Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, May 24

Race 1 - TAB.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:40.16 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Ward (4)
3/1
T: D L Freedman and G A Rogerson
R: J Bowman (56)
3/1
3c O'Reilly x Activate (Kinjite )
Winning siblings: Attivaree, Attivita, Deactivate, Jack's Point,
2
0.4
9/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: C W Brown (54)
9/1
3f Power Of Destiny x Flying Celebrity (Success Express )
3
1.0
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (54)
9/10F
4
4.8
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (56)
3/1
3g Power Of Destiny x Fairytale Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
5
11.4
50/1
T: S Farley
R: Tommy Berry (54)
50/1
6
13.3
50/1
T: J and G Lee
R: S Guymer (52)
50/1
3f Viking Ruler x Lil' Ivy (Lowell )
7
13.4
20/1
T: J C McNair
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
3g Dane Shadow x Hurricane Stroller (Hurricane Sky )
Race 2 - Racing Retro Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.65 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: M J Clout
R: C W Brown (58)
9/1
3g Aussie Rules x Moon Point (Citidancer )
Winning siblings: Lady Tantrum, Lunar Strategy, Moonshaft,
2
0.2
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Ford (57)
14/1
3f Dubleo x Blue Booty (Personal Flag )
3
0.5
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
10/9F
3f Dehere x Caviar Emptor (Quiet American )
4
4.8
11/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56.5)
11/1
3f Commands x Seika (Canny Lad )
5
6.1
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: R M Quinn (59)
4/1
3g Dr Green x Swaylera (Dehere )
6
6.3
30/1
T: S Farley
R: B Spriggs (57)
30/1
3f Stravinsky x Sparkling Range (Eternity Range )
7
7.5
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (58.5)
40/1
3g Bel Danoro x Fly For Gold (Barathea )
8
7.9
40/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: C Reith (57)
40/1
3f Snippetson x Lady Ascot (Ascot Knight )
9
8.2
4/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
4/1
3g Bradbury's Luck x Bomba (Last Tycoon )
10
8.7
50/1
T: J C McNair
R: J Penza (57)
50/1
3f Faltaat x Beach Road (Kilimanjaro )
11
10.3
25/1
T: Craig Roberts
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
25/1
3f More Than Ready x Danaichi (Fusaichi Pegasus )
12
11.0
16/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
16/1
3g Untouchable x Timber Lass (Timber Country )
13
14.3
66/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: A Gibbons (56)
66/1
3f Za-Im x Kate (Hennessy )
Race 3 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:13.25 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: M C Conners
R: P Robl (55.5)
5/1
2f Untouchable x Donna Carmela (Beautiful Crown )
2
2.5
7/1
T: M J Clout
R: A Gibbons (58)
7/1
3f Lucky Owners x More Than Lucky (More Than Ready )
3
0.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
5/1
4
3.9
7/1
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: B Spriggs (58)
7/1
5
4.0
Polly (6)
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Guymer (56)
13/2
4m Fusaichi Pegasus x Lovely Jubly (Lion Hunter )
6
5.1
6/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (58)
6/4F
3f Dane Shadow x Tears For Tristram (Sir Tristram )
7
5.2
20/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: R M Quinn (58)
20/1
4m Johannesburg x Barberton (Flying Spur )
8
5.6
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (58)
7/1
4m Rock Hard Ten x Shaunavon (El Prado )
9
5.7
Zulia (11)
16/1
T: P and W Webster
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
16/1
3f Hussonet x Lazulia (Zabeel )
10
17.6
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Penza (58)
30/1
Race 4 - Sky Racing World Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:13.44 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (59)
13/4
4g Lonhro x Navidad (Christmas Tree )
Winning siblings: Jacinta, Pinatas, Posadas,
2
0.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (59)
10/1
3g Nadeem x Arctic Drift (Gone West )
3
0.4
2/1F
T: C E Conners
R: P Robl (59)
2/1F
3g Bel Danoro x Geography (Timber Country )
4
1.0
Cisco (8)
4/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
4/1
4g Pentire x Auburnlee (Noted )
5
1.8
10/1
T: G M Begg
R: A Stead (57.5)
10/1
6
2.4
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (59)
12/1
3c Choisir x The Banchee (O'Reilly )
7
2.7
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (59)
10/1
8
4.2
16/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B Avdulla (59)
16/1
9
10.5
60/1
T: P R Horsnell
R: C G O'Brien (59)
60/1
6g Filante x Palovision (Palomides )
10
12.0
50/1
T: W D Slater
R: Josh Adams (59)
50/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Miss American Pie (Unbridled's Song )
11
14.7
Elan (9)
