Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, October 20

Race 1 - Aruze Gaming Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:56.98 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: J C McNair
R: G Schofield (56.5)
13/8F
3f Elusive Quality x Fashions Afield (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R M Quinn (57.5)
13/4
3g King Cugat x Dydeedoe (King Of Kings )
3
1.3
14/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: J Penza (56)
14/1
4g Special Bond x Gain's Wonder (Gain Control )
4
4.3
80/1
T: M J Coutts
R: S Guymer (55.5)
80/1
5
4.4
14/1
T: G K White
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
14/1
4m Dane Shadow x Starlinity (Saltgrass )
6
7.0
60/1
T: Ms J Cashin
R: Nathan Berry (56)
60/1
5m Commands x Mighty Zippy (Mighty Avalanche )
7
8.3
13/2
T: M F Van Gestel
R: C Schofield (54.5)
13/2
4m Snippetson x Hello Darl (Haulpak )
8
9.0
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
14/1
4g Flying Spur x Stella Vera (Rory's Jester )
9
10.9
50/1
T: Rod Craig
R: Tommy Berry (56)
50/1
10
11.6
13/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
13/4
3f Snitzel x Polka Queen (Polish Navy )
Race 2 - Konami Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:17.25 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Fedde (9)
7/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Centurion Lad, Dog Tags, Tip Rat,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/11F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R M Quinn (55.5)
8/11F
3c Fastnet Rock x Cantinela (Zoffany )
3
2
10/1
T: L W Curtis
R: L Moloney (58)
10/1
4
3.0
9/4
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
9/4
3g Dane Shadow x Concentration (Intergaze )
5
3.8
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (58)
60/1
6
3.9
16/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: J Penza (55.5)
16/1
3g Universal Prince x Ci XI (Filante )
7
4.8
66/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
66/1
3g Royal Academy x Steamheat (Broad Brush )
8
6.0
30/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Nathan Berry (55.5)
30/1
3g Danewin x Jennadorf (Cossack Warrior )
9
7.3
100/1
T: D R Seldon
R: R Brewer (58)
100/1
4g Lion Heart x Bunda Grande (Victory Prince )
10
10.0
60/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Vassallo (56)
60/1
4h Octagonal x Frosty Rose (Conquistarose )
11
15.4
200/1
T: A J Pizzuto
R: T Gillett (58)
200/1
6g Youthful Legs x Living A Dream (High Regard )
12
15.6
50/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms C Pettigrew (55)
50/1
5g Anabaa x Tell Someone (O'Reilly )
Race 3 - Aristocrat Technologies Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:16.27 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Nathan Berry (54.5)
9/2
3f Canny Lad x Jamil (Giant's Causeway )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (54.5)
16/1
3f Pendragon x Cardsino (Final Card )
3
3.5
Baize (5)
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Buckley (54.5)
9/2
3f Commands x Suede (Quest For Fame )
4
5.0
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: P K Lo (54)
12/1
3f Lonhro x Firm (Night Shift )
5
5.4
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
2/1F
3f Al Maher x Bountiful Lady (Irish River )
6
5.7
16/1
T: G K White
R: S Clipperton (52.5)
16/1
3f Dane Shadow x Caring Kind (Marauding )
7
6.5
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (57)
5/1
4m Singspiel x Balade Russe (Gone West )
8
9.1
40/1
T: Rod Craig
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
40/1
3f Mossman x Lindalay (Honour And Glory )
9
9.6
20/1
T: Ms W Lapointe
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
4m Arena x Princess Grey (Thunder Gulch )
10
10.8
20/1
T: R L Pearse
R: R M Quinn (54.5)
20/1
11
13.3
50/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
50/1
5m Sequalo x Crowned Love (Rory's Jester )
12
13.4
80/1
T: Lionel Cohen
R: C Schofield (55)
80/1
4m Flying Spur x Bella Moxie (El Moxie )
13
13.9
66/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: J Penza (54.5)
66/1
3f Stratum x Smart Rhythm (Canny Lad )
14
16.7
66/1
T: M J Coutts
R: Patrick Murphy (57)
66/1
6m Timber Trader x Lady Magnate (Flash Tycoon )
Race 4 - Ainsworth Game Technology Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:30.98 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: J M Austin
R: Patrick Murphy (55)
13/2
5m Mossman x Salsify (Grand Lodge )
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
13/2
3f Flying Spur x Acquisito (Zeditave )
3
1.4
Lutine (8)
40/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: R M Quinn (54.5)
40/1
4m Reset x Choral Chimes (Sunday Silence )
4
1.5
8/11F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
8/11F
3g Nadeem x Calm As A Lady (Zabeel )
5
3.2
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Nathan Berry (55.5)
