GAWLER - Monday, April 25

Race 1 - Sportsbet Steeplechase (3340m)
Class: Steeple Track: Good(4) Time: 3:49.02 (39.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
22/10
J A O'Connor
S Jackson (64)
22/10
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Love Mary (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
Last start: 10 - Morphettville 16/04/2016, Ubet Festival Of Racing (Bm82), 2500m
Lot 27 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
2
0.5
10/1
Grant Young
T Ryan (64)
10/1
6g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
7.5
Arwoc (5)
16/10
Patrick Payne
R Cully (64)
16/10
7g Reset (AUS) x Briar Lady (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 468 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
17.2
16/10
K and H Frew
P Hamblin (68)
16/10
7g Ice Point (ARG) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 2 - Schweppes Hrdl (Bm120) (3340m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:47.48 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/10
Patrick Payne
S Pateman (71)
16/10
Last start: 1 - Kerang 26/03/2016, Clubarham Kerang Cup, 1800m
Winning siblings: History No Hurdle, Kirkie, Tuscany Angel,
Lot 1536 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,250
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: MR NF RIDLEY
2
15.0
8/11
Grant Young
R Cully (65.5)
8/11
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 227 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$85,000 Res$100,000
3
16.8
6/1
Grant Young
T Ryan (68)
6/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x High Class Pro (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
24.7
66/1
Ms S Murphy
N O'Shea (65.5)
66/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Desert Yarn (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
39.8
80/1
B D Brook
S Jackson (64)
80/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Tauperina (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
Race 3 - Anzac Appeal Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.33 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
Tony McEvoy
D Tourneur (57)
25/10
3g Zabeel (NZ) x Darcey Bussell (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Last start: 5 - Gawler 6/04/2016, Happy Birthday Dulcie Cobb Mdn, 2100m
Winning siblings: I'm For Sale, Manon, Silke, Tavidar,
Lot 398 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Valachi Downs, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
4.3
45/10
Scott Trenowden
P Gatt (55)
45/10
3f Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 381 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel, Vic
Buyer: Scott Trenowden Racing
3
6.6
35/10
Ashton Downing
M Neilson (58)
35/10
5g Devaraja (NZ) x Star Of Oakbank (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
4
6.8
35/10
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (53)
35/10
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
7.2
25/1
Ms K Byrnes
J Holder (58)
25/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Siren Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
8.6
10/1
J R Croucher
Todd Pannell (55)
10/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Agnus Dei (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
9.5
30/1
Kristi Evans
Jake Toeroek (57)
30/1
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Fereronoche (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
8
14.8
20/1
Ms S Barr
Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
20/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Chancery Court (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
9
21.0
5/1
Nick Smart
J Bowditch (56)
5/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Red Rioja (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
10
21.1
300/1
J A Glatz
B Griffiths (54)
300/1
4g Rakti (GB) x Clara's Dream (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
21.3
40/1
K and H Frew
Kate Brooks (55)
40/1
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Surreal (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - The Battle Of Long Tan Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.79 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55)
35/10
3f Authorized (IRE) x All About Annie (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gawler 5/11/2015, Oaks Ladies Day Fashion Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Foreign Fighter,
2
1.3
45/10
Ms Jan Taylor
M Neilson (56)
45/10
5m Planchet (AUS) x Seeyouraiseyou (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
3
1.8
50/1
David Tootell
Jamie Kah (57)
50/1
4
2.2
Firstee (12)
14/1
P F Blanch
R J Hurdle (55)
14/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Kelendria (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
2.7
55/10
Ms S Kotz
P Gatt (58)
55/10
6
2.9
28/10
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
28/10
3f Malibu Moon (USA) x Cozy Deal (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
7
3.8
3/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (57)
3/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Nepal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.9
100/1
G D Fryer
Ashley Doyle (55)
100/1
3g Super Kid (NZ) x Special Kate (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
7.7
66/1
Robert Atkinson
Ms C Jones (58)
66/1
10
7.9
50/1
S Burford
Jake Toeroek (57)
50/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Holy Moley (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
8.2
14/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (56)
14/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Shalini (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
10.7
200/1
Robert Atkinson
Kate Brooks (54)
200/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Replicate (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
Race 5 - Operation K9 (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.27 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
G P Moody
P Gatt (57.5)
5/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 1 - Gawler 6/04/2016, Ronnie Hughes Memorial (Bm60), 1100m
Lot 131 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: S Glare
Lot 278 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: JAEGER PARK THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.4
5/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (58)
5/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Socially (AUS) (Gloaming Kaoru (AUS))
3
2.4
32/10
Nick Smart
Jamie Kah (58)
32/10
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lady Lexus (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 344 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
2.5
9/1
Ms P Trenwith
J Bowditch (59)
