Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, November 15

Race 1 - Hygain (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.70 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
12/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (54)
12/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Jaja Chaboogie, Sooner Or Later,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/13F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
4/13F
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Ormond Road (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Kilmore Vic
Buyer: Adam Trinder
3
1.4
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ianish Luximon (56)
4/1
6m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
1.8
16/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
16/1
7m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: G S White
R: T Baker (54)
20/1
Race 2 - Keep Fighting Mikey Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.89 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
5/2
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (55)
20/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA))
112020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
2.5
1/1F
T: Patrick Dargan
R: D Pires (55)
1/1F
2f Fighting Sun x River Styx (Testa Rossa )
112020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $6000
4
4.7
9/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (55.5)
9/2
2g Lionhearted x Guyra Gal (Canny Lad )
5
6.2
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: M Ulucinar (55)
12/1
2f Rich Enuff x Speedy Sky (Tough Speed (USA))
6
7.0
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
20/1
2g Wordsmith x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
7
12.5
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
25/1
8
19.2
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Georgie Catania (55)
30/1
Race 3 - Paul Harris Hobart Events Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.88 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
40/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Ianish Luximon (52)
40/1
3f El Roca x Go Kate Go (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Daunting Duchess,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Takefumi Yamamoto
2
0.5
9/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (55)
9/4
3f Needs Further x Sharma Magic (Shamardal (USA))
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
3
3.0
5/4F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52)
5/4F
3f Wordsmith x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Delon Keys Thoroughbreds Wesley Vale Tas
Buyer: Paul & Elizabeth Geard
4
7.5
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (57)
7/1
3c Wordsmith x Beryl Bee (Snippetson )
5
8.0
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Codi Jordan (52)
30/1
3f Cardinal Virtue x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA))
6
8.2
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: T Baker (57)
30/1
3g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
7
12.4
11/2
T: Ms R Hall
R: B Muhcu (55)
11/2
3f Warrior's Reward (USA) x Carnelian Crystal (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
12.5
80/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: M Ulucinar (55)
80/1
3f Super One x Laurenstar (Commands )
9
14.8
30/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
30/1
3f Wordsmith x Visual Effects (Man Of Illusion )
Race 4 - Silk Laser Clinics Hobart Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.16 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Kohima (7)
5/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (55.5)
5/2
3g Kuroshio x Miss Matera (Lonhro )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: CRT Racing
2
0.5
25/1
T: I D Hay
R: Ianish Luximon (53.5)
25/1
4m Rubick x Transit Moscow (Fastnet Rock )
3
0.6
11/1
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
11/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Malasun (Red Ransom (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Milluna Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.6
11/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
11/2
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Darmasanda (Monashee Mountain (USA))
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
5
1.3
9/10F
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (55)
9/10F
3f Kuroshio x Amy May (Dehere (USA))
6
2.8
Rhuezon (11)
20/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: Y Nishitani (56.5)
20/1
4m Eurozone x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
7
3.0
66/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Codi Jordan (55.5)
66/1
4g Wordsmith x Enshroud (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
6.8
25/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
25/1
9
9.5
66/1
T: G S White
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
66/1
4g Moshe x Rock 'n' Sea (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
10.0
66/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Thomas Doyle (58.5)
66/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
11
14.8
100/1
T: E C Batt
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
100/1
4m Strada x Lexical Ambiguity (Clangalang )
12
17.3
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
100/1
5g Stinchar x Chiming (Bel Esprit )
Race 5 - Josef Chromy Wines Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.67 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
9/4
5m Ustinov x Bettencourt (Last Tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Aiden Nunn
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
10/9F
4m Rothesay x Readily (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.9
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
30/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Encosta De Legend (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.0
6/1
T: G S White
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
6/1
5m Star Witness x Tafelberg (Helenus )
5
3.9
9/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (57)
9/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Chi Gong (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
10.4
25/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (55)
25/1
4m Clangalang x Lake Nive (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
13.4
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Rose Of Pania (Redoute's Choice )
8
29.2
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ianish Luximon (54)
30/1
3g Foxwedge x Valmiera (Val Royal (FR))
9
47.7
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: Georgie Catania (55)
25/1
3f Clangalang x Ariella (Rubiton )
Race 6 - Neveeza Hair Studio Hcp (66) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.97 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
1/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
1/1F
5g Widden Valley x Sure Paint (Suresh (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sure Gone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.0
11/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58)
11/4
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Los Skybo (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
5.8
11/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
11/2
6g Needs Further x Starred (Redding (NZ))
4
5.9
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58)
5/1
7g Pins x Everyday (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
12.9
20/1
T: R Seymour
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
20/1
8g El Maggiore x Festivities (Octagonal (NZ))
6
13.9
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
60/1
7m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
7
18.4
80/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
80/1
9g Matsqui x Ruffiano (Blevic )
Race 7 - Deb Lawler Falls R/Estate-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.19 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Paion (3)
11/4
T: G S White
R: T Baker (59.5)
11/4
6g Pierro x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Elusive Nature,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: D & L Adams
2
1.0
4/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (53.5)
4/1
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
1.8
11/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
11/8F
4m Kuroshio x Asset (Reset )
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $7000
4
2.5
20/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
20/1
9m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.7
5/1
T: R Seymour
R: B Muhcu (60)
5/1
7g Red Element x Alice (Danzero )
6
4.9
30/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
30/1
5m Wordsmith x Isometry (Ladoni (GB))
7
8.7
40/1
T: S Gandy
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
40/1
6g Americain (USA) x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
12.4
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
100/1
5g Fighting Sun x Meritous (Danehill (USA))
9
41.7
Cormac (1)
60/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Ianish Luximon (59.5)
60/1
6g All Too Hard x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
10
60.2
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56)
20/1
5m Needs Further x Starred (Redding (NZ))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.77 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3/1F
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Mc Coull (60)
3/1F
5g Wordsmith x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (59)
11/1
5m Strategic x Royal Tango (Royal Academy (USA))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Chris Bieg Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.8
7/2
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
7/2
4m Starspangledbanner x Sky Rubi (Testa Rossa )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
4.5
15/4
T: T W Evans
R: Codi Jordan (59.5)
15/4
4g Kuroshio x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
5
5.3
50/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Peter Lui (56.5)
50/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Larasati (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
6.8
40/1
T: Max Cowen
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
40/1
4m Wordsmith x My Fraulein (Telesto (USA))
7
6.9
9/1
T: G S White
R: T Baker (59)
9/1
5g Master Of Design x Moonah Bells (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
10.9
15/4
T: S Gandy
R: Brandon Louis (60)
15/4
5m Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
9
16.9
60/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Y Nishitani (60)
60/1
4g Mawingo (GER) x California Wish (California Dane )
10
30.1
50/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ianish Luximon (55)
50/1