30/1
3g Barely A Moment x She Rocks (Grosvenor )
6
3.3
30/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms L Wray (53)
30/1
7
4.1
15/2
T: G H Walter
R: J Penza (57)
15/2
8
4.4
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
9
4.5
16/1
T: G H Walter
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
3g Anabaa x Swinging Babe (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.3
66/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
66/1
4h Falbrav x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce )
11
6.6
66/1
T: G H Walter
R: S Guymer (52)
66/1
12
7.2
100/1
T: T Wong
R: L Moloney (54)
100/1
6g No Slip x Obedient (Tierce )
13
15.4
30/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: J Ford (54.5)
30/1
3g Savabeel x Molly Singer (El Moxie )
Race 5 - Richmond Club Hcp (C2) (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 2:02.71 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: S Guymer (53)
4/1
4m Carry The Crown x Lutesong (Rolling Minstrel )
3
3.0
13/2
T: G McFarlane
R: Mark Whiteman (53)
13/2
5g Anabaa x Dame Cath (Zabeel )
4
5.8
11/4
T: L J Bridge
R: B Pengelly (56)
11/4
4g Commands x Rebridled (Unbridled's Song )
5
5.9
66/1
T: Sylvia Szabo
R: L Moloney (53)
66/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Bonnet Bay (Spinning World )
6
23.3
50/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (50)
50/1
8m Honours List x Faith Goddess (Sovereign Red )
Race 6 - Shuffle Master Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:30.04 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
25/1
T: D R Seldon
R: G Buckley (53)
25/1
6g Wily Trader x Chardou (Bluebird )
Winning siblings: First Instinct, Madam Maher,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: R H Thomsen
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
6/1
5g Johar x Star Of Grosvenor (Last Tycoon )
3
1.5
6/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J A Cassidy (53)
6/1
5m Niello x It's Sydney (Canny Lad )
4
1.9
5/2
T: G A Rogerson
R: J Penza (56)
5/2
4m Savabeel x Vedodara (Kreisler )
5
2.4
12/1
T: G L Frazer
R: C Schofield (51)
12/1
6g Danewin x Citilook (Citidancer )
6
2.5
30/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Cavallo (53)
30/1
4g Heeby Reiby x Reiby Royale (Desert Prince )
7
2.6
Krasna (6)
8/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Ms L Wray (53)
8/1
6m Half Hennessy x Queen Hera (Grosvenor )
8
2.8
2/1F
T: L J Bridge
R: S Clipperton (55)
2/1F
5g Street Cry x Snappop (King's Theatre )
9
5.4
8/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: A Hyeronimus (53)
8/1
4g Colossus x Might We Waltz (Covetous )
10
16.2
100/1
T: Karlie Heaslip
R: L Moloney (53)
100/1
8m Dyslexia x Rosalind (Dalmacia )
Race 7 - Igt Australia (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good Time: 1:23.81 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4F
T: G K White
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
11/4F
5g Danehill Dancer x Breaking News (Brief Truce )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: G L Frazer
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
9/2
4m Secret Savings x Viator (Snaadee )
3
0.8
8/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: L Moloney (54)
8/1
5m Jeune x True Line (Casual Lies )
4
1.3
7/2
T: G H Walter
R: J Penza (53)
7/2
4m Pentire x Rixi (Strategic )
5
2.7
3/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: P K Lo (54)
3/1
4g Lonhro x Plagiarize (Stravinsky )
6
3.0
15/1
T: Ms W Lapointe
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
15/1
5g Carnegie x Margaret River (Brief Truce )
7
7.4
8/1
T: G H Walter
R: G Schofield (55)
8/1
Race 8 - Hawkesbury Living Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:09.77 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (53)
5/2
3f Strategic x Run For Roses (Danehill )
This nick: 21 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R M Quinn (53)
10/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Fun In Flight (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
3.1
30/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
30/1
4
3.3
2/1F
T: D P Smith
R: G Schofield (58.5)
2/1F
4g General Nediym x Court Grinning (Rory's Jester )
5
3.5
13/4
T: G K White
R: S Clipperton (53)
13/4
3c Dane Shadow x Leander Hall (El Moxie )
6
4.3
40/1
T: Rod Craig
R: Nathan Berry (54)
40/1
3g Bel Danoro x Shiva Angel (Marauding )
7
5.2
9/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Tommy Berry (53)
9/1
3f Strada x Gom Jabber (Hula Chief )
8
7.0
14/1
T: D R Seldon
R: J Penza (55)
14/1
9
9.4
30/1
T: P J Hood
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
5h Bite The Bullet x Perdido (Sir Tristram )
10
10.3
60/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: G Buckley (53)
60/1
6g Diatribe x Capitalism (Royal Academy )