Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, December 10

Race 1 - Join As Member Half Price Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
9/10F
3g Captain Gerrard x Punchline (Distorted Humor )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.0
4/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (58)
4/1
4g Keep The Faith x Royal Jama (Royal Academy )
3
4.8
25/1
T: P G Jones
R: J Frew (58)
25/1
7g Statue Of Liberty x Valerian (Gold Crest )
4
5.0
8/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit x Absorb (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.2
7/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: T Baker (56.5)
7/1
3g Face Value x Miss Alisidora (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.9
Gwydir (2)
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ashley Doyle (55)
20/1
4g Quest For Fame x Juicy (More Than Ready )
7
7.7
5/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Maund (58)
5/1
4g Planchet x Soeur Bleu (Monde Bleu )
Race 2 - Jacobs Creek Moscato Hcp (62) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.33 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
32/10
T: B J Dunn
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
32/10
Winning siblings: Fire 'N' Vice, Looking Through,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
65/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Maund (57)
65/10
4g Al Samer x Dance On Tables (Straussbrook )
3
4.1
12/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
12/1
6g Barely A Moment x Pick O' The Bunch (Fantastic Light )
4
4.9
7/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
7/1
5
6.9
18/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms A Herrmann (57)
18/10F
5g Host x Holiday Time (Jeune )
6
8.4
28/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: A Patterson (55.5)
28/10
6g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag )
7
8.8
50/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms T Zanker (54.5)
50/1
7g Carry The Flag x She's Our Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
11.1
100/1
T: J A Glatz
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Come To Tradies Day 24 Dec-58 (1700m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.10 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
65/10
T: D E Magro
R: B Claridge (57)
65/10
5m Racer's Edge x Nakooma (Bicentenary )
Winning siblings: Flash Kid, Key To Success,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
5/1
5g Jetway x Making The Road (Ali-Royal )
3
1.6
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55)
35/10
6m Grandera x Candy Dane (Akhadan )
4
1.9
Caligo (2)
65/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: A Patterson (57.5)
65/10
5
2.4
7/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: T Baker (55.5)
7/1
7m Akhadan x Saxony Girl (Kailas )
6
4.2
2/1F
T: S G Padman
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
2/1F
6g Akhadan x At A Party (Staaraq )
7
4.9
65/10
T: S G Padman
R: S Cahill (58)
65/10
4g Magic Albert x Summer Prize (Handy Proverb )
8
16.3
Doting (8)
100/1
T: C J Graves
R: R J Hurdle (55)
100/1
Race 4 - Sportsbet Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.67 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
22/10
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
22/10
3f Any Given Saturday x Mio Mio (Danehill Dancer )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
4/1
4m God's Own x Jessi Rae (Ascot Knight )
3
1.2
18/10F
T: Jake Stephens
R: M Neilson (57.5)
18/10F
5m Good Journey x Swinging Eagle (Celtic Swing )
4
1.9
32/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
32/10
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Rocha (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.3
60/1
T: T M Snelling
R: Ms T Zanker (57.5)
60/1
4m Shinzig x Gamelan (Timber Country )
6
4.2
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
40/1
5m Domesday x Candy Dane (Akhadan )
7
6.5
50/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms K Cross (56)
50/1
5m Face Value x My Ulmer (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
8
16.2
80/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: B Claridge (57.5)
80/1
4m Devaraja x Becant (Marwina )
Race 5 - Members Area Opening Day Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:17.26 (38.78)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
