Breednet Results

HORSHAM - Friday, October 31

Race 1 - Only A Little Bit Over Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.07
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: M W Young
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
1/1F
4m Bianconi x Miss Shakira (Snippets )
2
1.3
5/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
5/1
4m God's Own x By Any Means (Stravinsky )
3
1.5
7/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/4
4g Bernardini x Belle Amici (Catbird )
4
5.4
14/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
14/1
4g Trotamondo x Shahzadi (Desert King )
5
7.7
14/1
T: K Hann
R: P Keane (58.5)
14/1
4g Good Journey x Gold Leaf (Woodman )
6
10.2
20/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
Race 2 - Horsham Chemmart Pharmacy Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.50
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: B J McKnight
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
11/2
4g Bel Esprit x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad )
2
3.8
14/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
14/1
4m Stanford x Kilinski (Western Symphony )
3
3.9
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: E Creighton (56)
40/1
3c Duke Of Marmalade x Capitalism (Royal Academy )
4
4.3
6/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Jason Collins (53)
6/1
3g Amadeus Wolf x Charming Charge (Rory's Jester )
5
5.8
9/1
T: A B Logan
R: Jamie Bayliss (56)
9/1
6
6.3
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
16/1
4g Helike x Romp In The Park (Savoire Vivre )
7
6.4
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/1
4h Rakti x Kyiv Rose (Shevchenko )
8
7.7
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
5/4F
3g Desert King x She's A Gal (Galileo )
9
8.2
6/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
6/1
4m Testafiable x Meenagory (Special Dane )
10
9.2
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
11/1
3g Dash For Cash x Moxifox (El Moxie )
Race 3 - Horsham Rural City Council Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.54
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: D T Curran
R: D Yendall (56)
3/1
3f Written Tycoon x Dosh Dash (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Rocket Empire, Ty Dash,
2
0.1
15/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
15/1
3g Crystal Finale x Bad Angel (Court Of Jewels )
3
2.1
5/2F
T: J R Searle
R: P Marks (56)
5/2F
3f Starcraft x New Page (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.6
9/1
T: G K Baker
R: Jack Hill (58)
9/1
3g Hard Spun x Lindt (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.3
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Keating (58)
12/1
3g Econsul x Espada (Mukddaam )
6
5.1
13/4
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
13/4
3g Magnus x Anaruby (Anabaa )
7
7.1
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
13/2
3f Hemingway x Abbachic (Planchet )
8
7.3
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: E Creighton (58)
5/1
3c Shinzig x Perinite (Perugino )
9
8.5
20/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: John Allen (58)
20/1
3g Econsul x Shield Maiden (Military Plume )
Race 4 - Nugents Accountants (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:51.76
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
6/1
Winning siblings: Ask For Joe, Imterrific, Sharkpeace,
2
1.5
7/1
T: G K Baker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
7/1
5g Dubai Destination x Concepts (Peintre Celebre )
3
1.6
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (59)
5/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Mrs Post (Carnegie )
4
2.0
15/4
T: G K Baker
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
15/4
7m Show A Heart x Loisset (Langfuhr )
5
3.5
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
25/1
5g Stormhill x Mirranatwa (Sarason )
6
4.5
7/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms H McKechnie (59.5)
7/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Frescante (Peintre Celebre )
7
4.8
7/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
7/1
6m Al Samer x Tylden Lady (Zabeel )
8
5.0
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/4F
5m Host x Mrs Kravitz (Distant Music )
Race 5 - Westside Horsham (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.74
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: B and G James
R: K Forrester (59)
11/8F
6g Stratum x Thanksgiving (Generous )
2
3.3
9/1
T: A H Laidlaw
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/1
5g Consolidator x Sattareh (Mustin Lake )
3
4.3
5/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
5/1
6g Mugharreb x Power's Hope (Damister )
4
4.5
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
11/4
8g Bel Esprit x Lacrimosa (O'Reilly )
5
7.5
My Way (1)
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms C Puls (60)
20/1
10g Desert Chief x Voortrek (Kaapstad )
6
7.7
30/1
T: S V Gebert
R: M Munday (54.5)
30/1
7m Stratum x Dixie Parade (Dixie Union )
7
7.8
5/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
5/1
5g Dubleo x Ziggy Beak (Zeditave )
8
9.1
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: P Marks (59.5)
20/1
7g Centre Stalls x Higgelty Piggelty (Polish Laughter )
9
17.1
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (59)
20/1
Race 6 - The Cheeky Fox Plate Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: B J McKnight
R: Jacob Rule (60)
13/4
Winning siblings: Caniwin, Firlands, Royal Lady, Yarrayne Lass,
2
0.5
6/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: C A Robertson (60)
6/1
5g Bel Esprit x Big Patch (King Of Kings )
3
0.6
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/1
4
0.9
5/1
T: A B Logan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
5/1
5g Runs To Win x Archaminda (Archway )
5
2.9
Silbar (6)
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: E Creighton (59.5)
9/1
6g Mossman x Silver Atom (Marscay )
6
3.0
8/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
8/1
7g Hussonet x Princess Latifah (Flying Spur )
7
3.2
3/1F
T: J G McArthur
R: Ms C Jones (57)
3/1F
8
3.3
12/1
T: G R Hicks
R: D Moor (58)
12/1
4m Tuscanos x Pop Princess (Dr Fong )
9
5.8
40/1
T: G K Baker
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
40/1
5g Rakti x Selina (Octagonal )
10
6.0
Haakon (8)
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
20/1
5g Magnus x Lottacosta (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.2
20/1
T: Collin Fletcher
R: Ms C Puls (57)
20/1
9m Xaar x Ramano's Star (Bletchencore )
12
11.5
40/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Ms K Walters (55)
40/1
6m Gonski x Kiseki Angel (Fuji Kiseki )
Race 7 - Miller Contractors Horsham Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:49.65
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56)
7/2
4g Savoire Vivre x Gehenna (Ladoni )
2
0.1
7/1
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (59)
7/1
3
0.3
4/5F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
4/5F
4g Desert King x She's Timid (Almaarad )
4
2.5
40/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: J Duffy (55.5)
40/1
7g King Cugat x Telestich (Catrail )
5
3.0
7/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (54)
7/1
6
4.8
40/1
T: S R Turner
R: P Keane (55)
40/1
7
7.3
12/1
T: Paul A Jones
R: C A Robertson (60)
12/1
7g Mujahid x Newdale (New Regent )
8
7.5
8/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
8/1
9g Gallo Di Ferro x Nene Valley (Idealiste )
Race 8 - Buloke On Baillie (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
13/2
7m Golden Snake x Etizaaz (Deputy Governor )
2
1.0
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: M Munday (56)
10/1
3g Elusive City x Carbonara (Traditionally )
3
1.8
15/1
T: I F Nolte
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
15/1
7m Rock Of Gibraltar x Musk Lime (Private Account )
4
2.0
Accord (3)
16/1
T: Rebecca Gribble
R: Jack Hill (59)
16/1
4g Dubawi x Fairy Bride (Ferdinand )
5
2.1
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: E Creighton (57)
9/2
6m Bel Esprit x Set Point (Be My Guest )
6
3.1
5/4F
T: B A Gentle
R: Jason Collins (57)
5/4F
5g Stratum x Second Dance (Second Empire )
7
3.5
16/1
T: Collin Fletcher
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
16/1
8
5.3
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
11/4
5m God's Own x Beverley Mary (High Yield )