Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, March 4

Race 1 - Fa Hui Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.62 (23.26)
Prizemoney: $575,000
1
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (54)
9/1
Winning siblings: Grin, Sergeant Garcia,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4F
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (58)
13/4F
4g Sandtrap x Allaboutme (Al Akbar )
3
0.5
4/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Lui (49.5)
4/1
7g Catbird x Mer Du Sud (Bluebird )
4
2.0
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (50.5)
15/1
8g Ishiguru x Flying Highest (Spectrum )
5
3.0
5/1
T: A Schutz
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
5/1
5g Speightstown x Chumsie (Boundary )
6
3.3
30/1
T: T K Ng
R: C K Tong (59.5)
30/1
7
4.3
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
12/1
4g Testa Rossa x Wolfmother (Secret Savings )
8
4.5
4/1
T: A Lee
R: D Whyte (59)
4/1
4g Bachelor Duke x Ohgoditzher (Shinko Forest )
9
6.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
40/1
10
7.3
16/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
16/1
3g Stratum x Gothic Darkness (Comrade )
11
7.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Ng (58.5)
40/1
7g Choisir x Champagne Toni (Second Empire )
12
10.3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (54)
25/1
Race 2 - Mong Kok Spec Cond (C4) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:10.17 (23.45)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
Joyeux (10)
1/1F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (54.5)
1/1F
3g O'Reilly x Escada (Centaine )
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (59.5)
9/2
5g Sandtrap x Manchuria (Deputy Governor )
3
0.9
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (59)
15/2
6g Savabeel x Mi Centie (Centaine )
4
3.5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (60.5)
40/1
4g Danerich x Aunty Hilda (Nassipour )
5
4.0
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Suborics (58.5)
6/1
5g Ishiguru x Shielaligh (Aragon )
6
4.3
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: D Whyte (53)
16/1
7
4.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
100/1
5g Elusive City x Scentee (Centaine )
8
5.3
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
150/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Anse Victorin (Mt. Livermore )
9
5.5
20/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (50)
20/1
7g Chianti x Head Enfilade (Mr. Henrysee )
10
6.0
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
16/1
4g Kyllachy x Skies Are Blue (Unfuwain )
11
8.0
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Y T Cheng (57.5)
30/1
5g Elusive Quality x Quilt (Danehill )
12
9.3
40/1
T: T K Ng
R: K C Leung (53.5)
40/1
5g Commands x Prospering (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 3 - Sham Shui Po Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:41.74 (24.58)
Prizemoney: $575,000
1
2/1F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (57.5)
2/1F
4g Guillotine x Reflection (Thorn Park )
Winning siblings: Cin Cin, Imperial Gallantry, Shadows,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Prebble (60.5)
5/1
3
0.8
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
7/1
4g Northern Meteor x Madam Speaker (Sadler's Wells )
4
1.0
7/2
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (50)
7/2
8g Ishiguru x South Pacific (Stark South )
5
2.3
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (59.5)
5/1
7g Commands x Zacheline (Zabeel )
6
3.8
150/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
150/1
3g Hussonet x Mariner's Court (Helissio )
7
4.8
30/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (58)
30/1
8
5.3
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Suborics (57)
25/1
7g Dane Shadow x Miss Bijou (Spectrum )
9
5.5
25/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (59)
25/1
6g Nadeem x Heat Of The Fire (Strategic )
10
6.5
14/1
T: T K Ng
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
14/1
6g Gonski x Abbe Cat (Campo Catino )
11
7.5
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C K Tong (50)
150/1
12
20.0
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Y T Cheng (52)
60/1
6g All Bar One x Appease (Canny Lad )
Race 4 - H.K.F.C. Centenary Chall. (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.71 (23.82)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
6/1
4g Ekraar x Pheroz Flight (Straight Strike )
Winning siblings: Brave Warrior, Flight King, Pheroz Crown,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (57)
15/8F
4g Danerich x Earthwarming (Canny Lad )
3
0.2
8/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
8/1
6g Marju x Encouragement (Royal Applause )
4
0.8
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
7g Flying Spur x Miss Mocha (Senor Pete )
5
2.8
No Ties (11)
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (51.5)
14/1
6g Bachelor Duke x Teen A Te (Cape Cross )
6
3.8
Hayhay (5)
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
9/1
5g Towkay x Make Up (Take Your Partner )
7
4.5
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Suborics (54)
10/1
5g Ishiguru x Greenstone (Green Perfume )
8
4.8
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
150/1
4g Immovable Option x Dokic (Kenvain )
9
5.5
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: D Whyte (53)
8/1
10
8.3
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (58.5)
16/1
4g Coats Choice x Chimalis (Chief Bearhart )
11
12.0
100/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Siu Sai Wan Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.75 (24.40)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
7/2
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/2
8g High Chaparral x Drama (Deputy Governor )
Winning siblings: Abterra Chaparral, Bella Rhi, Fulham,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Y T Cheng (52)
12/1
6g O'Reilly x Pyjamas (Centaine )
3
1.9
Win It (4)
5/1
T: W Y So
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
5/1
6g Towkay x Justice Supreme (Justice Prevails )
4
2.3
7/4F
T: K L Man
R: B Prebble (54)
7/4F
5
4.3
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (55)
