Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, July 24

Race 1 - Kevin Sheedy In Gawler Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.45 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
2
0.1
4/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
4/1
2g Choisir x Shanghai Moon (Carnegie )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
1.3
22/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
22/10
2g Bernardini x Wildlife Girl (Volksraad )
4
4.3
12/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms A Herrmann (55.5)
12/1
2f Snippetson x Valenka (Red Ransom )
5
4.5
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
35/10
2f Reaan x Bergier (Oarsman )
6
4.6
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
20/1
7
5.8
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Claridge (57.5)
12/1
8
6.1
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
2g Good Journey x Chantella (Stargazer )
Race 2 - Gawler Taxis Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:51.03 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: B Claridge (55.5)
7/1
3f Ustinov x Command Performer (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Maestro Please,
2
0.1
35/10
T: Ms R Day
R: A Patterson (55.5)
35/10
3f Strategic x Some Kinda Storm (Torrential )
3
2.8
65/10
T: P A Jones
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
65/10
3f Face Value x Blazing Fantasy (Blazing Sword )
4
5.2
15/1
T: S Burford
R: P Gatt (57.5)
15/1
3g Maximum Appeal x Mont Vue Tara (Rory's Jester )
5
7.7
18/10F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
18/10F
2g Oratorio x Nic's Sister (Scenic )
6
8.5
4/1
T: J D Smith
R: S Price (55.5)
4/1
3f Giacosa x Kaapriesto (Telesto )
7
10.4
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (58)
50/1
4g Lucky Unicorn x Dawninsky (Stravinsky )
8
13.4
30/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
30/1
4g Viking Ruler x Sogno (Zabeel )
9
13.8
45/10
T: W A Bogarts
R: V A Colgan (56)
45/10
4m Tobougg x Zinnia (Zabeel )
Race 3 - Publicans' Day Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:09.48 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: D W O'Leary
R: C Lever (57.5)
3/1F
5m Al Maher x Native Song (Mellifont )
Winning siblings: Cazonet, Native Chimes, Run Rusty Run,
2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
2
0.1
3/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (57)
3/1F
3
1.0
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: T Baker (57)
12/1
3f Decanter x Urakawa (Umatilla )
2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: S Smedley
4
1.7
20/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms L Stojakovic (57)
20/1
3f Devaraja x Runaway Queen (Nassipour )
5
1.8
35/10
T: J D Smith
R: P Gatt (57.5)
35/10
4m Magic Albert x Gifting (Generous )
6
1.9
3/1F
T: W E Smart
R: S Price (57.5)
3/1F
4m Barely A Moment x Savannah (Marauding )
7
2.3
3/1F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (57)
3/1F
3f Snippetson x Freeway Daisy (Gone West )
8
5.2
25/1
T: P G Jones
R: J Frew (57.5)
25/1
4m Akhadan x Francino (Prince Echo )
9
5.5
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tourneur (57)
20/1
3f Elvstroem x Apologies (Giant's Causeway )
10
11.8
30/1
T: J D Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
5m Dangerous x Kitty's Wish (Swooping )
11
18.1
Wideout (11)
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
12/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Allora (Pompeii Court )
Race 4 - Kingsford Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.17 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55.5)
8/11F
3f Reset x Sabkha (Green Desert )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen
Buyer: D Jolly
2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: A Prentis
2
5.5
80/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Ms L Hopwood (55.5)
80/1
3f Devaraja x Dicey Reilly (Ark Regal )
3
5.8
11/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: B Claridge (58)
11/1
4g Kempinsky x Canchita (Canny Lad )
4
9.2
4/1
T: Ms R Day
R: A Patterson (58)
4/1
4g Akhadan x It's Raining Mares (Honour And Glory )
5
9.8
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
20/1
3g Manner Hill x Underground Lover (Quick Score )
6
14.7
7/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: S Westover (58)
7/1
7
15.8
11/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (58)
11/1
4g Real Jester x Lenketa (Barathea )
8
16.8
45/10
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: S Price (56)
45/10
4m Blevic x Gold Appeal (Made Of Gold )
9
21.9
50/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: J Frew (57.5)
50/1
10
22.4
16/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (57.5)
16/1
11
22.9
Buhawi (2)
20/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
20/1
Race 5 - The Terrace Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.24 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: S Price (55)
15/2
4m Bellotto x Phone (Dracula )
2
0.4
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (59.5)
35/10
3
2.8
Komovi (3)
2/1F
T: T M Snelling
R: J Holder (57.5)
2/1F
4
3.4
5/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (57)
5/1
3f Purrealist x Alcoholic Heiress (King Of Kings )
5
7.3
30/1
T: J L Smith
R: D Tootell (55)
30/1
3f Domesday x Hitched (Engagement )
6
7.5
6/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
6/1
7
9.9
25/1
T: G D Searle
R: A Patterson (54)
25/1
4g Bel Danoro x Defame (Quest For Fame )
8
10.2
