GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, June 12

Race 1 - Lake Imaging Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.98 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4
J Edwards and B W Elkington
N Callow (58.5)
7/4
4g Spinning World (USA) x Umatilly (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
2
5.0
9/1
V L Malady
Damien Thornton (56.5)
9/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Mighty Jo Jeune (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 631 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: B Griffiths
3
5.1
13/4
Keith Bourke
J Keating (58.5)
13/4
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Mrs. Bottomley (AUS) (Huntingdale (IRE))
4
6.3
11/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
C Newitt (56.5)
11/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Legal Engagement (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
7.3
11/2
L and T Corstens
Dale Smith (58.5)
11/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dance At Ascot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.5
9/2
Kate Goodrich
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/2
4m Domesday (AUS) x Best Policy (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
7
13.5
Loxall (3)
25/1
R L Cross
Jamie Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Staringo Lass (AUS) (Staroka (AUS))
8
18.3
100/1
Ms M Cox
C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
4g Runs To Win (AUS) x Miss Navvy (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
Race 2 - Denis Family Homes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.93
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
R D Griffiths
Dale Smith (58)
8/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Curvaceous Miss (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
2
1.8
6/1
Saab Hasan
C A Robertson (56)
6/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Of The Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
3
2.3
50/1
A H Parker
Ryan Maloney (58)
50/1
3g Gonski (AUS) x Maccadons Dream (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
J Duffy (58)
20/1
5
2.9
15/2
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
E Creighton (58)
15/2
6
3.1
6/1
C and C Alderson
B Higgins (56)
6/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Wamoon (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
3.2
5/1
D J Bourne
C Newitt (56)
5/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
5.7
Abohar (6)
11/4
Richard Laming
D Yendall (56)
11/4
3f Magnus (AUS) x Rubyraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
9
8.7
Aralka (1)
13/2
J Edwards and B W Elkington
N Callow (58)
13/2
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Rockabubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
10
9.7
12/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
D Gauci (56)
12/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Danto (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - G.J McDonald & Co. R/E Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.69
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1
A H Parker
Damien Thornton (58.5)
2/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Beach Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Coastal Kid,
2
4.8
13/8
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C Newitt (56.5)
13/8
3f Commands (AUS) x Extension Of Time (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
3
5.6
4/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (56.5)
4/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Peppie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 572 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
5.7
20/1
Timothy Grace
D Gauci (58.5)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Life Is Beautiful (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
5.8
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56.5)
16/1
6
7.2
20/1
Anthony Cosgriff
D Yendall (58.5)
20/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
8.7
10/1
A J Macpherson
N Callow (58.5)
10/1
3c Sharkbite (AUS) x Kathleen Mary (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
8
9.7
66/1
Simon Ryan
E Creighton (58.5)
66/1
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Light Start (AUS) (Tristalight (NZ))
9
12.9
50/1
M T Quadara
P Keane (58.5)
50/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Piddly Plop (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
10
22.9
80/1
Trent Pennuto
J Mallyon (58.5)
80/1
3g Ruwi (GB) x Silver Temptress (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
Race 4 - Town Hall Conveyancing Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.70
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/2
Mark Riley
Dale Smith (58.5)
15/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Midnight Sun (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Lot 519 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58.5)
4/1
3
2.0
Takoda (6)
9/2
R J Besanko
C A Robertson (58.5)
9/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ruparani (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 165 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 40 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $3500 Res $5000
4
2.1
Tropez (9)
2/1
J F Moloney
N Callow (58.5)
2/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Mrs Windsor (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
4.9
30/1
Ms G Browne
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g Decanter (CHI) x Woodcut (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
6
5.1
15/4
C W McDonald
C Newitt (56.5)
15/4
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Ocran (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
7
5.4
50/1
J F Rattle
J C Bates (58.5)
50/1
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Ali Rose (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
8
5.6
20/1
Ryan Balfour
D Yendall (56.5)
20/1
3f Henrythenavigator (USA) x Dakasha (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.3
Kovante (14)
20/1
Archie Alexander
E Creighton (56.5)
20/1
10
8.1
20/1
Graham Hulm
Jordan Grob (55.5)
20/1
11
8.2
Torcan (8)
50/1
R K Fisher
Carryn Londregan (55.5)
