GOULBURN - Friday, February 22

Race 1 - Www.Igoulburn.Com Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.33 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
Lot 301 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Tim Martin Bloodstock
2
1.0
13/2
G H Walter
B Shinn (56)
13/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Revived (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
2.5
Biloxi (1)
8/15
Rick Worthington
J Lee (58)
8/15
3g General Nediym (AUS) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 212 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Worthington
4
7.3
8/1
Kevin Moses
Ms R Murray (56.5)
8/1
5
9.8
15/2
Luke Price
J Ford (56)
15/2
3f Dubai Destination (USA) x Swift Gift (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
11.3
12/1
G Portelli
G Buckley (54)
12/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Find The Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
11.9
30/1
Ms L Bundy
J Geppert (55)
30/1
3f Untouchable (AUS) x French Diplomat (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
8
14.0
16/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
J Grisedale (56)
16/1
3f Lord Of The Manor (AUS) x Royalogna (AUS) (Royal Reel (AUS))
Race 2 - A Month Of Celebrations (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.62 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Connie Greig
J Penza (59)
5/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Miss Remlap (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Winning siblings: Master Remlap,
2
2.5
7/2
Graeme Spackman
Tash Burleigh (58)
7/2
6m Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Alizari (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
3
2.6
11/8
D A Williams
G Buckley (57.5)
11/8
3g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Miss Alini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 1041 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Tony Pike Bloodstock
Lot 56 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
4
2.9
30/1
B P Connell
Tara-Jane Mitchell (58.5)
30/1
5
3.3
Trofeo (6)
7/1
G P Vella
Brodie Loy (55)
7/1
6g Marwina (AUS) x Natkrista (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
20/1
P O'Grady
Y Ichikawa (52.5)
20/1
8m Shrewdy (AUS) x Janis Jay (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
7
3.8
6/1
Shane Kember
Ms W Costin (53.5)
6/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x She's In Demand (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
8.2
40/1
Ms L Bundy
J Geppert (54)
40/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Guarded Love (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
9
8.5
20/1
Ms J Hoy
M A Cahill (54)
20/1
10
8.9
12/1
M C Conners
Ron Stewart (54.5)
12/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x All Up Diamonds (NZ) (Northern Drake (AUS))
11
12.5
12/1
M P Tubman
Lester Grace (59)
12/1
Race 3 - Doyles Fresh Seafoods (Bm59) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.52 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
N J Olive
Brodie Loy (54.5)
10/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Sprung (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Midnight Warrior, Sprung Dancing,
2
0.1
11/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (59)
11/1
Lot 192 2008 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: CROWNING STONE, Scone
Buyer: D Smith NSW 
3
0.5
11/8
G H Walter
J Penza (58)
11/8
Lot 63 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P Woods
4
0.6
7/2
T J Robinson
J Ford (55)
7/2
6g Hussonet (USA) x Flying Single (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.6
10/1
K R Dryden
T Lovelock-Wiggins (57.5)
10/1
6g Untouchable (AUS) x Daub (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.6
25/1
Micheal McRae
C Spry (57)
25/1
8g Marwina (AUS) x Miss Kaboom (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
T J McIlrick
Ms K Nisbet (57)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
8
6.8
5/1
D Wagstaff
B P Ward (58.5)
5/1
6g Royal Academy (USA) x Sky Sparkle (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
7.6
Peekay (6)
8/1
Peter Afflick
R Bensley (57.5)
8/1
7g Johannesburg (USA) x Parisina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 4 - Park St Tab Sydney Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.67 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
P J Webster
J Ford (57.5)
6/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 545 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Meringo Stud, Meringo
Buyer: W Webster
2
0.3
Ocelot (4)
7/4
G M Begg
B Shinn (58.5)
7/4
Lot 258 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$275,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
3
1.0
5/1
W T Prain
J Penza (59)
5/1
4m Arena (AUS) x Norton's Pride (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.6
6/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Ms W Costin (54.5)
6/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Nachos (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
2.7
5/1
J A O'Shea
Lester Grace (57)
5/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Pin Up (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
2.9
15/2
Anne-Marie Ruttley
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
15/2
7
3.4
40/1
D P Blundell
C Spry (55)
40/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Opal (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
8
5.4
30/1
Ms W Roche
Patrick Murphy (58)
30/1
5m Diatribe (AUS) x Dedewin (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
9
6.7
20/1
Graeme Spackman
Tash Burleigh (53.5)
20/1
4m Bite The Bullet (USA) x Opera Bay (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
10
11.0
40/1
T J Robinson
J Grisedale (55)
40/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Cubicle (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
11.1
Italics (10)
20/1
S T McCormick
Ms K Cross (55.5)
20/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Type To Type (AUS) (Northern Fred (USA))
12
12.1
100/1
S Vella
B P Ward (56.5)
100/1
4m Sports Works (AUS) x Potbelly Kellie (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
13.7
14/1
T J Robinson
M Travers (58)
14/1
Race 5 - Goulburn's 150th-14 March (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.28 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
J C Coyle
Ron Stewart (55)
15/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Vreeland (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Casting, New Age Rocka,
Lot 690 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: JASON COYLE
2
0.1
25/1
Ms T Bateup
G Buckley (54)
