Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, October 29

Race 1 - Inglis Carbine Club Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:37.84 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Galah (1)
1/2F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
1/2F
3c Redoute's Choice x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor )
Winning siblings: Bantam, Miniature, Pygmy, Tiny Taj,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55)
12/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Suggestive (Al Hareb )
3
0.3
60/1
T: M G Price
R: D Nikolic (55)
60/1
3g Spinning World x Toby Bess (King Of Kings )
4
1.1
11/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
11/1
3c Snitzel x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep )
5
2.1
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Dunn (55)
5/1
3c Al Maher x My Juliet (Canny Lad )
6
6.9
15/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Oliver (55)
15/1
3c Redoute's Choice x They Say (Thirty Six Red )
7
7.1
200/1
T: P G Carey
R: M Zahra (55)
200/1
3c Helenus x Willow (Woodman )
8
7.6
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C W Brown (53)
100/1
3f Flying Spur x Acquisito (Zeditave )
Race 2 - The Lexus Stakes (2500m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 2:37.53 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Niwot (5)
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Yendall (55)
8/1
7g Galileo x Too Darn Hot (Noble Bijou )
Winning siblings: Endaxi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.0
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (53.5)
9/1
6g Zabeel x Society Walk (Carnegie )
3
2.3
12/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: C W Brown (53.5)
12/1
6g Yamanin Vital x Perceptible (Personal Escort )
4
7.8
80/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Ms N McLean (53.5)
80/1
7h Encosta De Lago x Sweet Delight (Rancho Ruler )
5
9.6
14/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: C Newitt (53.5)
14/1
6g Giant's Causeway x Showella (Lord Ballina )
6
9.8
60/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
60/1
6g Galileo x Gambei (Dehere )
7
10.2
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: D Nikolic (53.5)
50/1
6g Danachenka x Special Class (Conquistarose )
8
11.2
Tactic (6)
100/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Prebble (55)
100/1
6g Sadler's Wells x Tanaghum (Darshaan )
9
12.2
16/1
T: J R Lynds
R: D Dunn (56.5)
16/1
7g Don Eduardo x Beautiful Sea (Grosvenor )
10
13.0
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Timothy Bell (53.5)
20/1
5m Galileo x Zahani (Zabeel )
11
13.2
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Craig Williams (54)
12/1
5m Don Eduardo x Up The Hill (Danehill )
12
21.2
13/8F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
13/8F
5h Montjeu x Green Noon (Green Tune )
13
51.2
13/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (54)
13/2
4m Street Cry x Benvenuta (Zabeel )
Race 3 - Wakeful Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:04.98 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
4/15F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (58)
4/15F
3f Fastnet Rock x Regard (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Commanding Jewel,
This nick: 58 runners; 39 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
7.0
66/1
T: L J Corstens
R: D Oliver (54)
66/1
3f Zabeel x Sarah Vee (End Sweep )
3
0.5
8/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
3f Savabeel x Dower (Pins )
4
8.0
12/1
T: J B Cummings
R: L Nolen (55)
12/1
3f Flying Spur x Marrego (Marscay )
5
8.1
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: S W Arnold (55.5)
25/1
3f Flying Spur x Jade Diva (Jade Robbery )
6
11.1
Gioe (8)
66/1
T: M C Kent
R: C W Brown (54)
66/1
3f Hussonet x Magical Miss (Danehill )
7
11.5
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Moreira (55.5)
20/1
3f Testa Rossa x Lyrics (Bluebird )
8
18.5
150/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: G Schofield (54)
150/1
3f Fusaichi Pegasus x Makybe Diva (Desert King )
9
18.6
200/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (54)
200/1
10
19.1
50/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (54)
50/1
Race 4 - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.49 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Sepoy (1)
4/13F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
4/13F
3c Elusive Quality x Watchful (Danehill )
This nick: 60 runners; 49 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
15/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Forest Native (Forest Wildcat )
3
1.5
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
60/1
3f Flying Spur x Star Satire (Volksraad )
4
1.8
40/1
