Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, September 25

Race 1 - Go The Panthers Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.20 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
5/1
4m Danehill Dancer x Red Rioja (King's Theatre )
Winning siblings: Miss Danni,
2
0.8
15/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/4
3f Mastercraftsman x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch )
3
0.9
25/1
T: S L Brewer
R: B McDougall (51.5)
25/1
4g Casino Prince x Capable (Covetous )
4
1.1
5/2F
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
5/2F
5g Niello x United Nations (Langfuhr )
5
1.5
15/4
T: R T Leemon
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
15/4
5g Oratorio x Mystic Melody (Magic Ring )
6
1.9
3/1
T: C E Conners
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
3/1
7
4.2
40/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Spriggs (55)
40/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Shalt Not (St. Covet )
8
6.5
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (52.5)
30/1
6m Fusaichi Pegasus x Dream Beauty (Lacryma Cristi )
9
7.9
12/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Ford (54.5)
12/1
3f Henny Hughes x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
10
18.3
150/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: R Brewer (55.5)
150/1
4m Octagonal x Hunter Success (Success Express )
Race 2 - Mitavite Stayers Series Hcp-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.93 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
3/1
4m Mossman x Blue Stocking (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Chappie, Wirraway,
2
2.3
13/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms W Costin (52.5)
13/2
5g Hussonet x Belle Bizarre (Dauberval )
3
2.5
15/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: J Ford (54)
15/1
4
2.6
11/8F
T: A J Denham
R: G Buckley (59)
11/8F
4g Strada x Winifred (Fasliyev )
5
5.2
5/2
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
5/2
6
5.5
80/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms J Taylor (52)
80/1
7
6.1
15/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: K McEvoy (54)
15/1
5g Adventurous x Ali Roll (Ali-Royal )
Race 3 - Darley Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.21 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: G Schofield (57.5)
13/2
4g Zabeel x Sumehra (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Mosheen,
2
1.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
5/2F
4g Pentire x Foxy Blonde (Volksraad )
3
2.0
Zelest (4)
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Clipperton (58)
7/1
4g Snitzel x Zest (Marauding )
4
5.6
11/2
T: Scott Aspery
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/2
4g Dane Shadow x Te Runga (Nassipour )
5
6.5
8/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (57)
8/1
5g Excites x Stylish Chanel (Stylish Century )
6
7.8
100/1
T: W T Prain
R: Brodie Loy (55)
100/1
3g Arena x Alsatia (Marauding )
7
8.3
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (57.5)
12/1
4g More Than Ready x Passing Hope (Sadler's Wells )
8
9.7
15/4
T: Ms E Mayfield-Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
15/4
5g King's Chapel x All Night Party (Just A Dancer )
9
13.7
100/1
T: T Wong
R: J Penza (58)
100/1
4g Dash For Cash x Zygote (Commands )
10
14.4
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
8/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Mothwing (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Mitavite Stayers Series (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:09.63 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: W M Slinkard
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/4F
4m Haradasun x Great Chic (Prince Of Birds )
Winning siblings: Empire Of Stone, La Chic, Posh Chic, Toyhero,
2
5.3
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (56.5)
4/1
3
3.5
15/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Ms W Costin (52.5)
15/1
5g Danroad x Dazzle Me (Nassipour )
4
9.0
16/1
T: N J Osborne
R: J Ford (54.5)
16/1
7m Dubawi x Osprey (Flying Spur )
5
10.0
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Brodie Loy (57)
12/1
6g Danerich x Nassi Angel (Nassipour )
6
10.8
20/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms J Taylor (52)
20/1
5g Strada x Butterfly Theory (Fasliyev )
7
11.2
40/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Y Ichikawa (52)
40/1
6m Hold That Tiger x Poeiti (Amazing Dancer )
8
13.1
9/2
T: Luke Griffith
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
9/2
7g Carnegie x Centaine Haze (Centaine )
9
20.5
60/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Layt (54)
60/1
10
33.2
11/4
T: A J Cummings
R: J B McDonald (58)
11/4
Race 5 - Access Recycling Services-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:02.95 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
4/9F
4g Magic Albert x Red Feather (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Golden Shoes, Il Bandito, Wing Snipper,
