Breednet Results

GILGANDRA - Saturday, July 25

Race 1 - Bendigo Bank Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.30
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
16/1
T: Emma Gill
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
16/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Cappucine (Thunder Gulch )
2
0.8
9/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (57)
9/4F
3f Dubleo x Briannon (Night Shift )
3
1.8
5/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/2
3f Octagonal x Jadeite (Jade Hunter )
4
2.9
12/1
T: R P Harrison
R: Jamie Gibbons (55)
12/1
4g Power Of Destiny x Mia Amanda (Carry The Crown )
5
6.2
14/1
T: G A Hartley
R: A Cavallo (57)
14/1
6
7.6
9/2
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
9/2
4m Enemy Of Average x Mayoress (Bureaucracy )
7
10.5
12/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
12/1
3f Mutawaajid x Miss Romance (Youthful Legs )
8
16.9
66/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Michael Hackett (57)
66/1
3f Magic Albert x Beautiful News (Magic Ring )
9
18.2
66/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (57)
66/1
Race 2 - 3d's Butchery Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.72
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/7F
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (55)
4/7F
2
2.0
60/1
T: G R Wright
R: J Kehoe (57)
60/1
3g Intergaze x Hot Wire (Dangerous )
3
2.4
25/1
T: R C Robb
R: Kody Nestor (57)
25/1
3g Bianconi x Wooden Nickel (Charnwood Forest )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$27,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: G McDonald
4
4.7
10/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: A Cavallo (56)
10/1
5
5.0
16/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms S Young (54)
16/1
6
8.7
40/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (56)
40/1
3f Supreme Class x Belfast Babe (Celtic Swing )
7
10.8
Emerge (1)
9/2
T: R P Northam
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
9/2
4m Stratum x Burst (Marauding )
8
12.4
30/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
30/1
4m Oratorio x Beautiful News (Magic Ring )
9
13.8
Bunzar (10)
15/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Chater (54)
15/1
5g Zariz x Bunyarra (Butterfly Star )
10
20.7
9/1
T: R P Harrison
R: Jamie Gibbons (52.5)
9/1
3f Marwina x Diva Dream (Opera Prince )
Race 3 - Chandler Hay Gilgandra Hcp-C1 (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:59.94
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/8F
T: G D Lunn
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
11/8F
4g Authorized x Contessa Rossa (Testa Rossa )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: J Williams
2
1.8
4/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55)
4/1
4g Benicio x Steamy (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
2.8
5/2
T: R P Northam
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
5/2
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
4
4.5
Enley (9)
30/1
T: R E Buckpitt
R: Ms N Burrells (52)
30/1
8g Summa Cum Laude x Glemma Girl (Best Western )
5
4.9
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: K Nakata (51)
30/1
4g Power Of Destiny x Do The Hustle (Festival Hall )
6
5.0
9/1
T: A J Gibson
R: Ms S Bigg (55.5)
9/1
5g Lion Heart x Rose Of Malmaison (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.9
14/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ms C Newcombe (54)
14/1
3g Aussie Rules x Tamieka (Viscount )
8
8.5
60/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms S Young (54.5)
60/1
9
9.7
50/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Kehoe (54)
50/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar x Cara Y Cruz (King Of Kings )
Race 4 - Royal Hotel (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.89 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: David J Smith
R: Kody Nestor (58.5)
7/2
4m Dubleo x Snippets Breeze (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Talia Mia,
2
4.8
Cadeem (7)
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
8/1
4m Nadeem x Catecombe (Papal Power )
2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Ringland
3
5.8
9/4F
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
9/4F
7g Choisir x Sandy Lane (Spinning World )
2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: TROY HALL
4
6.2
12/1
T: B T Parker
R: Ms C Newcombe (57.5)
12/1
5g Zizou x Mata Mia (Lion Hunter )
5
7.0
12/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: G A Lynch (56)
12/1
6g Zeditave x Bit Of A Gal (Desert King )
6
7.6
Nifty (9)
9/1
T: A C Bayley
R: Jamie Gibbons (53)
9/1
5g Youthful Legs x Diva Dream (Opera Prince )
7
7.7
16/1
T: G R Wright
R: Michael Hackett (60)
16/1
