Bell (57)
200/1
3g Ukok Warrior x Lakey Lady (Mogambo )
Race 8 - Aami Stradbroke Hcp (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.06 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $1,360,000
1
Linton (6)
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
25/1
6g Galileo x Our Heather (Centaine )
Winning siblings: Beau Jet, Metza, Our Emily Mia,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (58)
11/2
5g Mossman x Action Annie (Anabaa )
3
1
10/1
T: G H Walter
R: G Boss (54.5)
10/1
4m Stratum x Pensiamo (Sovereign Red )
4
1.1
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Cahill (54)
12/1
5h Sequalo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
5
1.9
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Rodd (56)
16/1
6g St. Petersburg x Tri Victory (Victory Dance )
6
2.1
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54)
30/1
4g Snitzel x Flames Of Paris (Blushing Groom )
7
2.3
7/1
T: K C Wood
R: C Munce (52)
7/1
3c Snitzel x Admirelle (General Nediym )
8
3.1
Yosei (12)
30/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ms Michelle Payne (53.5)
30/1
5m Invincible Spirit x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki )
9
3.4
30/1
T: K C Wood
R: M J Walker (52.5)
30/1
10
3.9
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/2
3c Commands x Accessories (Singspiel )
11
4.2
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J A Cassidy (53.5)
11/1
4g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country )
12
4.4
100/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
100/1
8g Danzero x Have Love (Canny Lad )
13
4.9
60/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: R Wiggins (53.5)
60/1
4g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
14
5.3
4/1F
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
4/1F
3c Fastnet Rock x Zembu (Fuji Kiseki )
15
5.4
50/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54.5)
50/1
5h Galileo x Play Misty For Me (Danehill Dancer )
16
6.7
16/1
T: K C Wood
R: C Reith (53.5)
16/1
7g Brahms x Belle Salieri (Salieri )
17
6.9
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Bowman (54.5)
20/1
5g Foreplay x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
18
7.7
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: C Newitt (52.5)
8/1
3c More Than Ready x Sally's World (Agnes World )
Race 9 - Croser Brisbane Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:29.15 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
6/1
5g Clodovil x Justice System (Criminal Type )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/2F
T: J G Sargent
R: D J Browne (57.5)
11/2F
4m Fast 'n' Famous x Florette (Sword Dance )
3
1.2
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L G Innes (53.5)
15/1
4
2.0
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (56)
14/1
5g Galileo x Tiffin (Grand Lodge )
5
2.4
15/1
T: B J Smith
R: R Wiggins (56)
15/1
7g Tobougg x Nova Serrure (Celestial Dancer )
6
2.9
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Munce (53)
14/1
6g Shamardal x Beaux Art (Nomrood )
7
3.0
12/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
12/1
4m Zabeel x Doneze Girl (Volksraad )
8
3.1
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: P Robl (53)
10/1
9
4.4
7/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/1
7g Zabeel x Kowtow (Shadeed )
10
4.6
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
12/1
9g Zabeel x Latte (Maroof )
11
5.4
Verdant (16)
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M J Walker (53)
12/1
6g Singspiel x Orford Ness (Selkirk )
12
6.7
10/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: C Reith (53)
10/1
5g Monsun x Midsummer (Kingmambo )
13
6.9
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: E A Wilkinson (53.5)
20/1
5g Ishiguru x Sun City (Spectacular Love )
14
7.2
Margins (15)
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Timothy Bell (53)
8/1
4g Parameter x Printer's Mistress (Semipalatinsk )
15
7.4
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Cahill (53)
50/1
16
7.6
30/1
T: T R Martin
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
30/1
5m Diatribe x Sudden Beat (Serheed )
17
8.9
20/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
20/1
5m Savabeel x Rena Rush (St. Jovite )
18
15.7
40/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: J Byrne (53)
40/1
4m Darci Brahma x Artless (Dahar )