FLEMINGTON - Saturday, November 8

Race 1 - Racing.Com Maribyrnong Plate (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.50 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (57)
20/1
2c Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 659 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
2
2.0
20/1
Andrew Noblet
S Baster (57)
20/1
Lot 532 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $80,000
3
2.5
10/1
M G Price
D Oliver (55)
10/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Amory Lane (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 312 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: M Flanagan
4
4.0
30/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
B Rawiller (57)
30/1
2c Beneteau (AUS) x Hey Pretty Katie (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.1
Bantam (4)
13/8
J A O'Shea
J Bowman (57)
13/8
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Rinky Dink (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
5.4
50/1
Cameron Templeton
Chris Symons (55)
50/1
2f Henrythenavigator (USA) x Snoozing (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.6
50/1
T J Hughes Jnr
B Werner (57)
50/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x Dux Of The Class (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.1
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
4/1
9
7.6
11/1
R E Laing
D Dunn (55)
11/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.1
80/1
Ms B Lechmere
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
80/1
2c All American (AUS) x Rechichi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
8.3
50/1
R E Laing
M Zahra (57)
50/1
2c Denman (AUS) x But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
9.1
12/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Rodd (55)
12/1
13
11.9
10/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (55)
10/1
14
13.4
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55)
20/1
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beauty School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Secondbite Plate (2000m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.90 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
P Stokes
Craig Williams (54)
6/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Scribbling (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 283 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
40/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
40/1
3
2.8
30/1
Mitchell Freedman
S W Arnold (55.5)
30/1
7g Ishiguru (USA) x Sun City (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Lot 858 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
4
5.1
25/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Bowman (60)
25/1
5h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Snow Hero (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
5
5.2
30/1
Jackson Pallot
Jordan Childs (54)
30/1
6m Clangalang (AUS) x Sweet Trojan (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
6
5.4
4/1
P G Moody
C Schofield (54)
4/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Picholine (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.5
Rawnaq (8)
13/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55.5)
13/2
8
5.9
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56.5)
6/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x I'm A Showoff (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
6.1
15/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54.5)
15/4
4g Desert King (IRE) x She's Timid (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
10
6.9
Mr Jazz (19)
150/1
S J Richards
D Yendall (54)
150/1
11
7.0
30/1
Cameron Templeton
Chris Symons (54)
30/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Tartina (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
7.5
30/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
G Boss (54)
30/1
4g Denon (USA) x Black Pearl (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
13
8.3
30/1
M G Price
D Moor (57)
30/1
14
13.3
Prizum (4)
50/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (57.5)
50/1
8g Umatilla (NZ) x Pleasure Island (AUS) (Century (AUS))
15
13.7
100/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (54)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Snow Maker (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
16
33.7
11/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (59)
11/1
7g Motivator (GB) x Tamise (USA) (Time For A Change (USA))
Race 3 - Antler Luggage Hcp (96) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 96 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.47 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
M D Moroney
J B McDonald (56.5)
11/1
5g St Reims (NZ) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 935 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
12/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Zarvana (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 150 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
0.4
20/1
R R Jolly
J Bowman (57.5)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 152 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbreds
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
4
1.2
25/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (58)
25/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Lycra (NZ) (Tights (USA))
5
2.5
7/4
Ms G Waterhouse
D Oliver (59)
7/4
5h Monsun (GER) x Quenched (GB) (Dansili (GB))
6
2.7
Vima (9)
100/1
Bill Papazaharoudakis
S W Arnold (55.5)
100/1
8g Made Of Gold (USA) x Commanding Sight (AUS) (Brondesbury (IRE))
7
3.0
20/1
S R Casey
G Boss (57)
20/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Myrrh (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
3.1
15/1
P G Carey
Damian Lane (55)
15/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Agenda (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
5.9
200/1
C W Little
D W Stackhouse (54.5)
200/1
10
6.1
7/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57)
7/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Gold Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
6.2
7/1
L F Birchley
Craig Williams (54)
7/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Black Velvet (FR) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
12
6.4
25/1
K M Keys
M Zahra (57)
25/1
7g Lago Delight (AUS) x Hotnuff (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
13
9.2
15/1
R D Griffiths
D Yendall (54)
15/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Chile (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
12.2
Orator (11)
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (54.5)
16/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Airwave (GB) (Air Express (IRE))
Race 4 - Hilton Hotels & Resorts Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.37 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4
R W Huxtable
M Neilson (56.5)
9/4
3g Good Journey (USA) x Lady Aspen (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 190 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: MICK HUXTABLE
2
0.2
30/1
J F Moloney
K McEvoy (54.5)
30/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 160 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: J Moloney
3
1.2
25/1
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (54.5)
25/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Princesa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.0
Armada (2)
7/1
P G Moody
J Bowman (56.5)
7/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Procrastinate (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
5
2.2
Ulmann (17)
16/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (54.5)
16/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.3
30/1
M G Price
D Moor (56)
30/1
3c Murtajill (AUS) x Rasasa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.5
8/1
Patrick Payne
B Rawiller (56.5)
8/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
2.9
14/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (55)
14/1
9
3.4
Lazyaxl (14)
16/1
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (55)
16/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Gypsy Battalia (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
10
5.2
Vuelta (11)
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (54.5)
20/1
11
5.6
40/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (54.5)
40/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Caramella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
8.4
12/1
Paul Messara
Craig Williams (55.5)
12/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Velocitea (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
9.2
9/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (56)
9/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Citiscene (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
14
9.7
Greco (15)
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54.5)
12/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
15
11.5
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (54.5)
30/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
16
11.7
Jarklin (16)
150/1
R G Symons
Chris Symons (54.5)
150/1
3g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Nandaly (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 5 - Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2600m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 2:43.13 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Le Roi (3)