25/1
6g El Moxie (USA) x Sand Dunes (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 101 2008 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: EMIRATES PARK, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Withdrawn 
Lot 1181 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6
$25,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: DON SCHEFFLER
Lot 201 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: RICK HORE LACY
4
1.5
4/7
A J Cummings
J Penza (57)
4/7
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Caterina (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.6
Mr Fox (8)
7/1
Ms K Kulic
M Travers (54)
7/1
5g Foxhound (USA) x Darwina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
7.8
40/1
Gary Crossley
S Pollard (54)
40/1
5g Marwina (AUS) x Kain Solo (AUS) (Interstellar (NZ))
7
8.5
7/2
Rick Worthington
M A Cahill (54)
7/2
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Willow Brook (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
8.9
11/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
C Spry (56)
11/1
5g Untouchable (AUS) x Nakhala (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
9
26.9
7/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Lester Grace (55.5)
7/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Danoise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Boys Day Out 6th April (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.37 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Ms T Carey
Ms K Nisbet (58)
8/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Wreckage (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 380 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
6/4
G M Begg
Lester Grace (53)
6/4
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x La Favorita (USA) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Lot 269 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: BLUE SKY T'BREDS - G BEGG RACING
3
1.5
10/1
P J McGregor
Ron Stewart (55.5)
10/1
4g Antonius Pius (USA) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
4
2.4
60/1
Anthony Mountney
Ms W Costin (51)
60/1
5m Lion Heart (USA) x Give Her Wings (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
W T Prain
G Buckley (57)
8/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Buyers And Sellers (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
3.0
Zareni (11)
16/1
Connie Greig
J Penza (54)
16/1
7
3.7
7/2
Matthew Dale
B P Ward (57)
7/2
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Special Sequence (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (54)
20/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Croudace Road (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
9
5.2
7/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
C Spry (54.5)
7/1
10
6.5
30/1
A L McRae
M A Cahill (55.5)
30/1
11
7.2
12/1
Kevin Moses
M Travers (56)
12/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
12
9.4
14/1
N J Osborne
S Pollard (56.5)
14/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Heptonstall (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Www.Goulburn150.Org.Au (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.97 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
B K Cross
J Ford (59)
5/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Fantastique (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
Winning siblings: Newstart, Wesman,
2
1.0
6/1
L Hodgson
Deanne Panya (55)
6/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Your Shout (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
3
1.2
15/1
R T Waters
Ms K Nisbet (56)
15/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Money Thinks (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Lot 250 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: YARRAMAN PARK STUD, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse NSW
4
1.7
7/1
S I Singleton
J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
7/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sreally Cold (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
5
2.4
9/1
B N Jones
Brodie Loy (59)
9/1
8g Inflate (USA) x Vas Rica (AUS) (Vaslav (USA))
6
2.5
7/1
B J Onikul
J Penza (57.5)
7/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Wind Fresca (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
7
2.6
Ozstar (11)
12/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (56.5)
12/1
8g Lion Hunter (AUS) x Star Lines (AUS) (Blushing Scribe (USA))
8
6.7
25/1
A L McRae
M A Cahill (59)
25/1
6m Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Singarda (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
7.1
5/2
G H Walter
B Shinn (57)
5/2
4m Galileo (IRE) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
8.1
11/2
N E Layt
A Layt (58)
11/2
Race 8 - John Crowley & Assoc. Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.49 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Faust (1)
6/4
D A Williams
G Buckley (59)
6/4
3g Librettist (USA) x Recce (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Winning siblings: Authoritative, Milliwillimae, Outrider,
Lot 511 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Tony Pike Bloodstock
2
1.5
St Leo (6)
5/1
Anne-Marie Ruttley
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
5/1
3g Red Ransom (USA) x Compulsion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1869 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shipton Lodge
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
3
1.0
13/2
G H Walter
B Shinn (57)
13/2
3g Bernardini (USA) x Hippona (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.7
14/1
G H Walter
Ms K Cross (55.5)
14/1
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Folk (AUS) (Cerreto (IRE))
5
2.9
11/2
G M Begg
Lester Grace (55.5)
11/2
7
3.2
50/1
Ms W Ings
B P Ward (56)
50/1
3g Valixir (IRE) x Easy Step (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
3.4
6/1
Matthew Smith
J Penza (57.5)
6/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Country Lass (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
9
4.5
8/1
N E Layt
A Layt (54)
8/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Alohi (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
10
4.6
7/1
G R Nickson
J Ford (56)
7/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Magique Miss (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
11
6.6
40/1
Brett McLaurin
Tara-Jane Mitchell (55)
40/1
12
7.8
20/1
R J Price
S Pollard (54)
20/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Carmspearl (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
13
11.5
20/1
A L McRae
M A Cahill (54)
20/1