Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, October 31

Race 1 - Mygc Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.26 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: Tony Crane
R: Rhiannon Payne (53)
11/2
2f Exceedingly Good x Bell Star (Magic Ring )
Winning siblings: Provenzano, Uphebobs,
2
0.2
9/10F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGuren (55)
9/10F
2f Falvelon x No Time (Barely A Moment )
3
0.3
Kitty (4)
14/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: N Day (55)
14/1
2f Murtajill x Postponement (More Than Ready )
4
0.5
5/1
T: L G Ross
R: J L Taylor (55)
5/1
2f I Am Invincible x Danrese (Hurricane Sky )
5
2.8
6/1
T: S K Iverson
R: M Hellyer (55)
6/1
2f Pressday x You're Blessed (Danzero )
6
6.3
11/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: S Galloway (55)
11/1
Race 2 - 1029 Hot Tomato Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.67 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: G J Howells
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
4/1
4m Pentire x Whatagem (Kaapstad )
Winning siblings: Manikya, Percy's Gem,
2
0.5
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: S Galloway (59)
7/4F
4g More Than Ready x Mimi Lebrock (Show A Heart )
3
1.8
7/1
T: S C Jones
R: J P Morris (58.5)
7/1
5g Testa Rossa x Belleza (Zabeel )
4
3.3
14/1
T: P J Balzen
R: T Treichel (54)
14/1
6m Greenwood Lake x Mystery Call (Phone Trick )
5
3.7
5/2
T: Darren Bell
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
5/2
6
13.0
7/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
7/1
4g Bianconi x Testajoy (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - Telstra Robina Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.79 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
16/1
4g Red Giant x Margravine (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Austria, Lumberjack, Urban Lumberjack,
2
0.3
5/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
5/4F
3
1.3
13/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
13/2
4
2.6
40/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: T Treichel (57.5)
40/1
4g Onemorenomore x Twist Contest (Danehill Dancer )
5
3.0
9/4
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms K Stanley (54.5)
9/4
5g Bachelor Duke x Ave Maree (Cape Cross )
6
4.0
9/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (57.5)
9/1
5g Bianconi x Sampaquita (Ark Regal )
7
6.0
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: Sarah Eilbeck (56)
20/1
8
7.0
12/1
T: Sara Saal-Winter
R: N Day (55.5)
12/1
9
17.3
80/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms C Schmidt (55.5)
80/1
10
18.1
20/1
T: Neil Coy
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
11
18.3
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (56)
30/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Aromatic (Medicean )
Race 4 - Nucon Concrete Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.02 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
6/4F
5m War Pass x Grand Juror (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Litigate, Plea Bargain,
2
1.0
4/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
4/1
6g Falvelon x Fair Decree (Breakfast Creek )
3
2.0
2/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: S Galloway (58.5)
2/1
4m Nicconi x Mizzle (Rahy )
4
2.5
6/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: P Romeo (58)
6/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Joy Us (Snippets )
5
6.0
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
8/1
5m Easy Rocking x Hawaiian Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
Race 5 - Paradise Resort Gold Coast Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.18 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
7/1
5g God's Own x Bravisa (Brave Warrior )
Winning siblings: Brave Jewel, Halfeti, Willseeyou,
2
1.3
7/1
T: B R Guy
R: Ms P Schmidt (55.5)
7/1
3f Choisir x Millefiori (Arazi )
3
3.1
5/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: A Spinks (58)
5/2
3g Casino Prince x Beachland (Falvelon )
4
3.4
5/2F
T: J P Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
5/2F
3f Danroad x Love Dust (Flying Spur )
5
3.5
12/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Geoffrey Goold (57)
12/1
6
4.8
50/1
T: B R Guy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
50/1
3f Court Command x Ritzy Gal (Brave Hawk )
7
4.9
20/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: M Paget (57)
20/1
3g Onemorenomore x All Trouble (Bletchley Park )
8
6.9
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Sarah Eilbeck (55.5)
20/1
4m Real Saga x Station Diva (Ali-Royal )
9
7.2
12/1
T: D T Kelly
R: M McGuren (57.5)
12/1
3g Ekraar x Optimus (More Than Ready )
10
7.3
Mshindi (10)
30/1
T: D T Kelly
R: T Treichel (55)
30/1
3f Beautiful Crown x Lightning Luse (Thunder Gulch )
11
9.1
6/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: V D Johnston (56.5)
6/1
3g Dubleo x Be Jay's Guru (Gallant Guru )
Race 6 - Flan & Emily Jade Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.07 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Olja (6)
2/1F
T: B Herne
R: Rhiannon Payne (52)
2/1F
3g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
2
1.3
30/1
T: Ronald Smith
R: M F Crawford (54)
30/1
6g Stromberg Carlson x Super Polish (Super Fiesta )
3
2.3
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (55.5)
13/2
4g Freeze x Muso (Galileo )
4
3.1
7/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
7/2
4h Court Command x Rose Island (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
3.2
9/1
T: B R Guy
R: Ms P Schmidt (54)
9/1
4m Jet Spur x Bareena (Filante )
6
3.6
6/1
T: S C Jones
R: J P Morris (55)
6/1
7
6.6
4/1
T: B J Dais
R: Sarah Eilbeck (52.5)
4/1
Race 7 - Mal & Luke (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.84 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: T Bailey
R: J P Morris (56)
5/2
5g Not A Single Doubt x Fusaichi Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Winning siblings: I'm All Loved Up, Miss Sabatini,
2
1.8
14/1
T: S J Campbell
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
14/1
6g Bernardini x Queen Of Babylon (King's Best )
3
2.8
5/4F
T: K C Wood
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
5/4F
4m Stratum x Silvery Hill (Red Ransom )
4
2.9
Retune (4)
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: M McGuren (57)
20/1
7g Reset x Pixel (Eagle Eyed )
5
3.9
9/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
9/2
6g Longhorn x Romantico (Groom Dancer )
6
5.2
9/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
9/1
7
5.5
Micken (9)
25/1
T: B R Guy
R: Ms P Schmidt (54)
25/1
7g Darci Brahma x Battocchi (Success Express )
8
6.5
100/1
T: T M Whittington
R: V D Johnston (54)
100/1
8g Kenfair x Celtic Cloak (Pride Of Kellina )
9
12.3
25/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
25/1
6g Dylan Thomas x Unspoken Choice (Giant's Causeway )
10
16.8
20/1
T: Amy Usher
R: M Usher (59)
20/1
8g Yamanin Vital x Stolen Moments (Personal Escort )