Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, June 24

Race 1 - Ink Store Online Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.21 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: BRAD CAMERON
R: MS R BRADLEY (58)
5/1
Winning siblings: Knights Tale, Raided,
2
0.4
20/1
T: MS N SHELTON
R: KATELYN MALLYON (54)
20/1
2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: SHADWELL STUD AUSTRALASIA LTD
3
0.6
13/4
T: J F MOLONEY
R: D YENDALL (56)
13/4
4m DANZERO x KAPCHAT (CENTAINE )
2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: SWETTENHAM STUD, Hunter Valley
Buyer: J Shannon VIC
4
0.8
25/1
T: M W LEWIS
R: W EGAN (56)
25/1
5
2.8
9/1
T: MARK LOFT
R: A DARMANIN (58)
9/1
6
3.0
3/1F
T: DWAYNE REID
R: MS R J MYERS (56)
3/1F
7
3.1
25/1
T: W P CERCHI
R: JARROD FRY (58)
25/1
4g MUSEE D'ORSAY x SOUTHERN CONQUEST (SOUTHERN MINORITY )
8
4.9
9/2
T: MS S HORSLEY
R: MS L K CROPP (58)
9/2
4g REGAL SHOT x WISE SCARLET (ARCH SCULPTOR )
9
5.0
9/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: J MASKIELL (58)
9/1
4g VISCOUNT x ROBELLA (RORY'S JESTER )
10
7.8
10/1
T: JOHN KEANE
R: M CARSON (56)
10/1
4m ARISTOTLE x ASSOCIATION (LORD SEYMOUR )
Race 2 - Geelong Milk Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.17 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: D W Brown
R: D Gauci (55)
5/2
Winning siblings: Little Queen,
2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 35
2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: VELVET STUD, Robertson
Buyer: S Brown NSW 
2
0.8
8/1
T: G A Thornton
R: B Park (57)
8/1
3g Planchet x Takook (Keltrice )
3
1.3
9/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: D Moor (57)
9/1
3g Niello x Poniard (Lake Coniston )
2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: C Templeton
4
2.2
14/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: W Egan (57)
14/1
3g Bianconi x Turn To Rain (Family Ties )
5
3.0
5/2F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (55)
5/2F
6
3.4
20/1
T: R Bodsworth
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
7
3.8
10/1
T: J L Clifford
R: D Yendall (55)
10/1
8
4.6
50/1
T: C C Parry
R: D Adam (55)
50/1
3f Critical List x Taralang (Nanutarra )
9
5.4
30/1
T: L E Robertson
R: J R Todd (57)
30/1
3c Ne Coupez Pas x Mippets (Snippets )
10
5.7
9/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ms L K Cropp (55)
9/1
3f Testa Rossa x Razero (Danzero )
11
6.0
12/1
T: D A Hayes
R: J Winks (57)
12/1
3g Dubawi x Anemone Garden (Dancing Dissident )
12
8.8
30/1
T: M C Webb
R: K L Bradley (55)
30/1
3f Tiger Hill x Import Bell (Canny Lad )
Race 3 - Viatek Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.33 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Inaura (6)
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (57)
40/1
3f Fantastic Light x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty )
2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40
2
1.3
8/1
T: G M Moloney
R: C Newitt (57)
8/1
4m Show A Heart x Langtryst (Langfuhr )
3
1.8
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: M Flaherty (57)
15/2
3f Encosta De Lago x Nevermore (Unbridled )
2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.9
25/1
T: M C Webb
R: K L Bradley (57)
25/1
3f Keltrice x Just Believe (Green Line Express )
5
4.7
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Park (57)
5/2F
3f Mossman x Danish Princess (Dolphin Street )
6
5.5
Mayara (7)
14/1
T: R S McDonald
R: Ms L K Cropp (57)
14/1
3f Dash For Cash x Ocran (Picnicker )
7
7.0
6/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: Ms R J Myers (57)
6/1
3f Elvstroem x Pedantic (Peintre Celebre )
8
7.2
15/1
T: J W Mason
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/1
4m Super Jet x Dawn On The Nile (El Qahira )
9
7.3
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: D Yendall (57)
6/1
10
7.5
16/1
T: John Keane
R: M Carson (57)
16/1
5m Terrific x Nan's Red (Demus )
11
8.8
15/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/4
3f Clangalang x Our Royal Girl (Grand Royale )
12
9.0
25/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: B Knobel (57)
25/1
6m Idle Intention x Tristadream (Tristrams Heritage )
Race 4 - Bay Fm Morning Crew Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.52 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms R J Myers (57)
12/1
3f Pins x Match Point (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Kathy O'reilly,
2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: TEAM CORSTENS STAYERS FUND
2
0.2
Lizawi (6)
15/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/8F
3f Dubawi x Goddess Of Wisdom (Sadler's Wells )
2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Swettenham Stud