11/2
Tony McEvoy
D Oliver (56.5)
11/2
6h Areion (GER) x Limaga (GB) (Lagunas (GB))
2
0.4
7/2
D K Weir
J Bowman (58)
7/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Lot 22 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.2
9/2
Tony McEvoy
Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/2
4
2.7
5/2
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (54.5)
5/2
5m Haafhd (GB) x All Glory (GB) (Alzao (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
K M Keys
L Nolen (55.5)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Metellus (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
3.6
40/1
B J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (54.5)
40/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.8
9/1
N A Blackiston
D Dunn (54.5)
9/1
8
3.9
30/1
Patrick Payne
G Boss (54.5)
30/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
5.4
66/1
R E Laing
V Duric (54.5)
66/1
5g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ali Rosa (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 6 - Darley Classic (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.79 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/1
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (58.5)
9/1
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
2
0.2
6/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58.5)
6/4
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lovely Jubly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 253 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 300,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
3
1.0
4/1
M G Price
C Schofield (58.5)
4/1
4
2.8
14/1
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (58.5)
14/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Action Annie (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.0
40/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (58.5)
40/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Europium (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
3.4
20/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Clinique (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
7
3.6
20/1
G Portelli
Craig Williams (58.5)
20/1
5h California Dane (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (58.5)
30/1
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dextrous (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
4.9
40/1
D K Weir
B Melham (56.5)
40/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Bloodline (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
10
5.3
40/1
Ms G Waterhouse
V Duric (56.5)
40/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Follow Gold (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
11
5.5
9/1
Edward Lynam
W M Lordan (58.5)
9/1
6h Dutch Art (GB) x Girl Power (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
12
8.8
60/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
60/1
8g Piccolo (GB) x Temple Spirit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
13
9.0
Cluster (11)
25/1
P and P Snowden
D Oliver (58.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Emirates Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Quality Track: Good(2) Time: 1:34.63 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
9/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buckle Up, Courtza King,
Lot 216 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Squillani Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: PHILLIP STOKES RACING PTY LTD
2
0.2
6/1
D K Weir
G Boss (55)
6/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Talaq Dancer (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Lot 573 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud
Buyer: VALLEY VIEW HEIGHTS MGT SERVICES PTY LTD
3
1.5
15/1
M Burles
S W Arnold (58)
15/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dash Of Scotch (AUS) (Blessington (AUS))
Lot 3 2009 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Atkins
Buyer: MICK BURLES
4
2.3
Leebaz (10)
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54.5)
8/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
5
2.4
Hooked (5)
9/2
John Thompson
Craig Williams (56)
9/2
6
3.4
Escado (16)
80/1
M M Laurie
S Baster (52.5)
80/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Secret Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.6
20/1
Wez Hunter
B Melham (56.5)
20/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Dalzing (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
8
3.7
15/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (55.5)
15/4
5h High Chaparral (IRE) x Serisia (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
9
6.0
50/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
W M Lordan (55.5)
50/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Indication (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
6.1
20/1
Colin Scott
J Bowman (57)
20/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Fine Glass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
7.4
66/1
Natalie McCall
Tommy Berry (58)
66/1
7g Top Echelon (AUS) x Ikeymo (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
10.9
15/1
M D Moroney
C Schofield (52.5)
15/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
11.0
8/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (54)
8/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
14
13.0
50/1
C J Waller
Damian Lane (53)
50/1
9g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x On Fair Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
15
53.0
25/1
N A Blackiston
J Winks (53.5)
25/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Preps (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 8 - Momentum Energy Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(2) Time: 2:01.75 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $300,000
2
0.1
10/1
R D Griffiths
K McEvoy (56)
10/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 180 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
3
0.3
8/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
4
1.6
30/1
M G Price
J Bowman (57.5)
30/1
5
2.4
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58.5)
5/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Princesa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.4
4/1
M C Kent
D Dunn (55)
4/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Silk Veil (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.5
12/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (57.5)
12/1
8
3.6
Terai (19)
15/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (55)
15/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Nepal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
3.9
Zonza (6)
12/1
R A James
M Rodd (56.5)
12/1
6m Zabeel (NZ) x Sonet (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
10
4.1
50/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (55)
50/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Cuphill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
5.4
50/1
J D Sadler
Chris Symons (55)
50/1
12
7.7
40/1
Andrew Noblet
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
40/1
13
13.7
20/1
R P Northam
Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
14
15.0
50/1
D T O'Brien
C Schofield (55)
50/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Grove Nymph (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
15
15.4
14/1
D K Weir
B Melham (55)
14/1
Race 9 - Emirates Airline Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(2) Time: 1:22.64 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
7/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 182 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr CK Li
2
0.1
9/2
J F Macmillan
Craig Williams (54)
9/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Quillionaire (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 418 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: R Webb
Lot 175 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd
3
1.1
5/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (57)
5/1
4
1.2
15/1
M G Price
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
15/1
5
1.5
9/4
Ms D Logan
J B McDonald (54)
9/4
4m Mossman (AUS) x Telepathy (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
6
2.5
50/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (57.5)
50/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
2.8
Solsay (6)
25/1
M C Kent
L Nolen (56)
25/1
7g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
8
4.6
50/1
Norman Waymouth
K McEvoy (54)
50/1
6h Snippetson (AUS) x The Girlfriend (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
5.6
40/1
Ms B Lechmere
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
40/1
10
6.1
25/1
Shea Eden
D Yendall (54)
25/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
6.3
20/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (57)
20/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Della Mimosa (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
12
7.1
100/1
L and T Corstens
Tommy Berry (54.5)
100/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
9.4
100/1
Ms A Bennett
Chris Symons (54.5)
100/1
7g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x My Nancy (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))