GORE - Thursday, November 19

Race 1 - Saddlery Invercargill Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:14.31
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/7
E E Winsloe
R C Black (56)
7/7
Winning siblings: Irish Excuse, Irish Express, Irish Guru,
2
2.8
6/6
E E Winsloe
A B Collett (58.5)
6/6
3
4.1
8/8
E E Winsloe
C R Barnes (55.5)
8/8
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
4
4.9
Inbee (2)
1/1
T J Kennedy
R Cuneen (55.5)
1/1
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
5
5.1
2/2
D J Horrell
S L Wynne (56.5)
2/2
6
7.1
10/9
E E Winsloe
D Prastiyou (54.5)
10/9
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Karen Coup (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
9.6
Gun Law (11)
9/10
K W Thompson
T R Moseley (54)
9/10
3f Gallant Guru (AUS) x Kiko (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
10.1
5/5
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (53.5)
5/5
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Meranti (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
13.1
3/3
B J Anderton
T M Direen (54)
3/3
3f Raise The Flag (GB) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
13.9
11/11
G K Eade
L Callaway (56.5)
11/11
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Red Astra (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
11
16.2
4/4
S J Prince
L Magorrian (55)
4/4
3f Red Giant (USA) x Suriyan (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
12
18.7
12/12
K W Thompson
J R Lowry (54.5)
12/12
Race 2 - Ilt Foundation (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.30
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1
Claire Anderton
C R Barnes (53.5)
1/1
6m Remind (USA) x Mickeyrune (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
2
0.3
Tutor (8)
4/4
M N Carter
S L Wynne (54)
4/4
3
1.3
8/8
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (53.5)
8/8
7g Danske (NZ) x Her Hidden Talent (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
4
3.3
2/2
Sophie Price
R Cuneen (56.5)
2/2
5
3.4
3/3
S J Kirkland
A B Collett (58)
3/3
7g Zed (NZ) x Maggs (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
6
8.7
6/5
K L Tyler
L Magorrian (55)
6/5
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Kapsjoy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
13.5
7/7
S D Blair-Edie
D Prastiyou (52)
7/7
7m His Royal Highness (NZ) x Fly The Coop (NZ) (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
8
17.0
5/6
K L Tyler
D R Bothamley (59)
5/6
7g Civics (AUS) x Amron Lady (NZ) (Bijou D'Inde (GB))
Race 3 - Invercargill Licensing Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:54.88
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/2
G K Eade
D R Bothamley (57.5)
4/2
8g Hawkeye (IRE) x Treadgold (NZ) (Festal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bo Jangles Boy,
2
0.3
5/5
Jo-Anne Dalton
R J Bishop (58.5)
5/5
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Personal Princess (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
0.4
3/4
Sophie Price
D M Walsh (56)
3/4
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Lift Off (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
Lot 1130 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
4
0.5
1/1
E E Winsloe
R C Black (59)
1/1
5
2.0
2/3
Claire Anderton
L Magorrian (58.5)
2/3
7g Hussonet (USA) x Nassi Doll (AUS) (Nassipour (USA))
6
9.8
6/6
Ms V Christophers
D Prastiyou (52.5)
6/6
9m Danzighill (AUS) x Anquilla (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
Race 4 - McCallums Group Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:06.04
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/5
Ms S McKay
D M Walsh (56.5)
5/5
Winning siblings: Duke Of Boneo,
Lot 113 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$700
Vendor: Scotsman Valley Farm Dispersal Sale
Buyer: Miss SA McKay
2
2.8
13/13
J A Gordon
K Selvan (56.5)
13/13
5m Edenwold (CAN) x Sumarian (NZ) (Sumayr (IRE))
3
4.8
2/2
Ms S McKay
T R Moseley (56.5)
2/2
4m Istidaad (USA) x Mahsuri (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Lot 1273 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$900
Vendor: Underhill Stables
Buyer: Mr PJ Dobson
4
5.0
1/1
J M Curran
J L Morris (58.5)
1/1
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Just Rhythm (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
5
5.8
3/3
D R McKenzie
R C Black (56.5)
3/3
4m Ekraar (USA) x Dream Gift (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
6.6
8/8
M W Hamilton
A B Collett (56.5)
8/8
4m Sir Percy (GB) x Etosha Lass (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
7.1
7/7
K W Thompson
J R Lowry (54.5)
7/7
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Gunna Go (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
7.6
6/6
K L Tyler
D R Bothamley (58.5)
6/6
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Nan's Dream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
8.4
12/12
Ms S McKay
L Magorrian (55.5)
12/12
10
10.9
9/9
M W Hamilton
J Chong (56.5)
9/9
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Chile (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
11.7
11/11
L A Beck
R Cuneen (57.5)
11/11
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Drumyellow (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
12
30.2
4/4
Jo-Anne Dalton
C R Barnes (55.5)
4/4
7m Remind (USA) x Personal Princess (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
13
42.0
10/10
H B Tapper
R J Bishop (58.5)
10/10
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Rarima (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - McKnight & Brown (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.05
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
J P Reece
C R Barnes (55.5)
3/3
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Stellar Dream (NZ) (Fly To The Stars (GB))
2
0.3
4/4
Jo-Anne Dalton
S L Wynne (56)
4/4
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Grovada (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.6
1/1
Ms L Vaughan
R C Black (56)
1/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Two Time Tart (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Lot 780 2010 NZB Select Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: LISA LATTA RACING STABLES
4
4.4
6/6
K F Cairns
R Cuneen (58)
6/6
5g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Connie Cairns (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