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
0.4
60/1
T: E Bromfield
R: M Carson (57)
60/1
4m Golden Snake x Delivery On Time (Bureaucracy )
4
1.4
Besant (1)
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
3f Bianconi x Lost Horizons (At Talaq )
5
3.2
16/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
16/1
3f Hold That Tiger x Shirbelle (Celestial Dancer )
6
5.0
6/1
T: L J Corstens
R: J Maskiell (57)
6/1
3f Tale Of The Cat x Pharein (Phar Feather )
7
5.1
30/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: R Wheeler (57)
30/1
8
7.4
13/2
T: K T Bourke
R: Kyle Hocking (55)
13/2
3f Clangalang x Esplaad (Bletchway )
9
8.2
12/1
T: E W Nichols
R: J Duffy (55)
12/1
3f Oamaru Force x Booze O'Hara (Pirate Army )
10
10.2
11/1
T: B Stockdale
R: L Coffey (57)
11/1
3f Over x Sketches (Danehill )
11
10.4
10/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Dean Holland (57)
10/1
3f Flying Spur x Rocotto (Brocco )
12
10.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (57)
12/1
3f God's Own x Acapulco Princess (Swamp King )
Race 5 - Custodian Travel & Cruise (58) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 2:18.32 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: Ms S Ellis
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Belle's Gold,
2
0.1
8/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: E Cassar (59)
8/1
4g Sandtrap x Vincerla (J.O. Dahlia )
2008 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: MR PA WILLETTS
3
0.8
13/4F
T: D A Hayes
R: J Winks (59)
13/4F
4g Jeune x Atilla Lass (Umatilla )
4
1.1
7/1
T: M E Templeton
R: R McLeod (59)
7/1
5
3.9
16/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
16/1
3c Blevic x Just Love (Lanfranco )
6
5.2
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
30/1
6g Delago Brom x Russian Ballet (Baryshnikov )
7
8.0
Nimmo (8)
7/2
T: Allan Peterson
R: J R Todd (58)
7/2
4g Reset x Needletail (Danehill )
8
8.1
50/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: D Moor (56.5)
50/1
4m Half Hennessy x Surgery (Scenic )
9
9.6
Friend (1)
7/1
T: Ms T Templeton
R: W Egan (59)
7/1
4g Lago Delight x Pals (Palace Music )
10
12.6
7/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: K Kawakami (57.5)
7/1
4g Galileo x Zena Warrior (Marauding )
11
13.1
8/1
T: D J Cannon
R: D Malouf (57)
8/1
4g Danzero x Golden Girl (Woodman )
12
21.1
50/1
T: C C Parry
R: M Flaherty (58)
50/1
Race 6 - Buxton Real Estate Hcp (72) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 0:58.26 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: M J McKenzie
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: A Good Yarn, Big Reel,
2008 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: HILLVIEW FARM, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $1,750 Reserve $2,000 
2
0.3
7/2
T: Jason Warren
R: A Mallyon (57)
7/2
3
4.5
7/1
T: A M Alder
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
7/1
5m Court Of Jewels x Blemish (Bletchencore )
4
5.3
5/1
T: R W McDonald
R: C Newitt (56)
5/1
5
7.1
11/1
T: A B Logan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/1
6g Dangerous x With Grace (Dr. Grace )
6
8.6
3/1F
T: J T O'Keefe
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54.5)
3/1F
4m Shamardal x Mynzawine (Jetball )
7
10.4
13/2
T: D C Harrison
R: M Flaherty (58.5)
13/2
5g Danroad x Khaap (Clay Hero )
8
10.6
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
25/1
5g Blevic x Queen Ida (Star Pyramul )
Race 7 - Schweppes Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:17.50 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: S Vella (59)
30/1
5g Thorn Park x Be Our Honey (Mighty Avalanche )
2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: SOUTHERN CROSS BREEDERS, Hunter Valley
Buyer: M Price
2
2.3
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
5/1
3
2.4
11/4F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
11/4F
3f Galileo x Meritous (Danehill )
4
2.8
4/1
T: R F Cameron
R: J Mott (58.5)
4/1
5
3.2
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Dale Smith (56)
20/1
5m Reset x Emily Blue (Rory's Jester )
6
4.7
10/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: D Yendall (57.5)
10/1
4g Desert King x Gal Express (Success Express )
7
5.5
9/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms L K Cropp (55)
9/1
5m Ekraar x Vanity Fair (Pompeii Court )
8
8.8
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: M Flaherty (58.5)
20/1
5g Noverre x Perfect Ark (Ark Regal )
9
10.1
6/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (58)
6/1
3c Lonhro x Victorix (Night Shift )
10
11.9
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: J Winks (59)
8/1
11
12.9
