GOLD COAST - Wednesday, February 11

Race 1 - The New Gctc Events Centre-C4 (900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.44 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Ms L Powell
R Goltz (54.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Three Sheets,
Lot 428 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud
Buyer: HILTON THOROUGHBREDS
2
1.8
1/1
J P Wallace
M McGuren (57)
1/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Pinset Girl (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
2.0
9/1
J McMahon
K Yoshida (54)
9/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Honesty (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 639 2010 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$800
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: KATRINA PAINE
4
3.0
Chills (5)
30/1
R G Coveney
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
4m Freeze (AUS) x Penor (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
5
4.8
Zarben (7)
8/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (54)
8/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Zarbrav (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
8.1
8/1
S Cumming
L P Rolls (54)
8/1
7
8.3
66/1
L H Wheeler
Ms K Stanley (51)
66/1
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Lion Error (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 2 - Garrards Horse & Hound Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.23 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (56.5)
5/2
3g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Sweet Venture (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Brown Water, Never Despair, Zazaar,
Lot 246 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Blue Hills Thoroughbreds
Buyer: SCOTT MORRISEY
2
0.8
4/1
G J Howells
J L Taylor (54.5)
4/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Whatagem (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 426 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
2.1
Eugenie (11)
15/1
B R Guy
J Byrne (54.5)
15/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Crystal Event (USA) (Event Of The Year (USA))
Lot 496 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $90,000
4
3.4
11/1
A P Gorring
M McGillivray (54.5)
11/1
5
4.4
5/1
T J Sears
R Fradd (56.5)
5/1
6
4.8
5/1
K R Kemp
T Treichel (55.5)
5/1
7
5.3
7/2
Steven O'Dea
Timothy Bell (54.5)
7/2
3f Intergaze (AUS) x Eileithyia (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
8.1
150/1
J A Hanna
James Orman (55.5)
150/1
4g Zaha (CAN) x Peering (AUS) (High Peer (NZ))
10
8.6
60/1
Kent Fleming
R McMahon (57.5)
60/1
4g Red Ransom (USA) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
18.6
150/1
Ms M Brosnan
M Hellyer (57.5)
150/1
12
19.6
12/1
Ben Currie
A B Collett (55.5)
12/1
Race 3 - Original Super Starfish Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.66 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Qabla (4)
7/2
E R Singh
M McGillivray (54.5)
7/2
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Lot 459 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
15/4
Desleigh Forster
M Cahill (56.5)
15/4
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 450 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd
Buyer: DESLEIGH FORSTER
3
2.0
15/4
G A Betros
J Byrne (56.5)
15/4
Lot 237 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $12,000
Lot 196 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
4
3.3
7/2
M J Dunn
G Colless (54.5)
7/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
5.1
15/4
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (54.5)
15/4
6
6.4
100/1
P R Overell
K Yoshida (54.5)
100/1
7
7.4
Grazio (3)
15/1
D J Duryea
Ms R Jamieson (55.5)
15/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Graces Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.4
50/1
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (56.5)
50/1
3g All American (AUS) x Patronella (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
9.7
100/1
Gerard Blades
J Lloyd (57.5)
100/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
12.0
50/1
Bruce Hill
T Treichel (54.5)
50/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Beautiful Sally (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
13.8
9/1
T Bailey
C Whiteley (55.5)
9/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Autumn Wings (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
15.6
40/1
Ms K Loy
B Wallace (57.5)
40/1
5g Spartacus (IRE) x The Candidate (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 4 - Fish N Fresh Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.61 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Minkus (7)
7/4
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (56)
7/4
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Romantic Note (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
2
3.8
3/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (56)
3/1
Lot 146 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
5.1
15/2
B Herne
R McMahon (57)
15/2
Lot 355 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bahrinna
Buyer: NATHAN SCHOFIELD
4
5.3
20/1
Lex Fraser
James Orman (55)
20/1
5
6.6
40/1
M T Eggleston
Ms T Chambers (56)
40/1
3f Bel Danoro (AUS) x Nun Nicer (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
6.9
9/2
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (54)
9/2
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ebtisam (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
7
8.2
50/1
Tracy Ramskill
B Wallace (56)
50/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Mystic Melody (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
9.7
16/1
N L Hilton
K Yoshida (57)
16/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x High Alt (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
12.2
12/1
Ms G Heinrich
Timothy Bell (56)
12/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
12.3
5/1
Ms G Heinrich
R Fradd (56)
5/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Cardno Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.92 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Nudgee (3)
9/10
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (54)
9/10
4g Publishing (AUS) x School Blue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Bodhi Blue, Punch On, Punch Up, School Rumble,
Lot 258 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.5
Ruffo (4)
11/4
N L Hilton
J Byrne (57)
11/4
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sally Awe (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 672 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$26,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Furlong Stud Partnership
3
4.3
11/1
Marcus Wilson
Daniel Griffin (56)
11/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x I'montop (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 1588 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Modern Lodge
