HASTINGS - Saturday, October 3

Race 1 - Dundeel All Aged Salver (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:34.92
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1
G S Andrew
L J Allpress (54)
1/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Go Annie Go (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
Winning siblings: Quick Steps,
2
4.0
3/3
P N McKay
J Parkes (57.5)
3/3
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Sevillano (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 510 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud
Buyer: PETER MCKAY
3
4.4
9/9
Ms L De Lautour
M L Dravitzki (56.5)
9/9
8g Sunray (NZ) x Awesome Annie (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 101 2009 NZB SouthIsland Sale of 2yos and Mixed Bloodstock
$5,500
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: MR & MRS WB DE LAUTOUR
4
7.7
6/7
G R Vile
M Cameron (54)
6/7
6m Keeninsky (NZ) x Cape Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
8.1
2/2
R M Connors
S M McKay (54.5)
2/2
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernella (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
9.9
8/8
G G Lambert
L T Hemi (57)
8/8
9g Black Minnaloushe (USA) x Alfred's Jewel (NZ) (Le Belvedere (USA))
7
10.9
7/6
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (53)
7/6
6m Painted Black (JPN) x Pherenike (NZ) (Trustful (AUS))
8
11.4
5/5
P S Nelson
R J Myers (53)
5/5
9g Colombia (NZ) x La Esmeralda (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
38.4
4/4
D R Haworth
C W Johnson (54)
4/4
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vital Note (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 2 - Hawke's Bay Master Plumb.-Bm75 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.81
Prizemoney: $40,000
Lot 345 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 273 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Raffles Dancers
2
1.0
7/7
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (56)
7/7
6m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 126 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DL Payne
3
1.2
2/3
S F Ritchie
D S Johnson (56.5)
2/3
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Go Hayley Go (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
4
3.7
Rocky (4)
8/8
P S Nelson
J Parkes (57)
8/8
6g Danroad (AUS) x Sugar Bee (NZ) (Starjo (NZ))
5
3.8
3/2
J G Bary
J K Riddell (56.5)
3/2
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.1
Sarabi (13)
9/9
H Renall
L J Allpress (54)
9/9
7
5.4
13/12
S L Brown
M D Hills (54)
13/12
6m Pins (AUS) x Trespier (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.8
6/6
G N Nicholson
K A McCulloch (56)
6/6
4g Pentire (GB) x Little Deuce Coupe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.6
11/11
T Devcich
U A Holmquist (52)
11/11
9g One Cool Cat (USA) x White Winter (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
10
6.8
4/5
S R Autridge
M Cameron (55.5)
4/5
11
8.3
12/14
J J Steffert
L Magorrian (56.5)
12/14
10g Storm Creek (USA) x Shutricia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
9.6
10/10
J R Cropp
M T Coleman (57.5)
10/10
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Donna Jazz (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
13
13.1
5/4
L A O'Sullivan
C J Grylls (56.5)
5/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Prize Lady (NZ) (Prized (USA))
14
17.9
Sussed (15)
15/15
W R Armstrong
R M Goldsbury (52)
15/15
6m Istidaad (USA) x Suds (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
15
18.0
14/13
G D Innes
S M McKay (57)
14/13
Race 3 - Great Things Grow Here (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.57
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/3
E W Rayner
R J Myers (54)
3/3
Winning siblings: Dream Lover, Loose Lover,
Lot 348 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd$1,800 Res$2,000
2
0.2
5/4
E G Lowry
C G Anderson (59.5)
5/4
3
0.6
1/1
E G Lowry
K A McCulloch (54)
1/1
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Melanie (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
0.8
9/9
M D Moroney
C J Grylls (54)
9/9
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Stella's Pantry (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
0.9
2/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
2/2
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
6
1.4
7/8
Ms M Murdoch
T D Thornton (54)
7/8
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Della Mimosa (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
1.7
8/7
M Rogers
S C Spratt (54)
8/7
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Satonda (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
2.1
6/6
G R Vile
S M McKay (53)
6/6
5m Align (AUS) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
9
3.4
10/10
F P Campbell
L J Allpress (57)
10/10
7m O'Reilly (NZ) x Kiki Dee (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
3.7
4/5
Ms Sue Thompson-Brown
N Teeluck (57.5)
4/5
5m Danroad (AUS) x Smashed All Night (NZ) (Night Shift (USA))
11
5.0
Casino (5)
12/12
Ms G E Kenny
R J Hannam (57.5)
12/12
7g Golan (IRE) x Cruzeiro (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
6.5
11/11
M P Breslin
L T Hemi (58)
11/11
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Calm Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 4 - Hawkes Bay Breeders Gold Trail (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.75
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
