FLEMINGTON - Saturday, March 14

Race 1 - Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55 (32.95)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
P G Moody
V Duric (56.5)
5/2
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Nina From Pasadena (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mianina, Nina's Ballerina,
Lot 421 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
4/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55)
4/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Air (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 425 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
3
2.5
3/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (55)
3/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
3.5
11/2
R W Smerdon
Nicholas Hall (55)
11/2
2f Stryker (AUS) x Let's Rock Again (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
3.9
15/1
Wez Hunter
J Moreira (55)
15/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
7.2
40/1
S A Dwyer
G Boss (55)
40/1
7
10.5
Eclat (6)
15/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (55)
15/1
2f Beneteau (AUS) x Francophile (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
8
17.5
Dagny (3)
15/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
B Melham (55)
15/1
2f Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Mss Security Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.85 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
12/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
J Moreira (54)
12/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Warning Zone (SAF) (Elliodor (FR))
Winning siblings: Alsariaa,
2
0.4
15/2
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (60.5)
15/2
3
1.7
66/1
M G Price
M J Dee (54)
66/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Hanover Fist (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.8
Setinum (14)
100/1
S Fliedner
Chris Symons (54)
100/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Uptown (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.8
7/2
M G Price
Dale Smith (55)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Charades (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.8
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58.5)
6/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
3.9
Tudor (4)
7/1
D C Harrison
Craig Williams (56)
7/1
3c Strategic (AUS) x Skidoodle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
M G Price
D Oliver (56.5)
20/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
6.5
6/1
Luke Oliver
B Melham (54.5)
6/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Zimaretto (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.5
100/1
R E Laing
D Yendall (54)
100/1
3c Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
11
10.3
7/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (54)
7/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
12.1
150/1
Mark Ashby
Damian Lane (54)
150/1
3g Marwina (AUS) x Vaincay (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Race 3 - Vrc Sires' Produce Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.64 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Jameka (8)
11/4
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (54.5)
11/4
2f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Logovardi, Nikitas,
Lot 389 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
1.0
Lazumba (11)
12/1
S J Richards
S R King (54.5)
12/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Tantalized (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 599 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: J Hymet
Lot 129 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
7/2
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (56.5)
7/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
3.4
12/1
P T Hyland
D Oliver (56.5)
12/1
2c Magnus (AUS) x Beswick (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
C E Conners
Damian Lane (54.5)
8/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x She's Warrego (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.6
7/2
Tony McEvoy
M Zahra (56.5)
7/2
2g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Belle Feline (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.9
Eolande (12)
50/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Craig Williams (54.5)
50/1
2f Mossman (AUS) x Celtic Bloom (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
5.3
20/1
A W Noonan
J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
2c Domesday (AUS) x Be Positive (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.1
66/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (56.5)
66/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Scenes (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
6.4
25/1
S P Nichols
D Yendall (54.5)
25/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
11
12.4
60/1
C Maher
B Melham (56.5)
60/1
2c Gonski (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
12
12.5
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (56.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Incognitus Blamey Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.97 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/4
N A Blackiston
D Oliver (57)
6/4
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2
1.0
16/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Ryan Maloney (59)
16/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 595 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Glentree Downs, Modewarre
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
Lot 178 2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $85,000 Reserve $100,00
Lot 350 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Yhi Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
12/1
Tony McEvoy
Nicholas Hall (55)
12/1
5g American Post (GB) x Kourka (FR) (Keos (USA))
4
3.1
9/2
Wez Hunter
B Parnham (59)
9/2
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Dalzing (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
5
3.3
Escado (4)
25/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (58)
25/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Secret Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.1
66/1
Saab Hasan
Craig Williams (57)
66/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.2
8/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (57)
8/1
6h Cape Cross (IRE) x Risera (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.4
8/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58)
8/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
9
6.9
Waxing (9)
9/1
Robert Hickmott
S R King (55)
9/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Play Misty For Me (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab Kewney Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.21 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Wawail (4)
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55.5)
6/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Atyaaf, Jeewan, Taqaareed,
2
0.5
2/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Nicholas Hall (55.5)
2/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Royal Sash (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 307 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
0.7
Vezalay (14)
6/1
L and T Corstens
D Oliver (55.5)
6/1
3f Shamardal (USA) x Tactfully (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 289 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: SPICER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
4
2.2
20/1
M G Price
Craig Williams (55.5)
20/1
5
2.4
9/1
J F Moloney
M Zahra (55.5)
9/1
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Black Pearl (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
6
2.5
15/2
G A Ryan
J Bowman (55.5)
15/2
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Of Love (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
