Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, June 12

Race 1 - Lake Imaging Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.98 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4F
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: N Callow (58.5)
7/4F
4g Spinning World x Umatilly (Umatilla )
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.0
9/1
T: V L Malady
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
9/1
4m Bianconi x Mighty Jo Jeune (Johannesburg )
3
5.1
13/4
T: Keith Bourke
R: J Keating (58.5)
13/4
4g Al Samer x Mrs. Bottomley (Huntingdale )
4
6.3
11/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: C Newitt (56.5)
11/1
5m Bernardini x Legal Engagement (Thunder Gulch )
5
7.3
11/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
11/2
4g Artie Schiller x Dance At Ascot (Danehill Dancer )
6
7.5
9/2
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/2
4m Domesday x Best Policy (Kaaptive Edition )
7
13.5
Loxall (3)
25/1
T: R L Cross
R: Jamie Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
4g Niello x Staringo Lass (Staroka )
8
18.3
100/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
4g Runs To Win x Miss Navvy (Stargazer )
Race 2 - Denis Family Homes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.93
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Dale Smith (58)
8/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: C A Robertson (56)
6/1
3f Kaphero x Lady Of The Dance (Dance Floor )
3
2.3
50/1
T: A H Parker
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
50/1
3g Gonski x Maccadons Dream (Crested Wave )
4
2.4
20/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: J Duffy (58)
20/1
5
2.9
15/2
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: E Creighton (58)
15/2
6
3.1
6/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Higgins (56)
6/1
3f Danerich x Wamoon (Magic Ring )
7
3.2
5/1
T: D J Bourne
R: C Newitt (56)
5/1
3f Henny Hughes x Bella Ruth (Montjeu )
8
5.7
Abohar (6)
11/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: D Yendall (56)
11/4F
3f Magnus x Rubyraja (Devaraja )
9
8.7
Aralka (1)
13/2
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: N Callow (58)
13/2
3c High Chaparral x Rockabubble (Bubble Gum Fellow )
10
9.7
12/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D Gauci (56)
12/1
3f Primus x Danto (Danzero )
Race 3 - G.J McDonald & Co. R/E Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.69
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1
T: A H Parker
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
2/1
4g Niello x Beach Bell (Bellotto )
Winning siblings: Coastal Kid,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
13/8F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C Newitt (56.5)
13/8F
3f Commands x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
3
5.6
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (56.5)
4/1
3f Northern Meteor x Peppie (Danehill )
4
5.7
20/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: D Gauci (58.5)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Life Is Beautiful (Quest For Fame )
5
5.8
16/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
16/1
6
7.2
20/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: D Yendall (58.5)
20/1
4g Mutawaajid x Pariza (Woodman )
7
8.7
10/1
T: A J Macpherson
R: N Callow (58.5)
10/1
3c Sharkbite x Kathleen Mary (Festival Hall )
8
9.7
66/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: E Creighton (58.5)
66/1
4g Clangalang x Light Start (Tristalight )
9
12.9
50/1
T: M T Quadara
R: P Keane (58.5)
50/1
4g Churchill Downs x Piddly Plop (Coronado's Quest )
10
22.9
80/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
80/1
3g Ruwi x Silver Temptress (Right Wing )
Race 4 - Town Hall Conveyancing Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.70
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/2
T: Mark Riley
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
15/2
3g Bel Esprit x Midnight Sun (Western Symphony )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
4/1
3
2.0
Takoda (6)
9/2
T: R J Besanko
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
9/2
4g Myboycharlie x Ruparani (Red Ransom )
4
2.1
Tropez (9)
2/1F
T: J F Moloney
R: N Callow (58.5)
2/1F
3g Bernardini x Mrs Windsor (King's Best )
5
4.9
30/1
T: Ms G Browne
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g Decanter x Woodcut (Kingston Seattle )
6
5.1
15/4
T: C W McDonald
R: C Newitt (56.5)
15/4
3f Not A Single Doubt x Ocran (Picnicker )
7
5.4
50/1
T: J F Rattle
R: J C Bates (58.5)
50/1
4g Hemingway x Ali Rose (Ali-Royal )
8
5.6
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Yendall (56.5)
20/1
3f Henrythenavigator x Dakasha (Flying Spur )
9
6.3
Kovante (14)
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: E Creighton (56.5)
20/1
10
8.1
20/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: Jordan Grob (55.5)
20/1
11
8.2
Torcan (8)
50/1
T: R K Fisher
R: Carryn Londregan (55.5)
50/1