1/1
Winning siblings: Danzie, Star Tsar,
2
0.5
6/6
G A Rogerson
L G Innes (56.5)
6/6
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Gifted Lass (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 24 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
0.6
2/3
L A O'Sullivan
C J Grylls (56.5)
2/3
3f Stratum (AUS) x Estermate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 464 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
1.0
3/4
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (56.5)
3/4
5
1.2
5/5
G A Rogerson
J Parkes (56.5)
5/5
3f Pins (AUS) x Miracle Miss (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.0
4/2
S R Autridge
M Cameron (56.5)
4/2
7
3.5
12/12
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (56.5)
12/12
3f Showcasing (GB) x My Other Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.6
9/8
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
9/8
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Breezy (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
5.1
10/10
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (56.5)
10/10
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.4
7/7
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (56.5)
7/7
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
11
5.6
13/13
J V Wallace
L J Allpress (56.5)
13/13
3f Showcasing (GB) x Belle (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
6.0
Nahema (4)
8/9
S B Marsh
R J Myers (56.5)
8/9
13
8.8
14/14
Ms R Frost
T D Thornton (56.5)
14/14
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
14
10.3
11/11
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (57)
11/11
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Rainmaker (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
15
11.1
15/15
J J Moeke
C W Johnson (56.5)
15/15
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Missy Elliott (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Race 5 - Stella Artois (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.71
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/11
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (59)
12/11
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Galejade (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heza Ripper, Namjong Blossoms,
2
0.8
1/1
R D Collett
L G Innes (57.5)
1/1
3
2.3
13/13
W P Hillis
L J Allpress (58)
13/13
4
3.6
10/10
G T Hennessy
B R Jones (58.5)
10/10
5g Econsul (NZ) x Our Mountain Girl (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
5
5.4
7/8
G D Innes
S M McKay (57)
7/8
6g St Reims (NZ) x Makus Mega (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
6
6.4
11/12
G N Nicholson
R J Myers (57.5)
11/12
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Grove Nymph (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
6.5
5/5
Ms K Zimmerman
K A McCulloch (58)
5/5
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Platinum Polly (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
8
6.7
8/7
G D Innes
N Teeluck (51)
8/7
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Little Hazel (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
6.9
Twya (12)
2/2
G K Sanders
L Magorrian (56.5)
2/2
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
10
7.0
Zuccato (13)
3/4
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57)
3/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Bow Lane (NZ) (Russian Hero (NZ))
12
10.4
Merckx (4)
9/9
P J Bates
M T Coleman (59)
9/9
6g Great Britain (GB) x Sense Of Class (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
13
53.2
4/3
J G Bary
C J Grylls (56)
4/3
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Dorotea Dior (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Hawke's Bay Guineas (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.01
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/10
P N McKay
S M McKay (56.5)
10/10
3c Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Langkawi, Little Wonder,
Lot 251 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
2
1.3
4/4
S R Autridge
M Cameron (56.5)
4/4
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Legs (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 100 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.7
5/5
T J Carter
V A Colgan (56.5)
5/5
3c Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
4
2.7
3/3
Ms M Murdoch
L G Innes (56.5)
3/3
3g Makfi (GB) x My My Maree (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.2
8/9
G A Rogerson
J Parkes (56.5)
8/9
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Edie (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.4
12/12
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (56.5)
12/12
3g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.8
2/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
2/2
8
4.0
6/6
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (56.5)
6/6
3c Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.8
7/7
S Ralph
C J Grylls (56.5)
7/7
10
5.3
9/8
P S Belsham
L J Allpress (56.5)
9/8
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
6.6
14/14
J W Benner
R Hutchings (57)
14/14
3c Tickets (AUS) x Misty Dawn (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
12
8.1
11/11
A I Bambry
R J Myers (54.5)
11/11
3f Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
13
8.2
Selfie (3)
1/1
R D Collett
M T Coleman (56.5)
1/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Miss Brownie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
