INVERELL - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.51 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/4
P J Cunningham
Ms K Thomas (57)
13/4
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Passing By (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Liberty Charging,
Lot 162 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
2/1
W Oakenfull
Daniel Edmonds (57.5)
2/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Foxstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 553 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Oakwood Farm
3
4.8
5/1
Victor Newman
Ms D McMaster (57)
5/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Sheen (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 510 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Murray Livestock
4
6.3
5/2
Bryan Dixon
G Snowden (57)
5/2
7m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Lushes (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
8.2
6/1
Sarah Gaffaney
Sally Sweeney (57.5)
6/1
6g Nidan (AUS) x Lady Kenya (AUS) (Bush Bird (AUS))
6
8.5
Bebear (6)
4/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (54)
4/1
3f Ready As (AUS) x Cheyenne Topgirl (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
10.9
6/4
Luke Berger
R M Goldsbury (54)
6/4
8
16.4
Oriole (8)
4/1
Zach Hatch
Simone Vella (52.5)
4/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Kambli (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.22 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
1/1
W Oakenfull
Daniel Edmonds (59)
1/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
Lot 1858 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 379 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
9.0
11/8
B Robinson
Ms D McMaster (57)
11/8
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
9.2
6/4
P J Cunningham
Ms K Thomas (59)
6/4
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Scherzinger (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
9.9
11/2
J T Blanch
Simone Vella (56)
11/2
4g Tickets (AUS) x Date With Destiny (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
12.7
13/2
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55.5)
13/2
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Quelltaler (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
6
13.2
5/1
Stirling Osland
G Snowden (57.5)
5/1
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Java Jo (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.97 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
9/2
R J Morris
Sally Sweeney (53.5)
9/2
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Princess Zakynthos (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
2
2.3
10/9
W Oakenfull
Daniel Edmonds (59)
10/9
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Chilli Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 215 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $40,000
3
2.5
10/9
Nathan Sinclair
R M Goldsbury (55.5)
10/9
5g Roadhog (AUS) x Armagnac (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
4
5.3
2/1
T G Payne
Ms M Weir (54)
2/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x In A Heartbeat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
7.3
8/1
T G Payne
Simone Vella (51)
8/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Anda Cuddle (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
6
9.5
3/1
W Oakenfull
Ms D McMaster (56.5)
3/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Typing Pool (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
11.1
9/2
Stirling Osland
G Snowden (56.5)
9/2
Race 4 - Goodwood Cup (Bm61) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 61 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.62 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
1/1
T G Payne
Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
1/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Snipallah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isthistheone, King Crimson, Snipatip,
Lot 76 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: P Lewis
2
2.5
15/8
Peter G Sinclair
Ms M Weir (53)
15/8
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Calvinia (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Lot 321 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
3
6.8
13/4
P J Cunningham
Ms K Thomas (58.5)
13/4
6g Duporth (AUS) x Chilli Trick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 188 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.8
7/4
Luke Berger
R M Goldsbury (60)
7/4
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Goodlookin Gambler (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
10.7
11/4
Theresa Lennon
G Snowden (54)
11/4
8g Aussie Rules (USA) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
6
14.4
5/4
I P Cook
Sally Sweeney (58.5)
5/4
7g Blevic (AUS) x Some Kinda Storm (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
7
19.6
6/1
Peter G Sinclair
Simone Vella (60)
6/1
7g Danroad (AUS) x Voice (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.31 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/4
Scott Dixon
Daniel Edmonds (59)
7/4
6m Bernardini (USA) x Punton Danehill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Barabucci, Punton Sunny, Shiner Miss,
2
2.5
7/4
Kelly Smith
G Snowden (57.5)
7/4
6g Back The Crown (AUS) x Truthful (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
3.5
2/1
T G Payne
Simone Vella (51)
2/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Judicious Girl (AUS) (Res Judicata (GB))
Lot 320 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha, NSW
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $6,000
4
4.0
2/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (57)
2/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Flying Nikita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.1
7/2
Leon Cross
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
7/2
4m Bernardini (USA) x Champagne Dance (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.4
13/4
R J Morris
Sally Sweeney (57)
13/4
6g Ruwi (GB) x Bubs (NZ) (Rossini (USA))
7
6.5
15/4
Ms S McCormack
Ms K Thomas (54.5)
15/4