Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 19

Race 1 - Optima Wealth Solutions Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.25 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Sarah Eilbeck (57.5)
5/4F
2
0.4
9/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (56.5)
9/2
3
1.4
13/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ms P Schmidt (54)
13/4
3f Drumbeats x Miss Argyle (Iglesia )
4
1.6
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
4/1
3f Sequalo x Northern Friends (Distinctly North )
5
2.0
20/1
T: T M Whittington
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
6
5.8
60/1
T: D T Kelly
R: N Day (54)
60/1
3f Star Witness x Hilton Head (Fastnet Rock )
7
6.0
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: T Treichel (54)
50/1
3f Denman x Fairest One (Danehill Dancer )
8
13.3
80/1
T: D T Kelly
R: K Fujii (54)
80/1
3g Falvelon x Little Nova (Our Maizcay )
Race 2 - Optima Homes Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.24 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: Gerard Blades
R: T Treichel (54)
12/1
Winning siblings: Magic Pearl, Miss Mai Ho, Norocos,
2
0.3
5/2F
T: Ms H Page
R: Sarah Eilbeck (53)
5/2F
3
1.6
5/2
T: J B Petersen
R: J L Taylor (59)
5/2
4
1.8
14/1
T: K R Mahoney
R: N Day (54)
14/1
5
4.3
5/1
T: Ms J Green
R: K Wharton (54)
5/1
4m Markane x Legal Tune (Piccolo )
6
4.5
So Hot (5)
5/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J Watkins (54)
5/2
5g Untouchable x Phi Phi's (Iglesia )
7
6.8
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Joshua Oliver (52)
20/1
5m Real Saga x Grigingly (Telesto )
Race 3 - Mortgage Choice Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:21.86 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: J J Marlow
R: N Day (57.5)
6/1
2
0.2
13/4F
T: P R Overell
R: Ms S Drake (55.5)
13/4F
3
1.2
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M McGuren (57.5)
30/1
4
1.3
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
30/1
5
1.4
Hoagy (3)
10/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: T Treichel (57.5)
10/1
5g Pentire x Tin Pan (Commands )
6
1.9
10/1
T: E R Singh
R: Sarah Eilbeck (56)
10/1
4g Teofilo x Dainty Habit (Love A Dane )
7
2.1
4/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54.5)
4/1
4g Nothing To Lose x Echo Rose (Prince Echo )
8
2.9
13/4F
T: Alyssa Ross
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
13/4F
4m Excites x Cubana Moss (Mossman )
9
4.2
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms P Schmidt (54.5)
20/1
10
5.2
Padlot (7)
40/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
40/1
6g Diamond Green x Pahokee (Almutawakel )
11
7.2
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
25/1
5g God's Own x Woodwina (Woodman )
12
9.0
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Watkins (56.5)
16/1
13
14.5
100/1
T: Ms J Green
R: K Wharton (56.5)
100/1
3g Nothing To Lose x Singin 'n' Dancin (Unbridled's Song )
Race 4 - Hupfeld Classic Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.30 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: G R Ryan
R: M Gray (57.5)
6/1
4g Choisir x Semine (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Canusee, Laradio,
2
2.3
20/1
T: N H Boyle
R: K Wharton (54.5)
20/1
3f Husson x Happens (Barathea )
3
2.4
7/4F
T: D T Kelly
R: K Fujii (56.5)
7/4F
3c Ferocity x Frilly (Tsuimai )
4
5.2
6/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: J Watkins (55.5)
6/1
5
7.2
40/1
T: B R Guy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
40/1
3f Court Command x Ritzy Gal (Brave Hawk )
6
7.4
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms P Schmidt (56.5)
10/1
3g Stryker x Lassarina (Sakhee )
7
7.5
7/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: T Treichel (57.5)
7/1
8
8.5
16/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
16/1
3g Ekraar x Optimus (More Than Ready )
9
9.3
Shellac (11)
11/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: M McGuren (55.5)
11/1
4m Commands x County Mayo (Grand Slam )
10
9.6
Benzoin (15)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Dykes (56.5)
20/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Aromatic (Medicean )
11
10.1
20/1
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
4g Dubleo x Stormy Tango (Hurricane Sky )
12
10.9
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Sarah Eilbeck (55)
20/1
13
20.7
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: N Day (57.5)
20/1
4g Rakti x Spot Price (Catbird )
Race 5 - Haley King (Bm75) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.08 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Kudero (7)
3/1F
T: B J Lockwood
R: M McGuren (56)
3/1F
5g Choisir x Bomba (Last Tycoon )
2
1.3
11/2
T: Ms J Green
R: K Wharton (61.5)
11/2
5g Flying Spur x Riddle Me (Carnegie )
3
1.6
8/1
T: A Donnelly
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
8/1
6g Bagger Vance x Exceptions (Shovhog )
4
2.6
Kolonga (10)
40/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Sarah Eilbeck (52.5)
40/1
6m Magnus x Deputy Dehere (Dehere )
5
3.1
8/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
8/1
5g Charge Forward x Dyna Slam (Grand Slam )
6
3.5
11/2
T: L M Clarke
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
11/2
5g Hidden Dragon x Specious (Night Shift )
7
3.9
25/1
T: Ms H Page
R: T Treichel (57)
25/1
5g Stratum x Tango Amigo's (Danehill Dancer )
8
5.2
20/1
T: B R Guy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
20/1
7g Anabaa x Hialeah Star (Luskin Star )
9
6.0
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ms P Schmidt (54)
9/2
4m Nicconi x Mizzle (Rahy )
10
8.3
7/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (51)
7/1
5m Magnus x Chlorophyll (Zeditave )
Race 6 - Optima Land Development Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.91 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: J P Morrisey
R: T Treichel (58)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Posh Bec, Time To Celebrate,
2
0.2
12/1
T: Ms L Macpherson
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
12/1
3
1.2
5/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: J L Taylor (56)
5/2
5m Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.5
16/1
T: K E Young
R: K Wharton (54)
16/1
5g Lion Heart x Crimson Joy (Red Ransom )
5
2.5
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: N Day (54)
20/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Free Sparkle (Paris Prince )
6
3.3
3/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms P Schmidt (54)
3/1
7m Lucky Owners x More Than Lucky (More Than Ready )
7
3.5
20/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (51)
20/1
3f Dusty Moon x Aunty Tobys (Breakfast Creek )
8
10.3
25/1
T: John McLachlan
R: K Fujii (54)
25/1
4g Canny Lad x Rapallo (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Optima Group Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.96 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: T Treichel (56.5)
12/1
2
1.0
5/2F
T: Ms A Willick
R: Sarah Eilbeck (56.5)
5/2F
4m Nicconi x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat )
3
1.2
9/1
T: B R Guy
R: Ms P Schmidt (54)
9/1
4m Sebring x Opal Fire (Hurricane Sky )
4
2.5
6/1
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
6/1
5m Strada x Tattyam (Yamanin Vital )
5
3.5
12/1
T: B R Guy
R: K Wharton (54)
12/1
4m Jet Spur x Bareena (Filante )
6
5.8
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (58)
7/2
5g Snitzel x Preferred Lies (Casual Lies )
7
6.0
3/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
3/1
4g Jet Spur x Eleda (Deputy Governor )
8
6.8
50/1
T: David Scanes
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
50/1
7g Snitzel x Neon (Fantastic Light )
9
19.6
30/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: N Day (54)
30/1
5m Ferocity x Lady Damosel (Hennessy )