8.7
13/13
M Rogers
S C Spratt (56.5)
13/13
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Ruling Secret (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
15
10.2
15/15
Ms J Chell
K A McCulloch (56.5)
15/15
3g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Race 7 - Niagara @ Lime Ctry Spec Cond (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.61
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Mime (16)
3/1
M P Baker
M Cameron (54)
3/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Artiste, Ishma, King Zeus,
Lot 622 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$13,000 Res$15,000
2
0.8
4/5
T W Mitchell
D S Johnson (58)
4/5
4h Civics (AUS) x Autumn Queen (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
3
0.9
Zabelle (10)
2/3
B J Smith
L G Innes (55)
2/3
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 385 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr BJ & Mrs J Lindsay
4
1.7
10/10
S L Brown
V A Colgan (55)
10/10
4m Pins (AUS) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.8
9/9
M Fraser-Campin
T D Thornton (57)
9/9
5g Keeper (AUS) x Capebay (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.3
14/13
J V Wallace
J K Riddell (57)
14/13
5g Faltaat (USA) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
3.5
Saber (2)
13/14
G A Rogerson
S M Olney (55)
13/14
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
4.3
5/4
J G Bary
J Parkes (55)
5/4
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Copious (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
9
4.5
Panella (11)
8/7
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (54)
8/7
5m Patapan (USA) x Bayau Belle (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
10
5.5
Balham (7)
12/12
D R Haworth
C W Johnson (57)
12/12
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
11
6.0
7/8
G N Nicholson
K A McCulloch (55.5)
7/8
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Cote De Chine (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
7.0
15/15
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (56)
15/15
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Strike Five (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
13
8.0
6/6
J R Lynds
R J Myers (58)
6/6
4g Ekraar (USA) x Efrosini (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
14.8
1/2
S Ralph
Z Nor Azman (55)
1/2
4g Align (AUS) x Pirate Queen (NZ) (Smuggler (GB))
15
66.8
Mendip (14)
11/11
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (54)
11/11
3f Makfi (GB) x Primera Dama (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - G R Kelt Memorial (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.45
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/3
A W Pike
D S Johnson (55.5)
2/3
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 565 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Tony Pike Bloodstock
2
0.1
Recite (5)
3/2
J G Bary
C J Grylls (56.5)
3/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Chant (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Lot 113 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$65,000 Res$80,000
3
0.5
1/1
J C Morell
M T Coleman (57)
1/1
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Annalee (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
4
0.9
4/4
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (57.5)
4/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tarzie (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
5
1.7
Mosse (10)
9/8
J W Bell
V A Colgan (54.5)
9/8
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Golden Sparkle (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
2.2
7/7
P N McKay
S M McKay (59)
7/7
7g Pins (AUS) x Petit Verdot (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.7
11/11
Ms K Zimmerman
L J Allpress (53)
11/11
6m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Pop Your Buttons (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
3.9
5/5
A R Fieldes
R J Myers (58)
5/5
7g Volksraad (GB) x Lyford Cay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
4.7
6/6
K S Kelso
M Cameron (54.5)
6/6
7m O'Reilly (NZ) x Octapussy (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
4.9
8/9
Nz-David Hayes
K A McCulloch (55)
8/9
5h Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sweetness 'n Light (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
11
5.9
12/12
M P Breslin
T D Thornton (54.5)
12/12
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Anca (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
7.9
10/10
S J Kennedy
S C Spratt (53.5)
10/10
6m O'Reilly (NZ) x Scarlet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 9 - Ormond Memorial (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.77
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/3
L W Somervell
S C Spratt (59)
4/3
6g Colombia (NZ) x Chasing The Habit (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
Winning siblings: Anuthahabit, Kings Habit,
2
1.3
3/4
A M Bull
R J Myers (59)
3/4
Lot 1627 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
Lot 403 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
6/5
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (57)
6/5
5m Civics (AUS) x Classic Dame (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
4
3.3
5/6
A M Bull
K A McCulloch (59)
5/6
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Royal Kiss (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.8
7/9
