Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, November 3

Race 1 - Inglis Carbine Club Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:35.30 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (55)
7/1
3g Starcraft x Spirited Dancer (Sadler's Wells )
Winning siblings: Crafty, King Of The Dance,
2
0.2
Tatra (1)
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/2
3c Hussonet x Slovakia (Danzig )
3
1.3
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: S W Arnold (56)
11/2
3g Commands x More Haste (Brief Truce )
4
2.3
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Mott (55)
11/2
3g Elusive Quality x Mayfield (Danehill )
5
3.6
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
3c Hard Spun x Crystal Snip (Snippets )
6
3.7
4/1F
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (56)
4/1F
3c More Than Ready x Al Anood (Danehill )
7
3.9
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: L Nolen (55)
20/1
3c Starcraft x My Only Hope (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.7
66/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (54.5)
66/1
3f Elusive Quality x Lemon Ruski (Desert King )
9
5.1
9/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56)
9/1
3c Snitzel x Teresa (Darshaan )
10
9.4
Steep (7)
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (55)
40/1
3g Shamardal x Gradual (Strategic )
Race 2 - Lexus Stakes (2500m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 2:37.67 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
8/1
5g Refuse To Bend x Orinoco (Darshaan )
2
0.3
15/2
T: J B Cummings
R: J B McDonald (55)
15/2
5h Danehill Dancer x Beneventa (Most Welcome )
3
1.0
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (55)
9/1
6m Ekraar x Sahayb (Zabeel )
4
2.1
40/1
T: L M Cumani
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
40/1
5h Shirocco x Iberi (Rainbow Quest )
5
2.5
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: P Mertens (55)
20/1
6
2.7
2/1F
T: J H Gosden
R: G Boss (58)
2/1F
5h Galileo x Felicity (Selkirk )
7
3.2
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: V Duric (55.5)
12/1
6g Al Akbar x Yachting Magic (Yachtie )
8
4.2
Sabrage (11)
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (55)
60/1
9
4.3
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M Zahra (55)
50/1
8m Stravinsky x Romantic Venture (Indian Ridge )
10
4.7
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J A Cassidy (55)
50/1
11
4.8
Tanby (2)
14/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowman (58)
14/1
6g Galileo x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
12
5.6
Permit (3)
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (57.5)
50/1
6g Dansili x Cochin (Swain )
13
7.4
9/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/2
5g High Chaparral x Cruzeiro (Kaapstad )
Race 3 - Wakeful Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:02.80 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Zydeco (4)
2/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: K McEvoy (54)
2/1F
3f Zabeel x All Time High (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Flying, Spiral,
2
2.0
100/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (54)
100/1
3
2.1
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (54.5)
16/1
3f Casino Prince x Jet Past (Jet Master )
4
3.1
9/4
T: C E Conners
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
9/4
3f Dehere x Shirley (Zabeel )
5
3.2
Kate (8)
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: J B McDonald (54)
30/1
3f St Reims x Dutowin (Danasinga )
6
4.2
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Red Hot Mama (General Nediym )
7
4.5
La Zuma (10)
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C W Brown (54)
30/1
3f Zabeel x Countess Chloe (Anabaa )
8
4.6
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (55)
25/1
3f Captain Rio x Nishaani (Gold Brose )
9
4.9
12/1
T: G H Walter
R: J Bowman (54)
12/1
10
5.1
Tyanna (7)
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Rodd (54)
6/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Lacey Underall (Desert Sun )
11
5.6
60/1
T: M P Hyland
R: L Nolen (54)
60/1
3f Al Maher x Madam's Way (Star Way )
12
10.6
150/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (54)
150/1
3f Red Dazzler x Madam Curie (Bletchingly )
Race 4 - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.59 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Nechita (11)
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (54.5)
4/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Artistique (Peintre Celebre )
2
0.8
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: M Rodd (54.5)
13/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Legally Bay (Snippets )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
1.2
50/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
50/1
3c O'Reilly x Volkrose (Volksraad )
4
1.5
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Charmview (Royal Academy )
5
1.8
7/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (54.5)
7/2F
3f Snitzel x Monte Rosa (Fraar )
6
1.9
4/1
T: K C Wood
R: C Munce (56.5)
4/1
3c Snitzel x Admirelle (General Nediym )
7
3.2
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
13/2
8
5.5
14/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56.5)
14/1
9
6.8
40/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
40/1
10
10.3
100/1
T: L J Corstens
R: L Nolen (56.5)
100/1
3g Choisir x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway )
11
11.1
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
16/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Marcovette (St. Covet )
Race 5 - Longines Mackinnon Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:01.26 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
5/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Craig Williams (59)
5/1
8g Jeune x Iota Of Luck (Blevic )
Winning siblings: Detox, Floriano, Gorille, Mixologist,
2
0.3
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (59)
12/1
7h Verglas x Spring Symphony (Darshaan )
3
0.7
8/11F
T: G T Hennessy
R: G Boss (58.5)
8/11F
4h Thorn Park x Sayyida (Zabeel )
4
2.0
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (59)
16/1
5
2.1
30/1
T: L J Corstens
R: C Newitt (58.5)
30/1
4h Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
6
2.9
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (59)