T: D J Bourne
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
40/1
5
2.1
66/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: M Zahra (56.5)
66/1
6
2.2
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
3g Snitzel x Flames Of Paris (Blushing Groom )
7
2.4
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
30/1
3c Written Tycoon x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
8
17.4
Uate (5)
66/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (56.5)
66/1
9
18.7
40/1
T: F Stockdale
R: P Mertens (56.5)
40/1
3g Elusive Quality x Reggae (Danehill )
10
21.0
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (56.5)
15/1
3c General Nediym x Windfall (Last Tycoon )
Race 5 - Longines Mackinnon Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:02.72 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (59)
6/1
6h Verglas x Spring Symphony (Darshaan )
Winning siblings: Fruehling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowman (59)
16/1
6h Alhaarth x Mouramara (Kahyasi )
3
1.0
11/2F
T: J T Conlan
R: D Dunn (58)
11/2F
4
4.1
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/1
5
4.9
11/2F
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59)
11/2F
5g Dansili x Prophecy (Warning )
6
6.4
40/1
T: G B Boyd
R: M J Walker (59)
40/1
8g Istidaad x Clatitude (Clay Hero )
7
6.7
Sincero (11)
11/1
T: S Farley
R: K McEvoy (58)
11/1
8
8.7
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
8/1
5h Galileo x Approach (Darshaan )
9
9.7
25/1
T: J B Cummings
R: S W Arnold (59)
25/1
6g Zabeel x Kowtow (Shadeed )
10
13.7
13/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S R King (59)
13/2
8g Zabeel x Refused The Dance (Defensive Play )
11
14.0
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (59)
40/1
5g Jeune x Fraar Side (Fraar )
12
22.0
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
11/1
4m Zabeel x I'm In Heaven (Volksraad )
Race 6 - Aami Victoria Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:40.33 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
12/1
T: T L Busuttin
R: J Bowman (55.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel x Quinta Special (Spectrum )
Winning siblings: Chapinta,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Induna (7)
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
9/2
3g Elusive Quality x Camarena (Danehill )
3
1.3
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (55.5)
15/1
4
1.8
20/1
T: L J Corstens
R: S Baster (55.5)
20/1
3c Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
5
1.9
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Moreira (55.5)
50/1
6
3.2
6/4F
T: R T Leemon
R: G Schofield (55.5)
6/4F
3g Oratorio x Lady Remlap (Filante )
7
9.7
150/1
T: F Stockdale
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
150/1
8
9.8
Scelto (9)
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (55.5)
66/1
3c Pentire x Our Discretion (Twig Moss )
9
11.1
30/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55.5)
30/1
3c Encosta De Lago x Mutate (Octagonal )
10
11.3
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: D Yendall (55.5)
30/1
3g Dash For Cash x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
11
14.1
Mr Chez (16)
150/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: M Rodd (55.5)
150/1
3g Duelled x Tittletaat (Faltaat )
12
15.1
Cornell (11)
50/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
50/1
13
17.6
Niagara (10)
6/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
6/1
3c Encosta De Lago x River Song (Fusaichi Pegasus )
14
21.6
Rapidus (15)
66/1
T: J B Cummings
R: S W Arnold (55.5)
66/1
3c Darci Brahma x Rivertaine (Centaine )
15
22.6
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
20/1
3c Starcraft x Tayasu Run (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
16
23.9
Collar (3)
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
20/1
3g O'Reilly x Laebeel (Zabeel )
Race 7 - Myer Classic (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:37.50 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: D Oliver (57)
15/1
5m Dane Shadow x Ravenswood (Woodman )
Winning siblings: Peace Academy, Pymble, Swift Succession,
This nick: 16 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (57)
25/1
6m Choisir x Sacred Habit (Sir Tristram )
3
1.5
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
25/1
5m Lonhro x Stutter (Night Shift )
4
4.3
25/1
T: G H Walter
R: S W Arnold (57)
25/1
6m Super Jet x Bally Aura (Bellotto )
5
4.5
30/1
T: D and S Brunton
R: M Rodd (57)
30/1
7m Ladoni x Queen's Own (Coronation Day )
6
4.6
Mosheen (16)
7/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (49.5)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Sumehra (Stravinsky )
7
6.6
13/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
13/8F
