Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, May 9

Race 1 - Join The Briseis Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.27
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
14/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Coffey (56)
14/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Shaf (6)
11/4
T: D A Hayes
R: C Newitt (58)
11/4
2c Wanted x Jade Diva (Jade Robbery )
3
1.5
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (58)
10/1
2c Nicconi x Citiscene (Snippets )
4
7.5
7/2
T: L J Corstens
R: D Gauci (58)
7/2
2c Choisir x Beam (Scenic )
5
10.7
9/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Oliver (58)
9/4F
2g Wanted x Halimeda (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
11.7
15/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/1
2c Purrealist x Miss Mancini (Fasliyev )
7
11.9
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jack Hill (56)
25/1
2f Testa Rossa x Olivine (Royal Academy )
8
12.7
80/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Ms M Neve (56)
80/1
2f Bramshaw x Sherlowe (Sesaro )
9
32.7
15/2
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (56)
15/2
2f Sebring x Discretionary (Hurricane Sky )
Race 2 - J T Dixon Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.75 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (58)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Storming Bai (Geiger Counter )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/4F
4m Lonhro x Grand Mosque (Faltaat )
3
1.8
2/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (58)
2/1
3f Keep The Faith x Djinn (Jeune )
4
6.2
60/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: B Knobel (58)
60/1
4m Primus x Harems (Desert Prince )
5
6.5
15/2
T: Troy Corstens
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/2
6
8.3
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: F Alesci (58)
100/1
6m Mossman x Petite Fille (Kreisler )
7
10.0
20/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
4m Danerich x Candylee (Encores )
8
10.8
16/1
T: Ms S Ellis
R: Dale Smith (58)
16/1
4m Saxon x Wungong Melody (Bletchley Park )
Race 3 - B & B Aluminium Products Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:20.52 (40.13)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
T: Troy Corstens
R: D Moor (58.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Berlioz, Letsgetiton, Melbourne Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: C Newitt (56.5)
14/1
4m Good Journey x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.3
1/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
1/2F
4g Dane Shadow x Coronation's Babe (Coronation Day )
4
2.7
10/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
10/1
4g Whiskey 'n' Rye x Our Academy (Royal Academy )
5
3.0
30/1
T: G G Marks
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
30/1
6g Clangalang x Blevita (Blevic )
6
6.2
25/1
T: D J Connors
R: Ms M Neve (56.5)
25/1
5m Marmottan x Verdelho (Strategic )
7
6.7
40/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
40/1
4g Azevedo x Darling Lillian (Lord Ballina )
8
8.7
30/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: F Alesci (58.5)
30/1
6g Snaadee x Inala Star (Captain Dapper )
9
9.2
50/1
T: John Thom
R: D Larsson (56.5)
50/1
10
9.6
60/1
T: R A Hockley
R: C J Parish (58.5)
60/1
5g Lago Delight x Machova (Peintre Celebre )
11
16.1
80/1
T: Ms R Gane
R: R N Booth (56.5)
80/1
4m Host x Stormy Alley (Summer Squall )
Race 4 - Buxton Real Estate Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:19.85
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Adam (58)
5/1
3g Magnus x Sinikka (Distant Music )
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1F
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Rawiller (58)
3/1F
3g Starcraft x Catherine Mary (Famous Star )
3
3.8
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: S W Arnold (58)
12/1
3g Danasinga x Wishing Star (Rainbow Quest )
4
5.8
7/2
T: Ms D Smith
R: J Winks (58)
7/2
3g Manner Hill x Palace Jester (Happy Giggle )
5
7.5
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
40/1
3c Statue Of Liberty x Wisttrakowe (King Of Kings )
6
7.7
7/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D Moor (56)
7/1
3f Henny Hughes x Bella Vichy (Bahamian Bounty )
7
8.2
Tibet (9)
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: W Egan (58)
9/1
3g Host x Satin Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
9.2
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
8/1
3g Dangerous x Tycoon Pet (Last Tycoon )
9
12.0
25/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: B Werner (58)
25/1
3g Delago Brom x Borage (Archway )
10
13.7
40/1
T: S V Brown
R: D Yendall (58)
40/1
3g Zed x Maria's Story (Woodborough )
11
17.0
30/1
T: Ms S Ellis
R: Dale Smith (58)
30/1
3g Saxon x Wungong Song (Bletchley Park )
12
20.0
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: G Boss (56)
12/1
3f Pentire x Honor Bound (Honor Grades )
Race 5 - Roderick Insurance Brokers-64 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 0:58.98 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: B and G James
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
4/1