M G Price
G Boss (55.5)
20/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Samar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
3.6
40/1
N A Blackiston
J Winks (55.5)
40/1
9
3.7
40/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (55.5)
40/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Lovely Jubly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
4.2
40/1
P G Moody
V Duric (55.5)
40/1
11
4.5
80/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (55.5)
80/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
12
4.7
40/1
G Eurell
J Moreira (55.5)
40/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Purely (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
5.1
100/1
P G Carey
Damian Lane (55.5)
100/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Muzareta (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
14
5.3
7/1
M G Price
C Newitt (55.5)
7/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Six O'Clock Rock (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
15
5.4
100/1
M G Price
C Schofield (55.5)
100/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Lexus Newmarket Hcp (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.24 (32.95)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
J Moreira (52)
9/2
Winning siblings: Epic Faith, Hermanito,
Lot 3 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
2.8
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (55.5)
9/4
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lovely Jubly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 253 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 300,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
3
3.3
9/2
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (56.5)
9/2
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
4
3.6
80/1
R E Laing
Patrick Moloney (52)
80/1
5
4.1
100/1
Lionel Cohen
Craig Williams (52)
100/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Moon Fever (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.3
2/1
M G Price
C Newitt (58.5)
2/1
7
4.8
30/1
C J Waller
D Yendall (50)
30/1
3g Shamardal (USA) x Grace And Power (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.2
60/1
Ms G Waterhouse
C Schofield (52)
60/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Follow Gold (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
9
9.0
60/1
D L Morton
J Winks (52)
60/1
Race 7 - Australian Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.09 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
12/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (59)
12/1
5h Rail Link (GB) x Flower Market (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
2
0.1
100/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (59)
100/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Extra Bubbly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
1.4
3/1
Paul Beshara
D Oliver (59)
3/1
Lot 201 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud
Buyer: PAUL BESHARA
4
2.4
25/1
M Burles
S W Arnold (59)
25/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dash Of Scotch (AUS) (Blessington (AUS))
5
2.5
11/1
Ed Dunlop
J Bowman (59)
11/1
9g Cadeaux Genereux (GB) x Artisia (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (59)
30/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Platinum Blond (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
2.8
Akzar (10)
10/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
10/1
8g Selkirk (USA) x Alaiyda (USA) (Shahrastani (USA))
8
4.6
13/4
K A Lees
Craig Williams (59)
13/4
5h Monsun (GER) x Patineuse (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
5.4
9/1
C J Waller
G Boss (59)
9/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Prophecy (IRE) (Warning (GB))
10
5.5
Lidari (9)
100/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (59)
100/1
6h Acclamation (GB) x Laxlova (FR) (Linamix (FR))
11
5.6
50/1
P G McKay
C Newitt (59)
50/1
4h Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Our Miss Opera (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
12
5.8
50/1
Ms G Waterhouse
C Schofield (59)
50/1
4g Manduro (GER) x Gaze (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
13
6.2
9/1
Peter Gelagotis
V Duric (59)
9/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
14
6.6
14/1
P G Moody
B Melham (59)
14/1
5h Singspiel (IRE) x First (GB) (Highest Honor (FR))
15
7.4
30/1
Tony McEvoy
M Zahra (59)
30/1
16
10.7
Sonntag (13)
150/1
Henry Dwyer
Chris Symons (59)
150/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppervescence Trophy (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.76 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (54)
2/1
5m Haafhd (GB) x All Glory (GB) (Alzao (USA))
2
4.5
12/1
P and P Snowden
M Zahra (56)
12/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Maryann Jones (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
4.6
15/4
C Maher
J Bowman (56)
15/4
3f Reset (AUS) x Dynastar (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
5.1
Fenway (12)
9/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Nicholas Hall (53.5)
9/1
5
5.3
11/1
Ms G Johnstone
D Oliver (56)
11/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Gem Of Gems (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
6.1
13/2
P T Hyland
D Dunn (58.5)
13/2
6m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Decidity (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
6.9
Panarea (10)
150/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Chris Symons (54.5)
150/1
7m Delzao (AUS) x Loire Valley (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
8
7.0
Choose (7)
7/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
J Moreira (54)
7/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.3
50/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56)
50/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Quest For Pleasure (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
10.1
30/1
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
30/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
12.4
80/1
M C Kent
L Nolen (58.5)
80/1
7m Pins (AUS) x Etoile Du Nord (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
14.7
Refer (11)
40/1
Heath Conners
Damian Lane (54)
40/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 9 - My Kitchen Rules Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.19 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
Archie Alexander
Craig Williams (57.5)
7/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Steal My Love (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 847 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: GERALD RYAN
2
1.8
10/1
M D Moroney
D Oliver (54.5)
10/1
5g St Reims (NZ) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 935 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.9
13/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (54.5)
13/4
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 74 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: DAVID HAYES
4
2.7
5/1
Andrew Noblet
C Schofield (56.5)
5/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Famous Painter (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
3.5
6/1
P S Richards
C W Johnson (60)
6/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Monsanto (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
6
3.6
Laohu (9)
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
8/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Arkadina (AUS) (Myocard (NZ))
7
4.1
14/1
G Eurell
Chris Symons (57)
14/1
5g Host (CHI) x Kali Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.2
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (54)
20/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Guild (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
4.3
25/1
L and T Corstens
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
25/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))