Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Friday, July 26

Race 1 - Swift Alliance At Akaroa Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.51 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: K J Callaughan
R: R M Saxton (56)
5/1
2
1.5
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: G Buckley (55)
9/2
2f Sebring x Sadler's Girl (Sadler's Wells )
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
11/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: K Sweeney (57)
11/1
2c Denon x Hemithea (Filante )
4
5.4
Liming (10)
5/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: Thomas Huet (54.5)
5/1
2f Guillotine x Gold Cloud (Truly Vain )
5
5.8
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Brad Clark (57)
12/1
2g Benicio x Duchess Danehill (Danehill Dancer )
6
7.4
15/4
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
15/4
2f Dream Ballad x Briars Lass (Canny Lad )
7
9.5
7/2F
T: E B Murray
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/2F
8
10.3
25/1
T: N F Gardner
R: W Pearson (56)
25/1
2g Duke Of Marmalade x Meilleure (Encosta De Lago )
9
11.1
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
13/2
10
12.0
8/1
T: G H Walter
R: S Clipperton (55)
8/1
Race 2 - Stallion Tender 4pm Today Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.83 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: G D Hickman
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
15/2
2g California Dane x Condescendance (El Gran Senor )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
2.3
16/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Jacques Luxe (53)
16/1
2f Oratorio x Beautiful News (Magic Ring )
3
1.5
15/4
T: W A Hudd
R: W Pearson (58)
15/4
2g Excites x Imawina (Marwina )
4
4.4
30/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: P B Beggy (58)
30/1
2g Clang x All Right (Spritely Knight )
5
4.6
25/1
T: K J Callaughan
R: R M Saxton (56)
25/1
6
7.3
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Buckley (56)
11/2
2f Sebring x Press The Button (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.7
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Spry (58)
20/1
2g Shaft x Voice Mail (Magic Ring )
8
8.8
11/1
T: G H Walter
R: J Penza (56)
11/1
2f Any Given Saturday x La Primera (Grand Lodge )
9
9.2
14/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (57)
14/1
2g Ukok Warrior x Iona (Acecay )
10
18.4
Mihiri (6)
4/7F
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
4/7F
2f More Than Ready x Danoise (Danehill )
Race 3 - Shinzig At Eliza Park Plate-C1 (2160m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:18.05 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: B Vassallo (55.5)
4/1
3f Choisir x Ser Flame (Serheed )
2
2.8
20/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (52.5)
20/1
4g O'Reilly x Jan Valachi (Kingdom Bay )
2010 NZB Select Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: MR RS ENGLEBRECHT
3
3
14/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
14/1
4
4.6
30/1
T: E B Murray
R: Brad Clark (56.5)
30/1
4g Snitzel x Arnil (Phone Trick )
5
5.7
6/4F
T: T R Martin
R: G Buckley (59)
6/4F
4g Elusive Quality x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me )
6
6.3
Beune (8)
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
6/1
3f Stratum x France Soir (Rich Man's Gold )
7
6.5
13/2
T: Craig Dickson
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
13/2
8
7.1
11/2
T: Ms E Longmire
R: K Sweeney (59)
11/2
4g Natural Act x Growing Swell (Grosvenor )
9
7.3
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
25/1
3f Singspiel x Double Bay (War Chant )
10
8.3
8/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (57.5)
8/1
3g Testa Rossa x Faze (Stravinsky )
Race 4 - Floral Pegasus Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:20.44 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
4/1
2f Easy Rocking x Taipei Connection (Danzig Connection )
Winning siblings: Natural Connection,
2
0.2
9/1
T: M W Macdonald
R: K Jennings (57)
9/1
4g Magic Albert x Kenwest (Al Jaasi )
3
0.4
St Leo (5)
8/11F
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: Josh Adams (59)
8/11F
3g Red Ransom x Compulsion (Danehill )
2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shipton Lodge
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
4
2.0
6/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
6/1
5
2.4
9/1
T: Mark Gee
R: G Buckley (59)
9/1
3g King Cugat x Arts Degree (Ignatius )
6
3.2
Temoca (8)
11/2
T: Ms E Longmire
R: J Penza (57)
11/2
7
6.9
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Tash Burleigh (57)
100/1
3g Honor In War x Suicide Blonde (Rory's Jester )
8
7.5
Tififi (9)
16/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
16/1
3f Stratum x Ulap (Hurricane Sky )
9
8.0
25/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (57)
25/1
3g Hussonet x Red Alert (Red Ransom )
10
23.0
60/1
T: Scott Wade
R: J Geppert (57)
60/1
Race 5 - Desert King @ Lauriston Pk Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.91 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
The Da (2)
5/2F
T: C E Ritchie
R: Thomas Huet (58)
5/2F
3c O'Reilly x A Star Affair (Star Way )
2
1.3
4/1
T: John Nisbet
R: R M Saxton (56)
4/1
4m Reset x Paradise Mill (Horse Chestnut )
2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: R Robertson
3
1.4
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (58)
3/1
3g O'Reilly x Zydeco (Centaine )
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr John O'Shea
4
1.9
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: C Spry (54.5)
