GLADSTONE - Saturday, June 4

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1194m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/8
K J Miller
D A Evans (60)
11/8
5g Conatus (AUS) x Stratella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Champagne Daisy, Homeland Security,
2
4.5
7/1
Bevan Johnson
Q Krogh (54)
7/1
4g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Tavistock (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
6.3
12/1
D W Gardiner
Zoe White (53)
12/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Princess Vixen (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Lot 321 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 1,750 / Reserve $ 2,000
4
7.6
12/1
Ms M Hassam
Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
12/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Santiago Babe (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
5
8.1
2/1
A W Hess
P Romeo (56)
2/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Silk Masque (USA) (Woodman (USA))
6
16.9
3/1
T Button
M J Barnham (59.5)
3/1
4g Royal Harlequin (AUS) x Burlington House (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
19.4
8/1
D W Gardiner
S Sheargold (55.5)
8/1
4m Chateau Istana (GB) x Inevitable Choice (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.53
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
Bevan Johnson
Q Krogh (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: Airdance, Marc Of A Woman,
2
3.0
Eldiym (5)
7/2
Clinton Garland
S Sheargold (56)
7/2
3f El Nino (USA) x Wanchai Lady (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
3
7.3
9/1
Bevan Johnson
Zoe White (54.5)
9/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Roralism (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 121 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
9.3
1/1
D J Schultz
M J Barnham (56.5)
1/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Sonjara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
11.3
12/1
Darryl Johnston
P Romeo (56)
12/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Sweet Lover (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
6
13.3
6/1
K J Miller
Alex Lawrence (58)
6/1
3g Conatus (AUS) x Smoo La La (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.88
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
D W Gardiner
Zoe White (53)
2/1
6m Grand Reve (AUS) x November Victory (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rise To Victory,
Lot 339 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ilala Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Evans
2
0.1
10/1
D J Schultz
R Achini (55)
10/1
Lot 354 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: DUAN PASTORAL
3
7.1
8/1
Bevan Johnson
Q Krogh (58)
8/1
7m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Missero (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
8.4
Pipit (8)
10/1
L C Kiernan
Alex Lawrence (55)
10/1
5m Danbird (AUS) x Cosy Girl (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
8.7
10/1
L H Clem
D A Evans (55)
10/1
7m Al Samer (AUS) x Madame Danzer (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
11.2
3/1
Clinton Garland
M J Barnham (56.5)
3/1
5g War Pass (USA) x Newtown Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
11.7
4/1
D W Gardiner
S Sheargold (56)
4/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
8
12.0
7/1
Ms M Hassam
Rhiannon Payne (57)
7/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Avonells (AUS) (Tirol (IRE))
9
19.5
8/1
Ms N Boyd
P Romeo (58.5)
8/1
5g Danbird (AUS) x Spangle (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm45) (850m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.24
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4
David John Hall
M J Barnham (63.5)
7/4
4m Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x Iwishican (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
2
4.0
2/1
D J Schultz
Q Krogh (58.5)
2/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Long Legs (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
3
4.5
10/1
W Melvin
S Sheargold (57)
10/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Candid Camera (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
Lot 45 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
Lot 441 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.6
10/1
L C Kiernan
Zoe White (58)
10/1
5
5.4
6/1
L H Clem
P Romeo (59.5)
6/1
5m Marechal (AUS) x Tycoon Belle (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
5.9
5/1
Ms M Hassam
Rhiannon Payne (58)
5/1
5g Outback Prince (AUS) x Murderess (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
7
8.2
8/1
K J Miller
Alex Lawrence (58)
8/1
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1517m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.34
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
J L O'Sing
M J Barnham (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Hidden Nature, Maragee, Marway, Nature's Way,
2
6.5
7/4
Raymond West
D A Evans (59)
7/4
6g Estambul (ARG) x Go Bassa (AUS) (Bassenthwaite (GB))
3
6.8
13/4
D W Gardiner
S Sheargold (56.5)
13/4
4g Spinning World (USA) x Monsheree (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
15.1
8/1
Tim Cook
Zoe White (53)
8/1
5
17.4
16/1
Ms N Boyd
P Romeo (55)
16/1
6
19.9
4/1
R S Vagg
Alex Lawrence (57.5)
4/1
7
24.9
10/1
Bevan Johnson
Q Krogh (53.5)
10/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sketches (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
47.4
2/1
Ms M Hassam
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
2/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Puppet (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))