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59)
7/9
6
4.0
8/7
T J Carter
V A Colgan (59)
8/7
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
7
5.3
1/2
P G Hollinshead
L J Allpress (57)
1/2
8
5.8
12/11
F J Auret
J Parkes (59)
12/11
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shinko Princess (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
6.0
Soriano (11)
2/1
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (57)
2/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Call Me Lily (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
10
6.3
Smedley (10)
14/14
C B Stevenson
L Magorrian (59)
14/14
7g Colombia (NZ) x Party Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
11
6.4
9/8
Ms E Browne
C J Grylls (59)
9/8
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Deune (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
12
7.2
11/12
Ms E Browne
L G Innes (57)
11/12
5m Pentire (GB) x Posing Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
13
7.3
10/10
Ms L Latta
D S Johnson (59)
10/10
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Marsanne (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
7.3
13/13
A T Beckett
C W Johnson (57)
13/13
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Missy (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Race 10 - Tumu Itm (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.16
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
3/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Dancing Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 145 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing Ltd
2
1.5
Scamp (13)
1/1
M P Baker
M Cameron (55)
1/1
3
2.3
2/3
D G Greene
S M McKay (56)
2/3
4m Librettist (USA) x Sophie's Storm (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
4
2.5
6/6
P N McKay
C J Grylls (56)
6/6
4m Guillotine (NZ) x My Parlay (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.8
4/4
T J Carter
V A Colgan (56.5)
4/4
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Kate's Talent (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.2
15/15
Ms S Gordon
J Parkes (55)
15/15
7g Falkirk (NZ) x Miss Tralee (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.6
11/11
M P Breslin
C W Johnson (54.5)
11/11
6m Faltaat (USA) x Sweet Caroline (NZ) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
4.0
16/16
E G Lowry
M L Dravitzki (54)
16/16
6g Electronic Zone (USA) x Juniper (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
4.2
14/14
L Knight
L Magorrian (55)
14/14
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
4.4
Itsagem (16)
10/10
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (52)
10/10
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Marcasite (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
8.4
5/5
T L Riddell
J K Riddell (59)
5/5
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Merry Dance (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
12
9.4
9/9
K M Bussey
K A McCulloch (56.5)
9/9
5g Keeper (AUS) x Strabelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
9.9
12/12
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58)
12/12
7g Keeper (AUS) x Star Trek (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
13
9.9
7/8
E Carson
N Teeluck (56.5)
7/8
5g Danfive (AUS) x Slaney Rose (NZ) (Rosenkavalier (NZ))
15
11.2
8/7
J R Lynds
R J Myers (59)
8/7
5h Elusive City (USA) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
16
12.7
13/13
L R Noble
S C Spratt (54.5)
13/13
6m Pentire (GB) x Waitoki Gold (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Race 11 - Bostock Carnival Finale (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.44
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/6
A R Macgregor
J K Riddell (58.5)
6/6
6g Colombia (NZ) x Miss Yachtie (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
2
1.0
8/8
W P Hillis
R Hutchings (58.5)
8/8
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 460 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd $85,000 Res $90,000
3
1.1
2/2
D R Haworth
R J Myers (59)
2/2
6m Towkay (AUS) x Harinui (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
1.5
5/4
P S Belsham
L J Allpress (54.5)
5/4
5g Towkay (AUS) x Crisp (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
1.6
1/1
C Connors
L T Hemi (58.5)
1/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Flanders Fields (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
1.8
Flint (13)
11/11
H Renall
R J Hannam (54)
11/11
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Marry Me Molly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.3
10/9
Ms K Burne
Z W Moki (54.5)
10/9
6g Keeper (AUS) x Southern Cry (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
2.4
7/7
J G Bary
S C Spratt (54.5)
7/7
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
3.4
4/5
J G Bary
J Parkes (55)
4/5
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Singing Star (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
3.8
3/3
S T Wenn
K A McCulloch (55)
3/3
6g King's Chapel (AUS) x Turtle Beach (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
11
4.6
13/13
Ms M Falconer
C J Grylls (56)
13/13
8g Keeninsky (NZ) x Boston Babe (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
9.6
Duquesa (10)
9/10
Steven Ramsay
M T Coleman (54.5)
9/10
13
9.7
12/12
A M Bull
S M McKay (59.5)
12/12
9g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Grovana (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))