Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, August 11

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.32
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Shay Keating
R: C J Parish (58.5)
6/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palena (Exceed And Excel )
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
Uzayli (10)
5/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
5/2F
4m Lonhro x Extra Terrestial (Quest For Fame (GB))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.8
Aluf (1)
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
8/1
4g Moshe x Cazzuma (Umatilla (NZ))
4
1.6
11/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
11/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Raven Protector (Hector Protector (USA))
5
3.1
16/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
16/1
5g King Of Prussia x Kyleakin (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
6
3.5
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
9/1
4g Wanted x Jazzily (Elvstroem )
7
6.2
5/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Melham (56.5)
5/1
8
9.5
66/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
66/1
6g Northern Meteor x Rondavel (Snippets )
9
11.2
Meaner (13)
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58.5)
15/1
4g Sepoy x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
10
12.2
60/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
60/1
6g Adam x Luminous Lass (Rustic Amber (IRE))
11
14.7
16/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
16/1
3f Anacheeva x Rained In (God's Own )
12
18.5
50/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Bet365 Geelong Cup 25/10 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.48
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
13/2
3f All Too Hard x Absolute Faith (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Thetruthisoutthere,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J McArdle
2
0.5
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (55.5)
15/2
3
0.7
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Nolen (58)
7/1
4m Sebring x Night And Day (Catbird )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Withdrawn
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
1.7
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: C Newitt (55.5)
25/1
3f Moshe x French Fox (Dash For Cash )
5
1.8
15/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
15/8F
6
2.0
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (58)
30/1
4m Moshe x Viva La Brom (Delago Brom )
7
2.5
30/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (58)
30/1
4m Delightful Choice x Ivory's Lady (Ivory's Irish )
8
2.6
100/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
100/1
9
3.1
40/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: M J Dee (55.5)
40/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Dianthus (Red Ransom (USA))
10
3.9
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Moor (55.5)
9/2
3f Sebring x Chelsey's Image (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
11
4.4
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Melham (58)
15/2
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x First Blossom (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
6.6
60/1
T: D A Bourke
R: S Tsaikos (58)
60/1
4m Sebring x Woodie (Woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Hanlon Industries Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.29
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
5/4
Winning siblings: Prince Of Caviar,
2
1.8
15/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
15/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
1.9
10/9F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
10/9F
3f Manhattan Rain x Sonnenblume (Exceed And Excel )
4
2.1
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (56.5)
30/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Fletching (Snippets )
5
3.3
20/1
T: K T Bourke
R: D Oliver (58.5)
20/1
4g Foreplay x Ta Ta For Now (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
4.6
60/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
60/1
4g O'Lonhro x Little Thread (Inflate (USA))
7
4.7
100/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
100/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Wisegal (Dehere (USA))
8
4.9
80/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
80/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Bella Vichy (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
9
5.1
Flash (14)
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
100/1
4m Redente x Fearless Finesse (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
10
5.8
40/1
T: G D Stewart
R: C Newitt (58.5)
40/1
5g Al Samer x Classy Miss (Snippets )
11
7.6
Fin (2)
150/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
150/1
4g Sharkbite x Eminent Danger (Dangerous )
Race 4 - Milanas Lingerie/Swimwear-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.43
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
10/1
7g Stanford x Call Me Time (Seiger )
Winning siblings: Call Me Nova,
2
0.4
25/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
25/1
7m Town Of Dragon x Gucciconi (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.4
11/2
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
11/2
5g Not A Single Doubt x Solchow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: G Moloney
4
1.9
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
6/1
4m Benfica x Bedizened (Commands )
5
2.0
5/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: M J Walker (59.5)
5/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Alpine Belle (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.1
9/4F
T: M and L Cerchi
R: D Dunn (60.5)
9/4F
5g Stratum x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
7
4.1
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
5/1
5m Stryker x Half A Minute (Half Hennessy )
8
6.4
11/1
T: L F Porter
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
11/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Orbi Tilla (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Burke Britton Finance (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.35
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
50/1
7g Magnus x Oakdale Joolz (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Oakdale Winie,
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Minstral Park- A McPherson
2
0.1
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (60.5)
5/2F
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Denns Park, North Richmond
Buyer: Darby Racing
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$32,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dennis Yopp
3
0.2
Lomi (9)
16/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
16/1
6g Shield x Western Desire (Westbridge (USA))
4
0.4
7/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/1
4g Master Of Design x Posnet (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
1.2
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56)
12/1
6
2.2
7/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
7/2
5g Nicconi x Miss Zambezi (Barathea (IRE))
7
2.3
8/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: C Newitt (57.5)
8/1
8
3.8
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
3/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Reannag (Canny Lad )
Race 6 - Barrys Bins Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.05
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
25/1
6g Crystal Finale x Hennesprit (Bel Esprit )
2
0.2
10/9F
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (57.5)
10/9F
4m Written Tycoon x Miss American Pie (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.0
5/1
T: Julie Scott
R: M J Dee (56)
5/1
5g Time Thief x Afters (Snippets )
4
1.7
25/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
25/1
7m Northern Meteor x Bella Moxie (El Moxie (USA))
5
2.2
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
7/2
4g Moshe x Barella Sorella (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.2
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (54)
6/1
7
6.0
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: C Newitt (57.5)
20/1
4g Kaphero x Nixie's New Shoes (Happy Giggle )
8
8.0
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: F Alesci (54)
100/1
5g Flying Spur x Moonlight Music (Redoute's Choice )
9
9.0
Cambium (11)
150/1
T: Andrew Benyan
R: Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
9g Naturalism (NZ) x Cambridge Fair (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 7 - Gordon Ave Pool And Spas-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.00
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (59.5)
6/4F
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Everyday Lady, Good Therapy, Our Hussler,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
0.8
15/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
15/4
4g Master Of Design x Pimento (Royal Academy (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
3
1.8
Rouen (8)
10/1
T: P A Banks
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
10/1
10g King Of Roses x Normandie (Marauding (NZ))
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kingston Park Studs
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60)
3/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Cats Whisker (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.9
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
10/1
5g Denman x Thorny Issue (Zeditave )
6
4.0
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
5m Stryker x Magic Tori (Ali-Royal (IRE))
7
5.0
30/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
30/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.5
80/1
T: K T Bourke
R: F Alesci (54)
80/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Sister Whoopi (Real Quiet (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
20/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Full Sunset (Full And By (NZ))
Race 8 - #ourcupourtown (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:17.89
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Prague, Runway Queen, Serenade, Stratum Star,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
4.5
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
8/1
9g Al Maher x Boom Time Savings (Secret Savings (USA))
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
3
6.0
60/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
60/1
8g Choisir x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
7.3
8/1
T: L M Childs
R: A Lynch (59.5)
8/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Bikini (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
8.8
14/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
14/1
6
9.0
11/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
11/2
4g Toorak Toff x Pichard (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
10.0
15/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
15/2
4m Al Samer x L'inquisitor (Blackfriars )
8
14.7
30/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
30/1
6g Forestry x Origins (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
20.7
13/4
T: Keith Bourke
R: Liam Riordan (54)
13/4
6m Sharkbite x Joffa Long (Rapid Man )
10
24.5
Kuttara (12)
150/1
T: Ms C Graesser
R: F Alesci (55.5)
150/1
8g Carnegie (IRE) x Vonanne (NZ) (Creese (GB))