Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 21

Race 1 - Spectrum Trans. Systems (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.01 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
11/8F
3f Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54.5)
9/2
3f Tanabota x Ebony Wood (Mister Kwila )
3
1.3
7/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
7/2
3g Red Dazzler x Goodlookin Gambler (Johannesburg )
4
1.6
3/1
T: C A Cousins
R: A E Denby (57.5)
3/1
5
5.9
12/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: A Spinks (56.5)
12/1
Race 2 - N P Distribution Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.83 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: Beau Appo (56)
13/4
3f Northern Meteor x Ubiquity (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Cicero Field, Flying Zero, Horizons, Plenty,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
7/1
T: Ms J Green
R: A E Denby (56.5)
7/1
3g Duporth x Fortune Princess (Danehill )
3
2.1
4/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: T Treichel (59)
4/1
4g Bagger Vance x Lets Get On It (Distinctly North )
4
2.3
2/1F
T: D T Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
2/1F
3g Ferocity x Harley Ma (Shovhog )
5
5.1
30/1
T: David Scanes
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
30/1
4g Dubleo x Stormy Tango (Hurricane Sky )
6
7.1
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
8/1
7
7.2
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B E Grylls (56)
5/1
4m Casino Prince x Glimmering Hope (Belong To Me )
8
8.7
40/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: A Spinks (57.5)
40/1
3g Collate x Oronsay (Tristram )
9
8.9
50/1
T: D J Graham
R: L P Rolls (56)
50/1
3g Pentire x She's Snubbed (O'Reilly )
10
12.2
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
40/1
3f Zabexpress x Shirestar (Beautiful Crown )
Race 3 - Food Traders Australia Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.38 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/9F
T: Jason Warren
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
4/9F
3f Zabeel x Star Jasmine (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Ocean Twelve, Wild Moon,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: D J Graham
R: T Treichel (55)
8/1
3
3.1
40/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (57)
40/1
3g Duporth x Endless Maize (End Sweep )
4
3.3
11/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: M Hellyer (57)
11/1
3g All Bar One x Exuberance (Last Tycoon )
5
4.3
14/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: B E Grylls (57)
14/1
3g Bernardini x Percussive (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.3
100/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (57)
100/1
3g Monaco Consul x Fairy Gumnut (Danasinga )
7
7.5
20/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (55.5)
20/1
4m Onemorenomore x Paymistress (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
9.0
15/1
T: B R Guy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
15/1
3g Captain Sonador x Serenely (Mister C. )
9
10.5
30/1
T: B R Guy
R: Ms C Schmidt (55)
30/1
3f Sebring x Kylie (Danehill Dancer )
10
10.9
20/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
11
11.2
80/1
T: D T Kelly
R: C Dell (57)
80/1
3g Ekraar x Forlorna (Nashwan )
12
16.2
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: A Spinks (57.5)
100/1
5g Waterford Road x Hatcher (Canny Lad )
100
0.0
11/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: L P Rolls (57)
11/1
3g Mosayter x Little Indian Girl (Indian Danehill )
Race 4 - Spectrum Transport Systems-C2 (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.42 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Zafiki (3)
7/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: S Galloway (56)
7/4F
3f Makfi x Zingo (Zabeel )
This nick: 21 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
11/1
4g Mastercraftsman x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
3
1.4
7/1
T: S B Laming
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
7/1
3g Postponed x Indovina (Elusive Quality )
4
4.7
Walwa (6)
3/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: A Spinks (54)
3/1
3f Magic Albert x Zigalong (Danzighill )
5
5.5
25/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: C Dell (54)
25/1
5g Purrealist x Elantra (Brief Truce )
6
5.7
50/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
5m High Chaparral x Lady Fashion (Stravinsky )
7
6.5
9/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: B E Grylls (58)
9/1
4m God's Own x Mirrant (New Trumps )
8
7.5
50/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: C Small (54)
50/1
9
8.3
14/1
T: N H Boyle
R: J L Taylor (54)
14/1
10
10.6
7/2
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
7/2
3f Red Element x Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars )
Race 5 - Agri Food Ingredients Plate-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.10 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Michael Murphy (57)
8/1
6g Flying Spur x Sally Magic (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: From London,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
6/1
3
2.1
11/8F
T: K C Wood
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
11/8F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Maritess (Magic Albert )
