Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Saturday, June 14

Race 1 - Ray White Ipswich Dash (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.87 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Freeze Partnership
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
2.0
16/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M Bennett (59)
16/1
5g Seidnazar x Corelli (Opera Prince )
2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: M Poletti
3
2.1
11/4F
T: Jason McLachlan
R: E A Wilkinson (56)
11/4F
5g Anabaa x Jamelden (Kenny's Best Pal )
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Harvard Syndicate
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $180000
4
2.3
15/1
T: D K Munce
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
15/1
5g Econsul x Challoner (Grand Lodge )
5
3.3
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Timothy Bell (54)
10/1
4m Zizou x Snippety Lass (Snippets )
6
4.1
50/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
50/1
4g Court Command x Larvaleur (Latarmiss )
7
4.2
6/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (57.5)
6/1
5g Falvelon x Bay Breeze (Belong To Me )
8
4.3
7/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Aidan Holt (57)
7/2
9
4.6
16/1
T: A J Mead
R: Anthony Allen (56)
16/1
10
9.4
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: C Munce (59)
5/1
Race 2 - Sirromet Wines Bundamba Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.68 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Aidan Holt (58)
5/2
2g Denman x Avenue Girl (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Refill,
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
2
0.2
11/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: E A Wilkinson (56)
11/1
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
3
0.4
Veloz (7)
13/2
T: P R Overell
R: K Yoshida (55)
13/2
2c Sequalo x Sale Eve (General Nediym )
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.5
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
2f Teofilo x Wide Open (Danehill Dancer )
5
1.3
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: C Munce (54)
30/1
6
1.6
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
5/1
2g Falvelon x Plachutta (Kbenjar )
7
2.0
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Timothy Bell (59)
2/1F
8
2.4
80/1
T: B J Costello
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
2g Casino Prince x Gold Dove (Made Of Gold )
9
2.9
5/1
T: B R Guy
R: Janette Johnson (53)
5/1
2f Denman x Lasoron (Oarsman )
Race 3 - Optus Ipswich Mile (Bm85) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:40.15 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: M W Goodwin
R: C Munce (56)
16/1
5g Zariz x Medina Mist (Plush )
Winning siblings: Brady 'N' Me,
2010 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud
Buyer: MARK GOODWIN
2
1.0
14/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
14/1
6g Falvelon x Material Mover (Success Express )
2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE
3
1.1
7/1
T: David Murphy
R: Anthony Allen (52.5)
7/1
4g Husson x Flying Alice (Danehill )
2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.2
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
11/1
6g Snippetson x Kililing (Anabaa )
5
1.5
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: D Dunn (58)
9/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Bella Corona (Beautiful Crown )
6
1.8
4/1
T: J, D and C Meagher
R: Ashley Butler (55.5)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
7
3.8
9/1
T: Ms H Donnelly
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x Sunglo (Desert Sun )
8
3.9
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (56)
9/1
6g Ukok Warrior x Kirin Lady (Luskin Star )
9
4.0
7/2F
T: David Lawlor
R: R McMahon (54.5)
7/2F
4g Royal Academy x Azalea (Marscay )
10
4.2
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: Aidan Holt (58)
7/1
4g Husson x Catalyst (Tabasco Cat )
11
5.0
16/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: J L Taylor (55)
16/1
5g Al Maher x Club Card (Unfuwain )
Race 4 - Qld Times Provincial Cup (2150m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:13.04 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54)
