HAWKESBURY - Saturday, May 3

Race 1 - Westaflex (Bm85) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.01 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
Peter Snowden
J Parr (55.5)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Banuelo, Cartagena, Iberia, Iowa Hawkeye, Jete,
2
0.2
15/2
Peter Snowden
C Reith (55.5)
15/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Crisis (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
0.8
Suit (7)
7/4
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
7/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
C J Waller
J Kissick (57)
12/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Myrrh (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
2.7
5/1
L W Curtis
G Schofield (54.5)
5/1
6
4.2
66/1
Mitch Newman
Tim Clark (55)
66/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x A Real Dool (USA) (Proper Reality (USA))
7
5.2
15/4
Tony McEvoy
J B McDonald (56.5)
15/4
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Star Council (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
7.2
8/1
C E Conners
B Avdulla (55)
8/1
4g Olympus (AUS) x Katie Kerfuffle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Squish (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
10
17.0
50/1
David Pfieffer
S Clipperton (54)
50/1
7g Danasinga (AUS) x Hazynite (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Race 2 - Evergreen Turf Claret Stakes (1300m)
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.07 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
2
3.0
7/4
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
7/4
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
Ms G Markwell
J B McDonald (56.5)
9/1
2g Reset (AUS) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
4.5
Runkle (7)
20/1
G Portelli
Tim Clark (56)
20/1
2c Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.8
11/1
Bjorn Baker
G Schofield (55.5)
11/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Mimi Lebrock (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.9
16/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
2f Excites (AUS) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
6.0
15/2
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56.5)
15/2
2c Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.2
5/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (58)
5/1
9
6.6
60/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (55)
60/1
10
7.1
11/1
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (56)
11/1
2f Duporth (AUS) x Street 'em Sheila (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
9.4
30/1
S I Singleton
J Ford (54.5)
30/1
2g Spinning World (USA) x Persian Fable (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Blakes Marine (Bm80) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:28.75 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (58.5)
15/4
5g Delago Brom (AUS) x La Simphony (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: La Capone,
2
4.5
16/1
M F Van Gestel
G Schofield (56)
16/1
3
4.7
5/2
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (54)
5/2
Lot 18 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: S Brem
4
5.6
Talent (8)
15/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (54)
15/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Talent Time (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
8.0
Sail (5)
15/1
Peter Snowden
C Reith (55)
15/1
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Mast Top (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.9
13/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (54.5)
13/2
4g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Irongail (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
12.7
7/2
Ms G Waterhouse
J A Cassidy (58)
7/2
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Liberty Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
16.3
25/1
L W Curtis
J R Collett (54.5)
25/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Flora Danica (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
300
0.0
Rowie (1)
11/1
Paul Messara
Y Ichikawa (57)
11/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Tazkara (FR) (Sinndar (IRE))
Race 4 - Richmond Club Prov. Final-Bm80 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.00 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (56.5)
5/2
4g Dansili (GB) x Margarula (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
2
0.3
12/1
A J Denham
G Schofield (54)
12/1
5m Arena (AUS) x Pleasant Lass (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 6 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
0.4
9/2
R S Englebrecht
B Avdulla (56)
9/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x What Can I Say (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
Lot 251 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: S Englebrecht
4
3.2
6/1
C J Waller
J Parr (57.5)
6/1
5g Excites (AUS) x I'm A Showoff (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.5
15/2
G A Ryan
Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
6
4.9
Kukri (1)
15/1
J A O'Shea
K McEvoy (58.5)
15/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Zacheline (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.9
60/1
Ms E Potowski
C Reith (54)
60/1
6m Carry The Crown (CAN) x Lutesong (AUS) (Rolling Minstrel (USA))
8
7.2
16/1
S I Singleton
P B Beggy (55.5)
16/1
5g Platinum Scissors (AUS) x Track (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
9
7.8
7/1
K A Lees
S Clipperton (57)
7/1
6g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
10
8.2
20/1
Ms K Gavenlock
A Hyeronimus (54)
20/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Iresistabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
13.8
30/1
Ms D Slinkard
J Kissick (54)
30/1
5g Clang (AUS) x All About Love (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
15.7
30/1
R W Simpson and T Barnes
Ms K O'Hara (55)
30/1
13
21.1
25/1
G L Frazer
J R Collett (57.5)
25/1
7g Danewin (AUS) x Citilook (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
14
29.3
80/1
D Fromberg
J Ford (54.5)
80/1
8g Catcher In The Rye (IRE) x Surfari (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
Race 5 - The 2014 Darley Crown (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.44 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
Peter Snowden
C Reith (58)
11/1
Winning siblings: Alverta, Revolte, Seine Net, Ultimate Glory,
2
1.0
11/2
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (58)
11/2
5m Mossman (AUS) x Winning Belle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.1
5/2
Ms G Waterhouse
J B McDonald (57)
