Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, January 23

Race 1 - Mitre 10 Gawler Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.14 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
22/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58)
22/10
3g Ustinov x Furia (Thunder Gulch )
Winning siblings: Bayfury, Staraponawish, Streiff,
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: SHANE OXLADE RACING
2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Mountmellick Stud Pty. Ltd., Tallarook
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
2
1.8
12/10F
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
12/10F
4g Happy Giggle x Zardapper (Sir Dapper )
3
0.8
3/1
T: N S Moody
R: Desiree Stra (55)
3/1
5g Marmottan x Taymah (Military Plume )
2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$14,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud
Buyer: DAVID JOLLY
4
2.7
32/10
T: P L Seater
R: D Tourneur (56)
32/10
3f Face Value x We're Due (Dieu D'Or )
5
3.5
30/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Todd Pannell (54)
30/1
Race 2 - Watersearch Distance Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.02 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: J Bowditch (58)
3/1
4g Magic Albert x Ali Gee (Ali-Royal )
Winning siblings: Centre Divider,
2
1.8
25/1
T: R F Moore
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
25/1
3f Barely A Moment x Melancholy (Northern Prospect )
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: RJH Racing
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $9000
2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
2.0
16/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Potter (56)
16/1
7m Danzero x My Southern Bell (Octagonal )
2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: BROOKLYN LODGE, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: G Eurell
4
4.2
35/10
T: Raygan Rayner
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56)
35/10
5m Akhadan x Devoted Lady (Military Plume )
5
5.8
35/10
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
35/10
5g Kurt x Space Bubble (Bubble Gum Fellow )
6
7.7
7/1
T: J D Smith
R: Ms A Herrmann (58)
7/1
4g Bianconi x Magic Ribbon (Geiger Counter )
7
8.3
50/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: C Lever (58)
50/1
4g Dash For Cash x Sunturwasi (Stargazer )
8
18.9
25/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
25/10F
3f Danzero x Mystic Chantry (Chanteclair )
9
21.7
14/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
14/1
4g Akhadan x Little Sis (Rustic Amber )
10
23.8
60/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: J Frew (58)
60/1
4g Carpanetto x Lady Eton (Second Empire )
Race 3 - The Terrace Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.26 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: L J Smith
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
15/2
3g Hard Spun x Nothing Less (Star Way )
Winning siblings: Boundless, Dan's Best,
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.3
4/7F
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (54.5)
4/7F
3f Dylan Thomas x Shimmy (Royal Academy )
2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: D Jolly
3
1.5
25/1
T: M L Evans
R: Ms S L Evans (58)
25/1
5g Reset x Deputy Dehere (Dehere )
2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Monterey Stud, Romsey
Buyer: J Moloney
4
2.3
60/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms A Herrmann (58)
60/1
5
3.7
11/1
T: R J Moore
R: Desiree Stra (53.5)
11/1
6
4.1
16/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: J Frew (56.5)
16/1
3g Mugharreb x Stutter No More (Al Mundhir )
7
4.2
16/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
16/1
4g King Ivor x Milling Around (Dangerous )
8
5.9
65/10
T: D J Clarken
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56.5)
65/10
3g Fastnet Rock x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.3
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: P Gatt (54.5)
12/1
3f Seul Amour x Skirt (Pride And Glory )
10
7.4
8/1
T: G D Fryer
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
8/1
Race 4 - Happy Birthday Gawler Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.35 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: John Hyam
R: M Pegus (57.5)
3/1F
3g Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy )
Winning siblings: Iron Jake, Schwitzer, Sparrows, Sveglia,
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MARIO INGLES
2
1.8
11/1
T: J D Smith
R: J Holder (57.5)
11/1
3g Planchet x Miss Covet (Covetous )
3
1.9
7/1
T: B J Dunn
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
7/1
3f Purrealist x Paw Prints (Lion Hunter )
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds
Buyer: BARRY DUNN
2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Park Lane Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds
4
5.9
3/1F
T: D J Clarken
R: Ms L Stojakovic (57.5)
3/1F
5
6.0
16/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (57.5)
16/1
3g Face Value x Oriental Queen (New Regent )
6
8.0
7/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
7/1
3c Domesday x Kate's Ace (Gold Ace )
7
8.1
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
7/1
3g More Than Ready x Sun Chariot (Desert King )
8
10.7
10/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (57.5)
10/1
3g Real Jester x Lady Knight (Ascot Knight )
9
11.6
15/1
T: Peter Macdonald
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
15/1
3g Snitzel x One Kiss (Zabeel )
10
14.0
Agresto (10)
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jake Toeroek (53.5)
9/1
3f Hussonet x Vestey (Last Tycoon )
11
14.1
Donate (5)
25/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms S L Evans (57.5)
25/1
12
16.3
Anita (13)
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms A Herrmann (55.5)
100/1
3f Good Journey x Ambola (Rory's Jester )
Race 5 - Kingsford Hotel Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:46.02 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
