Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Saturday, May 3

Race 1 - Westaflex (Bm85) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.01 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (55.5)
8/1
4g Lonhro x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Banuelo, Cartagena, Iberia, Iowa Hawkeye, Jete,
This nick: 60 runners; 43 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (55.5)
15/2
4g Commands x Crisis (Strategic )
3
0.8
Suit (7)
7/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
7/4F
3g Lonhro x Petitions (Canny Lad )
4
2.6
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Kissick (57)
12/1
5g God's Own x Myrrh (Nassipour )
5
2.7
5/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (54.5)
5/1
6
4.2
66/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Tim Clark (55)
66/1
5g Fastnet Rock x A Real Dool (Proper Reality )
7
5.2
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
15/4
5g Longhorn x Star Council (Langfuhr )
8
7.2
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (55)
8/1
4g Olympus x Katie Kerfuffle (Strategic )
9
7.4
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4g Churchill Downs x Squish (Luskin Star )
10
17.0
50/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Clipperton (54)
50/1
7g Danasinga x Hazynite (Encounter )
Race 2 - Evergreen Turf Claret Stakes (1300m)
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.07 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (56)
15/2
Winning siblings: Durif, Mondeuse, Retsina, Syrah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
7/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/4F
2c Medaglia D'Oro x Chandelier (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
1.3
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
9/1
2g Reset x Love Buggy (Favorite Trick )
4
4.5
Runkle (7)
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (56)
20/1
2c Real Saga x Fledgling (More Than Ready )
5
4.8
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (55.5)
11/1
2c More Than Ready x Mimi Lebrock (Show A Heart )
6
4.9
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
2f Excites x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song )
7
6.0
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
15/2
2c Myboycharlie x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
8
6.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (58)
5/1
9
6.6
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55)
60/1
10
7.1
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
11/1
2f Duporth x Street 'em Sheila (Street Cry )
11
9.4
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (54.5)
30/1
2g Spinning World x Persian Fable (Tale Of The Cat )
Race 3 - Blakes Marine (Bm80) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:28.75 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
15/4
5g Delago Brom x La Simphony (End Sweep )
Winning siblings: La Capone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
16/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: G Schofield (56)
16/1
3
4.7
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (54)
5/2F
4
5.6
Talent (8)
15/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
15/1
4m Hard Spun x Talent Time (Quest For Fame )
5
8.0
Sail (5)
15/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (55)
15/1
4m Canny Lad x Mast Top (Encosta De Lago )
6
9.9
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
13/2
4g Danehill Dancer x Irongail (Canny Lad )
7
12.7
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (58)
7/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
8
16.3
25/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J R Collett (54.5)
25/1
300
0.0
Rowie (1)
11/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Y Ichikawa (57)
11/1
4g Flying Spur x Tazkara (Sinndar )
Race 4 - Richmond Club Prov. Final-Bm80 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.00 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
5/2F
4g Dansili x Margarula (Doyoun )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: G Schofield (54)
12/1
5m Arena x Pleasant Lass (Mister C. )
3
0.4
9/2
T: R S Englebrecht
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/2
5g Zabeel x What Can I Say (Khozaam )
4
3.2
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (57.5)
6/1
5g Excites x I'm A Showoff (Thunder Gulch )
5
4.5
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
6
4.9
Kukri (1)
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
15/1
5g Commands x Zacheline (Zabeel )
7
5.9
60/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: C Reith (54)
60/1
6m Carry The Crown x Lutesong (Rolling Minstrel )
8
7.2
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: P B Beggy (55.5)
16/1
5g Platinum Scissors x Track (Last Tycoon )
9
7.8
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Clipperton (57)
7/1
6g Shirocco x Salonblue (Bluebird )
10
8.2
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
20/1
4g Magnus x Iresistabeel (Zabeel )
11
13.8
30/1
T: Ms D Slinkard
R: J Kissick (54)
30/1
5g Clang x All About Love (Quest For Fame )
12
15.7
30/1
T: R W Simpson and T Barnes
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
30/1
13
21.1
25/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J R Collett (57.5)
25/1
7g Danewin x Citilook (Citidancer )
14
29.3
80/1
T: D Fromberg
R: J Ford (54.5)
80/1
8g Catcher In The Rye x Surfari (Imperial Prince )
Race 5 - The 2014 Darley Crown (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.44 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (58)
11/1
Winning siblings: Alverta, Revolte, Seine Net, Ultimate Glory,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/2