5/2
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Crevette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 111 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: DC & JR Kelly
4
1.3
12/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J A Cassidy (58)
12/1
5m Dehere (USA) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
Luke Price
A Hyeronimus (56)
16/1
7
2.9
9/2
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (54)
9/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Charybdis (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.2
30/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56)
30/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Discretion (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
4.3
Bugaboo (12)
40/1
G M Begg
J Kissick (56)
40/1
5m Mutakddim (USA) x Bavarian (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
11
4.5
30/1
Paul Snowden
J R Collett (56)
30/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
12
4.6
7/1
David Payne
J Ford (58)
7/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
5.7
Cameo (5)
20/1
Peter Snowden
S Clipperton (58)
20/1
14
9.6
80/1
K J Parker
Ms K O'Hara (56)
80/1
4m Elusive Quality (USA) x Sweet Maggie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Hawkesbury Gold Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.50 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Leebaz (4)
1/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (54)
1/2
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Lot 491 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.8
12/1
J A O'Shea
K McEvoy (54)
12/1
4m Tiger Hill (IRE) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
3
0.8
100/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (54)
100/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Casual Chick (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 30 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud Ltd.
Buyer: DANNY O'BRIEN RACING
4
1.8
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J A Cassidy (54)
30/1
5
3.1
50/1
J G Sargent
J R Collett (54)
50/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Freequence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
20/1
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
7
3.8
Mouro (1)
9/1
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (59)
9/1
5h Grand Slam (USA) x Kalpita (USA) (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.6
25/1
G H Walter
G Schofield (54)
25/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Hula Flight (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
9
10.8
200/1
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton (54)
200/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Imperatrix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
37.0
11/2
R S Englebrecht
B Avdulla (56)
11/2
Race 7 - Blacktown Workers H'bury Gneas (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.49 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (56)
3/1
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lovely Jubly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 253 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 300,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
2
1.5
11/2
R A James
J R Collett (54)
11/2
3f Zabeel (NZ) x Al Samoud (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 31 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
3
1.3
Barbed (1)
10/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
10/1
4
3.0
13/2
A J Cummings
B Avdulla (56)
13/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
3.1
Ryker (9)
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (56)
30/1
6
4.3
7/2
Ms G Waterhouse
A Hyeronimus (54)
7/2
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Cliantha (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
5.6
50/1
S I Singleton
P B Beggy (56)
50/1
3c Dubawi (IRE) x Dream Beauty (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
6.8
16/1
Scott Aspery
Ms K O'Hara (56)
16/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Meet My Sis (USA) (Prized (USA))
9
7.8
11/1
J C Coyle
J Ford (56)
11/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Minnamurra Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
9.0
30/1
Peter Snowden
C Reith (56)
30/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Antwerp (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
9.2
9/1
Tony McEvoy
G Schofield (54)
9/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Sharp Enough (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
9.4
100/1
Ms J Pracey
J Parr (56)
100/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Reiby Royale (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
13
11.1
60/1
Bjorn Baker
J Lloyd (57)
60/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Royal Season (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
11.5
Fuerza (8)
50/1
Bjorn Baker
Damien Thornton (56)
50/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 8 - X X X X Gold Hawkesbury Rush (1100m)
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:02.60 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
G L Frazer
Ms L J Meech (54)
8/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: Calianco, Easyone, Figtree, Missyaluke, Open War,
2
0.2
7/2
A J Denham
B Avdulla (56.5)
7/2
4m General Nediym (AUS) x Cut A Dash (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
3
1.0
12/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
12/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 2 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd
4
1.3
Limes (1)
4/1
J A O'Shea
K McEvoy (58)
4/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Rum Cruise (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.5
15/2
David Pfieffer
S Clipperton (54)
15/2
5g Strategic (AUS) x Lusty's Bank (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
6
3.0
16/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (57)
16/1
4h General Nediym (AUS) x Rathlin Island (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.1
Agent (9)
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (54)
3/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Go Our Dana (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
David Pfieffer
Tim Clark (54)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Perle (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
9
7.6
15/2
Tony McEvoy
J Ford (54.5)
15/2
10
9.7
Rolston (11)
100/1
P O'Grady
J R Collett (54)
100/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Glenbawn (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))