2/1F
4m Elvstroem x Tingirana (Generous )
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: T & B Slade
2
0.2
Apala (11)
11/1
T: B D Brook
R: S Price (54.5)
11/1
3f Soldier's Tale x Ambika (Indian Danehill )
3
0.5
7/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
7/1
6g Dubai Destination x Capzela (Cape Cross )
2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park
Buyer: SHANE OXLADE
2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: PARK LANE STUD, Wangaratta
Buyer: G Lesnikowski SA
4
2.4
4/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (56.5)
4/1
5
2.5
25/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms A Herrmann (58)
25/1
6g Danasinga x Karadeniz (Dauberval )
6
3.5
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
35/10
3g Dubai Destination x Royal Grove (Timber Country )
7
4.2
11/1
T: D E Magro
R: B Claridge (56)
11/1
4m Clangalang x Apple (Brocco )
8
5.0
35/10
T: R R Jolly
R: J Holder (56.5)
35/10
3g Magic Albert x Birdlady (Catbird )
9
5.1
60/1
T: T L Day
R: J Potter (56.5)
60/1
3g Spinning World x Beautiful Bearing (Beautiful Crown )
10
10.7
25/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J Frew (58)
25/1
11
22.2
100/1
T: C J Graves
R: W Kerford (56)
100/1
5m His Royal Highness x Jasmond (Vice Regal )
Race 6 - The Bunyip Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.17 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Gravity, Scarlet Letter,
2
0.5
20/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: W Kerford (58)
20/1
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Ilala Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Ilala Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
35/10
T: B C Mueller
R: B Claridge (57)
35/10
5m Devaraja x Olivia's Delight (Oenjay Star )
4
1.2
6/1
T: R J Stokes
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
6/1
5
1.7
Smug (1)
3/1F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
3/1F
4g Mugharreb x Showy (Average Game )
6
1.8
25/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
25/1
7g Foxhound x Snazzy Nazzy (Nassipour )
7
2.6
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
12/1
7m Rohatyn x Biting Wind (Sharpen Up )
8
2.9
Display (10)
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Eran Boyd (53)
20/1
6g Mossman x Show Exhibit (Danehill )
9
4.1
8/1
T: Simon Casey
R: S Price (58)
8/1
8g Knowledge x Doutole (Double Century )
10
4.4
11/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
11/1
5g Blevic x Western Vision (Western Symphony )
11
5.0
15/1
T: B J Dunn
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
15/1
6m Tiger Hill x Marlboro Hill (Barathea )
Race 7 - Gawler & Barossa Electrical-68 (2100m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.07 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: S P Gower
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
5/1
2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Old Crossing, Singleton
Buyer: S Gower
2
1.3
18/10F
T: B W Searle
R: J Potter (57.5)
18/10F
4g Istidaad x Iced Brandy (First Norman )
3
1.3
16/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Jamie Kah (52.5)
16/1
6g Iglesia x Mosse (Danzig Connection )
2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: KULANI PARK, Blandford
Buyer: Lauriston Bloodstock VIC
2007 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: KP THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
4
3.0
14/1
T: Ms J Potts
R: M Neilson (57)
14/1
7g Brief Truce x Golden Vine (At Talaq )
5
3.9
28/10
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Pegus (58)
28/10
6
4.1
20/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tourneur (56)
20/1
5g Refuse To Bend x Amenique (Amen Brother )
7
5.2
6/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
6/1
9g Blevic x Black Spectre (Gold And Ivory )
8
5.5
15/1
T: Lisa Ryan
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
15/1
5g Falvelon x Chasing Butterflys (Lion Hunter )
9
8.0
20/1
T: W E Smart
R: S Price (54.5)
20/1
10
8.7
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (58)
20/1
4g Manton x Honey Moss (Royal Academy )
11
9.1
40/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: B Claridge (54)
40/1
5g Street Cry x Lady Ember (Sound Reason )
12
14.7
50/1
T: A D Day
R: W Kerford (54)
50/1
8g Brackenbury x Mist Limit (Table Limit )
Race 8 - Webster Hyde Heath Hcp (62) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.40 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (55)
3/1F
4m Mugharreb x Pitch (At Talaq )
Winning siblings: Bwuva, Itchy Tiger, Pitch Dark, Prospect,
2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud
Buyer: KEVIN DAGG BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
20/1
T: P A Jones
R: J Bowditch (56)
20/1
4g Real Jester x Blazing Fantasy (Blazing Sword )
3
1.8
Caton (7)
10/1
T: F W Meuring
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
10/1
4g Reset x Mardi Gras (Desert King )
4
2.4
3/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: J Matthews (57)
3/1
5
2.5
40/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms A Herrmann (57.5)
40/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Major Drama (King's Theatre )
6
3.0
12/1
T: J W Cornell
R: P Gatt (55)
12/1
4m Blevic x Dancing Lass (Akhadan )
7
3.2
45/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (55)
45/10
8
4.1
14/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: W Kerford (54.5)
14/1
9
5.1
12/1
T: B A Murray
R: M Pegus (59.5)
12/1
4h Manner Hill x Imposing Choice (Lake Coniston )
10
8.1
60/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms S L Evans (56)
60/1
9g With Class x Gyhooya (Chief's Crown )
11
9.3
Leahone (14)
10/1
T: T R Saltmarsh
R: Jake Toeroek (52)
10/1
12
9.4
25/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Eran Boyd (51.5)
25/1
5m Blevic x Haunting Chant (Swamp King )
13
10.6
5/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Todd Pannell (54)
5/1
5m Akhadan x Lady Scenita (Scenic )