GILGANDRA - Saturday, July 25

Race 1 - Bendigo Bank Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.30
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
16/1
Emma Gill
Ms T Jeffries (59)
16/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cappucine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
0.8
9/4
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (57)
9/4
3f Dubleo (USA) x Briannon (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
3
1.8
5/2
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (57)
5/2
3f Octagonal (NZ) x Jadeite (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
4
2.9
12/1
R P Harrison
Jamie Gibbons (55)
12/1
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Mia Amanda (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
5
6.2
14/1
G A Hartley
A Cavallo (57)
14/1
6
7.6
9/2
S J Gleeson
Ms N Burrells (55)
9/2
4m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Mayoress (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
10.5
12/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (57)
12/1
3f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Miss Romance (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
16.9
66/1
C P Thurston
Michael Hackett (57)
66/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Beautiful News (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
18.2
66/1
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (57)
66/1
Race 2 - 3d's Butchery Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.72
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/7
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (55)
4/7
Lot 1586 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer:
2
2.0
60/1
G R Wright
J Kehoe (57)
60/1
3g Intergaze (AUS) x Hot Wire (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
2.4
25/1
R C Robb
Kody Nestor (57)
25/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Wooden Nickel (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Lot 86 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$27,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: G McDonald
4
4.7
10/1
C W Hodgson
A Cavallo (56)
10/1
5
5.0
16/1
Peter Kirby
Ms S Young (54)
16/1
6
8.7
40/1
R C Robb
Michael Hackett (56)
40/1
3f Supreme Class (AUS) x Belfast Babe (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
10.8
Emerge (1)
9/2
R P Northam
Ms L G Henry (59)
9/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Burst (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
12.4
30/1
C P Thurston
Ms N Burrells (52.5)
30/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Beautiful News (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
13.8
Bunzar (10)
15/1
Peter Kirby
Ms K Chater (54)
15/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Bunyarra (AUS) (Butterfly Star (AUS))
10
20.7
9/1
R P Harrison
Jamie Gibbons (52.5)
9/1
3f Marwina (AUS) x Diva Dream (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
Race 3 - Chandler Hay Gilgandra Hcp-C1 (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:59.94
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/8
G D Lunn
G M Ryan (59.5)
11/8
4g Authorized (IRE) x Contessa Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Of Rossa, Lady Rossa, Trick Tronic,
Lot 747 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: J Williams
2
1.8
4/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (55)
4/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Steamy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 104 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
4
4.5
Enley (9)
30/1
R E Buckpitt
Ms N Burrells (52)
30/1
8g Summa Cum Laude (AUS) x Glemma Girl (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
R C Robb
K Nakata (51)
30/1
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Do The Hustle (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
6
5.0
9/1
A J Gibson
Ms S Bigg (55.5)
9/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Rose Of Malmaison (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.9
14/1
Kylie Kennedy
Ms C Newcombe (54)
14/1
3g Aussie Rules (USA) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
8.5
60/1
Dar Lunn
Ms S Young (54.5)
60/1
9
9.7
50/1
Kylie Kennedy
J Kehoe (54)
50/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Royal Hotel (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.89 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
David J Smith
Kody Nestor (58.5)
7/2
4m Dubleo (USA) x Snippets Breeze (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Talia Mia,
2
4.8
Cadeem (7)
8/1
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (57.5)
8/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Catecombe (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
Lot 21 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Ringland
3
5.8
9/4
Kylie Kennedy
Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
9/4
7g Choisir (AUS) x Sandy Lane (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 52 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: TROY HALL
4
6.2
12/1
B T Parker
Ms C Newcombe (57.5)
12/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Mata Mia (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
7.0
12/1
C W Hodgson
G A Lynch (56)
12/1
6g Zeditave (AUS) x Bit Of A Gal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
7.6
Nifty (9)
9/1
A C Bayley
Jamie Gibbons (53)
9/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Diva Dream (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
7
7.7
16/1
G R Wright
Michael Hackett (60)
16/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Petit Verdot (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