5g Hotel Grand x Swapping (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Sthn Bay Brew. Syn Series-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.81 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
25/1
6g Face Value x Lillian Gold (Slew O' Gold )
Winning siblings: Healthy Manner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: V L Malady
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
4/1
4g War Pass x Tarlaquena (Don Eduardo )
3
1.8
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
8/1
4
1.9
Prepee (8)
9/4F
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: C J Parish (56)
9/4F
3f Domesday x Fabergine (Beautiful Crown )
5
3.1
8/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
8/1
6
3.4
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
6/1
7
3.5
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
13/2
4m High Chaparral x Croisette (Canny Lad )
8
3.9
8/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
8/1
6g Delago Brom x Cazzuma (Umatilla )
Race 6 - Del Rios Vineyard/Winery-Bm64 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.72
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
12/1
5m Dubawi x Boogie (Procol Harum )
Winning siblings: Back Home, Boogiedayz, Six Beat, Tackles,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Brett Scott
R: J C Bates (58.5)
8/1
5g Bramshaw x Pedigree Pays (I Conquer )
3
1.6
Kiaola (7)
6/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (58)
6/1
8g Fastnet Rock x Prickly Problem (Thorn Dance )
4
2.1
9/1
T: E L Marsden
R: John Robertson (60)
9/1
8g Lago Delight x Common Style (Common Grounds )
5
3.8
4/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Newitt (56.5)
4/1F
6
3.9
30/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
30/1
7
4.0
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
9/2
8
5.8
6/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
6/1
7m God's Own x Volkiss (Volksraad )
9
6.0
25/1
T: R J Besanko
R: P Keane (57)
25/1
3g Henny Hughes x Beltrice (Keltrice )
10
6.7
25/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
25/1
6m Monde Bleu x Barbie (Kenny's Best Pal )
11
6.9
10/1
T: B and G James
R: Anthony Boyd (55)
10/1
4g New Approach x Fiat (Canny Lad )
12
8.4
30/1
T: G Withers
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
30/1
7g Montjeu x Catherine Linton (Machiavellian )
Race 7 - Bayfm & K-Rock (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:57.58
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: M J Allen (60.5)
13/2
3g Hard Spun x Rada (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: El Rada, Grand Crown, Power Trip,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
6/1
5g Written Tycoon x Morning Session (Rory's Jester )
3
1.7
13/2
T: R J Blacker
R: Anthony Boyd (57.5)
13/2
4g Zeditave x Centopia (Centaine )
4
2.4
10/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: D Yendall (56.5)
10/1
5
3.4
20/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (55)
20/1
6
4.4
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
7
4.6
20/1
T: A J Sexton
R: Jordan Grob (56)
20/1
4m Henny Hughes x Bella Vichy (Bahamian Bounty )
8
5.6
15/2
T: R W Harrison
R: Alan Creighton (59)
15/2
4g Magnus x Ansami (Ashkalani )
9
5.7
16/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (56)
16/1
4m Purrealist x Enthrall (Flying Spur )
10
5.9
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
3f Dubleo x Andatura (Kashani )
11
11.9
Totolo (8)
2/1F
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (58.5)
2/1F
6g Pins x Iman (Zemindar )
Race 8 - Happy 40th Todd Nicolich-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.80
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: G B Andrews
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
7/2
4g Bel Esprit x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
10/1
T: J J Roberts
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
10/1
5g Barton Gate x My Zena (Scrupules )
3
3.0
12/1
T: Danny Penna
R: Anthony Boyd (56)
12/1
3g Publishing x Tubbarubba Miss (Flying Spur )
4
4.0
5/2F
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (59)
5/2F
3c Danfive x Hoot N' Holler (Kashani )
5
4.1
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
20/1
5g Churchill Downs x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.1
Faraja (15)
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Duffy (58)
10/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro x Lajoie (Spinning World )
7
6.8
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
14/1
3g Reset x Parore (Keeper )
8
6.9
Petrov (3)
11/2
T: P J Clarke
R: D Yendall (59.5)
11/2
9
7.9
15/1
T: M Gilmore
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
15/1
3g Teofilo x Nusa Dua (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.7
12/1
T: K Hann
R: J Keating (59)
12/1
4g O'Reilly x Bold Moment (Fasliyev )
11
10.7
25/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jordan Grob (57)
25/1
5g Seul Amour x That's De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
12
13.9
80/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Jacques Luxe (54.5)
80/1