Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, November 10

Race 1 - H.K.J.C. Maribyrnong Plate (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:58.33 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
16/1
2c Charge Forward x Lady Of Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Banteux, Specific Choice, Speed Queen,
This nick: 41 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
13/4F
3
1.0
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Bowman (56.5)
13/2
2c Snitzel x Sunset Express (Success Express )
4
2.4
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: V Duric (54.5)
9/2
2f Encosta De Lago x True Doubt (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.2
13/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
13/4F
2c Redoute's Choice x Pure Joy (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
4.3
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (56.5)
30/1
2c Tale Of The Cat x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.8
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: M Rodd (56.5)
8/1
2c Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
8
8.1
16/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms A Herrmann (56.5)
16/1
2g Excites x Zelady (Zeditave )
9
12.6
20/1
T: Mark Riley
R: D Oliver (56.5)
20/1
2c Strategic x Danarich (Danehill )
Race 2 - Momentum Energy Trophy (95) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 95 Track: Dead Time: 1:37.36 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: M J Walker (55.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Dashaheart,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Galah (3)
9/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/4F
4h Redoute's Choice x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor )
3
1.3
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: V Duric (60)
9/1
4g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
4
1.5
Morant (4)
4/1
T: D J Williams
R: Craig Williams (57)
4/1
5
1.7
15/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: C J Parish (54)
15/1
6
2.0
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
9/1
7
2.2
6/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (56)
6/1
8
3.0
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (57.5)
20/1
9
3.1
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54)
20/1
10
3.5
80/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: R Plumb (54)
80/1
6g Zabeel x Flushed (Redding )
Race 3 - Antler Luggage Hcp (95) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 95 Track: Dead Time: 2:02.90 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4F
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/4F
5g Galileo x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (57.5)
5/2
4h Lonhro x Roedean (Flying Spur )
3
0.8
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: C W Brown (59)
14/1
5g Dane Shadow x No Finding (Hula Chief )
4
2.8
Henshaw (11)
60/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: R Plumb (54.5)
60/1
4h Ad Valorem x Huit (Octagonal )
5
3.8
13/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (56)
13/2
6
4.8
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: G Boss (54)
11/1
6g High Chaparral x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
7
5.1
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (54)
12/1
4g God's Own x Rather Grand (Grand Lodge )
8
7.9
Pacino (9)
50/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Newitt (54)
50/1
9g Bianconi x Yarra Dreaming (Nassipour )
9
8.1
Module (6)
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Oliver (57)
12/1
Race 4 - Hilton Hotels Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:24.06 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Eximius (10)
25/1
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (57)
25/1
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
Limes (3)
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (59)
12/1
3c Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
3
1.5
16/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: M Rodd (55)
16/1
3g Elvstroem x Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.2
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: V Duric (60)
8/1
5
3.2
4/1F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
4/1F
3c Lonhro x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.3
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
40/1
3g God's Own x Freezing Point (Canny Lad )
7
4.8
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
10/1
3c Choisir x Timely Moment (Peintre Celebre )
8
4.9
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (54.5)
5/1
3g Flying Spur x Omerta Blue (Sunday Silence )
9
6.2
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: D Oliver (60)
16/1
3c Snitzel x Starnet (Last Tycoon )
10
6.3
9/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
9/2
11
6.4
Boban (4)
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
20/1
3c Bernardini x Kenbelle (Kenmare )
12
6.9
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Dunn (57.5)
16/1
3c Magnus x Zergo (Zabeel )
13
9.4
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (58.5)
25/1
3c Commands x Wynciti (Citidancer )
Race 5 - Patinack Farm Classic (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:09.04 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Mental (5)
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
6/1
4g Lonhro x Intrigues (Night Shift )
Winning siblings: Finagle, Suspense,
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
3/1F
4m Fastnet Rock x Express A Smile (Success Express )
3
3.0
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
12/1
4m Starcraft x Bella Inez (Beautiful Crown )
4
4.6
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (58.5)
12/1
5g Dubawi x Parfore (Gold Brose )
5
4.7
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
20/1
4g Written Tycoon x Betula Belle (Celtic Swing )
6
4.8
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Newitt (51.5)
11/1
3f Snitzel x Monte Rosa (Fraar )
7
6.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (58.5)
20/1
5h Sequalo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
8
6.8
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/1
5g Mossman x Action Annie (Anabaa )
9
6.9
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D Oliver (58.5)
25/1
5g Bel Esprit x Gavroche (Snippets )
10
7.9
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
60/1
4m Flying Spur x Star Satire (Volksraad )
11
9.7
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (56.5)
25/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Pride Of Pine (Lion Cavern )
12
9.9
50/1
T: P G Moody
R: D Dunn (58.5)
50/1
13
10.2
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: V Duric (58.5)