8.0
25/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (52.5)
25/1
4m Flying Nicko (AUS) x Jandra (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
9
8.3
20/1
A W Prisk
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
20/1
6m Buriton (NZ) x Impulsive Future (AUS) (Futuristic (AUS))
10
8.9
8/1
Ms J Clement
J Kehoe (59.5)
8/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Sienna (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
9.3
10/1
R C Robb
K Nakata (59.5)
10/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Last Blaze (JPN) (Narita Brian (JPN))
12
10.7
14/1
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (55.5)
14/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Set Dayan (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
Race 5 - Royal Hotel (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.88 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
Kylie Kennedy
Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
5/2
8m Perugino (USA) x Nova Gen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 44 2008 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: LAURISTON THOROUGHBRED FARM, Corinella
Buyer: M Murphy NSW 
2
0.1
5/2
Brett Thompson
Adam Sewell (57.5)
5/2
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Rikki (AUS) (Vain Karioi (AUS))
3
2.4
11/1
G D Lunn
G A Lynch (58.5)
11/1
4
4.1
25/1
Peter Kirby
A Cavallo (54)
25/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Sound Of Laughter (AUS) (Ahonoora (GB))
5
4.2
11/1
Lee Lunn
G M Ryan (56)
11/1
6
4.7
25/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (55.5)
25/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Nachos (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
5.4
30/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms L G Henry (59)
30/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Scenario (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
6.0
6/1
C Lundholm
Caitlin King (58)
6/1
9
6.2
66/1
Peter Kirby
Ms S Young (54)
66/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Trojan Orchestra (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
9.3
50/1
Peter Kirby
Ms K Chater (56.5)
50/1
7g Honours List (IRE) x Mamma Lamia (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
11
9.9
11/2
Dar Lunn
Kody Nestor (60)
11/2
3f Beautiful Crown (USA) x Red Sequin (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
12
10.5
25/1
Darren Hyde
A Chau (57)
25/1
Race 6 - Sporties @ Gil (Bm50) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.35 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
Paul Theobald
Aaron Sweeney (56)
6/1
2
1.3
9/1
Kevin Higgins
A Cavallo (58)
9/1
3
2.6
11/8
Brett Thompson
Kody Nestor (57.5)
11/8
4
5.5
20/1
R C Robb
Michael Hackett (57.5)
20/1
5g McFlirt (NZ) x Don't Hava Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
5.6
8/1
G D Lunn
G A Lynch (57)
8/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Tura Lura Lu (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
6
7.9
11/1
L W Harland
Ms N Burrells (53)
11/1
7
11.0
50/1
Brett Thompson
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
50/1
4g Lion Heart (USA) x Queen Priscilla (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
8
12.8
8/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (55.5)
8/1
9
13.5
11/1
Ms S Grills
K Nakata (57)
11/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Way Past Midnight (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
17.9
30/1
P J Finn
Ms T Jeffries (61)
30/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Danashear (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
22.7
14/1
Ms J Clement
J Kehoe (57.5)
14/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Mashiko San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
25.5
25/1
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (55.5)
25/1
4m Lone Wolf (AUS) x Wrangle (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Race 7 - Tatts Hotel (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.55 (38.57)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
Ms S Grills
A Chau (54.5)
5/1
Lot 364 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi
Buyer: V Scott-Mason
Lot 637 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
11/4
J P Finn
G M Ryan (55.5)
11/4
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Yomna (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
3
3.3
5/1
John Bannister
Jamie Gibbons (53)
5/1
5g Dutch Art (GB) x Showery (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
4.1
8/1
C W Hodgson
A Cavallo (57.5)
8/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Speedy Star (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
6.1
9/1
Paul Theobald
Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
9/1
6
6.5
66/1
Kylie Kennedy
Ms C Newcombe (54)
66/1
9g Lonhro (AUS) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.2
20/1
R C Robb
Michael Hackett (55.5)
20/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
8.3
14/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (52.5)
14/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Sophie Jane (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
9
9.5
4/1
C R Edgar
Ms K Chater (60)
4/1
10
11.2
50/1
C W Hodgson
Ms T Jeffries (54)
50/1
7g Binary Star (USA) x Dark Lady (AUS) (Vain Karioi (AUS))
11
16.1
66/1
C P Thurston
J Kehoe (54.5)
66/1
7g Noverre (USA) x Instant Asset (AUS) (Wonder Dancer (NZ))
12
20.2
25/1
R C Robb
Kody Nestor (59.5)
25/1
5m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Slyanna (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))