GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, June 24

Race 1 - Ink Store Online Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.21 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
BRAD CAMERON
MS R BRADLEY (58)
5/1
Winning siblings: Knights Tale, Raided,
2
0.4
20/1
MS N SHELTON
KATELYN MALLYON (54)
20/1
Lot 461 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: SHADWELL STUD AUSTRALASIA LTD
3
0.6
13/4
J F MOLONEY
D YENDALL (56)
13/4
4m DANZERO (AUS) x KAPCHAT (NZ) (CENTAINE (AUS))
Lot 178 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: SWETTENHAM STUD, Hunter Valley
Buyer: J Shannon VIC
4
0.8
25/1
M W LEWIS
W EGAN (56)
25/1
5
2.8
9/1
MARK LOFT
A DARMANIN (58)
9/1
6
3.0
3/1
DWAYNE REID
MS R J MYERS (56)
3/1
4m DELAGO BROM (AUS) x HENNESSY ROSE (AUS) (HENNESSY (USA))
7
3.1
25/1
W P CERCHI
JARROD FRY (58)
25/1
4g MUSEE D'ORSAY (AUS) x SOUTHERN CONQUEST (AUS) (SOUTHERN MINORITY (AUS))
8
4.9
9/2
MS S HORSLEY
MS L K CROPP (58)
9/2
4g REGAL SHOT (AUS) x WISE SCARLET (AUS) (ARCH SCULPTOR (GB))
9
5.0
9/1
B COZAMANIS
J MASKIELL (58)
9/1
4g VISCOUNT (AUS) x ROBELLA (AUS) (RORY'S JESTER (AUS))
10
7.8
10/1
JOHN KEANE
M CARSON (56)
10/1
4m ARISTOTLE (IRE) x ASSOCIATION (AUS) (LORD SEYMOUR (IRE))
Race 2 - Geelong Milk Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.17 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
D W Brown
D Gauci (55)
5/2
Winning siblings: Little Queen,
Lot 82 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 35
Lot 216 2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: VELVET STUD, Robertson
Buyer: S Brown NSW 
2
0.8
8/1
G A Thornton
B Park (57)
8/1
3g Planchet (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
Cameron Templeton
D Moor (57)
9/1
3g Niello (AUS) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 362 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: C Templeton
4
2.2
14/1
M A Kavanagh
W Egan (57)
14/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Turn To Rain (AUS) (Family Ties (USA))
5
3.0
5/2
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (55)
5/2
6
3.4
20/1
R Bodsworth
C Newitt (55)
20/1
7
3.8
10/1
J L Clifford
D Yendall (55)
10/1
8
4.6
50/1
C C Parry
D Adam (55)
50/1
3f Critical List (AUS) x Taralang (AUS) (Nanutarra (AUS))
9
5.4
30/1
L E Robertson
J R Todd (57)
30/1
3c Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Mippets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
5.7
9/1
Saab Hasan
Ms L K Cropp (55)
9/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Razero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
6.0
12/1
D A Hayes
J Winks (57)
12/1
3g Dubawi (IRE) x Anemone Garden (IRE) (Dancing Dissident (USA))
12
8.8
30/1
M C Webb
K L Bradley (55)
30/1
3f Tiger Hill (IRE) x Import Bell (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Viatek Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.33 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Inaura (6)
40/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (57)
40/1
3f Fantastic Light (USA) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Lot 138 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40
2
1.3
8/1
G M Moloney
C Newitt (57)
8/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 130 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.9
25/1
M C Webb
K L Bradley (57)
25/1
3f Keltrice (AUS) x Just Believe (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
5
4.7
5/2
R D Griffiths
B Park (57)
5/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Danish Princess (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
5.5
Mayara (7)
14/1
R S McDonald
Ms L K Cropp (57)
14/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ocran (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
7
7.0
6/1
C and C Alderson
Ms R J Myers (57)
6/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Pedantic (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
7.2
15/1
J W Mason
Jack Hill (57)
15/1
9
7.3
6/1
M C Kent
D Yendall (57)
6/1
10
7.5
16/1
John Keane
M Carson (57)
16/1
5m Terrific (AUS) x Nan's Red (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
11
8.8
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (57)
15/4
3f Clangalang (AUS) x Our Royal Girl (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
12
9.0
25/1
Peter Jaques
B Knobel (57)
25/1
6m Idle Intention (AUS) x Tristadream (NZ) (Tristrams Heritage (NZ))
Race 4 - Bay Fm Morning Crew Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.52 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
J D Sadler
Ms R J Myers (57)
12/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Match Point (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kathy O'reilly,
Lot 650 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: TEAM CORSTENS STAYERS FUND
2
0.2
Lizawi (6)
15/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (57)
15/8
3f Dubawi (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 60 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Swettenham Stud
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
0.4
60/1
E Bromfield
M Carson (57)
60/1
4
1.4
Besant (1)
10/1
M C Kent
D Yendall (57)
10/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Lost Horizons (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
5
3.2
16/1
G M Moloney
Jarrod Fry (57)
16/1