65/10
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
65/10
Winning siblings: Smoochy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Chiazza (12)
35/10
T: D L Baylis
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
35/10
3f Bianconi x Macchia (Dash For Cash )
3
2.5
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Neilson (56)
4/1
4m Sebring x Acquisito (Zeditave )
4
2.8
30/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: A Patterson (58)
30/1
5
3.4
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ron Stewart (56)
5/1
5m Danerich x Tycoon Sheila (Last Tycoon )
6
4.5
50/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (56)
50/1
4m Reaan x Frenznlaw (Bellotto )
7
5.5
35/10F
T: Ms M Smith
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
35/10F
4g Dane Shadow x Royal Rock (Royal Academy )
8
8.5
20/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
5m Kempinsky x Valdazeel (Zabeel )
9
37.2
66/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Maund (58)
66/1
5g Danbird x Deva Rock (Devaraja )
10
60.8
50/1
T: Ms D Tulk
R: S Cahill (58)
50/1
Race 6 - Coopers Pale Ale Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.63 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
35/10
T: D E Magro
R: B Claridge (56.5)
35/10
4g Barely A Moment x Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Borlung, Geordie's Lass,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (58)
8/1
5g Danerich x Watange Trice (Keltrice )
3
2.5
18/10F
T: Scott Trenowden
R: S Cahill (58.5)
18/10F
4g Kheleyf x Cosmic Express (Success Express )
4
3.3
3/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (55)
3/1
5
4.0
55/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: A Patterson (56)
55/10
4g Artie Schiller x Ashlyn (Baryshnikov )
6
7.4
40/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (54)
40/1
7
8.5
9/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (56)
9/1
6g Real Jester x Lenketa (Barathea )
Race 7 - Life Members Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.89 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: A Patterson (54)
40/1
5g Hemingway x Micantra (Sunny Minx )
Winning siblings: Alcantra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.0
65/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Neilson (55.5)
65/10
6m Pins x Rotogravure (Strategic )
3
4.2
65/10
T: J Vandermyle
R: Ashley Doyle (53)
65/10
5m Mossman x Glenmorangie (Langfuhr )
4
4.6
2/1
T: D E Magro
R: Kate Brooks (56)
2/1
4m Elvstroem x Isle Royale (Scenic )
5
5.6
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
100/1
7m Niello x Tycoon Lilly (Last Tycoon )
6
6.6
8/1
T: Lisa Ryan
R: Ms A Herrmann (55.5)
8/1
4g Blevic x Glorose (Forest Glow )
7
8.2
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (57.5)
25/1
4g Choisir x Candelina (Eire )
8
9.3
11/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
11/10F
4m Al Maher x Star Prize (Southern Halo )
9
20.0
50/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Todd Pannell (54)
50/1
5m Danewin x Carnatic (Fuji Kiseki )
Race 8 - Gawler South Bakery Hcp (62) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.47 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
32/10
T: Glenn Dix
R: M Neilson (58)
32/10
5m Gallo Di Ferro x Mickymoo (Racer's Edge )
Winning siblings: Kodakhan, Minnymoo, Sakuraba, Shimoda,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: W E Smart
R: Jamie Kah (58)
12/1
5g Refuse To Bend x Hover (Eagle Eyed )
3
0.5
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (57)
25/1
4
0.8
40/1
T: S Burford
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
40/1
5g Maximum Appeal x Mont Vue Tara (Rory's Jester )
5
1.2
11/1
T: D E Magro
R: Kate Brooks (55.5)
11/1
4m Due Sasso x True Yield (High Yield )
6
1.7
14/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: T Baker (57)
14/1
5m Shamardal x Alzarino (Wallenda )
7
2.6
3/1F
T: D E Magro
R: B Claridge (59)
3/1F
8
3.1
11/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: Eran Boyd (54)
11/1
9
7.4
9/1
T: B J Dunn
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
9/1
10
8.4
Baiton (4)
4/1
T: G D Searle
R: A Patterson (58.5)
4/1
6g Shrewdy x Brethstegic (Strategic )
11
8.6
Sutanoc (14)
40/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
40/1
8g Conatus x Grand Fantasy (Manshood )
12
11.7
25/1
T: W L Peake
R: J Maund (59)
25/1
6g Danerich x Fanfare Bubbles (Palace Music )