Breednet Results

INVERELL - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.51 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/4
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms K Thomas (57)
13/4
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Passing By (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Liberty Charging,
2
1.8
2/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Daniel Edmonds (57.5)
2/1
3g Foxwedge x Foxstar (Galileo (IRE))
3
4.8
5/1
T: Victor Newman
R: Ms D McMaster (57)
5/1
4m Denman x Sheen (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
6.3
5/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: G Snowden (57)
5/2
7m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Lushes (Perugino (USA))
5
8.2
6/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: Sally Sweeney (57.5)
6/1
6g Nidan x Lady Kenya (Bush Bird )
6
8.5
Bebear (6)
4/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (54)
4/1
3f Ready As x Cheyenne Topgirl (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
10.9
6/4F
T: Luke Berger
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
6/4F
3f Red Dazzler x Christies Beach (Naturalism (NZ))
8
16.4
Oriole (8)
4/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Simone Vella (52.5)
4/1
3f Freeze x Kambli (Kenfair (NZ))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.22 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
1/1F
T: W Oakenfull
R: Daniel Edmonds (59)
1/1F
6g Onemorenomore x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
2
9.0
11/8
T: B Robinson
R: Ms D McMaster (57)
11/8
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
9.2
6/4
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms K Thomas (59)
6/4
4g Show A Heart x Scherzinger (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
9.9
11/2
T: J T Blanch
R: Simone Vella (56)
11/2
5
12.7
13/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
13/2
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Quelltaler (Way Of Light (USA))
6
13.2
5/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: G Snowden (57.5)
5/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.97 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
9/2
T: R J Morris
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
9/2
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Princess Zakynthos (Spectacular Spy (USA))
2
2.3
10/9F
T: W Oakenfull
R: Daniel Edmonds (59)
10/9F
5g Jet Spur x Chilli Magic (Magic Albert )
3
2.5
10/9F
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
10/9F
5g Roadhog x Armagnac (Hennessy (USA))
4
5.3
2/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms M Weir (54)
2/1
6g Court Command x In A Heartbeat (Easy Rocking )
5
7.3
8/1
T: T G Payne
R: Simone Vella (51)
8/1
6g Clang x Anda Cuddle (Latarmiss (IRE))
6
9.5
3/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Ms D McMaster (56.5)
3/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Typing Pool (Zeditave )
7
11.1
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: G Snowden (56.5)
9/2
Race 4 - Goodwood Cup (Bm61) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 61 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.62 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
1/1F
T: T G Payne
R: Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
1/1F
6m Nicconi x Snipallah (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Isthistheone, King Crimson, Snipatip,
2
2.5
15/8
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms M Weir (53)
15/8
4g Sepoy x Calvinia (Varick (USA))
3
6.8
13/4
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms K Thomas (58.5)
13/4
6g Duporth x Chilli Trick (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
8.8
7/4
T: Luke Berger
R: R M Goldsbury (60)
7/4
5g Red Dazzler x Goodlookin Gambler (Johannesburg (USA))
5
10.7
11/4
T: Theresa Lennon
R: G Snowden (54)
11/4
8g Aussie Rules (USA) x Mrs. Ledden (Ignatius (USA))
6
14.4
5/4
T: I P Cook
R: Sally Sweeney (58.5)
5/4
7g Blevic x Some Kinda Storm (Torrential (USA))
7
19.6
6/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Simone Vella (60)
6/1
7g Danroad x Voice (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.31 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/4
T: Scott Dixon
R: Daniel Edmonds (59)
7/4
6m Bernardini (USA) x Punton Danehill (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Barabucci, Punton Sunny, Shiner Miss,
2
2.5
7/4F
T: Kelly Smith
R: G Snowden (57.5)
7/4F
6g Back The Crown x Truthful (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
3.5
2/1
T: T G Payne
R: Simone Vella (51)
2/1
5m Real Saga x Judicious Girl (Res Judicata (GB))
4
4.0
2/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (57)
2/1
5
4.1
7/2
T: Leon Cross
R: R M Goldsbury (54.5)
7/2
4m Bernardini (USA) x Champagne Dance (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.4
13/4
T: R J Morris
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
13/4
6g Ruwi (GB) x Bubs (NZ) (Rossini (USA))
7
6.5
15/4
T: Ms S McCormack
R: Ms K Thomas (54.5)
15/4