Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, December 22

Race 1 - Christmas Season Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.12 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: V Duric (56)
7/4F
2c Exceed And Excel x Preserve (Canny Lad )
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.0
15/4
T: D A Hayes
R: S R King (54)
15/4
2f Northern Meteor x Beauty School (Royal Academy )
3
1.8
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Newitt (56)
5/1
2c Zizou x Midnight Joy (Zeditave )
4
4.8
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: B Rawiller (56)
11/2
2c Stratum x Annamarie (Elusive Quality )
5
8.1
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
15/2
2c Sebring x Sky Risks (Take Risks )
6
8.6
12/1
T: Troy Portelli
R: Dean Holland (56)
12/1
2c Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
7
10.4
14/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
14/1
2c Bernardini x Cloneen (Fasliyev )
Race 2 - Bitalli Hcp (89) (2550m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:43.31 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4F
T: M C Kent
R: A McCabe (57)
11/4F
5g Golan x Milly Molly (Montjeu )
Winning siblings: Manny, Prologue, San Carlos, Yamato Nadeshiko,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: B Melham (59)
7/1
5g Good Journey x Sly One (O'Reilly )
3
1.8
Apres (7)
9/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
9/2
5g Snitzel x Meribel (Centaine )
4
2.1
Module (4)
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
12/1
5
3.1
15/1
T: P G Carey
R: J Noonan (54)
15/1
6g Savabeel x Shafty Lady (Last Tycoon )
6
4.4
7/2
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
7/2
4g Mossman x Grand Manners (Grand Lodge )
7
7.9
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Duffy (56)
5/1
5g Pins x My Midnight Madam (Kaapstad )
8
13.9
30/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
8g Pentire x Gondolin (Zabeel )
Race 3 - Skipton Hcp (82) (1630m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.81 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Key For The Day (Hoedown's Day )
Winning siblings: Funen Island, Rouge Fontaine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: S Morrish
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/2
5g All Chatter x Dapper Shaker (Sir Dapper )
3
0.5
3/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S R King (54)
3/1
4g Aussie Rules x Sky Alert (Hurricane Sky )
4
2.8
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
5/1
4g Gonski x Balagio (Cryptoclearance )
5
3.2
9/1
T: G M Moloney
R: J Duffy (52)
9/1
5m Street Cry x Oriental (Monde Bleu )
6
5.0
Danzare (10)
11/1
T: J B Cummings
R: P Mertens (54)
11/1
7
6.8
Elms (4)
40/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
40/1
6g Zabeel x Fine Society (Marscay )
8
7.3
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: Dean Holland (54)
12/1
4h Hussonet x Gibraltar Diva (Rock Of Gibraltar )
9
10.6
25/1
T: M M Hartney
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
25/1
6g Planchet x Super Supreme (Mustin Lake )
Race 4 - Red Tempo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.14 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit x Vaingt Trois (Noalcoholic )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (59.5)
11/8F
4g Elvstroem x Zefta (Zeditave )
3
0.3
15/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (56)
15/4
6g Danbird x Glacial Lily (Mighty Avalanche )
4
0.4
5/1
T: S V Brown
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
5/1
5
1.4
25/1
T: B Cozamanis
R: W Egan (57.5)
25/1
9g Marwina x Mystical Nights (Al Khawaaneeg )
6
2.9
16/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Damien Thornton (51)
16/1
5m Stratum x Riverina (Irish River )
7
3.9
15/4
T: F Stockdale
R: A C Forbes (51)
15/4
4g Elusive Quality x Reggae (Danehill )
Race 5 - Spotless Hcp (72) (1420m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.70 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: A Stead (56)
15/4F
3f Dubawi x High School (Sadler's Wells )
Winning siblings: Elucidation, Giggleswick, Sparsholt,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56)
6/1
4m Testa Rossa x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.9
Grave (10)
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
9/1
4m Singspiel x Momentous (Summer Squall )
4
1.7
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: A McCabe (58)
9/1
4
1.7
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (56.5)
16/1
6
2.7
7/1
T: P G Carey
R: S R King (57.5)
7/1
4m Perfectly Ready x Swallow (Bin Ajwaad )
7
2.9
7/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
7/1
4m Elvstroem x Fayrouz (Sovereign Red )