50/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Swapping (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Sthn Bay Brew. Syn Series-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.81 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
Alan Hunter
Ryan Maloney (59)
25/1
6g Face Value (AUS) x Lillian Gold (USA) (Slew O' Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Healthy Manner,
2
0.5
4/1
V L Malady
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
4/1
4g War Pass (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
1.8
8/1
V L Malady
Dylan Dunn (58)
8/1
Lot 460 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
Lot 446 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$56,000
Vendor: Liverpool Farm
Buyer: TIM STEWART & ASSOCIATES
4
1.9
Prepee (8)
9/4
Neil Pfeiffer
C J Parish (56)
9/4
3f Domesday (AUS) x Fabergine (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (55)
8/1
6
3.4
6/1
R D Griffiths
Katelyn Mallyon (58)
6/1
7
3.5
13/2
L and T Corstens
J Mallyon (56.5)
13/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Croisette (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
3.9
8/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (59.5)
8/1
6g Delago Brom (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Del Rios Vineyard/Winery-Bm64 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.72
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
L and T Corstens
Dale Smith (56.5)
12/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Boogie (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
Winning siblings: Back Home, Boogiedayz, Six Beat, Tackles,
Lot 1830 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Anderson Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $30000
2
1.5
8/1
Brett Scott
J C Bates (58.5)
8/1
5g Bramshaw (AUS) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
3
1.6
Kiaola (7)
6/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (58)
6/1
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Prickly Problem (USA) (Thorn Dance (USA))
Lot 170 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 223 2007 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$110,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: MICHAEL FLANNERY BLOODSTOCK AG
4
2.1
9/1
E L Marsden
John Robertson (60)
9/1
8g Lago Delight (AUS) x Common Style (AUS) (Common Grounds (GB))
5
3.8
4/1
D T O'Brien
C Newitt (56.5)
4/1
6
3.9
30/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (55.5)
30/1
7
4.0
9/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
9/2
8
5.8
6/1
Ms S Trolove
Brandon Stockdale (56)
6/1
7m God's Own (AUS) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
6.0
25/1
R J Besanko
P Keane (57)
25/1
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Beltrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
6.7
25/1
Lee Hunter
Damien Thornton (54.5)
25/1
6m Monde Bleu (GB) x Barbie (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
11
6.9
10/1
B and G James
Anthony Boyd (55)
10/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Fiat (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
8.4
30/1
G Withers
Ben Thompson (56.5)
30/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 7 - Bayfm & K-Rock (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:57.58
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
John McArdle
M J Allen (60.5)
13/2
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: El Rada, Grand Crown, Power Trip,
Lot 3 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.4
6/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (58)
6/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Morning Session (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
1.7
13/2
R J Blacker
Anthony Boyd (57.5)
13/2
4g Zeditave (AUS) x Centopia (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 297 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.4
10/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
D Yendall (56.5)
10/1
5
3.4
20/1
S G Noble
Samantha Noble (55)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blue Becky (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
R J Besanko
Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
7
4.6
20/1
A J Sexton
Jordan Grob (56)
20/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
8
5.6
15/2
R W Harrison
Alan Creighton (59)
15/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Ansami (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
5.7
16/1
G M Carson
M Carson (56)
16/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Andatura (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
11
11.9
Totolo (8)
2/1
L and T Corstens
N Callow (58.5)
2/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Iman (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
Race 8 - Happy 40th Todd Nicolich-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.80
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
G B Andrews
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
7/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 56 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: G Mahomed
2
2.0
10/1
J J Roberts
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
10/1
5g Barton Gate (AUS) x My Zena (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
3
3.0
12/1
Danny Penna
Anthony Boyd (56)
12/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Tubbarubba Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 274 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
4.0
5/2
L and T Corstens
N Callow (59)
5/2
3c Danfive (AUS) x Hoot N' Holler (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
20/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.1
Faraja (15)
10/1
Luke Oliver
J Duffy (58)
10/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
6.8
14/1
Luke Oliver
Jacob Rule (58.5)
14/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
6.9
Petrov (3)
11/2
P J Clarke
D Yendall (59.5)
11/2
9
7.9
15/1
M Gilmore
Damien Thornton (58.5)
15/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
9.7
12/1
K Hann
J Keating (59)
12/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Bold Moment (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
10.7
25/1
A H Parker
Jordan Grob (57)
25/1
5g Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
13.9
80/1
Michael Roebuck
Jacques Luxe (54.5)
80/1