Doting (5)
45/10
T: C J Graves
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
45/10
9
10.4
30/1
T: R F Moore
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
30/1
3f Face Value x Boronia Bell (Bellotto )
10
11.3
50/1
T: G D Searle
R: Kate Brooks (51)
50/1
4g Manton x Honey Moss (Royal Academy )
11
15.9
20/1
T: D J Halliday
R: C Lever (56)
20/1
4g Snippetson x Newbold Quest (Quest For Fame )
12
19.8
Elegido (13)
80/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
80/1
5m Danetree x Tandoaka (Tanzada )
Race 6 - Gawler South Bakery Hcp (62) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:19.68 (39.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: G D Searle
R: C Lever (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Thebigiam,
2
0.8
20/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (56.5)
20/1
5g Refuse To Bend x Amenique (Amen Brother )
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $27,500
3
1.8
12/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Ms T Zanker (54.5)
12/1
7g Commands x Super Trend (Red Anchor )
2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: WOODLANDS STUD, Sydney
Buyer: J Hawkes
4
3.7
35/10F
T: Garret Lynch
R: A Lynch (59)
35/10F
5
7.0
6/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (59)
6/1
6
7.1
16/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: A Patterson (56)
16/1
6g Akhadan x Ivy's Model (Movie Maker )
7
10.2
55/10
T: D L Hewitt
R: Ms L Hopwood (57.5)
55/10
8
13.0
9/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
9/1
9
13.1
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: P Gatt (56)
20/1
7g Danasinga x El Ardiente (Desert Sun )
10
14.2
Bruno (5)
11/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
11/1
7g Hillman x Brunette (Kenny's Best Pal )
11
15.5
20/1
T: A B Beswick
R: B Claridge (54)
20/1
4m Grandera x Candy Dane (Akhadan )
12
16.6
25/1
T: W F Francis
R: Jake Toeroek (52)
25/1
5m Nickelmine x Gold Sienna (Made Of Gold )
13
18.0
10/1
T: D C Saxon
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
10/1
7g Scenic x Bessolic (Noalcoholic )
14
18.1
100/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms T O'Donnell (54)
100/1
7m More Than Ready x Confidante (Procol Harum )
Race 7 - Coopers Hcp (68) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:51.60 (39.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
45/10
T: J R Croucher
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
45/10
5g Song Of Tara x Fairy Rose (Air De France )
Winning siblings: Celtic Soul, Tara Dreaming,
2
0.4
40/1
T: R F Moore
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
40/1
3f Barely A Moment x Melancholy (Northern Prospect )
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: RJH Racing
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $9000
2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
0.6
65/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: T Baker (57.5)
65/10
7g Encosta De Lago x Major Drama (King's Theatre )
2007 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: WADHAM PARK BLOODSTOCK
4
1.1
6/1
T: Nick Sabben
R: C Lever (57)
6/1
6m Distant Music x High Flying (Hector Protector )
5
1.9
35/10
T: Todd Balfour
R: S Cahill (59)
35/10
5m Cape Cross x Rockabella Bay (Sadler's Wells )
6
2.0
22/10F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
22/10F
4m Keep The Faith x Dimurta (Almurtajaz )
7
3.7
8/1
T: F W Meuring
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
8/1
6g Viscount x Periphery (Grand Lodge )
8
5.3
60/1
T: P G Jones
R: J Maund (56.5)
60/1
8g King's Best x Barbuda (Rainbow Quest )
9
7.1
40/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: B Claridge (54)
40/1
10
8.4
14/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: A Patterson (57)
14/1
5g Fantastic Light x Danesalsa (Danehill Dancer )
11
10.4
10/1
T: S P Gower
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
10/1
12
13.9
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (59)
40/1
10g Taos x Mustin Magic (Mustin Lake )
Race 8 - Jacobs Creek Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.60 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: S G Padman
R: Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
5/1
4m Golden Lake x Dubloons (Made Of Gold )
Winning siblings: Miss Imperial, On The Line,
2
3.3
16/1
T: F W Meuring
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
16/1
4m Bellotto x Jazzijo (Almurtajaz )
3
1.5
35/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: P Gatt (60)
35/10
4
5.3
5/1
T: C J Graves
R: J Holder (58)
5/1
4g Reset x Kasey Ann (Monongahela )
5
6.5
65/10
T: J W Cornell
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
65/10
4m Flying Pegasus x Catriona (Bellotto )
6
6.7
55/10
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: S Price (54.5)
55/10
5m Clangalang x Treasure Time (Secret Savings )
7
6.9
Tiggy (5)
2/1F
T: D E Magro
R: Kate Brooks (52)
2/1F
4g Elvstroem x Tigara (Rubiton )
8
8.5
12/1
T: A B Beswick
R: J Potter (55.5)
12/1
4m Gonski x Della Leonessa (Bubble Gum Fellow )
9
11.5
60/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: D Tootell (54)
60/1
5m Akhadan x At A Party (Staaraq )
10
15.2
Odette (10)
15/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: D Tourneur (54)
15/1
5m Musee D'Orsay x After Mum (Al Khawaaneeg )
11
15.4
50/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
50/1
12
21.5
Rustle (12)
80/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Ms L Hopwood (54)
80/1
4m Commands x Sinuous (Canny Lad )