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (59)
13/2
12
20.7
50/1
T: J and G Lee
R: S Guymer (57)
50/1
Race 5 - Off The Rails (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Slow Time: 0:59.35 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (58)
15/4
4g Lonhro x Quarante Love (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Get Back, Hurl, Todi,
2
1.3
11/1
T: D L Mills
R: P Robl (59)
11/1
3g Strategic x Dial A Mood (Geiger Counter )
3
0.5
11/2
T: A G Scorse
R: Shane Arnold (56)
11/2
5g Strategic x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan )
4
6.6
8/1
T: J C McNair
R: G Buckley (59)
8/1
5
7.0
4/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
4/1
6
7.8
7/2F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (58.5)
7/2F
7
8.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: N Thomas (57)
20/1
3f Lonhro x Nurmaah (Rock Of Gibraltar )
8
10.0
11/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms J Whipp (59)
11/1
9
11.1
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (58)
5/1
Race 6 - Sky Sports Radio Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow Time: 1:41.43 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2F
T: L W Curtis
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/2F
6g Zariz x Play Well (Farnesio )
Winning siblings: Noble Romp,
2
1.3
Vader (1)
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Matthews (57.5)
4/1
4g Lonhro x Flame Of Atlanta (Clay Hero )
3
1.0
Oceanic (13)
7/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/1
4g Viscount x Peggy Fue (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
2.5
12/1
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: B Spriggs (58)
12/1
3g Fusaichi Pegasus x Dutch Vision (Semipalatinsk )
5
3.4
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: P Robl (57)
20/1
3g Bianconi x Tis Maizing (Our Maizcay )
6
4.2
16/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Bowman (58)
16/1
7
4.7
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (57)
6/1
4g Commands x Shanghai Moon (Carnegie )
8
5.3
Onyajet (15)
30/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms C Pettigrew (52)
30/1
7g Al Awir x Dead Lucky (Handy Proverb )
9
6.7
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
3f Conatus x Our Contessina (Vettori )
10
7.0
20/1
T: R L Pearse
R: R M Quinn (55.5)
20/1
11
7.1
9/2
T: R J Quinton
R: J Parr (57.5)
9/2
4g Oratorio x Columbina (Straight Strike )
12
10.3
14/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: G Buckley (56.5)
14/1
4g Galileo x Out Of Egypt (Red Ransom )
13
15.4
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: A Stead (55)
30/1
4g Commands x Rebridled (Unbridled's Song )
Race 7 - Big Sports Breakfast (Bm60) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy Time: 2:15.44 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
13/8F
4g Zabeel x Pedante (Danehill )
2
3.0
5/1
T: T J Bartley
R: C Reith (56.5)
5/1
3
1.0
7/1
T: L W Curtis
R: M Lister (61.5)
7/1
4
7.2
9/1
T: J C McNair
R: G Buckley (54)
9/1
5
7.5
9/1
T: A L Olsen
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/1
4g Galileo x Haleconia (Danehill )
6
11.4
12/1
T: R H Holloway
R: B Spriggs (57)
12/1
5g Kempinsky x Gentle Song (Rigoletto )
7
13.2
Robbed (11)
11/1
T: J C McNair
R: S Clipperton (53)
11/1
8g Savoire Vivre x Upheld (Southern Appeal )
8
18.0
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: D Gauci (54)
15/2
3f Duelled x Star Tudor (Star Way )
9
30.5
20/1
T: R J Price
R: C Schofield (53)
20/1
4m Street Cry x Corshay (Omnicorp )
10
41.3
16/1
T: S Thomas
R: R Thompson (58)
16/1
Race 8 - Sports Sunday (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy Time: 1:12.39 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (56.5)
6/1
5g Danasinga x Hazynite (Encounter )
Winning siblings: Hawkish, Massive Night, Mystery Girl,
2
1.5
Arawak (5)
9/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/4F
3g Reset x Hispaniola (Danzig )
3
1.7
4/1
T: P R Brooke
R: S Guymer (57)
4/1
6g Street Cry x Madam Governor (Bite The Bullet )
4
4.7
13/2
T: P and W Webster
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
13/2
5
5.4
Fletch (11)
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
12/1
4g Domesday x Happy Camper (Grand Lodge )
6
6.7
5/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: G Buckley (57.5)
5/1
3g Flying Spur x Lady Cay (Marscay )
7
7.3
Akmal (4)
15/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
15/2
8
11.6
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: D Gauci (58)
11/1
4g Octagonal x Love At Large (Bluebird )
9
12.0
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms J Taylor (51)
20/1
5m Beautiful Crown x Sky Can Hurri (Hurricane Sky )
10
13.9
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B Vassallo (57.5)
12/1
6m King Cugat x Opulent Miss (Zeditave )