GOSFORD - Thursday, May 5

Race 1 - Central Coast Ldv Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.61 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/11
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (59)
4/11
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Azumi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azeema, Ellofarock, Tagreeda, Yu,
2
0.3
20/1
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Mother's Eyes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
5/2
G A Ryan
C Reith (59)
5/2
Lot 450 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$640,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
0.6
30/1
R J Davies
A Gibbons (59)
30/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
1.4
30/1
K P Parker
L Cumberland (56.5)
30/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Judicious Girl (AUS) (Res Judicata (GB))
6
8.0
30/1
S Farley
G Buckley (59)
30/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Race 2 - Central Coast Subaru 3yo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.75 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55)
11/8
3f Starcraft (NZ) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Malthouse,
2
0.1
16/1
Stephen Schofield
P King (56.5)
16/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
0.3
6/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (55)
6/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Lot 95 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$5,000
Vendor: Range Park, Baerami
Buyer: J Bowen
Lot 120 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 76 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Range Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
14/1
Ms G Waterhouse
A Hyeronimus (59)
14/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Bluegrass (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.8
14/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (59)
14/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Anissa Kahira (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
4.6
5/2
Patrick Webster
A Adkins (56)
5/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Sunday Adieu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
7.0
15/1
S Farley
James P Innes (55.5)
15/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Dawn Patrol (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.5
14/1
G D Yorke
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
14/1
3g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Taipei Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
Race 3 - Central Coast Isuzu Ute Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.24 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58)
4/7
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Zouzou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zou York, Zoustar,
Lot 292 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: David Redvers Bloodstock/C Waller
2
7.3
5/4
Patrick Webster
Deanne Panya (56)
5/4
3f Big Brown (USA) x Nocturne (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1743 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
10.6
50/1
L J Tilley
C G O'Brien (58)
50/1
4m Teranaba (AUS) x Queen Of Wisdom (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 138 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Moyne Park, Wyongah
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
11.7
25/1
A Stapleford
Alena Skerritt (55)
25/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
12.0
Avize (1)
40/1
Mark Spackman
L Cumberland (58)
40/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Markay Rose (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
12.9
40/1
R J Davies
A Gibbons (58)
40/1
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 4 - The Moneywise Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.68 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
James Cummings
G Schofield (59)
10/9
Lot 1025 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Dr M Alexeef
2
0.8
12/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (54)
12/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 57 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$7,500
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: B Rollings
Lot 473 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.9
13/4
Ms K Buchanan
P King (57)
13/4
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Warrego (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.7
60/1
Stephen Schofield
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
60/1
6m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Sully (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
5
69.3
7/4
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (58.5)
7/4
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Black Mamba (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - Central Coast Volkswagen (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.31 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (59)
11/8
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sacred Ibis,
Lot 17 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Michael Wallace
2
1.0
20/1
D Lane
A Bullock (58.5)
20/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Stella (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.5
5/2
J and G Lee
K Jennings (56)
5/2
5g Faltaat (USA) x Westmeath (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 88 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$41,000 Res$50,000
4
4.0
9/2
C E Ritchie
J Ford (54)
9/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
5
4.5
9/1
Kellie Nicholls
Ms M Weir (54.5)
9/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.4
16/1
J M Sharah
Kristina Rayner (51.5)
16/1
9g Mr. Henrysee (USA) x Tigris (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
7
6.3
11/1
Stephen Schofield
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
11/1
Race 6 - Central Coast Nissan Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.68 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Arya (4)
11/2
Bjorn Baker
Deanne Panya (52.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Rock Melon, Sinzara,
Lot 190 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing P/L
2
1.0
6/1
A Stapleford
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
6/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Clochette (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.3
Ajeeta (2)
6/1
Ms K Gavenlock
C G O'Brien (58.5)
6/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Exselva (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 371 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
4
1.6
12/1
L J Fairhall
A Adkins (52.5)
12/1
4m Silent Action (AUS) x Bergamot (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
3.3
12/1
G D Yorke
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
12/1
5m Chateau Istana (GB) x Fiercely Maternal (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
6.4
11/4
K J Lantry
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
11/4
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Spending Up (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.7
7/4
G A Ryan
C Reith (59)
7/4
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Fromage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
17.1
15/1
David Payne
S Lisnyy (54)
15/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Otravez (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Mercedes Benz Gosford (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.91 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (58.5)
9/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Red Beret (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Military Hero, Probationary,
Lot 289 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Perry
2
0.2
3/1
P M Farrell
C Reith (58.5)
3/1
6m Lion Heart (USA) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 241 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Farrell
3
0.3
15/4
Wayne Seelin
Taylor Marshall (59.5)
15/4
5g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Lot 2 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Seelin
Lot 811 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.9
30/1
A Stapleford
Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
Terry Evans
Mollie Partridge (57.5)
12/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Wooden Nickel (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
6
2.3
7/4
G A Ryan
James P Innes (55.5)
7/4
4m Danroad (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
2.4
9/1
G E Campbell
Chris Caserta (56.5)
9/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Balrow (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.6
8/1
Rob Potter
A Adkins (60.5)
8/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Eyes On You (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
8.3
60/1
E B Holland
Alena Skerritt (51)
60/1
7m Youthful Legs (USA) x Al Norrant (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Race 8 - Rotary Club Of Gosford (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.34 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
John Thompson
B McDougall (51)
11/2
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Showminder, You Gotta Love It,
Lot 123 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
5/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (61)
5/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
Lot 405 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 275,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
3
3.3
9/2
Greg Bennett
Adam Sewell (55.5)
9/2
7g Reset (AUS) x Stella Artois (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 607 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
5/2
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (58)
5/2
5
4.5
9/1
Ms K Waugh
James P Innes (59.5)
9/1
8g Sadler's Wells (USA) x Shemaya (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
6
6.1
30/1
R A Bailey
A Adkins (52)
30/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Danzigah (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
7
7.7
Kalia (8)
14/1
J M Austin
G Schofield (57)
14/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Celtic Bloom (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
7.8
12/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (56)
12/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.4
10/1
K J Parker
J Ford (58)
10/1
10
13.2
14/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58)
14/1