IPSWICH - Thursday, November 5

Race 1 - Mack Metroliner Hcp (C1) (1710m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:46.55 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4
M A Kropp
Ms T Harrison (58)
5/4
4m Strada (AUS) x Yellow Ribbon (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blue Garter, Wild Orange,
2
1.8
9/2
Neil Coy
Brooke Ainsworth (52)
9/2
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Whisperings (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 1773 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DEERING SUPERANNUATION PTY LTD
3
11.6
25/1
Debbie Lee
James Orman (54)
25/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
11.7
1/1
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (56)
1/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Kitty Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
16.0
25/1
J R Curtain
J Missen (55.5)
25/1
6
16.1
66/1
Ms K Loy
A Spinks (54)
66/1
6g Spartacus (IRE) x The Candidate (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 2 - Mack Granite Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.32 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
M J Lakey
M Cahill (56)
6/1
Winning siblings: Chophouse Tears, Double Dollars,
Lot 237 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
2
0.5
9/2
Ms K Doughty
S Galloway (59)
9/2
5m Bianconi (USA) x Thrilladilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 504 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $4500 Res $5000
3
1.0
6/4
N L Hilton
J Byrne (56)
6/4
Lot 244 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Roseglen
Buyer: NORM HILTON
Lot 131 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hilton Thoroughbreds, Newcastle
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
4
3.8
15/4
Bruce Hill
K Wharton (57)
15/4
4m Publishing (AUS) x Kai Anna (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
5
4.0
5/1
B J Dais
R Wiggins (58.5)
5/1
6m Lion Heart (USA) x Pheebles (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.8
6/1
J P Morrisey
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
6/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Potomac (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Mack Trident Hcp (C3) (1025m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.71 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
J P Morrisey
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
7/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Cheree's General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 212 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
2
0.3
5/2
T J Dougall
R Fradd (55)
5/2
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Carry On Kosa (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
3
1.1
13/2
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (57)
13/2
Lot 1976 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 165 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Gary Galbraith
4
2.3
13/4
Ms K Doughty
M Cahill (57.5)
13/4
3f Seidnazar (AUS) x Picabelle (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
5
4.3
11/1
T J Sears
Luke Tarrant (55)
11/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Drink (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
6
5.6
9/4
K M Schweida
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
9/4
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Race 4 - Mack Superliner Hcp (62) (800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:46.31 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Alannah Fancourt (59)
2/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Southern Sister (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platters,
2
0.1
11/4
Jason Devine
Justin P Stanley (55)
11/4
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Jaes Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
1.6
11/4
Tony Crane
J Lloyd (56.5)
11/4
3f Excites (AUS) x Bovespa (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
Jai Phillips
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
5/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Hieroglyph (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
2.8
Coley (2)
8/1
G R Duncan
M Cahill (56.5)
8/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Certain (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
4.6
8/1
R Drysdale
J Byrne (56.5)
8/1
4m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Unrocel Tap (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
5.9
30/1
B Robinson
Ms B Derbyshire (51)
30/1
Race 5 - Mack Titan Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.46 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
J, D and C Meagher
Anthony Allen (57.5)
5/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Sweet Cherub (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cryptonator, Sonador Angel,
Lot 245 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: JOHN MEAGHER
2
1.0
3/1
M A Palmer
R Fradd (57.5)
3/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Gudkama (AUS) (Kampala (GB))
3
3.8
11/1
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (54)
11/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Sunburnt Park (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1865 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Red Letter Racing Pty Ltd
4
6.1
4/1
Bradley Smith
Natasha Faithfull (54)
4/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Brief Me (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
5
6.3
7/2
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (57.5)
7/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Dragonet (BRZ) (Parme (USA))
6
7.6
20/1
S L Watters
Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
20/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Born A Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.8
3/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
3/1
8
8.2
11/1
B W Brown
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
11/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Filuja (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Mack Trucks Brisbane Hcp (65) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.79 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
Jon Walk
M McGillivray (55.5)
9/2
5m New Approach (IRE) x Peria (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Agasha, Perelmo, Persue,
2
2.5
12/1
Ms T Green
Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
12/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Marmadamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Lot 294 2011 MM QTIS 600
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: LES & TRACEY GREEN
3
2.7
7/2
Harold Hayes
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
7/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 1426 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: KIM HAYES
Lot 1426 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: KIM HAYES
Lot 1426 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: KIM HAYES
Lot 561 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
Lot 561 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
Lot 561 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
4
3.0
9/4
N L Hilton
M Cahill (58)
9/4
5g Choisir (AUS) x Miss Badoura (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
3.8
15/4
K M Schweida
G Colless (55)
15/4
4m Shamardal (USA) x Pravana (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.0
4/1
P Duff
J Lloyd (55.5)
4/1
7
4.8
20/1
R Drysdale
James Orman (54)
20/1
8
10.3
10/1
P Kings
J Byrne (57.5)
10/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Oh Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
12.1
16/1
Ms W Bannerot
L Attard (57)
16/1
6g Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Lakey Lady (USA) (Mogambo (USA))
Race 7 - Mack 685hp Mp10 Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.56 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
Damien Rideout
N Day (59)
7/2
5g Lago Delight (AUS) x Luncheon (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hotham Street,
Lot 22 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.1
7/2
D K Munce
J Lloyd (54.5)
7/2
4g Chateau Istana (GB) x I Got Feelings (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
Lot 310 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$750
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.4
11/2
P J Balzen
J Byrne (54)
11/2
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Equatorial (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 875 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$22,500
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PETER BALZEN
4
3.2
12/1
Ms J Anderson
Brooke Stower (54)
12/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proximity (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
5
3.7
Nador (10)
16/1
M W Goodwin
James Orman (54)
16/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Thor's Daughter (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
3.8
5/4
M J Dunn
Sarah Eilbeck (55.5)
5/4
4g All American (AUS) x Extremely (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
8.1
30/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
30/1
6g Chateau Istana (GB) x Besoraa (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
8
8.4
20/1
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (54)
20/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Berryland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))