8
3.4
Nat (13)
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
3f Manner Hill x Inahury (The Commander )
9
3.5
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Knobel (56)
25/1
4m Brief Truce x Trista Bay (Tristaplane )
10
3.8
12/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: V Duric (55)
12/1
4m Zabeel x Gin Player (Defensive Play )
11
3.9
50/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: A C Forbes (53.5)
50/1
4m Golan x Enzedbee (Gold Brose )
12
5.2
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: J Duffy (53)
8/1
3f O'Reilly x My Hangover (My Halo )
13
6.0
25/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: D Gauci (54)
25/1
3f General Nediym x Alba (More Than Ready )
Race 6 - Spotless Plate (1420m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.64 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: Kane Harris
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
15/2
6g Belong To Me x Tango Music (Palace Music )
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
8g Commands x Aulone Star (Covetous )
3
0.6
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
7/2F
6g Lord Of Warriors x Floresta (The Jogger )
4
0.8
20/1
T: J W Mason
R: Damien Thornton (51)
20/1
6g Kempinsky x Snowspi (Bletchingly )
5
1.0
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (54)
11/1
6g Dash For Cash x Miss Academic (Royal Academy )
6
1.8
9/2
T: A J Vasil
R: V Duric (59)
9/2
5g Mossman x Spire (Danehill )
7
2.0
11/1
T: M C Webb
R: P Mertens (60)
11/1
7g Testa Rossa x Jazz Baby (Zabeel )
8
3.3
10/1
T: K J Fythe
R: S W Arnold (59)
10/1
9g Made Of Gold x Gaelic Waltz (Celtic Swing )
9
3.5
150/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Ms M Neve (52.5)
150/1
7g Beckett x Stanza Blue (Raise A Stanza )
10
3.6
12/1
T: J L Clifford
R: D Yendall (54)
12/1
6g Clangalang x Angelika (Ark Regal )
11
3.9
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
16/1
7g Lucky Owners x Bukhoor (Jeune )
12
5.2
20/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: C J Parish (56)
20/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas x Up Over Girl (Western Symphony )
13
6.2
Chasm (6)
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
25/1
8g Umatilla x Arabian Poppi (Al Hareb )
Race 7 - Comic Court Hcp (89) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.28 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/1
6g High Chaparral x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
7/2
6g Tuscanos x Jetfire Lass (Jetball )
3
0.2
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/1
4
4.5
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (55)
14/1
5h Street Cry x Irish Blessing (Suave Dancer )
5
4.6
5/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Noonan (57)
5/1
6g Helenus x Lady Wild (Wild Harmony )
6
6.4
40/1
T: Mark Loft
R: B Knobel (53.5)
40/1
7
7.9
7/2F
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (54)
7/2F
4g Stratum x Awards (Woodman )
8
8.0
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
7/1
5g Golan x Whistling Jazz (Hey Baba Riba )
9
10.5
30/1
T: K M Keys
R: J Duffy (52)
30/1
4g Snitzel x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep )
10
16.3
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: C Newitt (57.5)
100/1
7g Danehill Dancer x Mood Swings (Shirley Heights )
Race 8 - Fiesta Star Hcp (78) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.15 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Gig (7)
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: V Duric (55)
7/1
4m Commands x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (58)
9/2F
3c More Than Ready x Al Anood (Danehill )
3
1.5
11/2
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D Moor (59.5)
11/2
4g Lago Delight x Danto (Danzero )
4
2.5
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (52.5)
8/1
3g God's Own x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
5
2.9
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Melham (58)
14/1
4g Face Value x Miss Rosedale (Celtic Swing )
6
4.9
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Damien Thornton (51)
12/1
4g Pins x Lava Lady (Kenmare )
7
6.2
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: A Stead (55)
20/1
4g Flying Spur x True Blonde (Naturalism )
8
8.0
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
8/1
4g Lacryma Cristi x Snow Storm (Jan Murray )
9
8.5
11/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (53.5)
11/2
4g Savabeel x Tajrebah (Dayjur )
10
12.3
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: A C Forbes (57)
6/1
11
37.3
30/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Knobel (53.5)
30/1
4g Danerich x Tartina (Belong To Me )