3g Rock Of Gibraltar x Tea Party (Night Shift )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59)
8/1
6g Monde Bleu x Bisraami (Raami )
3
1.5
9/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
9/1
4m Testa Rossa x Scarcity (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.4
11/1
T: S V Brown
R: D Yendall (57.5)
11/1
6g Delzao x Sing Hallelujah (Is It True )
5
4.9
5/1
T: R J Besanko
R: B Higgins (57.5)
5/1
3f Golden Snake x Kidancho's Reign (Rancho Ruler )
6
7.2
7/2
T: C C Parry
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
7/2
4g Artie Schiller x Party Dancer (Party Leader )
7
8.7
40/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: F Alesci (56)
40/1
8
9.4
9/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/4F
4m Barely A Moment x Park Terrace (Elusive Quality )
9
15.4
100/1
T: N W Rees
R: R N Booth (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Geelong Milk Pura Hcp (64) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 2:08.27 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: John Thom
R: D Larsson (57.5)
12/1
4m God's Own x Zolletta (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Allageri, Nicodame, Smuggling,
This nick: 13 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: C Newitt (58.5)
12/1
5m Monde Bleu x Barbie (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
0.5
Tejon (2)
6/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Moor (60)
6/1
4
4.7
12/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
12/1
6m God's Own x Volkiss (Volksraad )
5
5.2
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
8/1
3f Starcraft x Bumptious (Quest For Fame )
6
6.7
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (59)
5/2F
7
8.0
12/1
T: C G Murray
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
12/1
5m Desert Sun x Maricks (Maroof )
8
8.1
5/1
T: K T Bourke
R: D Yendall (59)
5/1
4m Flying Spur x Salila (Sadler's Wells )
9
9.3
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (59)
15/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Scribbling (Palace Music )
10
9.5
15/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: G Boss (58.5)
15/1
5m Hold That Tiger x True Lady (Is It True )
11
17.5
50/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
50/1
3f Casino Prince x Douraya (Sendawar )
Race 7 - Connect Tel Hcp (64) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 2:00.52
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: J D Sadler
R: S W Arnold (60)
7/2
4g Zabeel x Chalonne (Rubiton )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Rawiller (60)
6/1
4g Refuse To Bend x Adorara (Silver Hawk )
3
3.8
11/1
T: A and D Campbell
R: D Gauci (59)
11/1
3g Duelled x Rosa Marada (Yamanin Vital )
4
5.4
9/1
T: S Cooper
R: D Oliver (59)
9/1
6g Dash For Cash x Star Clementine (Luskin Star )
5
5.5
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: C Newitt (58.5)
5/1
4g Kempinsky x Grand Seattle (Le Grand Seigneur )
6
5.6
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
20/1
3g More Than Ready x Northern Song (Rory's Jester )
7
5.8
12/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Lyon (58.5)
12/1
3g Show A Heart x Nina Mary (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.2
100/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Dean Holland (58)
100/1
3g Delzao x Abassi Queen (Abassi )
9
6.3
20/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: B Higgins (59)
20/1
6g Pins x Snobbish (Centaine )
10
6.7
25/1
T: G K Baker
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
7g Musee D'Orsay x Graceless (Khamacruz )
11
16.7
9/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
9/4F
3g New Approach x Volkiss (Volksraad )
12
31.7
25/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: J Benbow (58.5)
25/1
6g Green Perfume x Jewel Of Kingston (Kingston Mill )
Race 8 - Jims Mowing (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good Time: 1:11.82
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: J J Roberts
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C Newitt (56.5)
7/1
4m Hat Trick x Nesnas (Danewin )
3
1.7
60/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ms R Williams (57)
60/1
8g Red Ransom x Unison (Marauding )
4
2.2
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Oliver (59)
7/2
4g Tale Of The Cat x Myamble (Sir Dapper )
5
2.4
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Luke Londregan (57.5)
9/1
4m Hard Spun x Palace Glow (Palace Music )
6
2.9
9/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
9/4F
4g Hussonet x Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer )
7
4.1
6/1
T: D A Hayes
R: J Noonan (59.5)
6/1
5g Redoute's Choice x They Say (Thirty Six Red )
8
4.2
25/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Boris Thornton (56)
25/1
5g Red Dazzler x Rosendahl (Octagonal )
9
4.3
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
9/1
4g Mossman x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery )
10
4.7
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
16/1
5m Bel Esprit x Tamarillo (Hurricane Sky )
11
10.7
25/1
T: Sean Cooper
R: Dale Smith (58)
25/1
6m Falvelon x Never Late (Switch In Time )
12
12.7
14/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
14/1
4h Hard Spun x Reganza (Vice Regal )