Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, November 12

Race 1 - Entertainment Grounds Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.19 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Baggio (5)
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/4F
3c Stryker x Denarii (Dehere )
Winning siblings: Bank On It, Expedius, Ferrocerium, Snitzari,
2
0.4
4/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (55)
4/1
3
1.2
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (56)
13/2
4m Sebring x Whitehaven Girl (Umatilla )
4
1.3
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: S Clipperton (59)
15/4
4g Not A Single Doubt x Ya Michelle (Success Express )
5
3.9
12/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
12/1
4g Dane Shadow x Caring Kind (Marauding )
6
4.3
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: K McEvoy (55)
16/1
4m Big Brown x Miss Mooney Mooney (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.4
80/1
T: A Stapleford
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
80/1
3g Zariz x Mother's Eyes (Danehill Dancer )
8
4.9
80/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
80/1
5m Chateau Istana x Fiercely Maternal (Success Express )
9
5.1
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (55.5)
7/1
3f Bernardini x Quiet Life (Sunday Silence )
10
5.6
40/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
40/1
3g Big Brown x O'Perfect One (Danehill )
200
0.0
100/1
T: D P Bracks
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
6m Domesday x Swiss Prospector (Crafty Prospector )
Race 2 - Gosford Farmers Markets Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.16 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Parr (57)
40/1
4g Charge Forward x La Fleur (Flying Spur )
2
1.0
7/4F
T: T Wong
R: G Schofield (58)
7/4F
3g Hard Spun x Joyous Rain (Spectrum )
3
1.1
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (57)
11/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Hooness (Exceed And Excel )
4
2.9
5/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/1
3g Street Boss x Elvsbery (Elvstroem )
5
3.3
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (55)
14/1
6
3.6
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (55.5)
9/1
3f Street Sense x Stage Performer (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.7
Tempus (1)
20/1
T: B J Kelly
R: Crystal Conning (55)
20/1
8
5.9
66/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (52)
66/1
6m Dance Dreamer x Bouffe (Opera Prince )
9
6.5
16/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms J Taylor (53.5)
16/1
10
8.0
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
3/1
4m Henny Hughes x Sacred Hit (Commands )
11
8.1
Ajeeta (7)
16/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
16/1
3f I Am Invincible x Exselva (Exceed And Excel )
12
9.2
100/1
T: G M Brown
R: P King (55.5)
100/1
3f Tickets x Samash (Bletcharm )
Race 3 - Star 104.5 Live Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.64 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/2
5g Authorized x Spire (Danehill )
2
3.0
13/4
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (55)
13/4
3c Excellent Art x Valerina (Val Royal )
3
9.5
Kakapo (2)
30/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: P King (59)
30/1
4g Towkay x Bantry Bay (Viking Ruler )
4
12.4
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
11/8F
5g Dansili x Modern Look (Zamindar )
5
15.8
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (59)
9/1
4g Reaan x Zejester (Rory's Jester )
6
19.6
60/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (53.5)
60/1
8g Untouchable x Pimpala Gold (Aurealis )
7
19.7
8/1
T: K J Berry
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
8/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade x Movealong (Redoute's Choice )
8
27.5
Kenian (3)
80/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: G Buckley (59)
80/1
4g Duporth x Hayley's Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.12 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
2
0.5
7/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
7/4
3c Medaglia D'Oro x Plagiarize (Stravinsky )
3
2.0
13/4
T: R T Leemon
R: C Reith (59)
13/4
4g Elvstroem x Rosa's Wish (Rory's Jester )
4
3.4
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
4m Sebring x Crave (Grand Lodge )
5
3.7
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Sun Song (Desert Sun )
6
7.6
100/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
7
7.9
9/1
T: G W Moore
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
9/1
3g Northern Meteor x Sahara Desert (Desert King )
8
24.8
100/1
T: Ms A McLoughlin-Mullins
R: G A Lynch (59)
100/1
9
27.8
100/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: R Brewer (59)
100/1
4g Prince Arthur x Sabra (Daggers Drawn )
Race 5 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.06 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
3/1F
3g Rip Van Winkle x Medrano (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Feroz, Green Energy, St Gallen,
2
1.5
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
15/4
3c High Chaparral x Just A Kiseki (Fuji Kiseki )
3
1.7
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
13/4
3f High Chaparral x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.1
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
9/1
3g Magic Albert x Page Three Girl (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.2
15/1
T: T Wong
R: K Jennings (57.5)
15/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Semisyn (Semipalatinsk )
6
5.9
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (57.5)
20/1
3g Galileo x Classic Music (Danehill Dancer )
7
6.4
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
4/1
3f Pins x Kumari (Zabeel )
8
7.2
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
30/1
3g Champions Gallery x Venetta (Geiger Counter )
9
8.4
40/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: P King (59)
40/1
10
9.1
100/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Crystal Conning (53.5)
100/1
3g Bel Danoro x Zambra (King Cugat )
11
10.6
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (55.5)
40/1
3f Zariz x Ellehro (Lonhro )
12
13.7
100/1
T: Ms A McLoughlin-Mullins
R: G A Lynch (57)
100/1
7m Sequalo x Mystic Sands (Raami )
13
16.2
50/1
T: D Lane
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
50/1
3g Dane Shadow x We Love Coffs (Best Western )