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
5.1
10/1
Ms T Timbery
P Timbery (57)
10/1
4g King Ivor (AUS) x Majestic Thrill (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
5
5.4
8/1
Ms T Green
M Cahill (56)
8/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x All Trouble (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.6
10/1
Ms G Heinrich
R Fradd (56)
10/1
3c Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Zoot (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
6.9
25/1
S K Iverson
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
25/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Cut In Stone (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
8.4
50/1
B W Brown
A Spinks (56)
50/1
3g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
8.9
40/1
M A Palmer
Ms R Jamieson (55)
40/1
4g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Just A Thought (AUS) (Star Of The Magi (AUS))
10
9.7
12/1
W L King
Beau Appo (54)
12/1
5g Top Echelon (AUS) x Mystery World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Race 6 - Heritage Bros Funeral Serv Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (59)
6/1
Winning siblings: Fashion Saga,
Lot 1811 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
2
1.0
Umgeni (4)
9/4
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
9/4
3g Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
2.0
9/2
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (57.5)
9/2
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Seventh Heaven (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 202 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: LIAM MUNRO
4
3.3
2/1
Ms G Heinrich
Timothy Bell (57)
2/1
3f All Bar One (AUS) x No Vice (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
3.8
Cuervo (7)
30/1
Rochelle Smith
Brent Evans (57)
30/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Tequilakoko (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.3
10/1
S W Kendrick
B N Stewart (59)
10/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Strange Aura (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
7
7.8
20/1
K M Schweida
A B Collett (54)
20/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
8.8
25/1
Ms H Page
M Cahill (59)
25/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Simply Fantastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
M A Palmer
James Orman (55)
20/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
14.3
40/1
M A Palmer
C Whiteley (58)
40/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
17.1
25/1
W A Baker
J Byrne (57)
25/1
Race 7 - Gold Coast Transport (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.60 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Kevin Martin
B E Grylls (52)
8/1
5g Red Ransom (USA) x Fantessa (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Coronado, Mr Standfast,
2
1.0
9/2
Bradley Smith
Sairyn Fawke (51)
9/2
5m Waterford Road (AUS) x Fragrantly (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
R J Macrae
T Treichel (58)
12/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Dolcetto (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 22 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 751 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: RON MACRAE
4
2.8
4/1
T Bailey
J Byrne (54.5)
4/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fusaichi Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.6
11/2
B R Guy
Ms C Schmidt (54)
11/2
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Template (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
6.1
11/4
R L Heathcote
K Wharton (55.5)
11/4
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
7
6.4
Daline (1)
4/1
Ms G Harrison
M McGuren (56.5)
4/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Songline (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
7.7
30/1
Bradley Smith
James Orman (55)
30/1
6h Hussonet (USA) x Gibraltar Diva (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.2
7/1
Ms K Doughty
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
7/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Lewd (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 8 - Bidvest Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.70 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
M Caltabiano
B El-Issa (57.5)
15/4
2
1.3
11/4
J P Morrisey
R Wiggins (57.5)
11/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Skaapa (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 1045 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
3
2.1
5/2
M J Dunn
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
5/2
Lot 278 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
2.1
4/1
M J Lakey
Timothy Bell (57.5)
4/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Red Green (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.1
7/2
Carolyn Halliday
M McGillivray (56)
7/2
5m Minardi (USA) x Milora Belle (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
6
4.6
40/1
Ms J Green
Ms C Schmidt (56)
40/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Next (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
7
5.4
15/1
Ben Hull
Jake Hull (56)
15/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Deputy Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
6.9
14/1
A M Honess
Beau Appo (56)
14/1
4m Immovable Option (IRE) x Lotza Action (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Southport Radiators Plate-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.34 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
D J Roberts
M McGuren (55.5)
15/2
2
4.0
11/4
R L Heathcote
Sairyn Fawke (56)
11/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ode To Thee (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
3
4.3
13/8
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (55)
13/8
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
4
4.4
4/1
T J Gollan
Timothy Bell (57.5)
4/1
4h Bernardini (USA) x Citichy (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
9.4
6/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (57.5)
6/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Carniola (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
10.4
12/1
L F Birchley
L V Cassidy (57.5)
12/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Remy (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
10.7
30/1
Rochelle Smith
M McGillivray (56)
30/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Care (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
13.5
16/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (59)
16/1
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Danish Colony (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
15.5
60/1
M A Palmer
James Orman (54)
60/1
4g Sir Topaz (AUS) x Em Kay Gee Gee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))