5m More Than Ready x Sunday Joy (Sunday Silence )
8
8.4
Banchee (14)
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
30/1
4m Oratorio x Miss Jessie Jay (Spectacularphantom )
9
11.4
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
20/1
5m Reset x Capri Blue (Bluebird )
10
11.9
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Nikolic (56.5)
25/1
4m Testa Rossa x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre )
11
14.9
30/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: C Newitt (57)
30/1
5m Al Maher x Regal Flute (Royal Academy )
12
15.3
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (57)
10/1
5m Charge Forward x Live It Up (Match Winner )
13
15.6
30/1
T: A W Noonan
R: S R King (57)
30/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
14
18.4
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Schofield (56.5)
40/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Call Me Pretty (Peaks And Valleys )
15
43.4
50/1
T: Steven Ramsay
R: J Moreira (57)
50/1
5m Johar x Battocchi (Success Express )
Race 8 - Seppelt Salinger Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.41 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
3/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: D Oliver (54.5)
3/1F
5m Redoute's Choice x Jade Tiara (Bureaucracy )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (52)
14/1
5g Commands x Subtle (Night Shift )
3
0.2
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
6/1
5g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
4
1.0
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Moreira (52)
50/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Lady Capel (Last Tycoon )
5
1.2
14/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (55.5)
14/1
6g Catbird x Siren Miss (Umatilla )
6
1.3
13/2
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (52.5)
13/2
6m Oamaru Force x Samsara Lady (Nassipour )
7
1.4
20/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: B Rawiller (55)
20/1
8
1.8
8/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Craig Williams (52)
8/1
4g Mossman x Kalamata (Desert Prince )
9
3.8
66/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Newitt (52)
66/1
4m Testa Rossa x Our Quivira (Spinning World )
10
5.1
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (52.5)
30/1
7g Hussonet x Almond Essence (Seattle Slew )
10
5.1
Neeson (3)
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (56)
15/2
5g Mossman x Favorite Actress (Don't Forget Me )
12
7.6
50/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Walker (58)
50/1
8g Clang x Jazztrack (Distinctly North )
13
7.9
Curtana (10)
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (52)
11/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
14
8.9
150/1
T: C J Davies
R: D Nikolic (53.5)
150/1
9g Gallo Di Ferro x Stanza Grey (Mentat Duke )
Race 9 - TAB.Com.Au Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:23.51 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Woorim (4)
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Rodd (56)
11/1
6g Show A Heart x Wabble (Canadian Silver )
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
112016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $140000
2
2.0
9/1
T: P and W Webster
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/1
3
2.3
7/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: Craig Williams (59)
7/1
4h Show A Heart x Orong (Grand Lodge )
4
4.4
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Newitt (53)
50/1
5g Galileo x Demanding (Octagonal )
5
4.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54)
12/1
5g Al Maher x Crystal Snip (Snippets )
6
4.9
Launay (11)
3/1F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
3/1F
5g Lonhro x Eve In Seychelles (Palace Music )
7
6.4
Chasm (15)
50/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Nikolic (53.5)
50/1
7g Umatilla x Arabian Poppi (Al Hareb )
8
8.4
40/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: P Mertens (53)
40/1
4h Choisir x Butterfly Kisses (Spectacular Spy )
8
8.4
15/1
T: D R Jolly
R: C W Brown (55)
15/1
5g Al Maher x Deni (St. Covet )
10
9.7
16/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (55.5)
16/1
11
9.9
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59)
20/1
7g Danzero x Have Love (Canny Lad )
12
10.4
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (55.5)
12/1
13
13.9
Niblick (12)
6/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (53.5)
6/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Leica Vista (Sir Tristram )
14
16.2
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55.5)
20/1
6g Tobougg x Nova Serrure (Celestial Dancer )
15
32.2
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Schofield (53.5)
25/1
5g Big Jesse x Backstage Star (Regal Classic )