Breednet Results

EMERALD - Saturday, May 28

Race 1 - Plate (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.85
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: B J Snelling
R: S A McCullum (58)
4/1
6m Bel Esprit x Not So Square (Octagonal )
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: M J Barnham (58)
1/1F
5m Jet Spur x Princess Kelly (Fasliyev )
3
1.0
4/1
T: Michael L Evans
R: S Sheargold (60)
4/1
6g Artie Schiller x Eucalyptus (Timber Country )
4
1.8
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Jessikah Brand (57)
5/1
5g More Than Ready x Coat (Brocco )
5
2.0
14/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: W J Bell (57)
14/1
4g O'Lonhro x Zero Ice (Danzero )
6
2.3
6/1
T: N J Coyne
R: Zoe White (54)
6/1
7
2.4
5/1
T: Ms K Price
R: P Cullen (56.5)
5/1
4m Haradasun x Sister Livia (Galileo )
8
3.2
11/1
T: R C Woods
R: Alex Lawrence (55)
11/1
4m Reset x Cuplet (Will Dancer )
9
5.2
7/2
T: Trevor Williams
R: Ms N Summers (55)
7/2
5m Southern Image x Old Bird (Langfuhr )
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.72
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: W H Trimble
R: Zoe White (53.5)
1/1F
4m Myboycharlie x Savanna La Mar (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Savanna Amour, Young America,
2
1.5
9/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: S Sheargold (56)
9/1
3f Immovable Option x Yallah Vista (Yallah Prince )
3
4.3
6/1
T: W J Meek
R: S A McCullum (56.5)
6/1
4m Eavesdropper x Jameelah (Redoute's Choice )
4
5.1
12/1
T: W P Baker
R: Jessikah Brand (54)
12/1
4m Clang x Mistress Dane (Dantibes )
5
8.1
11/1
T: R C Woods
R: P Cullen (58.5)
11/1
4g Monashee Mountain x Royal Refuge (Sir Tristram )
6
12.4
6/1
T: R S Vagg
R: Alex Lawrence (58.5)
6/1
7
20.4
9/1
T: R C Woods
R: Ms N Summers (55)
9/1
4m Valixir x Spun Out (Spinning World )
8
21.2
6/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: W J Bell (56.5)
6/1
3f Reward For Effort x Sweet Lover (Semipalatinsk )
9
24.0
3/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: M J Barnham (58)
3/1
Race 3 - Open Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.72
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Jessikah Brand (56)
1/1F
2
1.5
8/1
T: R S Vagg
R: Zoe White (52)
8/1
8g Testa Rossa x Kathleen (Zabeel )
3
1.7
Gower (4)
9/1
T: R L Meek
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
9/1
6g Danbird x Cult Figure (Ahonoora )
4
2.0
6/4
T: F E Smith
R: Ms N Summers (57)
6/4
4g Wonderful World x Caring (Show A Heart )
5
2.5
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alex Lawrence (55)
4/1
6g Henny Hughes x Joss (Catbird )
6
2.8
4/1
T: L M Clarke
R: S A McCullum (57.5)
4/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Specious (Night Shift )
7
5.1
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: S Sheargold (55)
5/1
6g Jet Spur x Trance (Strategic )
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.49
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4F
T: T Button
R: Zoe White (55)
7/4F
2
0.5
7/4F
T: L H Clem
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
7/4F
3g Bagger Vance x Princess Labada (Royal Handout )
3
1.0
11/1
T: Ms K Price
R: S A McCullum (55)
11/1
7m Bagger Vance x Exclusive Company (Legal Opinion )
4
1.4
3/1
T: R C Woods
R: P Cullen (55)
3/1
6m Marwina x World Aspiration (Agnes World )
5
1.5
12/1
T: R B Cloherty
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
12/1
5g Strategic x Shemada (General Nediym )
6
2.9
9/2
T: R S Vagg
R: Alex Lawrence (58.5)
9/2
4g Mossman x Law Of Logic (Zeditave )
7
3.1
6/1
T: Dallas Hodge
R: Ms N Summers (53.5)
6/1
4m Dutch Harry x Arenaceous (Sandpit )
8
5.6
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Jessikah Brand (54)
5/1
4g Murphy's Blu Boy x Tavistock (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - 2yo Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.88
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: V W Vagg
R: S Sheargold (57)
4/7F
2g Rothesay x Miss Standfast (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: I Can't See Who,
2
4.5
9/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: M J Barnham (57)
9/1
2c Warhead x Tamas (Hamas )
3
4.6
5/4
T: F E Smith
R: Ms N Summers (55)
5/4
2f Snippetson x Kai Chow (Sanction )
4
8.6
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Zoe White (55)
20/1
2f Citiwyse x Persian Sea (Beautiful Crown )
5
10.1
3/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P Cullen (55)
3/1
2f Citiwyse x Tree Tops (Shinko Forest )