7/1
5g Danasinga x Inventions (Timber Country )
Winning siblings: Blumberg,
2
0.8
Legazpi (11)
25/1
T: D K Munce
R: E A Wilkinson (54)
25/1
5g Minardi x Sculptor's Habit (Arch Sculptor )
2010 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Equine Global Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGUS EQUINE LIMITED
2010 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Secret Hill Farms
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1
14/1
T: David Murphy
R: C Munce (54)
14/1
5g Bullmore x Pam's Wish (Nadirpour )
4
1.5
5/1
T: B J Smith
R: Anthony Allen (52.5)
5/1
8g Genuine x No Mukkin 'round (Mukaddamah )
5
1.7
Samsili (16)
12/1
T: P J Minter
R: Timothy Bell (54)
12/1
5g Dansili x Delilah (Bluebird )
6
1.9
7/2F
T: Darleen Duryea
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
7/2F
5g Encosta De Lago x Push A Venture (Shirley Heights )
7
2.1
9/1
T: Gregory Minns
R: Ashley Butler (54)
9/1
5g Antonius Pius x Penniaire (Millionaire Row )
8
2.6
12/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: V A Colgan (54)
12/1
5m Get Square x Isadorable (My Patriarch )
9
4.6
Tanzina (10)
60/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
60/1
5m Mustaneer x Danzina (Danzero )
10
5.0
16/1
T: B J Ryan
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
16/1
11
5.3
60/1
T: David Lawlor
R: R McMahon (54)
60/1
12
5.8
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
13
6.0
12/1
T: L M Treloar
R: J L Taylor (54)
12/1
4g Al Maher x Excellent Prospect (Mr. Prospector )
14
9.8
200/1
T: Alex McRae
R: Luke Tarrant (52)
200/1
6g High Chaparral x Class (Sir Tristram )
15
11.3
4/1
T: P Duff
R: J Byrne (54)
4/1
Race 5 - Gai Waterhouse Classic (1350m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:20.62 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: M G Price
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/4F
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock / Demi O'Byrne Bloodstock
2
0.4
3/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: D Dunn (54)
3/1
3
1.3
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (55)
7/1
4m Hussonet x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence )
2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.2
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: E A Wilkinson (55)
12/1
4m Hussonet x Galroof (Maroof )
5
2.7
20/1
T: Tony Crane
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Satin Robes (Ne Coupez Pas )
6
2.8
Tukiyo (8)
11/1
T: L Morrison
R: V A Colgan (55)
11/1
7
3.3
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ashley Butler (54)
8/1
8
4.8
50/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
7m Hussonet x Apart (Rahy )
9
5.2
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
40/1
5m Canny Lad x Symbolism (Danehill )
10
5.4
7/1
T: Caitlin Lavin
R: Timothy Bell (56)
7/1
4m Jet Spur x Emmabee (Bubble Gum Fellow )
11
5.6
30/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: R McMahon (54)
30/1
4m Collate x Spurring (Flying Spur )
12
5.8
66/1
T: P A Hulbert
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
66/1
5m Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep )
13
6.0
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: C Munce (59)
20/1
14
6.2
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J L Taylor (54)
40/1
4m Snitzel x Miss Rainmaker (Hurricane Sky )
Race 6 - Ipswich Eye Liner Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:19.74 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
11/1
Winning siblings: Beauclerc, Horbury Terrace,
2
0.1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: C Munce (56.5)
13/4F
5g Written Tycoon x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd
3
2.3
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: D Dunn (54)
12/1
6g Foreplay x Rio Melody (Rivotious )
2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
12/1
5
4.0
60/1
T: B J Smith
R: V A Colgan (54)
60/1
6g Aucash x Ascending (Don't Say Halo )
6
4.8
16/1
T: P Duff
R: B N Stewart (58)
16/1
6g Canadian Silver x Zip (Cossack Warrior )
7
5.0
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Timothy Bell (57)
8/1
6g Danzero x Bluevien (Bluebird )