Race 6 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.40 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
13/4
3c Commands x Lucky Mascot (Zabeel )
2
4.0
10/9F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (59)
10/9F
3g War Chant x Innsbruck (Commands )
3
8.5
16/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (55.5)
16/1
5m Casino Prince x Palme D'Or (Royal Academy )
4
8.9
30/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
30/1
6g High Chaparral x Cadell (Yachtie )
5
9.5
60/1
T: R A Bailey
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
60/1
5g Oratorio x Jargon (Mossman )
6
9.6
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (52.5)
100/1
4g Soldier's Tale x Composure (Flying Spur )
7
10.5
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: S Clipperton (58)
11/2
3c More Than Ready x Unspoken Choice (Giant's Causeway )
8
10.7
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: T Angland (57)
13/2
3g Written Tycoon x Fighting Fragrance (General Nediym )
9
10.8
16/1
T: T Wong
R: G Buckley (56)
16/1
10
12.3
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (59)
30/1
11
12.5
Kinsman (12)
50/1
T: Craig Roberts
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
50/1
4g Street Cry x Permissive (Snippets )
12
26.7
30/1
T: Ms J Shapter
R: Alena Skerritt (54.5)
30/1
5g Intergaze x Icy Palm (Hand Crafted )
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.85 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (54.5)
5/4F
3f Stratum x Our Egyptian Raine (Desert Sun )
2
1.0
30/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (56)
30/1
4g Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
3
2.0
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
5/2
3f Street Cry x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.3
5/1
T: M C Conners
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
5/1
4m Husson x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom )
5
3.5
10/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
10/1
6
4.7
11/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/2
4m I Am Invincible x Cupro (Naturalism )
7
5.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
8
9.4
14/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: K Jennings (55.5)
14/1
4g Zizou x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown )
9
10.7
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (51)
100/1
6m Top Marc x Lucinda Blue (Bluebird )
Race 8 - Biochem Water Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.19 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (57)
15/1
4g Mossman x Starlevie (Fasliyev )
2
0.5
5/1
T: G L Frazer
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
5/1
3
2.3
5/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
5/4F
3f Bel Esprit x Ilithyia (Spartacus )
4
4.0
7/4
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (55.5)
7/4
4g Time Thief x Octavia Belle (Octagonal )
5
5.0
30/1
T: A Stapleford
R: C G O'Brien (58)
30/1
4g Aussie Rules x Morning Glow (Mister C. )
6
5.5
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: B Spriggs (54)
20/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Queenofthefaeries (Dubai Destination )
7
5.6
60/1
T: Ms M Tucker
R: G Buckley (54.5)
60/1
5m Strada x Najwa (Hennessy )
8
5.7
Farah (9)
25/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G Schofield (55.5)
25/1
4g Commands x Hot Legs (Covetous )
9
5.8
25/1
T: J C McNair
R: J Parr (59.5)
25/1
4g Domesday x Knights Eagle (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.0
Romulyn (12)
100/1
T: Ms A McLoughlin-Mullins
R: G A Lynch (54)
100/1
6g The Hammer x Jazz Shoes (Al Jaasi )
Race 9 - Central Coast Mariners (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.14 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: J A Berry
R: D Northey (58.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Nic's Time,
2
0.5
15/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
15/1
6g Nuclear Freeze x Gentle Air (Fossicker )
3
1.3
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Angland (57.5)
11/1
4
1.6
11/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (60)
11/1
4g Raheeb x Ilikeadacolour (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
3.2
10/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (57)
10/1
7g Niello x Doubtful (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.3
5/1
T: Ken Tynan
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
5/1
8g Techrico x Danse Pas (Danehill Dancer )
7
5.9
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (54.5)
12/1
3f All American x Shapira (Hussonet )
8
6.0
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (59)
15/4
4m Warhead x Le Cat (Catbird )
9
6.1
10/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: K Jennings (58)
10/1
5g Hussonet x Stella Stargazer (Volksraad )
10
9.6
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
30/1
6m Tale Of The Cat x Devotee (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.7
7/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (58)
7/2F
4m Authorized x Danesty (Danehill )
Race 10 - Xmas Parties @entertainment-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.46 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (54)
7/1
Winning siblings: A Beta Imagination, Perfect Cheers,
2
0.5
15/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
15/4F
3
0.7
11/2
T: C E Conners
R: S Clipperton (55)
11/2
4g Olympus x First Touch (Mull Of Kintyre )
4
1.5
20/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
5
3.1
9/2
T: W T Prain
R: Ms W Costin (58)
9/2
5g Valixir x October Miss (Octagonal )
6
3.2
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
6/1
4g Lonhro x Ancient Song (Canny Lad )
7
3.3
25/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms C Pettigrew (52)
25/1
6m Choisir x Centous (Dash For Cash )
8
3.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55)
16/1
5g Sebring x Assertive Sound (Zeditave )
9
5.3
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
8/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Lacet (Peintre Celebre )
10
8.7
20/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J Penza (54)
20/1
6g Oratorio x Liza (Strategic )
11
9.8
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: T Angland (55.5)
9/1
12
15.2
80/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (51)
80/1
6g Testa Rossa x Top Station (Palace Music )
13
15.5
Mikimia (11)
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (52.5)
50/1
6m Arena x My Czech Chick (Marwina )