Breednet Results

GUNNEDAH - Saturday, October 11

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.82
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/4
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms M Brown (55.5)
7/4
4m Sports Works x Princess Dawn (Victory Prince )
Winning siblings: Monaco, Unforgivable Woman,
2
0.5
5/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (54.5)
5/1
3f Mutawaajid x Miss Romance (Youthful Legs )
3
5.8
5/4F
T: Luke Griffith
R: Ms R Murray (59)
5/4F
4g Excites x Snuggle (Switch In Time )
2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$750
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MARK BULMER
4
10.5
7/2
T: Leon Davies
R: D Northey (54.5)
7/2
3f Super Jet x French Diva (Singingintherain )
5
16.2
14/1
T: G A Hartley
R: G Snowden (57)
14/1
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.69
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
2/1
4m Tale Of The Cat x Takeiteasyedye (Opening Verse )
Winning siblings: Hunter Jack, Missile Launch, Roxit,
2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: J Gleeson
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
6/4F
T: Ms R Englebrecht
R: D Northey (59)
6/4F
3
0.8
7/4
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
7/4
3g Youthful Legs x Erin's Charm (Flying Dolphin )
4
2.5
15/1
T: Trevor J Smith
R: Ms S Young (54.5)
15/1
3f Supreme Class x Shock Horror (Final Card )
5
4.8
11/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Adam Sewell (56)
11/1
Race 3 - Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.98
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/8
T: M Dykes
R: Ms R Murray (59)
13/8
4m Benicio x Lady Choisir (Choisir )
2
1.3
7/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (58.5)
7/1
2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: YASHRAJ BREEDING & RACING
3
2.0
12/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: Ms M Brown (57)
12/1
6m Grandera x Wuji (Northern State )
2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Barador Stud, Martindale
Buyer: Joseph Racing
4
3.4
9/2
T: L J Jeffriess
R: G Snowden (59)
9/2
5g Stromberg Carlson x Hunter Success (Success Express )
5
4.2
9/2
T: G A Hartley
R: Ms L G Henry (58.5)
9/2
6
7.7
50/1
T: G C Hook
R: Ms M Kinny (56.5)
50/1
5m Intergaze x Silver Cord (Raffle King )
7
9.8
4/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms S Young (58.5)
4/1
8
10.9
6/4F
T: Leon Davies
R: Adam Sewell (56)
6/4F
3f Dylan Thomas x Frescante (Peintre Celebre )
Race 4 - (Bm48) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 48 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.91
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
9/4
T: Luke Griffith
R: Ms M Brown (57.5)
9/4
4g Real Saga x Nevis Peak (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Fly Silca Fly,
2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MARK SUES BLOODSTOCK
2
3.0
2/1F
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (59)
2/1F
7g Untouchable x French Valour (Honour And Glory )
2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Passed $ 6,000 / Reserve $ 10,
2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 10,
3
1.0
10/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: D Northey (57)
10/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade x Wisp (Last Tycoon )
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
5.0
9/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
9/1
5g Mugharreb x Hopelessly Devoted (Arch Sculptor )
5
6.9
3/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms S Young (58)
3/1
4m Danewin x Miss Romance (Youthful Legs )
6
7.0
7/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
7/1
3g Dane Shadow x Explicit Vixen (General Nediym )
7
8.8
30/1
T: J P Willis
R: G Snowden (54)
30/1
7g Don Eduardo x Miguelita (Danehill )
8
12.7
10/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
10/1
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
10/1
T: G W Shields
R: Adam Sewell (51)
10/1
7g Fusaichi Pegasus x Dahara (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Dahara Prize,
2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ross Stitt
2
0.8
3/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms S Young (56)
3/1
5m Danzero x Lady Of Letters (Geiger Counter )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.8
6/1
T: Gregory Smith
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
6/1
6m Zariz x Shoeshine Gal (Armidale )
4
3.4
11/8F
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms M Brown (52.5)
11/8F
7m Monde Bleu x Dream On Girlie (Kingston Mill )
5
4.7
9/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: G Snowden (54)
9/1
8g Shamardal x Accomplished (Sadler's Wells )
6
4.8
9/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
9/1
4m Lion Heart x Light Waves (Way Of Light )
7
5.4
6/1
T: Sandra Ollerton
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
6/1
7g Tayasu Tsuyoshi x Deegees' Folly (Super Fiesta )
8
8.0
3/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: D Northey (61)
3/1
4g Dane Shadow x Spank (Zeditave )