2
2.5
Valcot (2)
25/1
T: Luke Griffith
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
25/1
5g Ad Valorem x Cotija (Covetous )
3
2.9
Curfew (5)
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (58.5)
4/1
5g Testa Rossa x Time For Bed (Night Shift )
4
4.0
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (56.5)
15/1
5g Mossman x Engraver (Miner's Mark )
5
4.2
Ciao (7)
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Wave Hello (Molokai Prince )
6
4.3
20/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: K Jennings (57.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock x A Real Dool (Proper Reality )
7
4.6
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: James P Innes (56.5)
14/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Pure Joy (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
5.9
14/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
14/1
Race 6 - Johns Lyng Group Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:02.89 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Peeping (10)
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (56)
4/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Armed And Ready, Encouraging, France,
2
0.1
1/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J B McDonald (56)
1/2F
3f Street Cry x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer )
3
5.0
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
3f Sebring x Whitehaven Girl (Umatilla )
4
10.6
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Shinn (56)
9/1
5
11.2
60/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (56)
60/1
3f High Chaparral x Luscilla (Entrepreneur )
6
11.8
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
3f Denman x Vicereine (Zamindar )
7
12.0
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: J A Cassidy (56)
7/1
3f Big Brown x Tiny Belle (Danehill )
8
13.2
30/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
30/1
3f Coconut Grove x Rossa Regina (Testa Rossa )
9
14.2
66/1
T: Lionel Cohen
R: Brodie Loy (54)
66/1
3f Oratorio x Military Queen (General Nediym )
10
18.0
Kadota (13)
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
40/1
3f Snitzel x Figmentation (Commands )
11
28.1
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (56)
30/1
3f Red Arrow x Shaharanee (Last Tycoon )
Race 7 - Scottish Pacific Trade Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:03.58 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
5/1
3g Sebring x Will Fly (Will Dancer )
2
1.0
11/1
T: T Wong
R: G Schofield (56)
11/1
3g Casino Prince x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold )
3
1.1
1/1F
T: Gary L Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56)
1/1F
3g All American x Elleandee (Snippets )
4
1.8
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Shinn (56)
10/1
3g More Than Ready x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne )
5
2.5
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Clipperton (56)
8/1
3g Dubleo x Shackelite (Mossman )
6
3.9
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
8/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Pontal Lass (Marauding )
7
6.3
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
40/1
3g Shaft x Orcym (Orpen )
8
6.4
11/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J B McDonald (56)
11/1
3g Haradasun x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce )
9
6.5
Braces (1)
50/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
50/1
3g Duporth x Mount Juliet (O'Reilly )
10
10.1
60/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: J Penza (56)
60/1
3g Venice Beach x Petiami (Sandpit )
11
18.2
60/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Brodie Loy (54)
60/1
3g All American x Aceland (Stravinsky )
Race 8 - Hawkesbury's Wine/Food Rday-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow(6) Time: 0:58.42 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (59)
10/9F
4h Snitzel x Ultimate Fever (Gold Fever )
Winning siblings: Red Hot De Lago, Sprightly Lass,
2
0.4
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/1
4g Flying Spur x Sprung (Grand Slam )
3
1.0
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: B Shinn (57)
9/2
5g Flying Spur x Isurava (General Nediym )
4
2.4
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (52.5)
30/1
5
2.6
12/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: K McEvoy (54)
12/1
3g Street Sense x Hinting (Danzero )
6
3.0
20/1
T: M R Johnston
R: Ms S Clenton (54.5)
20/1
4m Sharkbite x Rock The Media (Easy Rocking )
7
5.1
100/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: R Thompson (54)
100/1
7g El Moxie x Nightly Class (Snaadee )
8
5.2
15/4
T: J M Austin
R: J Penza (58.5)
15/4
7g Street Cry x Our Slew (Gilded Time )
9
5.3
11/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: K Jennings (54.5)
11/1
3g Zizou x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown )
10
6.3
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
5g Honor In War x Elaine (Common Grounds )