3f Hold That Tiger (USA) x Shirbelle (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
5.0
6/1
L J Corstens
J Maskiell (57)
6/1
3f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Pharein (AUS) (Phar Feather (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
Jason Hunter
R Wheeler (57)
30/1
8
7.4
13/2
K T Bourke
Kyle Hocking (55)
13/2
3f Clangalang (AUS) x Esplaad (AUS) (Bletchway (AUS))
9
8.2
12/1
E W Nichols
J Duffy (55)
12/1
3f Oamaru Force (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
10
10.2
11/1
B Stockdale
L Coffey (57)
11/1
3f Over (AUS) x Sketches (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
10.4
10/1
D A Hayes
Dean Holland (57)
10/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Rocotto (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
12
10.6
12/1
R D Griffiths
L Currie (57)
12/1
3f God's Own (AUS) x Acapulco Princess (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Race 5 - Custodian Travel & Cruise (58) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 2:18.32 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
Ms S Ellis
Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
20/1
6g Dolphin Street (FR) x Daria's Gold (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belle's Gold,
2
0.1
8/1
Leigh Childs
E Cassar (59)
8/1
4g Sandtrap (USA) x Vincerla (NZ) (J.O. Dahlia (USA))
Lot 1515 2008 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: MR PA WILLETTS
3
0.8
13/4
D A Hayes
J Winks (59)
13/4
4g Jeune (GB) x Atilla Lass (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
1.1
7/1
M E Templeton
R McLeod (59)
7/1
5
3.9
16/1
W P Cerchi
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
16/1
3c Blevic (AUS) x Just Love (NZ) (Lanfranco (GB))
6
5.2
30/1
Aaron Purcell
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
30/1
6g Delago Brom (AUS) x Russian Ballet (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
7
8.0
Nimmo (8)
7/2
Allan Peterson
J R Todd (58)
7/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Needletail (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
8.1
50/1
M J Cerchi
D Moor (56.5)
50/1
4m Half Hennessy (AUS) x Surgery (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
9.6
Friend (1)
7/1
Ms T Templeton
W Egan (59)
7/1
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Pals (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
12.6
7/1
Allan Peterson
K Kawakami (57.5)
7/1
4g Galileo (IRE) x Zena Warrior (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
11
13.1
8/1
D J Cannon
D Malouf (57)
8/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Golden Girl (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
21.1
50/1
C C Parry
M Flaherty (58)
50/1
Race 6 - Buxton Real Estate Hcp (72) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 0:58.26 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
M J McKenzie
Ms M Hagley (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: A Good Yarn, Big Reel,
Lot 354 2008 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: HILLVIEW FARM, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $1,750 Reserve $2,000 
2
0.3
7/2
Jason Warren
A Mallyon (57)
7/2
3
4.5
7/1
A M Alder
Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
7/1
5m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Blemish (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
5
7.1
11/1
A B Logan
Ryan Maloney (58)
11/1
6g Dangerous (AUS) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
6
8.6
3/1
J T O'Keefe
Katelyn Mallyon (54.5)
3/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Mynzawine (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
7
10.4
13/2
D C Harrison
M Flaherty (58.5)
13/2
5g Danroad (AUS) x Khaap (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
8
10.6
25/1
V L Malady
Ms L J Meech (58)
25/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Queen Ida (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:17.50 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
Michael Roebuck
S Vella (59)
30/1
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Be Our Honey (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Lot 65 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: SOUTHERN CROSS BREEDERS, Hunter Valley
Buyer: M Price
2
2.3
5/1
Luke Oliver
A Mallyon (56.5)
5/1
3
2.4
11/4
M G Price
C Newitt (57)
11/4
3f Galileo (IRE) x Meritous (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.8
4/1
R F Cameron
J Mott (58.5)
4/1
5
3.2
20/1
S P Nichols
Dale Smith (56)
20/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Emily Blue (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
4.7
10/1
Ricky Maund
D Yendall (57.5)
10/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.5
9/1
S B Laming
Ms L K Cropp (55)
9/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Vanity Fair (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
8
8.8
20/1
Ms N Burke
M Flaherty (58.5)
20/1
5g Noverre (USA) x Perfect Ark (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
9
10.1
6/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (58)
6/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Victorix (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
10
11.9
8/1
D A Hayes
J Winks (59)
8/1
11
12.9
14/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (58)
14/1