40/1
8h Theatrical x Rum Charger (Spectrum )
7
3.9
13/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (59)
13/2
7g Medecis x New York (Danzero )
8
6.9
150/1
T: J J Steffert
R: M J Walker (59)
150/1
7g Storm Creek x Shutricia (Grosvenor )
Race 6 - Aami Victoria Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:35.92 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (55.5)
40/1
3g Hotel Grand x Cryptic Miss (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Ritzy, The Natural, Word Games, Wordplay,
2
1.5
5/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (55.5)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Queen Mother (Kingmambo )
3
0.8
Rawnaq (15)
100/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (55.5)
100/1
4
3.1
7/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: G Boss (55.5)
7/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
5
4.1
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
12/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
6
4.6
Escado (7)
50/1
T: M W Laurie
R: B Melham (55.5)
50/1
3g Casino Prince x Secret Cause (Giant's Causeway )
7
4.8
7/4F
T: M P Baker
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
7/4F
8
7.6
9/1
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (55.5)
9/1
9
8.1
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: S W Arnold (55.5)
14/1
3c Testa Rossa x Cocodiva (Carnegie )
10
8.2
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
16/1
3c Desert King x High Heels (Canny Lad )
11
11.0
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
20/1
3c Any Given Saturday x Chauncy Lane (Sadler's Wells )
12
12.5
Nisos (14)
100/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (55.5)
100/1
3g Excellent Art x Osprey (Flying Spur )
13
12.7
66/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Bowman (55.5)
66/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Astrodame (Flying Spur )
14
17.0
300/1
T: D Binaisse
R: V Duric (55.5)
300/1
3c Marwina x Tristabella (Geiger Counter )
15
22.0
200/1
T: A R Coffey
R: D Yendall (55.5)
200/1
3c Hat Trick x Beijing Bound (Quest For Fame )
16
34.0
40/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (55.5)
40/1
3c Commands x Finko (Caerleon )
Race 7 - Myer Classic (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.97 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
40/1
T: G H Walter
R: M Rodd (57)
40/1
4m Commands x Disguise (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Commanding Secret, Mascareri,
2
0.4
9/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (57)
9/1
4m Dansili x Mizzle (Rahy )
3
0.6
7/1
T: G M Begg
R: J B McDonald (57)
7/1
5m Dubawi x Secret Illusion (Secret Savings )
4
0.8
40/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (57)
40/1
7m Super Jet x Bally Aura (Bellotto )
4
0.8
8/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: D Oliver (57)
8/1
4m Al Maher x Nawadder (Marscay )
6
1.0
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
16/1
5m Lonhro x La Melba (Grand Lodge )
7
2.3
Invest (8)
100/1
T: Heath Conners
R: P Mertens (57)
100/1
4m Dehere x Unearthly (Zabeel )
8
3.1
2/1F
T: G H Walter
R: J Bowman (57)
2/1F
4m Stratum x Pensiamo (Sovereign Red )
9
3.2
20/1
T: R A James
R: S W Arnold (57)
20/1
10
3.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (57)
12/1
5m Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
11
3.6
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (57)
8/1
4m Dehere x Tangerine Dream (Sadler's Wells )
12
4.9
Yosei (3)
9/1
T: S J Webb
R: G Boss (57)
9/1
5m Invincible Spirit x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki )
13
7.4
66/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Winks (57)
66/1
6m Octagonal x Shadea (Straight Strike )
Race 8 - Yellowglen Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.81 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: V Duric (54)
12/1
4g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country )
Winning siblings: Aulani, Codigo, Construe, Myrcella, Spy Decoder,
2
0.2
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
15/2
5h Sequalo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
3
0.8
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (58.5)
8/1
5g Dubawi x Parfore (Gold Brose )
4
2.8
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B Shinn (54)
12/1
5m Anabaa x Daijobo (Bite The Bullet )
5
3.2
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
6
3.3
30/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: G Boss (57)
30/1
7g Fantastic Light x Quantum Leap (Regal Classic )
7
3.5
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (58)
30/1
5g Pins x Gypsy's Daughter (Mi Preferido )
8
4.3
2/1F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B Avdulla (57)
2/1F
4g Written Tycoon x Betula Belle (Celtic Swing )
9
4.5
Chasm (10)
40/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Nicholas Hall (54)
40/1
8g Umatilla x Arabian Poppi (Al Hareb )
10
4.6
Bolton (12)
50/1
T: S V Brown
R: S Hillebrand (54)
50/1
6g Zabeel x Real Success (Success Express )
11
5.4
9/2
T: T R Martin
R: J Bowman (58)
9/2
4g Rock Of Gibraltar x Jestajewel (Rory's Jester )
12
30.4
25/1
T: B J Dais
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
6h Hussonet x Email Me (Danehill )
Race 9 - TAB.Com.Au Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:20.90 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
2/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
2/1
5g Reset x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
Winning siblings: Fife, Revitalise, Sydney Blue, Tanby, Viking Star,
2
1.8
2/1F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
2/1F
4h Ad Valorem x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon )
3
0.8
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J B McDonald (59)
14/1
8g Montjeu x Villa Wanda (Grand Lodge )
4
2.7
Morant (9)
11/1
T: D J Williams
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/1
5
2.9
10/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: D Gauci (54)
10/1
6
3.0
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (54)
30/1
5h Redoute's Choice x Real Pzazz (Green Desert )
7
3.2
11/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms L Wray (54)
11/1
8g King Cugat x She's Sweet (Danzero )
8
4.5
11/1
T: N L Hilton
R: C Munce (57)
11/1
7g Sequalo x Flirting Glance (Al Ameen )