9/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.8
Dandog (4)
7/1
Andrew Dillon
J Holder (58.5)
7/1
5g Danbird (AUS) x Miss Oak Park (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
4.3
15/2
W F Francis and G Kent
Jailani Mamat (54.5)
15/2
5g War Pass (USA) x Raqas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.4
100/1
T H Jolly
D Tootell (54)
100/1
8
4.8
3/1
Grant Young
D Tourneur (56)
3/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Spartan Lady (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
6.0
14/1
Alexander Justice
Kate Brooks (56)
14/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 6 - Rsl Centenary Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.75 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Alex Stra
Jamie Kah (57.5)
8/1
Last start: 1 - Balaklava 13/04/2016, Aep Health Group Mdn Plate, 1050m
2
0.1
35/10
T T Oxlade
R J Hurdle (57)
35/10
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Cerberus Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 104 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: FRANCESCO SGHIRRIPA
3
0.3
2/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
2/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Dulcina (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
4
1.3
7/1
K M Sweeney
Ashley Doyle (53)
7/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Chasing Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
1.5
45/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
45/10
3f Sebring (AUS) x Silk Veil (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.0
9/1
Will Clarken
J Bowditch (57.5)
9/1
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Regal Mint (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
2.5
25/1
A B Beswick
Jake Toeroek (54.5)
25/1
5m Mugharreb (USA) x Pitch (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
8
4.1
15/2
Tony McEvoy
P Gatt (59)
15/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Findaz Keepaz (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
5.3
Selante (13)
25/1
Kirsten Mooney
D Tourneur (54.5)
25/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Boo Who (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
10
6.2
100/1
Michael McClean
Kate Brooks (53)
100/1
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
11
8.3
80/1
G Dunn
Ms T Zanker (54)
80/1
7m Elvstroem (AUS) x Geordie's Girl (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
10.7
150/1
D J Halliday
Zac Spain (52)
150/1
Race 7 - Gallipoli Perpetual Trpy-Bm80 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.87 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T T Oxlade
R J Hurdle (55.5)
7/1
6g Ustinov (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 2 - Oakbank 28/03/2016, Triple M Country Cup (Bm82), 1900m
Winning siblings: Bayfury, Staraponawish, Streiff,
Lot 220 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: SHANE OXLADE RACING
Lot 40 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Mountmellick Stud Pty. Ltd., Tallarook
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
2
2.0
7/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (60)
7/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
2.1
18/10
Tony McEvoy
D Tourneur (54)
18/10
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Halibery (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 603 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: Psd $110,000 Res $150,000
4
3.7
18/10
Will Clarken
M Neilson (57)
18/10
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.0
14/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54)
14/1
9g Lion Heart (USA) x Kayzarana (IRE) (Generous (IRE))
6
4.8
11/1
Scott Whittle
Jamie Kah (56)
11/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Emmooki (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
7
8.8
Moosem (10)
20/1
David Tootell
Jake Toeroek (54)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Jumlah (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
8
14.2
25/1
Scott Trenowden
Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
25/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Wyndam Belle (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
9
16.5
150/1
T B Simounds
Ms C Lindop (54)
150/1
5m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Why Hurry (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
10
19.7
100/1
Ms S Murphy
M F Poon (51)
100/1
9g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Without A Mill (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
Race 8 - Western Front 1916 (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.08 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
W F Francis and G Kent
D Caboche (55.5)
8/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Concluding (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Balaklava 13/04/2016, Port Pirie Rsl Hcp (C2), 1200m
Lot 156 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Meadowbrook Park
Buyer: FRANLIONE PTY LTD
2
0.1
9/1
John Hyam
J Holder (59)
9/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 511 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$72,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: John Hyam Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
2.6
6/1
J Vandermyle
Ashley Doyle (55)
6/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Glenmorangie (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.8
15/2
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (58)
15/2
5g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.1
6/1
M S Minervini
Jamie Kah (59)
6/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Voltara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.1
65/10
Darren Egan
Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
65/10
4m Bianconi (USA) x Tis Isat (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
G D Searle
P Gatt (57)
20/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Blue Ibis (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
6.1
12/1
J R Croucher
Todd Pannell (56.5)
12/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
6.2
6/1
Jon O'Connor
Zac Spain (56)
6/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.1
25/1
Ms E Faust
B Griffiths (53.5)
25/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Rain In Spain (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
11
8.3
12/1
Will Clarken
M Neilson (58)
12/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Totally True (AUS) (Fair Sir (NZ))
12
8.5
66/1
Danielle Wilson
R J Hurdle (55.5)
66/1
13
9.2
12/1
Mick Shepherdson
Ms C Jones (57.5)
12/1
14
11.0
12/1
Bill Papazaharoudakis
S Cahill (59)
12/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Daralara (FR) (Barathea (IRE))