4.6
11/11
G A Wright
T R Moseley (55)
11/11
5g Volksraad (GB) x Peach Pie (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
6
5.1
9/9
Amanda Soper
L Kalychurun (52.5)
9/9
6g Civics (AUS) x Over The Eight (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
6.6
5/5
B J Anderton
J R Lowry (56)
5/5
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Flight All Nite (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
8
7.1
Macan (11)
8/8
K L Tapper
T M Direen (55.5)
8/8
6g Pins (AUS) x Madame Porscha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.1
10/10
Ms S McKay
A B Collett (54)
10/10
7m Coats Choice (AUS) x Grace The Bride (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
22.1
Emilio (2)
2/2
Jo-Anne Dalton
R J Bishop (59)
2/2
6g Keeper (AUS) x Our Shakira (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
11
25.4
7/7
R M Henry
D Prastiyou (56)
7/7
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Mystic Ruve (NZ) (Frenchpark (GB))
Race 6 - Speights (Bm75) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:19.59
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1
B J Anderton
J R Lowry (54.5)
1/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
2
0.8
4/4
Kerry Taplin
D M Walsh (55.5)
4/4
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Our Phoebe (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
2.8
2/2
S J Prince
R J Bishop (55)
2/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Broadway Miss (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 66 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Jamieson Park
Lot 356 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$16,000
Vendor: 888 Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Richards Racing
4
3.3
5/5
B Laking
A B Collett (54)
5/5
5g Edenwold (CAN) x The Smart Tart (NZ) (Doctor David (USA))
5
4.6
3/3
M P Daly
J L Morris (54.5)
3/3
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x High Grove (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
6
7.9
6/6
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (53)
6/6
8g Ferocity (AUS) x Fast Life (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 7 - Marquee & Party Hire Mdn (1335m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:19.60
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/2
M P Daly
J L Morris (56.5)
1/2
4m Postponed (USA) x Princess Zanzibar (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Congressman, White Shield,
Lot 1359 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$9,000 Res$10,000
2
3.3
4/1
H B Tapper
R J Bishop (56.5)
4/1
5m D'Cash (AUS) x Rosezam (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
3
3.7
3/3
Anna Hewitson
D M Walsh (56.5)
3/3
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Gold Halo (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
4
6.7
Lydia (13)
11/13
T J Kennedy
R Cuneen (55.5)
11/13
5
7.0
5/5
Ms A Hoffman
T M Direen (58.5)
5/5
4g Librettist (USA) x Elusive Lady (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
7.4
8/8
B J Anderton
J R Lowry (56.5)
8/8
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Auntie (NZ) (Sepulveda (USA))
7
8.9
14/14
G A Wright
R C Black (58.5)
14/14
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Picka Peach (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
10.7
7/7
A T Beckett
S L Wynne (58.5)
7/7
4g Edenwold (CAN) x Gypsy Blue (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
9
10.9
13/11
Jo-Anne Dalton
D R Bothamley (58.5)
13/11
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Princess (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
12.2
2/4
J S Washington
D Prastiyou (52)
2/4
3f Sufficient (NZ) x Envy Me (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
11
14.5
Burwood (12)
10/10
Jo-Anne Dalton
C R Barnes (55.5)
10/10
4m Librettist (USA) x Our Shakira (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
12
16.5
6/6
K W Thompson
T R Moseley (56.5)
6/6
13
16.8
12/12
M W Hamilton
A B Collett (58.5)
12/12
4g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Elsie Bee (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
14
19.3
9/9
Ms A J Smith
L Magorrian (55.5)
9/9
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Darn Chancy (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
Race 8 - Xmas At The Races 12 Dec-Bm65 (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:20.75
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/8
Ms A Hoffman
H K Bennet (53.5)
9/8
5g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Kadetra (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
Lot 1289 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.5
11/11
K W Thompson
T R Moseley (57)
11/11
5m Danzighill (AUS) x Megun (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
3
0.9
7/6
T J Kennedy
R Cuneen (57.5)
7/6
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Delia (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
4
1.2
5/5
Kerry Taplin
D N Skerrett (58.5)
5/5
4g Bunker (NZ) x Ocean Princess (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
5
1.4
3/4
Jo-Anne Dalton
J L Morris (56.5)
3/4
4m Alamosa (NZ) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
6
1.8
2/2
D J Horrell
S L Wynne (57.5)
2/2
5m Keeper (AUS) x Memphis Minnie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
7
2.1
6/7
K L Tyler
L Magorrian (55.5)
6/7
6g Keeper (AUS) x Hurricane Fashion (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
2.3
4/3
Kerry Taplin
D M Walsh (56)
4/3
6g Bunker (NZ) x Gencay (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
2.5
10/10
J M Curran
C R Barnes (55)
10/10
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.0
12/12
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (51.5)
12/12
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Mystical Flight (NZ) (Danzalion (USA))
11
4.8
1/1
Ms S McKay
L Callaway (57)
1/1
12
6.1
14/14
Ms J B Ashley
J R Lowry (54.5)
14/14
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Legal Note (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
13
7.1
Akal (4)
13/13
B J Anderton
T M Direen (58)
13/13
5h Gallant Guru (AUS) x Megagem (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
14
14.6
8/9
A T Beckett
R C Black (59)
8/9
6g Danske (NZ) x Ginty's Gold (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))