Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Friday, January 1

Race 1 - New Year Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.55 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55)
10/1
2f Wanted x Rock The Moment (Rock Of Gibraltar )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: D Oliver (55)
3/1F
2f Foxwedge x French (Nadeem )
3
2.5
Gimlet (4)
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (55)
4/1
2f Dream Ahead x Limerock (Charge Forward )
4
5.5
40/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: H Coffey (55)
40/1
2f Freeze x Sprung (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.0
25/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: D Gauci (55)
25/1
6
8.5
11/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Dunn (55)
11/1
2f Stryker x Princess Pulse (King Of Kings )
7
9.5
25/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Yendall (55)
25/1
2f Street Boss x Nadya (King Of Kings )
Race 2 - Straight Draw (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.59 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/1
T: S V Brown
R: Kieran Shoemark (54)
4/1
4g Mastercraftsman x Springburn (Soviet Lad )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
Mihany (3)
15/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Melham (56)
15/2
4g Redoute's Choice x Snowdrift (Polish Precedent )
3
3.3
15/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
15/4
4g Kaphero x Exo (Hennessy )
4
3.4
9/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/1
4g Purrealist x Incognitos (Secret Savings )
5
4.2
8/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (56)
8/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Magestique (Giant's Causeway )
6
5.0
15/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
15/1
4m Manhattan Rain x One Dream (Danehill )
7
5.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (53)
6/1
3g Danzero x Molly's Folly (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.3
100/1
T: John McArdle
R: Brandon Stockdale (51)
100/1
4m Written Tycoon x Pentiara (Pentire )
9
5.4
13/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (58)
13/4F
4g Hard Spun x Akiva (Keltrice )
Race 3 - Byron Moore Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.49 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
7/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (54.5)
7/2F
5g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer )
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/2F
4g Street Cry x Cajou (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.1
8/1
T: P J White
R: G Boss (54)
8/1
5g California Dane x Inspect (Integra )
4
3.2
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
20/1
5
3.4
4/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
4/1
8g Galileo x La La Land (Last Tycoon )
6
5.7
30/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
4g Bianconi x Fire Vain (Tuscanos )
7
9.0
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Oliver (55.5)
11/2
6g Oasis Dream x Hi Calypso (In The Wings )
8
16.0
7/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
7/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
Race 4 - Nouvelle Star (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.17 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55)
4/1
3f Magnus x Saffrossa (Testa Rossa )
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (57.5)
15/1
3f Mossman x Rhythmic Affair (Octagonal )
3
1.2
Lahqa (3)
6/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (56)
6/1
3f Stratum x Sky Risks (Take Risks )
4
1.4
7/1
T: D T Curran
R: D Yendall (60)
7/1
3f Oamaru Force x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
5
2.2
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
15/2
6
3.2
2/1F
T: C Maher
R: D Oliver (59)
2/1F
7
3.4
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: Craig Williams (58)
16/1
3f Savoire Vivre x Grisbi (Perugino )
8
4.7
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Off The Planet (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
5.1
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54.5)
15/1
3f Street Boss x Babington (Stravinsky )
10
6.9
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
3f Nicconi x Lambrays (Red Ransom )
Race 5 - Red Tempo (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.28 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
6/4F
4g Wanted x Hard Rider (Maroof )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (55.5)
8/1
3
0.7
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jake Bayliss (51)
12/1
4m Nadeem x Pantenny (Canny Lad )
4
0.9
Tansy (10)
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: B Melham (54.5)
20/1
5g Purrealist x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre )
5
1.0
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
15/1
5g Dane Shadow x Kiss Me Sophie (Strategic )
6
1.1
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (57)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon x Galactic Honour (Honours List )
7
1.2
11/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
11/1
4g Hard Spun x Rada (Royal Academy )
8
1.4
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
11/2
5g Magnus x Jeune Symbol (Jeune )
9
1.6
Crooner (12)
40/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Brandon Stockdale (51)
40/1
6g Encosta De Lago x River Serenade (Hurricane Sky )
10
2.4
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (54)
66/1
4h Denman x Zanna (Pentire )
11
3.2
14/1
T: C Maher
R: Jordan Childs (56)
14/1
7g Stratum x Aces Royale (King's High )
12
3.4
Grane (1)
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
25/1
6g Purrealist x Set Point (Be My Guest )
13
4.4
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
20/1
9g Falvelon x Furla (Spartacus )
