Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, January 18

Race 1 - Nursery Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.92 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/9F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: G Boss (56)
4/9F
2c Medaglia D'Oro x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: R G Symons
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
2g King Of Prussia x Nandaly (Geiger Counter )
3
1.5
15/2
T: D A Hayes
R: D Oliver (54)
15/2
4
5.6
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
30/1
2c Turffontein x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake )
5
8.4
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: S W Arnold (56)
9/1
2c New Approach x Super Milli (Al Maher )
6
8.9
8/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
7
11.9
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: J Benbow (56)
100/1
2g Easy Choice x Emitella (Umatilla )
Race 2 - Dover Hcp (90) (1610m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.12 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55)
6/1
4m Host x Ardent Command (Commands )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
12/1
5m Nadeem x Dawn Attack (Fantastic Light )
3
1.9
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
6/1
4m Court Of Jewels x La Tap (Lacryma Cristi )
4
2.1
9/2F
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
9/2F
4m Elusive City x Disco Girl (Marauding )
5
2.3
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52)
9/1
4m Shinzig x Cantrip (Canny Lad )
6
5.6
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: O Murphy (52)
13/2
5m Thorn Park x Monica Hall (Volksraad )
7
5.8
7/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/1
4m Niello x Magda (Anabaa )
8
6.1
Gig (3)
6/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
6/1
5m Commands x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.5
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: G Boss (55.5)
50/1
10
6.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (60)
20/1
11
17.8
200/1
T: B J McKnight
R: J Benbow (54)
200/1
5m Bel Esprit x Rollstar (Military Plume )
Race 3 - Birdcage Hcp (70) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.93 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52)
7/2
3f Magnus x Guild (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Hunted, Sodality,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54.5)
8/1
4m Estambul x Hi Sierra (Monde Bleu )
3
0.8
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms J Beriman (55)
6/1
4m Hat Trick x Nesnas (Danewin )
4
1.5
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (56.5)
16/1
5
1.7
11/4F
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (58)
11/4F
3f Bel Esprit x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
6
4.5
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/2
3f Astronomer Royal x Lekhani (Imperial Ballet )
7
5.8
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
60/1
4m Stratum x Umaquest (Umatilla )
8
6.6
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (57.5)
25/1
9
8.4
60/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
60/1
4m Perfectly Ready x Join The Fun (Rory's Jester )
10
8.6
Moreau (2)
60/1
T: D Binaisse
R: L Currie (60)
60/1
4m Snitzel x Francophile (French Deputy )
11
8.7
40/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Chris Symons (57)
40/1
4m Ad Valorem x Caramella (Strategic )
12
9.2
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
4m Dylan Thomas x River Lena (Spectrum )
13
10.0
11/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/1
4m Alert x Blue Marwina (Marwina )
14
11.0
12/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Craftsman Hcp (1720m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.18 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Eraset (6)
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: O Murphy (54)
9/1
7g Reset x This Era (Catrail )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
7/4F
4g Pentire x Royal Successor (Mr. Prospector )
3
0.8
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (57)
7/4F
4
2.3
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Jamie Kah (55)
20/1
5
3.1
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
30/1
5g Helenus x Willow (Woodman )
6
3.3
30/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Nathan Rose (55.5)
30/1
7
4.1
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (54.5)
30/1
8
5.4
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
9
6.2
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Craig Williams (54)
10/1
5g Thorn Park x Chile (Volksraad )
10
6.3
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (57.5)
25/1
6g Ishiguru x Sun City (Spectacular Love )
Race 5 - Seascay Hcp (1410m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.68 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (56.5)
9/1
3g Mossman x Acquisition (Woodman )
Winning siblings: Queen Dana,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
11/2
3
1.1
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55)
11/1
4
2.4
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
9/1
3f Testa Rossa x Reggie (Germano )
5
4.7
5/2F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
5/2F
3g Bon Hoffa x Tango To Mars (Rocket To Mars )
6
6.5
14/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Chris Symons (57)
14/1
3g Magnus x McCune (Bel Esprit )
7
6.9
10/1
T: S V Brown
R: Damian Lane (60)
10/1
3g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
8
7.7
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (60)
6/1
3g Barely A Moment x Amelia's Secret (Secret Savings )
9
9.2
Pandyan (12)
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: S Baster (56.5)
16/1
3c Strategic x Devotional (Danzig )
10
9.6
40/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56)
40/1
3g Haradasun x Chandon Rose (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Kensington Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.24 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: A Mallyon (59)
15/1
6g Brief Truce x General Resolve (General Nediym )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Oliver (54)
9/2
3
0.5
11/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54)
11/8F
4g Danerich x Street Princess (Keltrice )
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Graebar Park
4
1.5
13/2
T: Stephen Theodore
R: C Newitt (54)
13/2
4g Elvstroem x Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly )
5
2.8
50/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: Craig Williams (54)
50/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Suggestive (Al Hareb )
6
3.0
7/1
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (55.5)
7/1
5m Bel Esprit x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer )
7
4.5
15/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: S W Arnold (60)
15/2
8g Commands x River Serenade (Hurricane Sky )
8
7.3
50/1
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: D Moor (54)
50/1
5m Elvstroem x Februarytwelve (Snippets )
9
12.3
25/1
T: D Binaisse
R: S Baster (54)
25/1
7g Falvelon x Furla (Spartacus )
Race 7 - Piping Lane Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.74 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (56)
7/4F
6g Dansili x Fully Invested (Irish River )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: M Burles
R: A Darmanin (58)
12/1
6g Savoire Vivre x Dash Of Scotch (Blessington )
3
1.9
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
11/2
6m Pins x Etoile Du Nord (Zabeel )
4
2.0
11/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Oliver (54)
11/4
5g Motivator x Dawnus (Night Shift )
5
5.0
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
12/1
4g Magnus x Luxapal (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
7.3
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C Newitt (54)
14/1
5g Savabeel x Surprise (Bakharoff )
7
7.7
40/1
T: C F Hyland
R: M J Walker (54.5)
40/1
8
8.7
66/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
66/1
5g Reset x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious )
9
11.0
100/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (55)
100/1
8g Zabeel x Society Walk (Carnegie )
10
12.0
20/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
6g Bianconi x Sagacity (Carry A Smile )
11
13.0
200/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Dean Holland (54)
200/1
12
13.8
200/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Patrick Moloney (51)
200/1
13
15.1
25/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: S Baster (54)
25/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Bramble Rose (Shinko King )
Race 8 - Leonard Hcp (90) (1410m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.98 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: O Murphy (58)
8/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Lady Circles (Ascot Knight )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Mandla (12)
5/4F
T: M G Price
R: Jamie Kah (52.5)
5/4F
4g Bel Esprit x Queen Kahuna (Rustic Amber )
3
1.7
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
20/1
7g Platinum Scissors x Helen (Quest For Fame )
4
1.9
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
12/1
5g Flying Spur x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
5
3.4
30/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Moor (56.5)
30/1
7g Helenus x Lady Wild (Wild Harmony )
6
3.5
6/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Craig Williams (54)
6/1
5g Stargazer x Ruby Jest (Rubiton )
7
3.6
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
9/1
4g God's Own x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
8
4.4
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (55)
8/1
4g Testa Rossa x Zacushla (Zabeel )
9
5.9
Morant (3)
25/1
T: D J Williams
R: J Mott (58)
25/1
10
12.9
150/1
T: J W Mason
R: M Zahra (58)
150/1
7g Kempinsky x Snowspi (Bletchingly )
11
14.9
25/1
T: R J Coombes
R: A Mallyon (55)
25/1