40/1
4g Medicean x Red Blossom (Green Desert )
6
4.5
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (60)
6/1
7g Desert Style x Zayanida (King's Best )
7
4.6
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (53)
12/1
4g High Chaparral x Saint Cecile (Pompeii Court )
8
4.8
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Rawiller (57)
20/1
7g Southern Image x Clay Model (Clay Hero )
9
4.9
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55.5)
25/1
10
6.5
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
40/1
4g Savabeel x Royal Prize (Prized )
11
12.8
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: A Suborics (58)
100/1
5g Court Command x Catnipped (Rory's Jester )
12
17.3
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Doleuze (59)
100/1
5g Clodovil x Jouel (Machiavellian )
Race 6 - Siu Sai Wan Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.13 (24.07)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52)
9/2
5g Written Tycoon x Mrs Shine (Marquetry )
Winning siblings: Confiero, Shopping List, Vodianova,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
30/1
6g Lawman x Rye (Charnwood Forest )
3
3.3
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (57)
15/2
6g Starcraft x Carina (Rory's Jester )
4
3.5
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: Y T Cheng (58)
16/1
8g Marju x Supportive (Nashamaa )
5
4.5
11/1
T: D Cruz
R: K C Leung (51.5)
11/1
5g Dark Angel x Shamah (Unfuwain )
6
4.8
3/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
3/1
4g Pentire x Vel Canto (Danasinga )
7
6.5
50/1
T: A Schutz
R: M Chadwick (55)
50/1
5g King Of Kings x Mabaleng (Sportsworld )
8
6.8
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
11/1
9
7.0
2/1F
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (60.5)
2/1F
10
7.8
100/1
T: S Woods
R: O Doleuze (60)
100/1
5h Kyllachy x Up And About (Barathea )
11
7.9
200/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (57)
200/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar x Izzy Lou (Spinning World )
12
27.5
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C K Tong (56)
25/1
6g Danroad x Seasonal Fun (Four Seasons )
Race 7 - So Kon Po Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.10 (23.99)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
4/1
4g Shaft x Play Loud (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Forever Loud, Never Too Loud, Schmekel,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Lui (54.5)
10/1
4g Align x Sally's Masque (Hunza Court )
3
0.9
11/1
T: D Cruz
R: K C Leung (59.5)
11/1
6g Chineur x Knapton Hill (Zamindar )
4
1.5
20/1
T: W Y So
R: C K Tong (50.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro x Miss Belair (Grand Lodge )
5
2.0
5/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
5/2
6
2.3
60/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (53)
60/1
3g Valixir x Suzy Rocks (Rock Of Gibraltar )
7
2.4
13/8F
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (56.5)
13/8F
8
2.8
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
20/1
5g Elusive City x Midnight Breaker (Housebuster )
9
7.5
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Ng (57.5)
25/1
10
9.0
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
100/1
4g Kyllachy x Greenmeadow (Sure Blade )
11
9.1
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (54.5)
100/1
3g Indy King x Foxy Boss (Oregon )
12
9.5
80/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (57.5)
80/1
6h Elusive City x Yankee Gold (Western Symphony )
Race 8 - Southorn Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:50.61 (23.51)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (55.5)
9/4F
4g New Approach x Dynacam (Dynaformer )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (56)
9/2
7g Bahhare x Pesky (Paris Opera )
3
1.6
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (54)
9/1
5g Danehill Dancer x Shaanara (Darshaan )
4
1.8
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (54)
9/1
4h Mogok x Miss Madam (Dolpour )
6
3.0
10/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (50.5)
10/1
5g Kheleyf x Rada (Danehill )
7
3.3
10/1
T: S Woods
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
10/1
5g Raven's Pass x Harvest Queen (Spinning World )
8
4.8
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
30/1
7g Pins x Bellataine (Centaine )
9
5.5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: C K Tong (58.5)
40/1
8g Celtic Swing x Saying Grace (Brief Truce )
10
6.5
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
25/1
9g Rock Of Gibraltar x Questabelle (Rainbow Quest )
11
7.0
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Suborics (55)
150/1
6g O'Reilly x Paolino (Housebuster )
12
13.8
Leowl (10)
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
30/1
4g Danroad x Mrs. Guilty (Mr. Leader )
Race 9 - Tsing Yi Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:42.54 (23.51)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
2/1F
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60.5)
2/1F
4g Coats Choice x Asiana (Kaapstad )
Winning siblings: Banna Strand, Safe Access,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (58)
9/1
5g Excellent Art x Romancing (Dr Devious )
3
0.7
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (54.5)
6/1
6g Elnadim x T G's Girl (Selkirk )
4
0.8
6/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
6/1
5
1.8
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
5/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.3
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: Alex Lai (54)
25/1
5g Savabeel x Chorus (Narghile )
7
3.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
5g Halling x Society Rose (Saddlers' Hall )
8
3.4
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (54)
9/2
6g Dylan Thomas x Daralaka (The Minstrel )
9
3.8
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (60)
25/1
7g Selkirk x Starfan (Lear Fan )
10
4.8
300/1
T: W Y So
R: C K Tong (51.5)
300/1
3g Hussonet x Bella Cantata (Stravinsky )
11
5.8
200/1
T: S Woods
R: Y T Cheng (56.5)
200/1
5g Observatory x Sachet (Tobin Bronze )
12
9.0
200/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Lui (52)
200/1