14/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (58)
14/1
3c Keep The Faith x Mochachino (Made Of Gold )
12
18.9
50/1
T: L J McArthur
R: J R Todd (55)
50/1
5g Made Of Gold x Rubanique (Rubiton )
Race 8 - 2011 Winter Challenge Heat-68 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:11.12 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Mimics (10)
11/1
T: M W Young
R: D Malouf (55)
11/1
5m Court Of Jewels x Manjula (Perugino )
Winning siblings: Belle Cherie, Master Dual,
2
1.8
5/1
T: M G Price
R: J Maskiell (59)
5/1
2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pt
3
1.9
8/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: D Adam (57.5)
8/1
4
2.3
7/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: C Newitt (57.5)
7/1
3g Choisir x Tierani (Tierce )
5
2.8
Kiaola (5)
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (58)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Prickly Problem (Thorn Dance )
6
4.3
10/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Katelyn Mallyon (53)
10/1
4m Danzero x Blue Image (Bluebird )
7
4.4
14/1
T: N G Eades
R: Ms L K Cropp (57)
14/1
5g Bianconi x Spur Reef (Flying Spur )
8
4.8
6/1
T: C W McDonald
R: L Beer (58.5)
6/1
4g General Nediym x Daly Charm (Best Western )
9
4.9
Lazari (14)
40/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
40/1
6g Arazi x Lady Garcia (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.4
16/1
T: Mark Loft
R: Kyle Hocking (55)
16/1
4g Manner Hill x Rose Of Kinselmac (Bureaucracy )
11
7.2
Howie (4)
9/2F
T: R F Cameron
R: J Mott (58)
9/2F
5g Al Akbar x African Sky (Volksraad )
12
10.0
40/1
T: M W Laurie
R: A Mallyon (55)
40/1
Race 9 - Grc Function & Event Centre-62 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:17.63 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: Heath Conners
R: Ms T Rodder (58.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Allie's Spirit,
2
1.8
4/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Coffey (58.5)
4/1
4g Foxhound x Shattered Egos (Mister Frisky )
2008 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: The Willows Westbury
Buyer: KEN M KEYS
3
2.2
3/1F
T: M G Price
R: J Maskiell (59)
3/1F
3g Pins x Centelise (Centaine )
2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR MG PRICE
4
2.4
5/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L Currie (58)
5/1
4g Delago Brom x Simulation (Snaadee )
5
3.2
Parma (10)
10/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Kyle Hocking (56)
10/1
4m Elvstroem x Northwood Lady (Bluebird )
6
3.7
8/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
8/1
3f Encosta De Lago x In The Mist (Southern Appeal )
7
4.5
40/1
T: Samantha Dunn
R: Ms C Puls (54)
40/1
5m Racer's Edge x Pink Diamond (Polish Laughter )
8
5.0
10/1
T: J W Mason
R: Jack Hill (56)
10/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Amah (Mukaddamah )
9
6.8
6/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms L K Cropp (58)
6/1
10
18.8
20/1
T: D J Connors
R: D Gauci (58.5)
20/1
5g Racer's Edge x Sweet Pearl (Rare Pearl )
Race 10 - Centrebet Get On To Get Out-62 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:05.28 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: N G Eades
R: Ms L K Cropp (57.5)
9/1
5g Lago Delight x Blu Jester (Blu Tusmani )
Winning siblings: Jesters Delight,
2007 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: WYNNEFORD PARK, Bayles
Buyer: Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
2
0.1
11/8F
T: M S Hibbs
R: D Gauci (57)
11/8F
3f Fastnet Rock x Lady's Light (Toolighttoquit )
2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Hibbs
3
1.8
14/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Ms T Rodder (57.5)
14/1
7g Agnes World x Tierani (Tierce )
4
2.3
15/4
T: S J Richards
R: J Winks (57)
15/4
4m Fantastic Light x Spicy Chic (Grand Lodge )
5
2.4
50/1
T: M D Carson
R: Kyle Hocking (53)
50/1
4m Zariz x Mimzar (Dara Monarch )
6
4.4
10/1
T: G W Egan
R: J Maskiell (56)
10/1
5m Desert Prince x Flamboyant (Star Watch )
7
5.2
Yukona (8)
16/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54.5)
16/1
4m Rubiton x Ticket To Alaska (Thunder Gulch )
8
5.3
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Benbow (59)
20/1
5g Johannesburg x Aradina (Monde Bleu )
9
5.5
30/1
T: B Cozamanis
R: Ms R Bradley (55)
30/1
3g Golden Lake x Kelsinga (Keltrice )
10
6.3
Pintle (11)
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
16/1
3f Pivotal x Quarter Note (Danehill )
11
7.1
9/2
T: D A Hayes
R: C Newitt (59)
9/2
3g General Nediym x Pushing Daisies (Kenny's Best Pal )
12
13.1
50/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: L Coffey (54.5)
50/1
5m Danzero x Ranch 'n' Sway (Rancher )