30/1
5
2.8
5/1
T: G H Walter
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
5/1
4m Starcraft x Dubai Dream (Marscay )
6
3.1
11/1
T: R J Price
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
11/1
7
6.2
Rhaego (5)
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (55)
9/2
2g Danehill Dancer x La Face (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.8
Burante (11)
9/1
T: E B Murray
R: G Buckley (54.5)
9/1
9
7.2
25/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Ms H E Poland (54.5)
25/1
3f Domesday x Bellalert (Gilded Time )
10
9.0
20/1
T: Ms E Longmire
R: K Sweeney (54.5)
20/1
5m Niello x Ballyview (Scenic )
Race 6 - Dubai's Choice At Glenrae-Bm60 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.89 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (56)
2/1F
3g Choisir x Gold Fortune (Made Of Gold )
2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms D Slinkard
R: A Cavallo (57)
9/2
4g Clang x All About Love (Quest For Fame )
2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (59)
10/1
3g Nadeem x Sin Bin (Desert Sun )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: N Pinder
4
1.9
12/1
T: D B Cole
R: K Jennings (57.5)
12/1
5g Hillman x Megancan (Canonise )
5
3.1
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: P Robl (55)
2/1F
6
3.7
6/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
6/1
5g Domesday x Miss Overtone (Danehill Dancer )
7
3.9
20/1
T: John Nisbet
R: R M Saxton (55.5)
20/1
8
5.2
20/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Tash Burleigh (56.5)
20/1
9
5.6
Iking (2)
13/2
T: D A Williams
R: Thomas Huet (59)
13/2
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Lacada (Giant's Causeway )
10
6.9
14/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Spry (55.5)
14/1
5g Beautiful Crown x Cappucine (Thunder Gulch )
Race 7 - Eavesdropper At Emirates-Bm55 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.89 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: Matthew Stephens
R: J Geppert (57)
10/1
3g Beautiful Crown x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
2
1.0
11/4F
T: R J Price
R: G Buckley (57)
11/4F
3f Testa Rossa x Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Werai Park Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
1.3
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
8/1
9m Frisco View x Spy's Love (Spectacular Spy )
4
2.6
16/1
T: R J Price
R: Y Ichikawa (56.5)
16/1
4g Choisir x Pinnacle (Shirley Heights )
5
3.8
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: S Pollard (57)
9/1
5g Shamardal x Aterballetto (Vettori )
6
3.9
4/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (57)
4/1
7
4.3
Emplus (8)
30/1
T: A D Bourke
R: R M Saxton (56)
30/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Play Along (Defensive Play )
8
4.5
12/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (54)
12/1
2g Oratorio x Food Of Love (Lunchtime )
9
5.9
11/2
T: Connie Greig
R: D Pisani (57)
11/2
4g Dash For Cash x Elaine (Common Grounds )
10
6.3
7/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
7/2
6m More Than Ready x Our Jane (Lion Hunter )
Race 8 - Lucas Cranach Hcp (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.02 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1F
T: N E Layt
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
4/1F
5g Snitzel x Lambada Lady (Seattle Slew )
2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: N Layt
2
2.0
4/1F
T: Graeme Spackman
R: S Pollard (59)
4/1F
5g Street Cry x Tessamo (Tierce )
3
2.2
8/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: K Sweeney (55.5)
8/1
5g Nuclear Freeze x Dilys (Kingston Seattle )
4
2.6
6/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: K Jennings (56.5)
6/1
6g Zariz x Bold Shift (Night Shift )
5
6.6
15/2
T: J M Austin
R: J Penza (54)
15/2
6
7.2
12/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Deanne Panya (52)
12/1
7g Strategic x Doughnut (Snippets )
7
12.1
Nitro (5)
6/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
6/1
5g Al Maher x Mahira (Canny Lad )
8
12.2
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55)
11/1
9
15.0
Morocco (12)
6/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
6/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Marokish (Rory's Jester )
10
15.3
16/1
T: M J Smith
R: W Pearson (54)
16/1
6m Street Cry x Revive (Revoque )
Race 9 - Choistar At Cangon Stud (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.57 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Subarc (2)
7/1
T: Luke Price
R: Y Ichikawa (58.5)
7/1
4g Stratum x Corporate (Mt. Livermore )
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: TIM ROBERTS
2
0.1
Trixie (10)
4/1
T: K J Callaughan
R: R M Saxton (56)
4/1
4m Arena x Lyee Moon (Demus )
3
3.3
11/2
T: K R Dryden
R: K Sweeney (59)
11/2
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
8/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
8/1
5
5.5
7/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55.5)
7/1
6
5.8
5/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Penza (57.5)
5/2F
4g Nadeem x Angels (Quest For Fame )
7
6.0
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: P Robl (56)
6/1
8
6.1
30/1
T: B Witt
R: G Buckley (57)
30/1
3f Alert x Aurora Blue (Blue And Gold )
9
6.9
12/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Spry (57)
12/1
5m Stratum x Fandanita (Anita's Prince )
10
9.9
9/1
T: S I Singleton
R: P B Beggy (58)
9/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar x Dream Beauty (Lacryma Cristi )