Race 6 - Flemington 1840-2016 (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.96 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: V L Malady
R: Damien Thornton (57)
10/1
5g Danehill Dancer x Comical Smile (Comic Strip )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
8/1
5m Magnus x Stabeel (Zabeel )
3
2.7
Mr Pago (10)
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Brandon Stockdale (55)
8/1
4g Magnus x Ashamika (Linamix )
4
3.8
9/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57.5)
9/2
4g Testa Rossa x Running Riot (Red Ransom )
5
4.0
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: H Coffey (56)
30/1
7g Bel Esprit x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold )
6
5.8
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
25/1
5g Choisir x Joleur (Bite The Bullet )
7
6.6
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
4/1F
5g Savabeel x Demerara (Danasinga )
8
6.9
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (58.5)
12/1
5m Savabeel x Justine Coup (Entrepreneur )
9
8.7
11/1
T: R F Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
5g Authorized x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce )
10
9.5
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
30/1
5m Stratum x Ettu Blu (Prince Echo )
11
11.8
12/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
12/1
5g More Than Ready x Northern Song (Rory's Jester )
800
0.0
Rib Eye (11)
13/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
13/2
4g Choisir x Pixels (Zabeel )
Race 7 - Standish Hcp (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.42 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
7/4F
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: H Coffey (54)
20/1
6g Zupaone x Vigne Vierge (Diesis )
3
0.9
8/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
8/1
5g Churchill Downs x Dark Review (Second Empire )
4
1.0
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: M Zahra (57)
13/2
6g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.1
60/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
60/1
5m Sebring x Unspoken Choice (Giant's Causeway )
6
1.9
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
12/1
6h Officer x Street 'em Sheila (Street Cry )
7
2.0
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: G Boss (54)
12/1
8
2.4
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/2
4g Lonhro x Laleta (Danehill )
9
5.2
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Newitt (54.5)
20/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Lady Circles (Ascot Knight )
10
6.0
50/1
T: P A Jones
R: S Baster (54)
50/1
11
6.2
Barbed (4)
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Melham (56)
12/1
12
6.4
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
30/1
7g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
Race 8 - Bagot Hcp (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:54.43 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: P A Jones
R: S Baster (56)
8/1
8g Mujahid x Newdale (New Regent )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Danjeu (6)
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (54)
11/4F
5g Montjeu x Wanna (Danehill Dancer )
3
0.9
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (54)
20/1
5g Keeper x Fashionabeel (Zabeel )
4
1.9
Lucques (10)
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
8/1
5
4.7
30/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
30/1
8g Keep The Faith x Princess Pushy (Cossack Prince )
6
4.8
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (58.5)
12/1
5g Teofilo x Parfaits (Strategic )
7
5.6
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
11/1
4m Tavistock x Tricia Ann (Zabeel )
8
6.0
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Dunn (54)
13/4
5g Adlerflug x Swish (Monsun )
9
7.0
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
12/1
5g Savoire Vivre x Gehenna (Ladoni )
10
8.5
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
6g Estambul x Make A Statement (True Statement )
11
9.0
Tunes (7)
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Yendall (54)
14/1
7g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
12
15.0
60/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
60/1
7g Shirocco x Harsiya (Darshaan )
13
22.0
Subiaso (13)
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: C Newitt (54)
40/1
6g Testa Rossa x Cocodiva (Carnegie )
Race 9 - George Watson (Bm96) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.51 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/1
6g Al Samer x Nawadder (Marscay )
Winning siblings: Al Nader, Oasis Bloom, Purpuss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Thomas Sadler (55.5)
13/4F
5g Henrythenavigator x Ponte De Lima (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
13/4F
5g Primus x She's A Knockout (Kingston Rule )
4
2.9
Tudor (12)
8/1
T: D C Harrison
R: D Gauci (54)
8/1
4h Strategic x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.7
66/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms J Payne (53.5)
66/1
9g Tuscanos x Jetfire Lass (Jetball )
6
3.8
14/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: D Dunn (55.5)
14/1
5g Dubleo x Pocket Fortyniner (Way Of Light )
7
7.6
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: G Boss (59.5)
12/1
8g General Nediym x British Lion (Celtic Swing )
8
8.1
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jordan Childs (59)
30/1
5g Ihtiram x Umatune (Umatilla )
9
9.1
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: C Newitt (54)
9/1
5g Sequalo x Cheeky Lindy (Danasinga )
10
9.3
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
12/1
7g Thorn Park x Chile (Volksraad )
11
9.8
Falago (9)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (53)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
12
9.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (54.5)
10/1