5g O'Reilly x Petit Verdot (Carnegie )
8
8.0
25/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms S Bigg (52.5)
25/1
4m Flying Nicko x Jandra (Kingston Seattle )
9
8.3
20/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
20/1
6m Buriton x Impulsive Future (Futuristic )
10
8.9
8/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: J Kehoe (59.5)
8/1
6g All Bar One x Sienna (Octagonal )
11
9.3
10/1
T: R C Robb
R: K Nakata (59.5)
10/1
3g Snitzel x Last Blaze (Narita Brian )
12
10.7
14/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
14/1
5m Oamaru Force x Set Dayan (Gold Carat )
Race 5 - Royal Hotel (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.88 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2F
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
5/2F
8m Perugino x Nova Gen (General Nediym )
2008 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: LAURISTON THOROUGHBRED FARM, Corinella
Buyer: M Murphy NSW 
2
0.1
5/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
5/2
3f Ad Valorem x Miss Rikki (Vain Karioi )
3
2.4
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: G A Lynch (58.5)
11/1
4
4.1
25/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: A Cavallo (54)
25/1
4g Alert x Sound Of Laughter (Ahonoora )
5
4.2
11/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: G M Ryan (56)
11/1
6
4.7
25/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms S Bigg (55.5)
25/1
8g Lonhro x Nachos (Marscay )
7
5.4
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
30/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar x Scenario (Singspiel )
8
6.0
6/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Caitlin King (58)
6/1
9
6.2
66/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms S Young (54)
66/1
6g Zariz x Trojan Orchestra (Western Symphony )
10
9.3
50/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Chater (56.5)
50/1
7g Honours List x Mamma Lamia (Bureaucracy )
11
9.9
11/2
T: Dar Lunn
R: Kody Nestor (60)
11/2
3f Beautiful Crown x Red Sequin (Clay Hero )
12
10.5
25/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Chau (57)
25/1
Race 6 - Sporties @ Gil (Bm50) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.35 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
6/1
2
1.3
9/1
T: Kevin Higgins
R: A Cavallo (58)
9/1
3
2.6
11/8F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Kody Nestor (57.5)
11/8F
4
5.5
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (57.5)
20/1
5g McFlirt x Don't Hava Halo (Don't Say Halo )
5
5.6
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: G A Lynch (57)
8/1
4m Conatus x Tura Lura Lu (Timber Country )
6
7.9
11/1
T: L W Harland
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
11/1
7
11.0
50/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
50/1
4g Lion Heart x Queen Priscilla (Special Bond )
8
12.8
8/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms S Bigg (55.5)
8/1
9
13.5
11/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: K Nakata (57)
11/1
4m Shaft x Way Past Midnight (Singspiel )
10
17.9
30/1
T: P J Finn
R: Ms T Jeffries (61)
30/1
8g Galileo x Danashear (Danasinga )
11
22.7
14/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: J Kehoe (57.5)
14/1
5g Spinning World x Mashiko San (Fuji Kiseki )
12
25.5
25/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
25/1
4m Lone Wolf x Wrangle (Hula Chief )
Race 7 - Tatts Hotel (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.55 (38.57)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Chau (54.5)
5/1
2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi
Buyer: V Scott-Mason
2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
11/4F
T: J P Finn
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
11/4F
3f Eavesdropper x Yomna (True Hero )
3
3.3
5/1
T: John Bannister
R: Jamie Gibbons (53)
5/1
5g Dutch Art x Showery (Rainbow Quest )
4
4.1
8/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
8/1
4m Zizou x Speedy Star (Filante )
5
6.1
9/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
9/1
6
6.5
66/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ms C Newcombe (54)
66/1
9g Lonhro x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
7
8.2
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (55.5)
20/1
5g Bernardini x Quaffle (Hurricane Sky )
8
8.3
14/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms S Bigg (52.5)
14/1
6m Strada x Sophie Jane (Pauillac )
9
9.5
4/1
T: C R Edgar
R: Ms K Chater (60)
4/1
10
11.2
50/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
50/1
7g Binary Star x Dark Lady (Vain Karioi )
11
16.1
66/1
T: C P Thurston
R: J Kehoe (54.5)
66/1
7g Noverre x Instant Asset (Wonder Dancer )
12
20.2
25/1
T: R C Robb
R: Kody Nestor (59.5)
25/1
5m Man Of Illusion x Slyanna (Shovhog )