4
3.4
3/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: A E Denby (56)
3/1
4g Court Command x Rose Island (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
3.7
8/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J P Morris (57.5)
8/1
6
4.2
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B E Grylls (54)
14/1
7
6.5
20/1
T: B R Guy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
20/1
3f Choisir x Millefiori (Arazi )
8
8.0
16/1
T: Trevor White
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
16/1
5g Dark Lord x Urania (Skilful Star )
9
11.8
30/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
30/1
4g Murtajill x Automate (Strategic )
Race 6 - Cargo & Logistics Mgmt Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.92 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/15F
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGuren (58)
4/15F
Winning siblings: Havelka,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
30/1
5g Commands x Chiara (Last Tycoon )
3
4.1
7/1
T: D T Kelly
R: L P Rolls (58)
7/1
4g Red Element x Buxom Babe (Octagonal )
4
4.3
40/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: T Treichel (55.5)
40/1
3g Bachelor Duke x Hidden Passion (Desert Prince )
5
5.6
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Brooke Stower (57)
10/1
3g Red Element x Jomar Star (Johannesburg )
6
6.1
40/1
T: G R Ryan
R: M Gray (55.5)
40/1
4g Choisir x Semine (Viscount )
7
7.1
11/1
T: Ms J Green
R: A E Denby (52.5)
11/1
8
8.9
30/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
30/1
3g Husson x Sacred Spirit (Zabeel )
9
9.9
50/1
T: K M Devine
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
50/1
10
12.7
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (55)
30/1
Race 7 - Spectrum Transport Systems-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.27 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: T Treichel (57)
7/2
3f Snippetson x Montecatini (Marauding )
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/4F
3f Show A Heart x Poiym (General Nediym )
3
4.6
16/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Brooke Stower (57)
16/1
4m Snitzel x Sharp Hill (Danehill )
4
4.7
Mshindi (11)
30/1
T: D T Kelly
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
30/1
3f Beautiful Crown x Lightning Luse (Thunder Gulch )
5
5.7
8/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: S Galloway (54)
8/1
4m Tanabota x Mandy's Charm (Some Charm )
6
5.9
16/1
T: Ian Savins
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
16/1
3f Danewin x Passion Miss (Semipalatinsk )
7
6.9
30/1
T: F Adams
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
30/1
3f Time Thief x Precious Find (Tale Of The Cat )
8
7.1
25/1
T: Michael Maunder
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
25/1
5m Bel Esprit x Raising High (Secret Savings )
9
7.3
14/1
T: B R Guy
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
14/1
3f Starspangledbanner x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
10
7.4
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56.5)
8/1
3f Show A Heart x Avilde (Grand Lodge )
11
9.7
20/1
T: Amy Usher
R: M Usher (59)
20/1
4m Duporth x Private Kiss (General Nediym )
12
13.2
11/1
T: S C Jones
R: J P Morris (56.5)
11/1
3f Swiss Ace x Musically (Belong To Me )
13
14.5
25/1
T: E R Singh
R: Michael Murphy (52)
25/1
5m Mossman x Kepaluan (Encosta De Lago )
14
16.3
11/2
T: B R Guy
R: Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
11/2
3f Rothesay x Athena Mana Mou (Mull Of Kintyre )
Race 8 - The Brandworks Cup (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.83 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (56)
6/1
Winning siblings: Hard Nut To Crack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGuren (56)
2/1F
5g Jet Spur x Classic Covet (St. Covet )
3
1.2
60/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: A E Denby (52.5)
60/1
6g Domesday x Dressage (Canny Lad )
4
2.0
Hi Son (1)
6/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
6/1
6g Husson x Danish Colony (Danzero )
5
2.8
11/2
T: J and C Meagher
R: S Galloway (55)
11/2
5g Dane Shadow x Tayrhiana (Carnegie )
6
3.1
50/1
T: H J Norman
R: L P Rolls (55)
50/1
5g Choisir x See The Gold (Mr. Henrysee )
7
5.1
50/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
50/1
7g Starcraft x Tayasu Run (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
8
5.2
14/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
14/1
9
6.2
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
4g Tale Of The Cat x Widgee (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.4
20/1
T: B R Guy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
20/1
6g Mearas x Sagre (Clang )
11
6.6
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B E Grylls (57)
8/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x City Press (Citidancer )
12
7.1
12/1
T: Ms J Green
R: Beau Appo (58)
12/1
5g Flying Spur x Riddle Me (Carnegie )
13
7.2
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J P Morris (54.5)
20/1
5m Conatus x Mustang Sally (Zabeel )
14
9.0
11/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (54.5)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Arborea (Imperial Prince )
15
13.0
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Thomas (54.5)
9/1
4g Jet Spur x Jouer Le Jeu (Montjeu )