5m Mossman x Winning Belle (Zabeel )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Bryce Heys
3
1.1
5/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J B McDonald (57)
5/2F
3f Northern Meteor x Crevette (Danehill )
4
1.3
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (58)
12/1
5m Dehere x Sam's Belle (Spinning World )
5
2.3
16/1
T: Luke Price
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
16/1
6
2.4
Seaside (11)
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
12/1
7
2.9
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/2
3f Commands x Charybdis (Royal Academy )
8
4.1
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
20/1
9
4.2
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
30/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Discretion (Canny Lad )
10
4.3
Bugaboo (12)
40/1
T: G M Begg
R: J Kissick (56)
40/1
5m Mutakddim x Bavarian (Southern Halo )
11
4.5
30/1
T: Paul Snowden
R: J R Collett (56)
30/1
4m Commands x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor )
12
4.6
7/1
T: David Payne
R: J Ford (58)
7/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Regimental Gal (General Nediym )
13
5.7
Cameo (5)
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: S Clipperton (58)
20/1
14
9.6
80/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
80/1
4m Elusive Quality x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer )
Race 6 - Hawkesbury Gold Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.50 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Leebaz (4)
1/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54)
1/2F
4g Zabeel x Polish Princess (Polish Precedent )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (54)
12/1
4m Tiger Hill x Angalreem (Mr. Prospector )
3
0.8
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (54)
100/1
7g High Chaparral x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
4
1.8
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (54)
30/1
5
3.1
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (54)
50/1
5g Savabeel x Freequence (O'Reilly )
6
3.6
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
7
3.8
Mouro (1)
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/1
5h Grand Slam x Kalpita (Spinning World )
8
6.6
25/1
T: G H Walter
R: G Schofield (54)
25/1
5m Snitzel x Hula Flight (Hula Town )
9
10.8
200/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (54)
200/1
7g Lonhro x Imperatrix (Strategic )
10
37.0
11/2
T: R S Englebrecht
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/2
Race 7 - Blacktown Workers H'bury Gneas (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.49 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (56)
3/1F
3g Encosta De Lago x Lovely Jubly (Lion Hunter )
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: R A James
R: J R Collett (54)
11/2
3f Zabeel x Al Samoud (Desert Prince )
3
1.3
Barbed (1)
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
10/1
4
3.0
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
13/2
3g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country )
5
3.1
Ryker (9)
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (56)
30/1
6
4.3
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
7/2
3f Northern Meteor x Cliantha (Viscount )
7
5.6
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: P B Beggy (56)
50/1
3c Dubawi x Dream Beauty (Lacryma Cristi )
8
6.8
16/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
16/1
3f Snitzel x Meet My Sis (Prized )
9
7.8
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (56)
11/1
3g Domesday x Minnamurra Girl (Thunder Gulch )
10
9.0
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (56)
30/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Antwerp (Sir Tristram )
11
9.2
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: G Schofield (54)
9/1
3f Snitzel x Sharp Enough (Kaapstad )
12
9.4
100/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: J Parr (56)
100/1
3g Ad Valorem x Reiby Royale (Desert Prince )
13
11.1
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Lloyd (57)
60/1
3f Testa Rossa x Royal Season (Royal Academy )
14
11.5
Fuerza (8)
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Damien Thornton (56)
50/1
3g Snippetson x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 8 - X X X X Gold Hawkesbury Rush (1100m)
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:02.60 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
8/1
6g Hussonet x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
Winning siblings: Calianco, Easyone, Figtree, Missyaluke, Open War,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/2
4m General Nediym x Cut A Dash (Whiskey Road )
3
1.0
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
12/1
5g Written Tycoon x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.3
Limes (1)
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (58)
4/1
4g Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
5
1.5
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Clipperton (54)
15/2
5g Strategic x Lusty's Bank (Sovereign Red )
6
3.0
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (57)
16/1
4h General Nediym x Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway )
7
3.1
Agent (9)
3/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54)
3/1F
6g Pins x Go Our Dana (Danasinga )
8
6.4
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
6g Lonhro x Perle (Night Shift )
9
7.6
15/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/2
10
9.7
Rolston (11)
100/1
T: P O'Grady
R: J R Collett (54)
100/1
5g Ad Valorem x Glenbawn (Bigstone )