8
5.1
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
16/1
4g Jet Spur x Suzy Grey (County )
9
5.2
14/1
T: B R Guy
R: Janette Johnson (54)
14/1
4g Mearas x Sagre (Clang )
10
5.3
16/1
T: T B Thomas
R: R McMahon (54)
16/1
4m Top Echelon x Zartacus (Spartacus )
11
7.1
8/1
T: K C Wood
R: J L Taylor (54)
8/1
12
7.9
7/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (55)
7/2
13
8.1
12/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: E A Wilkinson (56)
12/1
Race 7 - Channel 7 Ipswich Cup (2150m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.59 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
13/2
7g O'Reilly x Knockmeout (Kingdom Bay )
2
1.0
12/1
T: B R Guy
R: J Byrne (55)
12/1
5g Shovhog x Hepburn Rose (Sir Tristram )
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: BRYAN GUY
3
1.2
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
8/1
4
1.3
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J L Taylor (58)
6/1
8g Zabeel x Gentle Genius (Danehill )
5
1.5
Garud (10)
11/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: M Cahill (55)
11/2F
6g High Chaparral x Global Pearl (Acatenango )
6
1.7
25/1
T: L M Treloar
R: Geoffrey Goold (55)
25/1
4m Flying Spur x Montmelo (Viscount )
7
1.8
Angola (5)
11/2F
T: P G Carey
R: Ashley Butler (55)
11/2F
5g Helenus x Nyasa (Don't Say Halo )
8
4.3
30/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: E A Wilkinson (55)
30/1
6m High Chaparral x Kinzan (Kinjite )
9
4.4
8/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: D Dunn (55)
8/1
4m Southern Image x Milezka (Geiger Counter )
10
4.9
10/1
T: B A Mitchell
R: C Munce (55)
10/1
7g Zabeel x Compulsion (Danehill )
11
5.4
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Timothy Bell (55)
11/1
5g Dehere x Volksini (Volksraad )
12
5.6
20/1
T: B R Guy
R: Janette Johnson (55)
20/1
13
9.4
Carn (7)
25/1
T: D B Johnson
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
25/1
7g Carnegie x Shiva's Star (Famous Star )
14
11.2
100/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: V A Colgan (55)
100/1
8g Danehill Dancer x Let's Split (Royal Academy )
15
39.2
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: R McMahon (55)
20/1
4m Starcraft x Villa Lante (Filante )
Race 8 - Schweppes T.L. Cooney Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:20.35 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (57)
7/1
3g Starcraft x Fire Song (Senor Pete )
Winning siblings: Classified, Eclair Flash, Ever Strong,
2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
0.2
7/2F
T: David Lawlor
R: C Munce (58)
7/2F
3g Bel Esprit x Rozanee (Nashwan )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$24,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: PETER LAWLOR
3
2.3
10/1
T: J, D and C Meagher
R: R McMahon (55)
10/1
3g Husson x Problem Solved (Indian Danehill )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
3.3
Anymore (12)
11/1
T: L Morrison
R: V A Colgan (54)
11/1
3g All Bar One x Royal Insight (Royal Academy )
5
3.5
10/1
T: J, D and C Meagher
R: Ashley Butler (55.5)
10/1
3g Dane Shadow x Tayrhiana (Carnegie )
6
4.3
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (57)
4/1
3g Dutch Harry x Rue Facile (Easy Rocking )
7
4.4
15/1
T: B R Guy
R: Janette Johnson (53.5)
15/1
3g Tale Of The Cat x Santoya (College Chapel )
8
4.5
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Timothy Bell (56)
5/1
9
5.0
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
3g Ferocity x Sequalo Fair (Sequalo )
10
5.2
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
12/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Northern Friends (Distinctly North )
11
6.2
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (54)
40/1
3c Jet Spur x Heart's Purring (Show A Heart )
12
6.4
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
15/1
3g Longhorn x Drop The Lot (Carry The Crown )
13
7.2
100/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
14
7.4
50/1
T: M W Goodwin
R: D Dunn (56.5)
50/1
3g Zariz x Medina Mist (Plush )
15
7.7
100/1
T: David Murphy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
3g Starcraft x Alborada (Zeditave )
16
14.0
50/1
T: L F Birchley
R: E A Wilkinson (54)
50/1