30/1
4g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country )
14
11.0
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: C W Brown (58.5)
15/1
6g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
15
17.0
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (53.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Emirates Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 1:35.99 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
12/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: D Oliver (58)
12/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Fawkner (10)
15/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
15/4F
5g Reset x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
3
0.2
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (57)
12/1
5m Dubawi x Secret Illusion (Secret Savings )
4
1.5
Yosei (13)
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: M Rodd (56)
20/1
5m Invincible Spirit x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki )
5
1.9
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (58)
30/1
8g Montjeu x Villa Wanda (Grand Lodge )
6
2.4
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: C W Brown (58)
9/1
6g St. Petersburg x Tri Victory (Victory Dance )
7
3.9
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
10/1
4h Commands x Dextrous (Quest For Fame )
8
4.4
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Bowman (56)
30/1
5g Pins x Gypsy's Daughter (Mi Preferido )
9
4.5
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
25/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Dalzing (Blazing Sword )
10
4.6
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
30/1
8g Danzero x Have Love (Canny Lad )
11
5.4
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (54)
10/1
4h Ad Valorem x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon )
12
6.2
Fat Al (1)
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: V Duric (58)
9/1
4g Al Maher x Fatoon (Snaadee )
13
6.4
11/1
T: R A James
R: G Boss (57)
11/1
5h Pentire x Axiom (Zabeel )
14
7.2
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
30/1
15
9.0
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Munce (55)
25/1
4m Dehere x Tangerine Dream (Sadler's Wells )
16
9.1
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Matriarch Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:03.15 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (56.5)
7/1
5m Street Cry x Benvenuta (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Glam Girl,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: G Boss (55)
13/2
3
1
7/1
T: R J Quinton
R: D Oliver (55.5)
7/1
5m Starcraft x Zirna (Deputy Governor )
4
1.5
1/1F
T: R A James
R: J Bowman (57.5)
1/1F
5
2.8
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: K McEvoy (54)
25/1
4m Kitten''s Joy x La Rochelle (Honour And Glory )
6
2.9
40/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (54)
40/1
7m Danewin x Oriental Jewel (Sadler's Wells )
7
4.9
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (54.5)
30/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Mehitabel (Tale Of The Cat )
8
5.3
8/1
T: R A James
R: S W Arnold (55)
8/1
Race 8 - Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2600m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 2:44.23 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: G Boss (54.5)
2/1F
5h Shamardal x Princess Serena (Unbridled's Song )
Winning siblings: His Majesty, Invincible Fresh,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.0
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
25/1
7g Zabeel x Gentle Genius (Danehill )
3
2.5
Tanby (5)
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
6g Galileo x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
4
8.5
13/2
T: J B Cummings
R: D Oliver (54.5)
13/2
5h Danehill Dancer x Beneventa (Most Welcome )
5
9.3
15/1
T: Saeed Bin Suroor
R: K McEvoy (58)
15/1
6h Danehill Dancer x Streetcar (In The Wings )
6
10.6
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (55)
20/1
5g Galileo x Tiffin (Grand Lodge )
7
11.1
4/1
T: A De Royer-Dupre
R: M Rodd (58)
4/1
7g Lando x Shamdara (Dr. Devious )
8
11.3
Moudre (3)
40/1
T: C Maher
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
40/1
7g Blevic x Tolkaami (Raami )
9
11.5
10/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Melham (56.5)
10/1
5g Johar x Royal Show (Deputy Governor )
10
12.0
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (55)
14/1
4g Reset x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious )
11
12.8
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Dunn (54.5)
100/1
7g Street Cry x Felia (Noalcoholic )
12
14.6
150/1
T: M G Price
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
150/1
6m Galileo x Sizzie 'em (Flying Spur )
13
39.6
16/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
16/1
5g High Chaparral x Cruzeiro (Kaapstad )
100
0.0
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (56.5)
30/1
6g Jeune x Fraar Side (Fraar )
Race 9 - Emirates Airline Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:24.53 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Launay (1)
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: S W Arnold (58)
13/2
6g Lonhro x Eve In Seychelles (Palace Music )
Winning siblings: Beau Vallon, Bel Ombre, Mascarene,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J A Cassidy (54)
20/1
6g Regal Shot x Manitaeha (Cerreto )
3
0.5
7/2F
T: L J Corstens
R: D Oliver (56)
7/2F
5g Choisir x Tirumani (Last Tycoon )
4
1.1
20/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: V Duric (54.5)
20/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas x Up Over Girl (Western Symphony )
5
1.2
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: S R King (57.5)
5/1
5g God's Own x Hard Rider (Maroof )
6
1.4
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (56.5)
40/1
6g Shamardal x Beaux Art (Nomrood )
7
1.6
14/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: R Plumb (57)
14/1
6g Testa Rossa x Tuscanna (Snippets )
8
3.6
15/1
T: J W Mason
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/1
6g Kempinsky x Snowspi (Bletchingly )
9
4.6
Chasse (4)
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
30/1
5g Octagonal x Pirouettes (Danehill Dancer )
10
5.0
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
11
5.8
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: G Boss (54)
9/1
6g Helenus x Lady Wild (Wild Harmony )
12
12.8
13/2
T: M G Price
R: Nicholas Hall (57.5)
13/2
4h Exceed And Excel x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
13
21.8
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M J Walker (54.5)
40/1
4g Spinning World x Raging Inferno (Belong To Me )