3c Keep The Faith (AUS) x Mochachino (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
18.9
50/1
L J McArthur
J R Todd (55)
50/1
5g Made Of Gold (USA) x Rubanique (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 8 - 2011 Winter Challenge Heat-68 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:11.12 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Mimics (10)
11/1
M W Young
D Malouf (55)
11/1
5m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Manjula (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Belle Cherie, Master Dual,
2
1.8
5/1
M G Price
J Maskiell (59)
5/1
Lot 303 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pt
3
1.9
8/1
C and C Alderson
D Adam (57.5)
8/1
4
2.3
7/1
T and K O'Sullivan
C Newitt (57.5)
7/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Tierani (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
5
2.8
Kiaola (5)
5/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (58)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Prickly Problem (USA) (Thorn Dance (USA))
6
4.3
10/1
D A Hayes
Katelyn Mallyon (53)
10/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Blue Image (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
4.4
14/1
N G Eades
Ms L K Cropp (57)
14/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Spur Reef (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.8
6/1
C W McDonald
L Beer (58.5)
6/1
4g General Nediym (AUS) x Daly Charm (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
9
4.9
Lazari (14)
40/1
Paul Worthington
J Mallyon (55.5)
40/1
6g Arazi (USA) x Lady Garcia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.4
16/1
Mark Loft
Kyle Hocking (55)
16/1
11
7.2
Howie (4)
9/2
R F Cameron
J Mott (58)
9/2
5g Al Akbar (NZ) x African Sky (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
10.0
40/1
M W Laurie
A Mallyon (55)
40/1
Race 9 - Grc Function & Event Centre-62 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:17.63 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
Heath Conners
Ms T Rodder (58.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Allie's Spirit,
2
1.8
4/1
K M Keys
L Coffey (58.5)
4/1
4g Foxhound (USA) x Shattered Egos (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
Lot 123 2008 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: The Willows Westbury
Buyer: KEN M KEYS
3
2.2
3/1
M G Price
J Maskiell (59)
3/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Centelise (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 402 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR MG PRICE
4
2.4
5/1
J C Smerdon
L Currie (58)
5/1
4g Delago Brom (AUS) x Simulation (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
5
3.2
Parma (10)
10/1
K T Bourke
Kyle Hocking (56)
10/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Northwood Lady (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
S J Webb
Ms Michelle Payne (55)
8/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x In The Mist (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
7
4.5
40/1
Samantha Dunn
Ms C Puls (54)
40/1
5m Racer's Edge (AUS) x Pink Diamond (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
8
5.0
10/1
J W Mason
Jack Hill (56)
10/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Amah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
6.8
6/1
D A Hayes
Ms L K Cropp (58)
6/1
10
18.8
20/1
D J Connors
D Gauci (58.5)
20/1
5g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Sweet Pearl (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
Race 10 - Centrebet Get On To Get Out-62 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:05.28 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
N G Eades
Ms L K Cropp (57.5)
9/1
5g Lago Delight (AUS) x Blu Jester (AUS) (Blu Tusmani (USA))
Winning siblings: Jesters Delight,
Lot 211 2007 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: WYNNEFORD PARK, Bayles
Buyer: Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
Lot 469 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Hibbs
3
1.8
14/1
L E Robertson
Ms T Rodder (57.5)
14/1
7g Agnes World (USA) x Tierani (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
4
2.3
15/4
S J Richards
J Winks (57)
15/4
4m Fantastic Light (USA) x Spicy Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.4
50/1
M D Carson
Kyle Hocking (53)
50/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Mimzar (GB) (Dara Monarch (GB))
6
4.4
10/1
G W Egan
J Maskiell (56)
10/1
5m Desert Prince (IRE) x Flamboyant (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
7
5.2
Yukona (8)
16/1
Ms K Durden
Katelyn Mallyon (54.5)
16/1
4m Rubiton (AUS) x Ticket To Alaska (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
J F Moloney
J Benbow (59)
20/1
5g Johannesburg (USA) x Aradina (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
9
5.5
30/1
B Cozamanis
Ms R Bradley (55)
30/1
3g Golden Lake (AUS) x Kelsinga (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
6.3
Pintle (11)
16/1
Luke Oliver
A Mallyon (55.5)
16/1
3f Pivotal (GB) x Quarter Note (USA) (Danehill (USA))
11
7.1
9/2
D A Hayes
C Newitt (59)
9/2
3g General Nediym (AUS) x Pushing Daisies (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
12
13.1
50/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
L Coffey (54.5)
50/1
5m Danzero (AUS) x Ranch 'n' Sway (AUS) (Rancher (AUS))